North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
SCL
(64)
WT SCHOOL NAME YR W L 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
SECTION STATE LEAGUE
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR 2017 RECORD 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
NCS STATE LEAGUE
106 Healdsburg (SCL) Marco Montanez 10 17-5 Windsor KOM 7
Ukiah Redwood Classic 3
1
106 Analy (SCL) Preston Bagan 10 17-9 Green and Gold 2
American Canyon Classic 2
King of the Mat 8
Redwood Empire 1
2
113
(1)
Analy (SCL) Trevor Bagan 11 29-5 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Green and Gold 1
King of the Mat 1
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose 3
1 4
113
(5)
Healdsburg (SCL) Dominic Montanez 12 17-6 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 4
Windsor KOM 3
2 7
113 Petaluma (SCL) Charlie Winter 10 10-6 Green and Gold 6
Wolf Pack 2
3
113 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Zander Casillas 9 8-4 ALT-1
120 Petaluma (SCL) Dominic Butts 10 10-9
120 Healdsburg (SCL) Kevin Trebilcock 9 7-11 1
120 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Ean Schiffman 9 7-6 2
120 Piner (SCL) Ryan Ball 10 4-7 3
120 El Molino (SCL) Wyatt Ayers 10 8-9 ALT-1
126 Petaluma (SCL) Connor Pedersen 10 23-9 Green and Gold 4
Mat Classic 5
Wolf Pack 1
King of the Mat
Puma Classic
1
126 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Macklyn Liss 10 12-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
2
126 Analy (SCL) Jimmy Carreras 10 10-14 American Canyon Classic 4
3
126 Healdsburg (SCL) Alexis Garcia 10 5-10 ALT-1
132 Healdsburg (SCL) Aj Vasquez 11 21-13 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 8
Windsor KOM 7
Maria Carrillo Puma 6
1
132 Petaluma (SCL) Jack Reynolds 12 12-8 Green and Gold 4
Mat Classic
King of the Mat
Puma Classic
2
132 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Andrew Beatty 10 14-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
3
132 El Molino (SCL) Nathan Wheeler 9 9-16 ALT-1
138 Petaluma (SCL) Colton Prieto 10 25-7 Green and Gold 3
Mat Classic
Wolf Pack 1
King of the Mat
Pittsburg 2
1
138 Elsie Allen (SCL) Alan Aguirre 11 13-10 Deets Winslow Invitational 2
2
138 Healdsburg (SCL) Sam Williams 12 6-6 3
138 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Hank Schoeninigh 9 10-8 ALT-1
145 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Ryan Sherwood 10 11-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
1
145 Petaluma (SCL) Liam O'niell 10 11-13 2
145 Healdsburg (SCL) Andy Castro 10 9-16 3
152 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Mario Coronado 11 3-9
152 Petaluma (SCL) Curtis Goughnour 11 16-9 Green and Gold
King of the Mat
Puma Classic 8
1
152 Healdsburg (SCL) Ethan Williams 10 12-13 2
152 Elsie Allen (SCL) Daniel Nguyen 12 11-5 3
152 El Molino (SCL) Deadalus Coshnear 9 4-12 ALT-1
160 Piner (SCL) Joseph Ruiz 10 8-10
160 El Molino (SCL) Thomas Mitchell 12 21-10 Dennis Jensen - Middletown 1
Deets Winslow 2
King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 2
1
160 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Domincio Biaggi 11 11-4 Deets Winslow Memorial 2
2
160 Petaluma (SCL) Dominic Ayers 11 15-11 Green Gold
Wolf Pack 2
King of the Mat
Puma
3
160 Healdsburg (SCL) Diego Carrillo 9 9-11 ALT-1
170
(2)
Healdsburg (SCL) Anthony Merlo 12 33-8 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 1
Healdsburg Duals 2
Coast Classic 7
Joe Rios Chico 4
Maria Carrillo Puma 3
2 4
170
(5)
Sonoma Valley (SCL) Tyler Winslow 10 16-4 San Marin Green & Gold 2
Deets Winslow Memorial 1
Windsor King of the Mat 6
Mission San Jose 3
1
170 El Molino (SCL) Sire Clark 11 5-10 3
170 Petaluma (SCL) Derrick Pomi 10 9-6 ALT-1
182
(3)
Sonoma Valley (SCL) Noah Bartolome 12 20-3 San Marin Green & Gold 1
Doc Buchanon Invitational
Deets Winslow Memorial 1
1 4
182 Petaluma (SCL) Eric Coats 12 17-12 Healdsburg Duals
Mat Classic
Wolf Pack 1
King of the Mat
Puma
2
182 Elsie Allen (SCL) Mauro Rosales 11 4-4 3
195 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Aiden Vanheerden 12 6-7 1
195 Elsie Allen (SCL) Boyd Heng 9 6-4 2
195 Petaluma (SCL) Daniel Decarli 10 5-11 3
220 El Molino (SCL) Travis Adams 12 11-7 Deets Winslow 2
1
220 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Dean Dunham 11 10-5 2
220 Petaluma (SCL) Derek Honey 9 2-6 3
285 Piner (SCL) Kevin Ruiz 11 5-1 1
285 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Gianni Palacio 10 5-9 2
SCL
(2016-17 season)
(64)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2016
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Healdsburg (SCL) Marco Montanez 10 17-5 Windsor KOM 7
Ukiah Redwood Classic 3
1
106 Analy (SCL) Preston Bagan 10 17-9 Green and Gold 2
American Canyon Classic 2
King of the Mat 8
Redwood Empire 1
2
113
(1)
Analy (SCL) Trevor Bagan 11 29-5 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Green and Gold 1
King of the Mat 1
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose 3
1 4
113
(5)
Healdsburg (SCL) Dominic Montanez 12 17-6 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 4
Windsor KOM 3
2 7
113 Petaluma (SCL) Charlie Winter 10 10-6 Green and Gold 6
Wolf Pack 2
3
113 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Zander Casillas 9 8-4 ALT-1
120 Petaluma (SCL) Dominic Butts 10 10-9
120 Healdsburg (SCL) Kevin Trebilcock 9 7-11 1
120 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Ean Schiffman 9 7-6 2
120 Piner (SCL) Ryan Ball 10 4-7 3
120 El Molino (SCL) Wyatt Ayers 10 8-9 ALT-1
126 Petaluma (SCL) Connor Pedersen 10 23-9 Green and Gold 4
Mat Classic 5
Wolf Pack 1
King of the Mat
Puma Classic
1
126 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Macklyn Liss 10 12-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
2
126 Analy (SCL) Jimmy Carreras 10 10-14 American Canyon Classic 4
3
126 Healdsburg (SCL) Alexis Garcia 10 5-10 ALT-1
132 Healdsburg (SCL) Aj Vasquez 11 21-13 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 8
Windsor KOM 7
Maria Carrillo Puma 6
1
132 Petaluma (SCL) Jack Reynolds 12 12-8 Green and Gold 4
Mat Classic
King of the Mat
Puma Classic
2
132 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Andrew Beatty 10 14-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
3
132 El Molino (SCL) Nathan Wheeler 9 9-16 ALT-1
138 Petaluma (SCL) Colton Prieto 10 25-7 Green and Gold 3
Mat Classic
Wolf Pack 1
King of the Mat
Pittsburg 2
1
138 Elsie Allen (SCL) Alan Aguirre 11 13-10 Deets Winslow Invitational 2
2
138 Healdsburg (SCL) Sam Williams 12 6-6 3
138 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Hank Schoeninigh 9 10-8 ALT-1
145 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Ryan Sherwood 10 11-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
1
145 Petaluma (SCL) Liam O'niell 10 11-13 2
145 Healdsburg (SCL) Andy Castro 10 9-16 3
152 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Mario Coronado 11 3-9
152 Petaluma (SCL) Curtis Goughnour 11 16-9 Green and Gold
King of the Mat
Puma Classic 8
1
152 Healdsburg (SCL) Ethan Williams 10 12-13 2
152 Elsie Allen (SCL) Daniel Nguyen 12 11-5 3
152 El Molino (SCL) Deadalus Coshnear 9 4-12 ALT-1
160 Piner (SCL) Joseph Ruiz 10 8-10
160 El Molino (SCL) Thomas Mitchell 12 21-10 Dennis Jensen - Middletown 1
Deets Winslow 2
King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 2
1
160 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Domincio Biaggi 11 11-4 Deets Winslow Memorial 2
2
160 Petaluma (SCL) Dominic Ayers 11 15-11 Green Gold
Wolf Pack 2
King of the Mat
Puma
3
160 Healdsburg (SCL) Diego Carrillo 9 9-11 ALT-1
170
(2)
Healdsburg (SCL) Anthony Merlo 12 33-8 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 1
Healdsburg Duals 2
Coast Classic 7
Joe Rios Chico 4
Maria Carrillo Puma 3
2 4
170
(5)
Sonoma Valley (SCL) Tyler Winslow 10 16-4 San Marin Green & Gold 2
Deets Winslow Memorial 1
Windsor King of the Mat 6
Mission San Jose 3
1
170 El Molino (SCL) Sire Clark 11 5-10 3
170 Petaluma (SCL) Derrick Pomi 10 9-6 ALT-1
182
(3)
Sonoma Valley (SCL) Noah Bartolome 12 20-3 San Marin Green & Gold 1
Doc Buchanon Invitational
Deets Winslow Memorial 1
1 4
182 Petaluma (SCL) Eric Coats 12 17-12 Healdsburg Duals
Mat Classic
Wolf Pack 1
King of the Mat
Puma
2
182 Elsie Allen (SCL) Mauro Rosales 11 4-4 3
195 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Aiden Vanheerden 12 6-7 1
195 Elsie Allen (SCL) Boyd Heng 9 6-4 2
195 Petaluma (SCL) Daniel Decarli 10 5-11 3
220 El Molino (SCL) Travis Adams 12 11-7 Deets Winslow 2
1
220 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Dean Dunham 11 10-5 2
220 Petaluma (SCL) Derek Honey 9 2-6 3
285 Piner (SCL) Kevin Ruiz 11 5-1 1
285 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Gianni Palacio 10 5-9 2

SCHOOLS
Analy
El Molino
Elsie Allen
Healdsburg
Petaluma
Piner
Sonoma Valley