North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018
WACC
(49)
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Castro Valley (WACC) Aaron Bull 9 14-16 Bay Area Invite - 6
Kermit Bankson Invite - 5
WACC League - 1
1
106 Mt. Eden (WACC) Leo Silva 9 4-4 2
106 San Leandro (WACC) Alonso Corral 10 7-13 3
113
(5)
San Leandro (WACC) Austin Vuong 12 25-4 Bay Area Invitational - 2
Lou Bronzan - 1
Mat Classic - 2
Rick Swift Ironman - 1
1 1
113 Mt. Eden (WACC) Erik Malagon 10 18-10 Bay Area - 5
Bronzan - 8
San Ramon - 3
Chris Snowden - 3
Pittsburgh - 3
2 2
120
(6)
San Leandro (WACC) Marcelo Mandler 12 19-8 Lou Bronzan - 5
Mat Classic - 2
Rick Swift Ironman - 1
Bay Area Invite - 7
1 2
120 Mt. Eden (WACC) Carlos Lopez 9 1-4
120 Arroyo (WACC) Andrew Aquino 11 14-11 Bay Area -
Lou Bronzan -
Mat Classic -
Armijo - 5
King of the mat -
2
120 San Lorenzo (WACC) Edward Pieters 10 13-9 3
120 Castro Valley (WACC) Devon Torres 10 2-2 ALT-1 ALT-1
126 San Leandro (WACC) Diego Ahumada 12 22-10 Bay Area Invitational - 2
Lou Bronzan - 4
Kermit Bankson - 2
Rick Swift Ironman - 1
Mat Classic - 2
1
126 Castro Valley (WACC) Dylan Vanerwegen 10 14-14 Mat Classic - 7
WACC League - 2
The Bay Area - 7
2 2
126 Mt. Eden (WACC) Keoni Baltazar 12 8-12 3 3
126 Berkeley (WACC) Jonah Steuer 10 5-14 ALT-1 4
132
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) RJ Maes 11 16-5 Bay Area Invite - 1
Mat Classic - 3
WACC League - 1
1 1 8
132 San Leandro (WACC) Marcus Mandler 11 27-9 Bay Area Invitational - 2
Lou Bronzon - 2
Mat Classic - 5
Kermit Bankson - 4
Rick Swift Ironman - 1
2 2
132 Mt. Eden (WACC) Joshua Sturholm 11 2-4 3
138 Castro Valley (WACC) Kristopher Darrin 10 22-10 Bay Area Invite - 5
Mat Classic - 2
Puma Classic - 2
WACC League - 1
1 1
138 San Leandro (WACC) Jackson McGougan 9 19-12 2
145 Arroyo (WACC) Cuahtomoc Ramirez 12 11-9 Bay Area -
Lou Bronzan - 6
Mat Classic -
MSJ INV -
1 1
145 Castro Valley (WACC) Logan Ramirez 10 12-14 Puma Classic - 8
Falcon Duals - 2
WACC League - 2
2
145 San Leandro (WACC) Michael Le 12 16-5 Rick Swift Ironman - 1
Bay Area Invite - 7
3 4
152
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) Max Plotzeneder 11 30-8 Puma Classic - 3
Mat Classic - 1
Bay Area Invite - 3
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 1
1 1
152 San Leandro (WACC) Fidel Campos 12 16-5 Lou Bronzan - 7
Matt Classic - 5
2 4
152 Berkeley (WACC) Tyler Joyce 9 6-9 3
160
(5)
Castro Valley (WACC) Alex Sousa 12 29-10 Puma Classic - 2
Mat Classic - 2
Tim Brown Memorial - 8
Bay Area Invite - 1
MSJ Invitational - 4
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 1
1 1 8
160 Berkeley (WACC) Tre Miller 11 6-6 2 4
160 San Leandro (WACC) Nathan Cliff 10 6-10 3
160 Mt. Eden (WACC) Ryan O'Brien 10 1-6 ALT-1
170
(4)
Arroyo (WACC) Hussien Abushi 11 21-6 Bay Area - 3
Lou Bronzan - 3
Mat Classic - 2
King of the Mat - 3
MSJ INV -
1 3
170
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Isaac Morris 10 21-11 Falcon Duals - 1
Puma Classic - 3
Mat Classic - 5
MSJ Invitational - 3
Bay Area Invite - 2
WACC League - 2
2
170
(7)
San Leandro (WACC) Callan Ivy 10 25-12 Lou Bronzan - 7
Mission San Jose - 4
WACC League - 3
Rick Swift Ironman - 1
Kermit Bankson - 2
3 3
170 Berkeley (WACC) Jaali Henniger-Crenshaw 12 8-6
170 Mt. Eden (WACC) Cristian Chicas 12 25-12 Bay Area - 5
Bronson - 3
No Guts, No Glory - 2
San Ramon Valley Invite - 3
Pittsburg - 3
El Camino Invite - 3
WACC - 4
Chris Snowden Memorial - 4
Chris Sowden Memorial - 4
Bronson - 3
Pittsburg - 3
El Camino Invite - 3
ALT-1 2
182
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Andrew Kohl 11 29-12 Puma Classic - 4
Mat Classic - 3
Bay Area Invite - 6
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 1
WACC Leauge - 1
1 1
182 San Leandro (WACC) Eddy Morales 11 20-13 Rick Swift Ironman - 2
Mat Classic - 5
2
182 Berkeley (WACC) Sunish Patel 10 7-7 3
182 Arroyo (WACC) John Michael Esteban 11 3-8 Bay Area -
Lou Bronzan -
Armijo INV -
ALT-1
195
(3)
San Leandro (WACC) Matt Famor 12 12-4 Kermit Bankson - 2
MSJ - 6
1 1 5
195
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Charles Alejo 12 18-12 Puma Classic - 4
Bay Area Invite - 8
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 2
2 1
195 Arroyo (WACC) Chris Michael Velazquez 10 0-0 3
195 Berkeley (WACC) Caton Woll 10 1-7 ALT-1
220 Castro Valley (WACC) Major Green 11 2-0 WACC League - 1
1
220 San Leandro (WACC) Chris Chisley 10 20-18 Bay Area Invite - 5
Lou Bronzon - 8
2 2
220 Arroyo (WACC) Michael Donalaya 12 10-12 Bay Area -
Lou Bronzan -
Armijo INV - 2
King of the Mat -
MSJ INV -
3
220 Mt. Eden (WACC) Kevin Gonzalez 12 3-5 ALT-1
285
(7)
Berkeley (WACC) Marco Milton 12 11-5 Peninsula Invite - 2
Mission San Jose - 5
Kermit Bankson - 4
Kermit Bankson Invite - 4
1
285 San Lorenzo (WACC) Chris McAlpin 11 8-4 2
285 Arroyo (WACC) Alejandro Morales 10 6-11 Bay Area - 6
Lou Bronzan -
Mat Classic -
King of the Mat -
3
WACC
(2017-18 season)
(49)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Castro Valley (WACC) Aaron Bull 9 14-16 Bay Area Invite - 6
Kermit Bankson Invite - 5
WACC League - 1
1
106 Mt. Eden (WACC) Leo Silva 9 4-4 2
106 San Leandro (WACC) Alonso Corral 10 7-13 3
113
(5)
San Leandro (WACC) Austin Vuong 12 25-4 Bay Area Invitational - 2
Lou Bronzan - 1
Mat Classic - 2
Rick Swift Ironman - 1
1 1
113 Mt. Eden (WACC) Erik Malagon 10 18-10 Bay Area - 5
Bronzan - 8
San Ramon - 3
Chris Snowden - 3
Pittsburgh - 3
2 2
120
(6)
San Leandro (WACC) Marcelo Mandler 12 19-8 Lou Bronzan - 5
Mat Classic - 2
Rick Swift Ironman - 1
Bay Area Invite - 7
1 2
120 Mt. Eden (WACC) Carlos Lopez 9 1-4
120 Arroyo (WACC) Andrew Aquino 11 14-11 Bay Area -
Lou Bronzan -
Mat Classic -
Armijo - 5
King of the mat -
2
120 San Lorenzo (WACC) Edward Pieters 10 13-9 3
120 Castro Valley (WACC) Devon Torres 10 2-2 ALT-1 ALT-1
126 San Leandro (WACC) Diego Ahumada 12 22-10 Bay Area Invitational - 2
Lou Bronzan - 4
Kermit Bankson - 2
Rick Swift Ironman - 1
Mat Classic - 2
1
126 Castro Valley (WACC) Dylan Vanerwegen 10 14-14 Mat Classic - 7
WACC League - 2
The Bay Area - 7
2 2
126 Mt. Eden (WACC) Keoni Baltazar 12 8-12 3 3
126 Berkeley (WACC) Jonah Steuer 10 5-14 ALT-1 4
132
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) RJ Maes 11 16-5 Bay Area Invite - 1
Mat Classic - 3
WACC League - 1
1 1 8
132 San Leandro (WACC) Marcus Mandler 11 27-9 Bay Area Invitational - 2
Lou Bronzon - 2
Mat Classic - 5
Kermit Bankson - 4
Rick Swift Ironman - 1
2 2
132 Mt. Eden (WACC) Joshua Sturholm 11 2-4 3
138 Castro Valley (WACC) Kristopher Darrin 10 22-10 Bay Area Invite - 5
Mat Classic - 2
Puma Classic - 2
WACC League - 1
1 1
138 San Leandro (WACC) Jackson McGougan 9 19-12 2
145 Arroyo (WACC) Cuahtomoc Ramirez 12 11-9 Bay Area -
Lou Bronzan - 6
Mat Classic -
MSJ INV -
1 1
145 Castro Valley (WACC) Logan Ramirez 10 12-14 Puma Classic - 8
Falcon Duals - 2
WACC League - 2
2
145 San Leandro (WACC) Michael Le 12 16-5 Rick Swift Ironman - 1
Bay Area Invite - 7
3 4
152
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) Max Plotzeneder 11 30-8 Puma Classic - 3
Mat Classic - 1
Bay Area Invite - 3
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 1
1 1
152 San Leandro (WACC) Fidel Campos 12 16-5 Lou Bronzan - 7
Matt Classic - 5
2 4
152 Berkeley (WACC) Tyler Joyce 9 6-9 3
160
(5)
Castro Valley (WACC) Alex Sousa 12 29-10 Puma Classic - 2
Mat Classic - 2
Tim Brown Memorial - 8
Bay Area Invite - 1
MSJ Invitational - 4
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 1
1 1 8
160 Berkeley (WACC) Tre Miller 11 6-6 2 4
160 San Leandro (WACC) Nathan Cliff 10 6-10 3
160 Mt. Eden (WACC) Ryan O'Brien 10 1-6 ALT-1
170
(4)
Arroyo (WACC) Hussien Abushi 11 21-6 Bay Area - 3
Lou Bronzan - 3
Mat Classic - 2
King of the Mat - 3
MSJ INV -
1 3
170
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Isaac Morris 10 21-11 Falcon Duals - 1
Puma Classic - 3
Mat Classic - 5
MSJ Invitational - 3
Bay Area Invite - 2
WACC League - 2
2
170
(7)
San Leandro (WACC) Callan Ivy 10 25-12 Lou Bronzan - 7
Mission San Jose - 4
WACC League - 3
Rick Swift Ironman - 1
Kermit Bankson - 2
3 3
170 Berkeley (WACC) Jaali Henniger-Crenshaw 12 8-6
170 Mt. Eden (WACC) Cristian Chicas 12 25-12 Bay Area - 5
Bronson - 3
No Guts, No Glory - 2
San Ramon Valley Invite - 3
Pittsburg - 3
El Camino Invite - 3
WACC - 4
Chris Snowden Memorial - 4
Chris Sowden Memorial - 4
Bronson - 3
Pittsburg - 3
El Camino Invite - 3
ALT-1 2
182
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Andrew Kohl 11 29-12 Puma Classic - 4
Mat Classic - 3
Bay Area Invite - 6
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 1
WACC Leauge - 1
1 1
182 San Leandro (WACC) Eddy Morales 11 20-13 Rick Swift Ironman - 2
Mat Classic - 5
2
182 Berkeley (WACC) Sunish Patel 10 7-7 3
182 Arroyo (WACC) John Michael Esteban 11 3-8 Bay Area -
Lou Bronzan -
Armijo INV -
ALT-1
195
(3)
San Leandro (WACC) Matt Famor 12 12-4 Kermit Bankson - 2
MSJ - 6
1 1 5
195
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Charles Alejo 12 18-12 Puma Classic - 4
Bay Area Invite - 8
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 2
2 1
195 Arroyo (WACC) Chris Michael Velazquez 10 0-0 3
195 Berkeley (WACC) Caton Woll 10 1-7 ALT-1
220 Castro Valley (WACC) Major Green 11 2-0 WACC League - 1
1
220 San Leandro (WACC) Chris Chisley 10 20-18 Bay Area Invite - 5
Lou Bronzon - 8
2 2
220 Arroyo (WACC) Michael Donalaya 12 10-12 Bay Area -
Lou Bronzan -
Armijo INV - 2
King of the Mat -
MSJ INV -
3
220 Mt. Eden (WACC) Kevin Gonzalez 12 3-5 ALT-1
285
(7)
Berkeley (WACC) Marco Milton 12 11-5 Peninsula Invite - 2
Mission San Jose - 5
Kermit Bankson - 4
Kermit Bankson Invite - 4
1
285 San Lorenzo (WACC) Chris McAlpin 11 8-4 2
285 Arroyo (WACC) Alejandro Morales 10 6-11 Bay Area - 6
Lou Bronzan -
Mat Classic -
King of the Mat -
3

SCHOOLS
Arroyo
Berkeley
Castro Valley
Mt. Eden
San Leandro
San Lorenzo