North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
BAC
(17)
WT SCHOOL NAME YR W L 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
SECTION STATE LEAGUE
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR 2017 RECORD 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
NCS STATE LEAGUE
106 1 CSD
(BAC)
Cruz Ascencio 10 19-4
113 1 CSD
(BAC)
Sam Brown 9 4-4
113 2 Lick-Wilmerding
(BAC)
Patrick Darmawi ishandar 10 8-10 San Ramon Valley Invitational
Dawn 2 Dusk
120 1 CSD
(BAC)
Kal Carpenter 10 11-6
120 2 Lick-Wilmerding
(BAC)
Andrew Liu 10 5-8
126 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Quinn Rodriguez 10 5-10
132 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Darius Ghorbani 10 5-12
132 2 Lick-Wilmerding
(BAC)
Nameer Hirschkind 10 4-9
138
(3)
1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Alex Mcdonald 12 25-3 Green and Gold 1
Mat Classic 2
Clayton Valley Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
MSJ Invitational
Pruis (Heritage) W
A. Early (Freedom) W
Koji (Dublin) W
Cox (SRV) W
Miranda (redwood) W - pin
5
138 2 Athenian
(BAC)
Tuan Tran 12 0-0
145 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Jacob Hubbard 12 22-7 Green and Gold 4
Clayton Valley 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Dawn 2 Dusk 2
M. Plotzeneder (Castro Valley) L 1-2
Vega (Liberty) L 1-6
Andrade (redwood) W 12-2
McKeever (monte vista) W pin

145 2 Lick-Wilmerding
(BAC)
Jacob Cherdak 10 3-8
152 1 CSD
(BAC)
Jayme Ruiz 12 18-4
152 2 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Jonny Forman 11 8-12
160 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Roman Degliantoni 10 8-10
160 2 CSD
(BAC)
Scott Stadnisky 12 0-6
170 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Jonathan Newsome 10 5-10
BAC
(17)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE
PLACE
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106 1 CSD
(BAC)
Cruz Ascencio 10 19-4
113 1 CSD
(BAC)
Sam Brown 9 4-4
113 2 Lick-Wilmerding
(BAC)
Patrick Darmawi ishandar 10 8-10 San Ramon Valley Invitational
Dawn 2 Dusk
120 1 CSD
(BAC)
Kal Carpenter 10 11-6
120 2 Lick-Wilmerding
(BAC)
Andrew Liu 10 5-8
126 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Quinn Rodriguez 10 5-10
132 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Darius Ghorbani 10 5-12
132 2 Lick-Wilmerding
(BAC)
Nameer Hirschkind 10 4-9
138
(3)
1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Alex Mcdonald 12 25-3 Green and Gold 1
Mat Classic 2
Clayton Valley Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
MSJ Invitational
Pruis (Heritage) W
A. Early (Freedom) W
Koji (Dublin) W
Cox (SRV) W
Miranda (redwood) W - pin
5
138 2 Athenian
(BAC)
Tuan Tran 12 0-0
145 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Jacob Hubbard 12 22-7 Green and Gold 4
Clayton Valley 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Dawn 2 Dusk 2
M. Plotzeneder (Castro Valley) L 1-2
Vega (Liberty) L 1-6
Andrade (redwood) W 12-2
McKeever (monte vista) W pin

145 2 Lick-Wilmerding
(BAC)
Jacob Cherdak 10 3-8
152 1 CSD
(BAC)
Jayme Ruiz 12 18-4
152 2 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Jonny Forman 11 8-12
160 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Roman Degliantoni 10 8-10
160 2 CSD
(BAC)
Scott Stadnisky 12 0-6
170 1 Stuart Hall
(BAC)
Jonathan Newsome 10 5-10

SCHOOLS
Athenian
Lick-Wilmerding
Liv Vly Charter
Stuart Hall
CSD