North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
SEED WEIGHT LEAGUE PL SCHOOL NAME YR W/L Tournament Places H2H
1 106 1 Freedom
(BVAL)
Dakota Unpingco 10 29-7 Zinkin Classic 5
Tim Brown 3
Mid-Cal's 6
Mission San Jose 2
Petruske (CP) W 12-0 @ Freedom Duals
Stanley (Ukiah) W 8-0


2 106 1 American
(MVAL)
Evan Santos 12 25-2 Iron Man 1
Curt Mettler 3
Lou Bronzan 1
Cupertino 2
Encalada, Fairfield 1
petruske(Col prk) w
Gregorson(Lib) w


3 106 1 College Park
(DAL)
Gus Petruske 10 24-7 freedom duals 2
clayton valley 1
coast classic 4
joe rios 1
mission san jose 3
garcia(jl) w 5-4
vuong (snlean) W-pin
santos(american) L 9-8
unpingco (frdm) L 14-2
miller (dgrtyv) w-pin
4 106 1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Blake Fredrickson 10 35-3 lou bronzen 2
mat classic 1
tim brown 1
mid cal 




5 106 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Riley Hilt 9 21-6 Rumble for the Rig 2
Curt Mettler 4


Manahan(JL) W
Greggerson(Liberty) W(4-2)
Garcia(JL) W(6-2)
Miller(DV) W Fall
6 106 2 James Logan
(MVAL)
Devin Garcia 10 29-11 Newbury Park 2
Curt Mettler 2
Zinkin Classic 8
Dawn 2 Dusk 1
Santos (American) W 6-5 L pin
Hilt (DLS)  L 6-2
Gregorson (Liberty) W11-4
Petrusky(CP) L5-4
7 106 2 Liberty
(BVAL)
Cole Gregerson 10 25-15 Calif. Coast Classic 5
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Joe Rios Memorial 4
King of the Mat 6
MSJ Invitational 8
Hilt-DLS L
Santos-AM L
Garcia-Log L
Miller-DV W
8 106 1 San Leandro
(WACC)
Austin Vuong 11 24-7 Bay Area 2
California Coast Classic 7


Thomas (CV) W 3-2
Unpingco (Free) L 13-0, Fall
Colin Miller (DV) W 8-4
Petruski (CP) L Fall
Ruffinelli (LL) W 8-2
1 113 1 Analy
(SCL)
Trevor Bagan 11 29-5 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Green and Gold 1
King of the Mat 1
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose 3
Lilingston/DLS W 7-0
B.Paulson/Clovis L 0-1


2 113 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Jeremiah Uribe 12 24-10 Newbury Park 2
Curt Mettler 1
Zinkin Classic 7

Vergara W 6-5
Martinez(Liberty) W4-0
Vargas (Heritage) W13-0
Lance (Heritage) L6-3
3 113 1 San Leandro
(WACC)
Jake Vergara 12 28-6







4 113 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Jake Lilienstein 12 19-4 Armijo 1
MSJ 4
The Clash 4

Feleciano(JL) W Fall
Vergera(SL) L 4-2 OT
Bagan L 7-0
Martinez(Liberty) W 10-2
Philips(FH) W Fall
5 113 2 Healdsburg
(SCL)
Dominic Montanez 12 17-6 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 4
Windsor KOM 3


Stanley (Ukiah) W 9-3
Ignatov (Liberty) W7-3
Bagan (Analy) L 0-3,L 1-6
Paulson (Clovis) L Fall
Sutton (Northgate)  W Fall
6 113 2 Foothill
(EBAL)
Justin Phillips 12 12-5 Clayton Valley 3
Snowden 2


Chase Aulabaugh (Corning) L Fall
Rylan Matheson (GHS) W 10-2
Dylan Dyliacco (AVHS) W 12-1

7 113 1 Ukiah
(NBL)
Ashton Stanley 10 32-12 Joe Rios 7
Tim Brown 5
Puma Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Montenez(Healdsburg) L 3-9
Upingco(Freedom) L 0-7
Began(Anley) L 1-6
Leteritz(Eureka) W Fall
Rogers(Maria Carrillo) W Fall @120
8 113 2 Mission San Jose
(MVAL)
Michael Crawford 11 19-9 MSJ  5
Mat Classic  3






1 120 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Patrick Ramirez 12 20-2 Rumble for the Rig 1
Reno TOC 5
The Clash 1





2 120 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Aaron Perez 11 31-11 Newbury Park 1
Curt Mettler 4
Doc Buchanan 8
Temecula 5
Mission Invitational 3
Fernandez III (Upper Lake) W 11-5
Paulson (Liberty) W13-0


3 120 1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Antonio Margiotta 11 33-4 Curt Mettler Invitational 4
California Coast Classic 1
Joe Rios Memorial 2
Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 3
Sanchez (Northgate) W 11-2, W 12-4
Christensen (Ukiah) W 11-2
Sumulong (DeLaSalle) W 1-0

4 120 2 Northgate
(DAL)
Cole Sanchez 9 30-9 Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 3
Puma Classic 4
Decker (Castro Valley) W-Pin
Bonitz (AmVal) W 4-1
Christensen (UKI) W - 5-2
Margiotta (LL) L - 11-2, L 12-4
Renteria (MSJ) W - 7-6
5 120 1 Castro Valley
(WACC)
Steven Decker 12 30-10 Bay Area 2
Mat Classic 2
Puma 6
Freedom Duals 1
Julien SR w fall
Sanchez NG L fall
Vergara SL L 2X by dec.
Christianson (UKIAH) W Dec
Bonitz (AMA) W
6 120 1 Heritage
(BVAL)
Devan Lance 12 28-5 Bay Area 6
Mat Classic 1
Jim Root Classic 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Lo (DUB) W
Perez (CAL) W 7-3
Perez (JL) L

7 120 1 Ukiah
(NBL)
Will Christensen 11 29-13 Green and Gold 1
Puma Classic 7
Redwood Empire Classic 1

Novic(Campolindo) W 7-3 @132
Decker(Castro Valley) L 6-8
Margiotta(SASL) L 2-11
Rogers(Maria Carrillo) W 7-4
8 120 2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Pradeep Arumugam 12 21-9 Bill Martell 2
Clayton Valley 3
Pittsburg 2
Mission San Jose 5
Waskey(cal) W 7-6
Mandeler (SL) W 9-2


1 126 1 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Kyle Parco 10 37-4 MSJ 2
bay area 1
b. Martel 1
Bronzan 1
Doc Buc 6
Palomino w 10-6
Guerrero  w 4-3
Sumulong w12-0

2 126 1 Upper Lake
(CMC)
Jose Fernandez iii 10 31-4 Green and Gold 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 1
No Guts, No Glory 1
King of the Mat 2
Puma Classic 1
Perez(JL) L 5-11
White(Acalanes) W 15-0
Paulson(Liberty) W 9-2
Timmins(Wooster) L 6-11
Green(MCarrillo) W 6-0
3 126 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Manavjot Singh 12 29-11 Newbury Park 2
Mission San Jose 3


Seabrooks (DLS) L 3-2
Guerrero (DLS) W 5-3


4 126 2 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Logan Sumulong 10 21-16 Curt Mettler 6
Armijo 3
MSJ  4

Margiotta(LL) L 1-0
Harrison(Hoopa) W 16-0
Parco(SRV) L (2x)
Perez(JL) L
Paulson(Liberty) L
5 126 1 Maria Carrillo
(NBL)
Matt Green 12 23-8 Bay Area 5
Mat Classic 7
Sutter Union 3
Puma 3
Ferandez(UL) (0-6)L



6 126 1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Willie Gensaw 12 25-6 Del Norte 3
Grants Pass 2
Tim Brown 
Ukiah 1
Ivan Osoria W 13-1



7 126 1 College Park
(DAL)
Josiah Monjares 10 27-7 freedom duals 1
clayton valley 1
hollister duals 2
joe rios 7
puma classic 3
white (acal) L -16-4
ramacher(dgrtyv) L 9-8
Utline-Clayton Valley w6-2

8 126 2 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Christian Utne 12 23-9 Bill Martell 2
Granada 1
Clayton Valley 1

Arumugam W 7-2
Maes W 4-2
Parco L

1 132 1 Freedom
(BVAL)
Mason Hartshorn 12 25-9 Bay Area 2
Zinkin Classic 6
Tim Brown 2
Mid-Cal's 7
Lance (Heritage) W Fall
Mandler (SL) W 22-8
Escamilla (UK) W 17-3
Napoles (Lib) W 4-1
Bato (Pitt) W 4-1
2 132 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Dwayne Guerrero 10 24-13 Rumble for the Rig 3
Curt Mettler 5
LEI 2
MSJ 4
Monjares(CP) W Fall
White(Acalanes) W11-4
Singh(JL) L 5-3OT
Cannon(Liberty) W13-1
Macias (DUB) W 8-2
3 132 2 Liberty
(BVAL)
Nate Paulson 10 25-7 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Calif. Coast Classic 3
Joe Rios Memorial 3
King of the Mat 3
Parco-SR L
Fernandez-UL L
Sumalong-DLS W

4 132 1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Tai White 12 30-12 Green & Gold 2
Zinkin Classic 7
Lou Bronzan 4
King of the Mat 7
Mission SJ 6




5 132 2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Misa Macias 11 22-9 Granada 3
Clayton Valley 5
Pittsburg 1

Jake Butler Cardinal Newman W 19-7 then he defaulted
Tai White Acalanes L 6-3
Tyler Kline Amador Valley L 3-1
Dwayne Guerrero L 8-2
Justice Besser California W 7-5
6 132 ALT-1 Cardinal Newman
(NBL)
Jake Butler 12 17-2 Bay Area 1
Healdsburg Duals 1
Lou Encalada 1





7 132 1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Ivan Osorio 12 28-6 Battle of the Border 2
McKinnleyville 1
NorCal 3
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Classic 3
Gensaw  Win 6-5
Gensaw Win pin
Gensaw Loss

8 132 1 Willits
(CMC)
Tyler Vesey 12 33-8 McKinleyville 2
Liberty 4
Dennis Jenson 1





1 138 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Adrian Gomez 12 15-1 LEI 4



Napoles(Liberty) W 5-0
Gueye(Granada) W 11-0, W 15-0
Chan (DUB) W Fall

2 138 1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Nicholas Bossert 11 28-8 San Ramon Valley Invitational 1
Puma Classic 2
Curt Mettler  5

Miranda (Redwood) W 11-1
Chan(Dublin) W 3-2
Kline(AmadorValley) W 3-1
Garcia(Alhambra) W 10-1
Madaus (Miramonte) W 6-1, W 14-0
3 138 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Alex Mcdonald 12 25-3 Green and Gold 1
Mat Classic 2
Clayton Valley Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
MSJ Invitational 
Pruis (Heritage) W
A. Early (Freedom) W
Koji (Dublin) W
Cox (SRV) W
Miranda (redwood) W - pin
4 138 ALT-1 Liberty
(BVAL)
Sergio Napoles 12 29-12 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Calif. Coast Classic 3
Joe Rios Memorial 8
King of the Mat 4
Gomez-DLS L
Hartshorn-Fre L
Kline-AV W
Pruis-Her W
5 138 ALT-1 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Tyler Kline 12 34-8 Puma 4
Healdsb 2
Cupertino 2
Armijo 3
Overfeldt 5
Macias (Dublin) W
Gueye (Gra) W
Madeiros (Fortuna) W

6 138 1 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Alex Garcia 10 25-9 Puma 3
Redwood Empire 2
Nor Cal Beast 3
Lou Bornzen 
Tim Brown 
Tyler Kline AV W Fall
Vasquez HLD W 5-1
Bruno CN W Tech
Briggs Her L fall
7 138 1 Freedom
(BVAL)
Anthony Early 12 25-9 Bay Area 2



Ross (Aca) W Fall
Pruis (Her) W 3-2
Briggs (Her) W Fall

8 138 2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Koji Chan 12 28-5 Bay Area 1
Bill Martel 1
Mat Classic 3
Clayton Valley 2
Pittsburg 1
Nick Bossert Las Lomas L 3-2
Cody Pruis Heritage W 5-3
Jacob Coppa Clayton Valley W 10-4/ W 12-9
Max Ramacher W 7-6
1 145 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Peyton Omania 11 33-4 Rumble for the Rig 1
Curt Mettler 1
Reno TOC 2
Doc B 2
MSJ 1




2 145 1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Jeremy Ridge 11 42-6 Green & Gold  1
Zinkin Classic 4
Lou Bronzan 1
Coast Classic 2
King of the Mat 1
Perez Perez (Windsor) W 5-2
Luke Au-Yeung (WINDSOR  W 6-5
Cisco Vega (LIBERTY) W 10-4
Reilly McLoy W 9-2
Temuujin Ulzii-orshikh (LASLOM) W Fall
3 145 1 Windsor
(NBL)
Luke Au-Yeung 12 25-7 Liberty 5
Coast Classic 2
Tim Brown  5

Woo (Pioneer) L 4-3
Ridge ( Acalanes) L 6-5
Briggs ( Heritage) W - MD 8-0
Curry ( Pleasant Grove) W Dec 6-2
Zaragoza (Palma) W Dec 4-2
4 145 1 Liberty
(BVAL)
Cisco Vega 12 12-5 King of the Mat 2
Dawn 2 Dusk 1


Omania-DLS L
Ridge-Aca L
Briggs-Her L

5 145 1 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Skylar Mcknight 12 20-4 McKinleyville Classic 1
FtBragg  1
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose Invitational 6
Payton Omania L/fall

Temuujin Ulzi-orshikh w/fall

JarricBato w/fall
6 145 2 Cardinal Newman
(NBL)
Casey Frazier 11 28-10 Bay Area 4
Lou Encalada 6

Tim Brown  
Jerric Bato (Pittsburg) W 10-6



7 145 3 Pittsburg
(BVAL)
Jerric Bato 12 25-7 Lou Bronzan 4
Healdsburg 1
Snowden Memorial 3
Pirate Inv 1




8 145 1 American
(MVAL)
Reilly Mcloy 11 28-8 Iron Man 1
Condor 1
Lou Bronzan 7
Cupertino 5
seabrooks(DLS) w



1 152 1 Windsor
(NBL)
Perez perez 11 36-6 San Marin 1
Liberty 2
Coast Classic 7
Tim Brown 1
King of the Mat 2
Noah Blake ( Del Oro) L 10-8
Alvarado ( Madera) W Dec 5-2
Martinez ( Oakdale) W Dec 12-5
Ridge (Acalanes) L Dec 5-4
Bato (Pittsburg) W Fall
2 152 1 Heritage
(BVAL)
Riley Briggs 12 29-7 Bay Area 1
Lou Bronzan 4
Mat Classic 2
Jim Root Classic 4
MSJ Invitational 5
Martinez (GRA) W P
Emolov (Redwood) W 5-4
Early (Freedom) W 6-4
Vega (Liberty) W 17-7
Gueye (GRA) W
3 152 1 Miramonte
(DAL)
Skylar Wright 12 23-6 Bay Area Invitational  3
Doc Buchanan  
Jim Root Invitational  1
Snowden Memorial  1
Mid Cals 




4 152 1 Redwood
(MCAL)
Simon Ermolov 12 19-5 Bill Martell (Inj Def) 6
CV Inv. 1
KOTM 4
D2d 1
R. Martinez (GRA) W 8-3
A. Enkhmandakh (DLS) L 5-3
J. Parisi (FH-Pl) W Tech
A. Ghoddoucy (AV)  W Fall
Briggs (HER)  L 5-4
5 152 2 Granada
(EBAL)
Anthony Martinez 11 30-8 Bay Area 2
Folsom Jailbreak Duals 1
Asics So Cal 1
Mat Classic 2
King of the Mat 6
Briggs (HERT) L 6-4, L 7-5
Ermolov (REDW) L Dec
Ghoddoucy (AMAV) W 3-1, W 8-6
Petersen (LIV) W 3-1, W 6-3, L 7-4
Enkmandahk (DLS) W Pin
6 152 1 Livermore
(EBAL)
Ryan Petersen 12 25-11 Green and Gold 3
Mat classic 5
Puma 2
Mission San Jose 4
Enkhmandakh (DLS) L Dec 4-0, W Dec 3-1,
Ghoddoucy (Amador) L 5-2, W Dec 3-0
Sousa (Castro V) W- MD 10-0, W fall
Hubbard (Stuart Hall) W- Dec 6-5
Martinez (Granada) L Dec 3-1, L Dec 6-3
7 152 2 Liberty
(BVAL)
Cole Zanarini 12 21-14 Lou Bronzan Invite 7
King of the Mat 8


Enkhmandakh-DLS W
Jurgens-Aca W
Souza-CV L
Martinez-Gra L
Perez-Win L
8 152 3 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Ankhaa Enkhmandakh 10 25-17 Rumble for the Rig 7
Curt Mettler 4
Mat Classic 4
Armijo 1
Peterson(Livermore) W(4-0) L 3-1 OT
Znarini(Liberty) L Fall
Bera(American)  W Fall
Ermalov(Redwood) W 5-4
Jurgans(Acalanes) W Fall
1 160 1 Granada
(EBAL)
Jack Kilner 10 38-9 Bay Area 2
Folsom Jailbreak Duals 1
Asics SoCal 5
Mat Classic 2
Mission San Jose 5
Lum (AMAV) W 7-4, W 3-2, W 3-1
Fleming (MIR) L 7-0, L 3-0
Huston (MV) W 16-4
Enkhmandahk (DLS) W 2-0
Van Loon (DLS) W MD
2 160 1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Anthony Martinez 11 28-12 Battle of the Border 2
Nor Cal Beast 5
Sutter Lions Invite 2
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Espinola-Ukiah W 9-4
Allee-Windsor W-Fall


3 160 2 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Jacob Lum 12 26-5 GRGold 2
Healdsb 1
Overfeldt 1
Puma 1
MSanJose 4
Campos (Lib) W Fall
Chapman (Vaca) 6-3
Salman (Amer) 16-3
Mohaptra (JL) 8-4
Fleming (Mira) W 8-4
4 160 1 Windsor
(NBL)
Steven Allee 12 27-7 Liberty 3
Coast Classic 7
King of the Mat 4
Trojan War 2
Huston (Monta Vista) W Dec 8-1
Jurgens (Acalanes) W Dec
Shepard (Ukiah) Dec 4-2
Martinez (Eureka) L Fall
Espinola (Ukiah) W MD 12-2
5 160 2 Ukiah
(NBL)
Cody Shepard 12 30-10 Joe Rios 7
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 1
Puma Classic 2
Merlo(Healdsburg) W 12-5 @170
Dow(Redwood) W 10-6 @170


6 160 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Noah Mohapatra 12 26-9 Newbury Park 5
Curt Mettler 3
Dawn 2 Dusk 1

Barajas (Washington) W-fall
Keating (Redwood) W-fall
Lum (Amador) L-8-4

7 160 3 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Mitch Vanloon 11 26-14 Rumble for the Rig 6
Curt Mettler 4
Mat Classic 4
Armijo 1
Alejo(Castro Valley) W 13-12
Keating(Redwood) W14-5
Hutson(MV) L Fall, W 9-6
Kilner (GRA) L 9-1
8 160 1 Castro Valley
(WACC)
Alex Sousa 11 31-11 Bay Area 2
Tim Brown 8
Puma 4

Zanerini (Lib) w dec.
Kilner (GRA) L Dec. 3-8
Gouduchhi (FH) L 9-2
Peterson (Liv) L 2X
Burch (Herr) L Dec.
1 170 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Jonathan Hackett 12 24-4 LEI 2
MSJ 2
The Clash 6

Butler (AV) W 10-7



2 170 2 Healdsburg
(SCL)
Anthony Merlo 12 33-8 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 1
Healdsburg Duals 2
Coast Classic 7
Joe Rios Chico 4
Maria Carrillo Puma 3
Manny Martinez (Ukiah) L 5-7
Cameron Casey (Maria Carrillo) W 3-1
Jackson Butler (Amador) W 4-2
Jacob Black (Casa Grande) W 4-2
Cody Shepard (Ukiah) L 5-12
3 170 1 Maria Carrillo
(NBL)
Cameron Casey 12 32-7 Bay Area 1
Mat Classic 1
Sutter Union 1
Puma 1
MSJ 3




4 170 1 Miramonte
(DAL)
Maxwell Fleming 12 35-7 Bay Area Invitational  1
Lou Bronzan Invitational  1
Doc Buchanan  
Jim Root Invitational  1
Mission San Jose  6
Kilner (Granada) 2X W (7-0, 3-0)
Attabay (Washington) W 13-6
Pablo Perez (#18 in CA) W 6-2
Chachere (Northgate) W Fall
Aiello (Las Lomas) L 12-5 (@182s)
5 170 1 Sonoma Valley
(SCL)
Tyler Winslow 10 16-4 San Marin Green & Gold 2
Deets Winslow Memorial  1
Windsor King of the Mat 6
Mission San Jose  3
Aiden Henry (Windsor) L 5-4, 6-2
Nathan Atabay (Washington Fremont) W 5-0
Anthony Merlo (Healdsburg) Dec
Jackson Butler W 7-1
6 170 2 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Jackson Butler 10 14-4 Puma 4
MSanJose 4


Cachere (Northgate) L 10-5
Cachere (Nortgate) W Fall
Farris (Lib) W 6-5
Olyemhonian (Deer V) W Fall
Morris (MV) 12-8
7 170 2 Ukiah
(NBL)
Wyatt Myers 12 21-9 Zinkin Classic 8
Redwood Empire Classic 4


Lum(Amador Valley) W 8-2
Arms(Willits) W 14-6 @ 160


8 170 1 Pittsburg
(BVAL)
Isaiah Chatman 10 22-9 Lou Bronzan 6
Healdsburg 2
Snowden Memorial 2
Pirate Inv 2
Clayton Valley Inv 2




1 182 1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Connor Aiello 12 28-4 Curt Mettler Invitational 1
Zinkin Classic 5
California Coast Classic 4
Joe Rios Memorial 1
Flemming(Miramonte) W 12-4
Merlo(Healdsburg) W Fall
Casey (Maria Carillo) W 9-3
Rodondi (CollegePark) W 15-0
2 182 1 Liberty
(BVAL)
Adrian Chavez 10 34-5 Lou Bronzan 1
Coast Classic 2
Joe Rios 2
Tim Brown 3
MSJ 2
Cameron-MC W
Bartolone-Son W
Skaric-DLS W

3 182 1 Sonoma Valley
(SCL)
Noah Bartolome 12 20-3 San Marin Green & Gold 1
Doc Buchanon Invitational 
Deets Winslow Memorial 1

Manuel Martinez (Ukiah) W MD 14-3
Adrian Chavez (Liberty) L 7-4
Tristan Begovich (Eureka) W 2-0
Peerless Brooke (Lower Lake) W 6-0
4 182 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Davor Skaric 12 24-6 Rumble for the Rig 1
Lou Bronzon 2
MSJ  4

Davilla(Liberty) W 2x
Luttz(Granada) 2W - 1L
Casey(Maria Carillo) L 3-0
Chavez(Liberty) L Fall
Cruz(Pittsburg) W Fall
5 182 2 Granada
(EBAL)
Jack Lutz 12 33-7 Asics SoCal 1
Mat Classic 1
King of the Mat 3
Mission San Jose 5
Skaric (DLS) L Pin, W Pin, L Pin
Dupuy (REDW) W Tech
Perlman (AMAV) W Pin
Chavez (LIB) L Pin
6 182 1 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Mike Cavender 12 24-6 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 1
Chavez(liberty) L fall
Martinez (ukiah) W7-6,W6-3, L8-2
Begovic (eureka) W 5-4
Chattman (pittsburg) W6-2
BaraJas (washington) W fall
7 182 1 Ukiah
(NBL)
Manny Martinez 12 33-12 Green and Gold 2
Zinkin Classic 8
North Coast Classic 3
Puma Classic 3
Merlo(Healdsburg) W 8-4
Casey(Maria Carrillo) L 2-3
Cavender(Fort Bragg) W 8-3
Henry(Windsor) W 7-3 @ 195
Black(Casa Grande) W Fall
8 182 1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Tristan Begovic 12 18-5 Battle of the Border 1
Curt Mettler Invite 6
Redwood Empire Classic 3

Cavender-FB L 4-5
Bartolome-Sonoma L 0-2


1 195 1 Tamalpais
(MCAL)
Karim Shakur 12 16-3 Green and Gold 1
Joe Rios Memorial 
Tim Brown Memorial 2
King of the Mat 2
Mission San Jose 6
Henry (Windsor) W 5-4
Villasenor (De La Salle) W 3-2
Ainsworth (James Logan) W 3-1
Roush (Folsom) L 4-3
Lowe (Del Oro) W 5-4
2 195 1 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Ryan Fischer 12 24-6 Bill Martell 1
Clayton Valley 1
Morro Bay 5
MSJ 4
Ainesworth W
Ainesworth W
Villasenor L

3 195 1 Windsor
(NBL)
Aiden Henry 12 33-11 San Marin 1
Liberty 3
Coast Classic 5
Tim Brown 6
King of the Mat 5
Winslow (Sonoma) W 2 x's
Roush (Folsom) W Dec 2-1
Shakur ( Tamalpais) L Dec
Brooks (Lower Lake) W - 2 x's
Ruiz (Everrett Alverez) W Dec 6-4
4 195 2 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Cristian Villasenor 11 17-10 Armijo 2
LEI 3
MSJ  3

Mihalache(CP) W 6-3
Fisher(Clayton Valley) W 8-5
Shakur(Tamalpias) L3-2, W Default(FF)
Martija(Pittsburg) W Fall
Stuart(Granada)  L 2x
5 195 2 College Park
(DAL)
Razvan Mihalache 12 23-9 freedom duals 2
hollister duals 1
coast classic 7
joe rios 6
puma classic 1
martija (pitt) w -pin
stewart (grnda) W 5-4
fisher(clyvl) L 6-5 L9-4
villasenor(dls) L 6-3
6 195 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Joey Ainsworth 12 29-12 Newbury Park 5
Curt Mettler 4
Zinkin Classic 5
Temecula 7
Mission Invitational 5
Fischer (Clayton Valley) L 4-2, 3-2
Shakur (Tamalpias) L 3-1 OT
Stewart(Granada) W5-0, 3-0

7 195 1 Granada
(EBAL)
Zack Stewart 11 29-15 Bay Area 4
Asics SoCal 7
Mat Classic 4
King of the Mat 5
Brooke (LOWL) W 9-4
Villasenor (DLS) W 11-4, W Pin
Ainsworth (JL) L 5-1, L 3-0
Mihalache (CP) L 5-4
Davila (LIB) W Pin
8 195 1 Pittsburg
(BVAL)
David Martija 11 24-5 Clayton Valley 3
Healdsburg 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Pirate Inv 1
Mission San Jose 


C.Fisher (CV) L
R. Mihalache (CP) L
C.VIllasenor(DLS) L
1 220 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Darryl Aiello 12 36-4 Rumble for the Rig 1
Reno TOC 2
Doc B 4
LEI 1
MSJ 2
Blaine Nye (CAL) W Fall



2 220 1 Ukiah
(NBL)
Dylan Miles 12 32-11 Green and Gold 2
Zinkin Classic 8
Joe Rios 5
Tim Brown 6
Puma Classic 2
Loya(JFK) W 8-3
Morford(Northgate) W 6-3
Genshaw(Del Norte) W 12-8

3 220 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Lazaro Carrasco 12 26-11 Curt Mettler 3
Dawn 2 Dusk 2
Mission Invitational 4

Loya (Kennedy) L 9-4, L5-4, W7-6
Nye(Cal) W-fall


4 220 2 California
(EBAL)
Blaine Nye 12 30-8 Bay Area 54 2
Lou Bronzan 7
Mat Classic 2
Jim Root Inv 1
Kermit Bankson 1
Prentice (Clovis B) W Fall
Laya (JFK) W 5-4
Belshay (Buchanan) L Tech
Pierce (FH) W 11-1
Brazeel (Monte Vista) W Fall
5 220 2 J F Kennedy
(MVAL)
Nicholas Loya 12 24-6 Newark Ironman 1
Green & Gold 4
CCWC 2
Armijo Invitational 2
Dawn2Dusk 1
Miles (Ukiah) L 8-3
Correa (Windsor) W Fall
Cornes (Whitney) W Fall
Jaramillo (Clovis) L Fall
Carrasco (JL)  W 11-4
6 220 2 Windsor
(NBL)
Kevin Correa 12 30-13 San Marin 5
Liberty 3
Coast Classic 4
King of the Mat 4
Trojan War 4
Loya ( Kennedy) L Dec
De Soto (California) L SV4 6-5
Miles ( Ukiah) L 3-2
Miles (Ukiah) W 2-1
Garcia ( College Park) W Fall
7 220 1 Northgate
(DAL)
Skyler Morford 11 29-10 Bill Martell Invite 1
Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 4
Karas (CP) W - 4-0, W 4-1
Pierce (Foot) W-Pin
Nye (Cal) L- 5-0, L 3-0
Miles (UK) L-6-3
Martinez (Liv) W-3-1
8 220 1 Pittsburg
(BVAL)
Sergio Vargas 12 19-5 Clayton Valley 2
Snowden Memorial 1
Pirate Invitational 1
Red Devil Inv 1




1 285 1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Garrett Mcalexander 12 34-3 Del Norte 1
Grants Pass 1
Tim Brown 5
North Coast Classic 1
Ukiah 1




2 285 1 American
(MVAL)
Genaro Estrada 11 30-2 iron man 1
lou bronzan 1
cupertino 1
encalada 1
albany 1
hayman(card new) w fall
word(liberty) w


3 285 1 Cardinal Newman
(NBL)
Gunnar Hayman 12 21-4 Bay Area 1
Healdsburg Duals 1

Lou Encalada 2
Mission San Jose 6
Wade Willet (DLS) W 17-2
Robles (Buchanan) W fall W fall
Nevills (Clovis)  L fall

4 285 1 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Alexa Crepeau 12 25-3 GrGold 1
Healds 1
Cupertino 4
Armijo 1
Puma 2
Lebish (Liv) W
Bernstien (Fortuna) W
Hollingsworth (Willits) W
Purdy (Los Lomas) W
Valentine (Lib) W Fall
5 285 2 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Jacob Bernstein 11 16-5 Battle of the Border 2
NorCal 3
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Classic 2




6 285 1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Michael Jamison 11 23-7 lou bronzen 6
mat classic 1
king of the mat 3





7 285 1 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Andy Delira 12 22-6 Bill Martell 3
Lou Bronzan 3
Clayton Valley 1

Horger W
Purdy 2 Wins
Lister W
Jamison L 3-1
8 285 2 Willits
(CMC)
Colten Horger 12 17-9 McKinleyville 3
Liberty 5
Eureka 5





SEED WEIGHT LEAGUE PL SCHOOL NAME YR W/L SEC Pl ST Pl
1 106 1 Freedom
(BVAL)
Dakota Unpingco 10 29-7 7
2 106 1 American
(MVAL)
Evan Santos 12 25-2 3
3 106 1 College Park
(DAL)
Gus Petruske 10 24-7 2
4 106 1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Blake Fredrickson 10 35-3 5
5 106 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Riley Hilt 9 21-6
6 106 2 James Logan
(MVAL)
Devin Garcia 10 29-11
7 106 2 Liberty
(BVAL)
Cole Gregerson 10 25-15
8 106 1 San Leandro
(WACC)
Austin Vuong 11 24-7
1 113 1 Analy
(SCL)
Trevor Bagan 11 29-5 4
2 113 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Jeremiah Uribe 12 24-10
3 113 1 San Leandro
(WACC)
Jake Vergara 12 28-6 2
4 113 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Jake Lilienstein 12 19-4 3
5 113 2 Healdsburg
(SCL)
Dominic Montanez 12 17-6 7
6 113 2 Foothill
(EBAL)
Justin Phillips 12 12-5 6
7 113 1 Ukiah
(NBL)
Ashton Stanley 10 32-12
8 113 2 Mission San Jose
(MVAL)
Michael Crawford 11 19-9 8
1 120 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Patrick Ramirez 12 20-2 1
2 120 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Aaron Perez 11 31-11
3 120 1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Antonio Margiotta 11 33-4 1
4 120 2 Northgate
(DAL)
Cole Sanchez 9 30-9
5 120 1 Castro Valley
(WACC)
Steven Decker 12 30-10
6 120 1 Heritage
(BVAL)
Devan Lance 12 28-5
7 120 1 Ukiah
(NBL)
Will Christensen 11 29-13
8 120 2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Pradeep Arumugam 12 21-9
1 126 1 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Kyle Parco 10 37-4 3
2 126 1 Upper Lake
(CMC)
Jose Fernandez iii 10 31-4 4
3 126 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Manavjot Singh 12 29-11 4
4 126 2 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Logan Sumulong 10 21-16 6
5 126 1 Maria Carrillo
(NBL)
Matt Green 12 23-8
6 126 1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Willie Gensaw 12 25-6
7 126 1 College Park
(DAL)
Josiah Monjares 10 27-7
8 126 2 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Christian Utne 12 23-9
1 132 1 Freedom
(BVAL)
Mason Hartshorn 12 25-9 1
2 132 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Dwayne Guerrero 10 24-13 4
3 132 2 Liberty
(BVAL)
Nate Paulson 10 25-7
4 132 1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Tai White 12 30-12 3
5 132 2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Misa Macias 11 22-9
6 132 ALT-1 Cardinal Newman
(NBL)
Jake Butler 12 17-2 5
7 132 1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Ivan Osorio 12 28-6
8 132 1 Willits
(CMC)
Tyler Vesey 12 33-8
1 138 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Adrian Gomez 12 15-1 2
2 138 1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Nicholas Bossert 11 28-8 5
3 138 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Alex Mcdonald 12 25-3 5
4 138 ALT-1 Liberty
(BVAL)
Sergio Napoles 12 29-12
5 138 ALT-1 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Tyler Kline 12 34-8 6
6 138 1 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Alex Garcia 10 25-9
7 138 1 Freedom
(BVAL)
Anthony Early 12 25-9
8 138 2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Koji Chan 12 28-5
1 145 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Peyton Omania 11 33-4 1 5
2 145 1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Jeremy Ridge 11 42-6
3 145 1 Windsor
(NBL)
Luke Au-Yeung 12 25-7 4
4 145 1 Liberty
(BVAL)
Cisco Vega 12 12-5 3
5 145 1 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Skylar Mcknight 12 20-4 6
6 145 2 Cardinal Newman
(NBL)
Casey Frazier 11 28-10
7 145 3 Pittsburg
(BVAL)
Jerric Bato 12 25-7 4
8 145 1 American
(MVAL)
Reilly Mcloy 11 28-8
1 152 1 Windsor
(NBL)
Perez perez 11 36-6 2
2 152 1 Heritage
(BVAL)
Riley Briggs 12 29-7 5
3 152 1 Miramonte
(DAL)
Skylar Wright 12 23-6 5
4 152 1 Redwood
(MCAL)
Simon Ermolov 12 19-5 5
5 152 2 Granada
(EBAL)
Anthony Martinez 11 30-8 7
6 152 1 Livermore
(EBAL)
Ryan Petersen 12 25-11
7 152 2 Liberty
(BVAL)
Cole Zanarini 12 21-14
8 152 3 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Ankhaa Enkhmandakh 10 25-17
1 160 1 Granada
(EBAL)
Jack Kilner 10 38-9
2 160 1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Anthony Martinez 11 28-12
3 160 2 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Jacob Lum 12 26-5 5
4 160 1 Windsor
(NBL)
Steven Allee 12 27-7
5 160 2 Ukiah
(NBL)
Cody Shepard 12 30-10 7
6 160 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Noah Mohapatra 12 26-9
7 160 3 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Mitch Vanloon 11 26-14
8 160 1 Castro Valley
(WACC)
Alex Sousa 11 31-11
1 170 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Jonathan Hackett 12 24-4 3
2 170 2 Healdsburg
(SCL)
Anthony Merlo 12 33-8 4
3 170 1 Maria Carrillo
(NBL)
Cameron Casey 12 32-7 3
4 170 1 Miramonte
(DAL)
Maxwell Fleming 12 35-7 6
5 170 1 Sonoma Valley
(SCL)
Tyler Winslow 10 16-4
6 170 2 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Jackson Butler 10 14-4
7 170 2 Ukiah
(NBL)
Wyatt Myers 12 21-9
8 170 1 Pittsburg
(BVAL)
Isaiah Chatman 10 22-9
1 182 1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Connor Aiello 12 28-4 2
2 182 1 Liberty
(BVAL)
Adrian Chavez 10 34-5 6
3 182 1 Sonoma Valley
(SCL)
Noah Bartolome 12 20-3 4
4 182 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Davor Skaric 12 24-6
5 182 2 Granada
(EBAL)
Jack Lutz 12 33-7 6
6 182 1 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Mike Cavender 12 24-6
7 182 1 Ukiah
(NBL)
Manny Martinez 12 33-12
8 182 1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Tristan Begovic 12 18-5 8
1 195 1 Tamalpais
(MCAL)
Karim Shakur 12 16-3 5
2 195 1 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Ryan Fischer 12 24-6 2
3 195 1 Windsor
(NBL)
Aiden Henry 12 33-11
4 195 2 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Cristian Villasenor 11 17-10
5 195 2 College Park
(DAL)
Razvan Mihalache 12 23-9
6 195 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Joey Ainsworth 12 29-12
7 195 1 Granada
(EBAL)
Zack Stewart 11 29-15
8 195 1 Pittsburg
(BVAL)
David Martija 11 24-5
1 220 1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Darryl Aiello 12 36-4 1 8
2 220 1 Ukiah
(NBL)
Dylan Miles 12 32-11 7
3 220 1 James Logan
(MVAL)
Lazaro Carrasco 12 26-11
4 220 2 California
(EBAL)
Blaine Nye 12 30-8
5 220 2 J F Kennedy
(MVAL)
Nicholas Loya 12 24-6
6 220 2 Windsor
(NBL)
Kevin Correa 12 30-13
7 220 1 Northgate
(DAL)
Skyler Morford 11 29-10
8 220 1 Pittsburg
(BVAL)
Sergio Vargas 12 19-5 8
1 285 1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Garrett Mcalexander 12 34-3 2
2 285 1 American
(MVAL)
Genaro Estrada 11 30-2
3 285 1 Cardinal Newman
(NBL)
Gunnar Hayman 12 21-4 3
4 285 1 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Alexa Crepeau 12 25-3
5 285 2 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Jacob Bernstein 11 16-5 5
6 285 1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Michael Jamison 11 23-7
7 285 1 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Andy Delira 12 22-6 8
8 285 2 Willits
(CMC)
Colten Horger 12 17-9