North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
WACC
(2017-18 season)
(48)

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Castro Valley (WACC) Aaron Bull 9 0-0 1
106 Mt. Eden (WACC) Leo Silva 9 4-4 2
106 San Leandro (WACC) Alonso Corral 10 7-13 3
113
(5)
San Leandro (WACC) Austin Vuong 12 21-1 Rick Swift Ironman 1
1 1
113 Mt. Eden (WACC) Erik Malagon 10 18-10 Bay Area 5
Bronzan 8
San Ramon 3
Chris Snowden 3
Pittsburgh 3
2 2
120
(6)
San Leandro (WACC) Marcelo Mandler 12 17-4 Rick Swift Ironman 1
Bay Area Invite 7
1 2
120 Mt. Eden (WACC) Carlos Lopez 9 1-4
120 Arroyo (WACC) Andrew Aquino 11 14-11 Bay Area
Lou Bronzan
Mat Classic
Armijo 5
King of the mat
2
120 San Lorenzo (WACC) Edward Pieters 10 13-9 3
126 San Leandro (WACC) Diego Ahumada 12 18-5 Rick Swift Ironman 1
Mat Classic 2
1
126 Castro Valley (WACC) Dylan Vanerwegen 10 0-0 The Bay Area 7
2 2
126 Mt. Eden (WACC) Keoni Baltazar 12 8-12 3 3
126 Berkeley (WACC) Jonah Steuer 10 5-14 ALT-1 4
132
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) RJ Maes 11 0-0 1 1 8
132 San Leandro (WACC) Marcus Mandler 11 21-7 Rick Swift Ironman 1
2 2
132 Mt. Eden (WACC) Joshua Sturholm 11 2-4 3
138 Castro Valley (WACC) Kristopher Darrin 10 0-0 1 1
138 San Leandro (WACC) Jackson McGougan 9 19-12 2
145 Arroyo (WACC) Cuahtomoc Ramirez 12 11-9 Bay Area
Lou Bronzan 6
Mat Classic
MSJ INV
1 1
145 Castro Valley (WACC) Logan Ramirez 10 0-0 2
145 San Leandro (WACC) Michael Le 12 16-5 Rick Swift Ironman 1
Bay Area Invite 7
3 4
152
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) Max Plotzeneder 11 0-0 1 1
152 San Leandro (WACC) Fidel Campos 12 9-4 2 4
152 Berkeley (WACC) Tyler Joyce 9 6-9 3
160
(5)
Castro Valley (WACC) Alex Sousa 12 0-0 1 1 8
(160)
160 Berkeley (WACC) Tre Miller 11 6-6 2 4
160 San Leandro (WACC) Nathan Cliff 10 6-10 3
160 Mt. Eden (WACC) Ryan O'Brien 10 1-6 ALT-1
170
(4)
Arroyo (WACC) Hussien Abushi 11 21-6 Bay Area 3
Lou Bronzan 3
Mat Classic 2
King of the Mat 3
MSJ INV
1 3
170
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Isaac Morris 10 0-0 2
170
(7)
San Leandro (WACC) Callan Ivy 10 21-8 Rick Swift Ironman 1
Kermit Bankson 2
3 3
170 Berkeley (WACC) Jaali Henniger-Crenshaw 12 8-6
170 Mt. Eden (WACC) Cristian Chicas 12 0-0 Bronson 3
Pittsburg 3
El Camino Invite 3
ALT-1 2
182
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Andrew Kohl 11 0-0 1 1
182 San Leandro (WACC) Eddy Morales 11 20-13 Rick Swift Ironman 2
Mat Classic 5
2
182 Berkeley (WACC) Sunish Patel 10 7-7 3
182 Arroyo (WACC) John Michael Esteban 11 3-8 Bay Area
Lou Bronzan
Armijo INV
ALT-1
195
(3)
San Leandro (WACC) Matt Famor 12 10-2 1 1 5
(195)
195
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Charles Alejo 12 0-0 2 1
195 Arroyo (WACC) Chris Michael Velazquez 10 0-0 3
195 Berkeley (WACC) Caton Woll 10 1-7 ALT-1
220 Castro Valley (WACC) Major Green 11 0-0 1
220 San Leandro (WACC) Chris Chisley 10 20-18 Bay Area Invite 5
Lou Bronzon 8
2 2
220 Arroyo (WACC) Michael Donalaya 12 10-12 Bay Area
Lou Bronzan
Armijo INV 2
King of the Mat
MSJ INV
3
220 Mt. Eden (WACC) Kevin Gonzalez 12 3-5 ALT-1
285
(7)
Berkeley (WACC) Marco Milton 12 0-0 1
285 San Lorenzo (WACC) Chris McAlpin 11 8-4 2
285 Arroyo (WACC) Alejandro Morales 10 6-11 Bay Area 6
Lou Bronzan
Mat Classic
King of the Mat
3
WACC
(2017-18 season)
(48)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Castro Valley (WACC) Aaron Bull 9 0-0 1
106 Mt. Eden (WACC) Leo Silva 9 4-4 2
106 San Leandro (WACC) Alonso Corral 10 7-13 3
113
(5)
San Leandro (WACC) Austin Vuong 12 21-1 Rick Swift Ironman 1
1 1
113 Mt. Eden (WACC) Erik Malagon 10 18-10 Bay Area 5
Bronzan 8
San Ramon 3
Chris Snowden 3
Pittsburgh 3
2 2
120
(6)
San Leandro (WACC) Marcelo Mandler 12 17-4 Rick Swift Ironman 1
Bay Area Invite 7
1 2
120 Mt. Eden (WACC) Carlos Lopez 9 1-4
120 Arroyo (WACC) Andrew Aquino 11 14-11 Bay Area
Lou Bronzan
Mat Classic
Armijo 5
King of the mat
2
120 San Lorenzo (WACC) Edward Pieters 10 13-9 3
126 San Leandro (WACC) Diego Ahumada 12 18-5 Rick Swift Ironman 1
Mat Classic 2
1
126 Castro Valley (WACC) Dylan Vanerwegen 10 0-0 The Bay Area 7
2 2
126 Mt. Eden (WACC) Keoni Baltazar 12 8-12 3 3
126 Berkeley (WACC) Jonah Steuer 10 5-14 ALT-1 4
132
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) RJ Maes 11 0-0 1 1 8
132 San Leandro (WACC) Marcus Mandler 11 21-7 Rick Swift Ironman 1
2 2
132 Mt. Eden (WACC) Joshua Sturholm 11 2-4 3
138 Castro Valley (WACC) Kristopher Darrin 10 0-0 1 1
138 San Leandro (WACC) Jackson McGougan 9 19-12 2
145 Arroyo (WACC) Cuahtomoc Ramirez 12 11-9 Bay Area
Lou Bronzan 6
Mat Classic
MSJ INV
1 1
145 Castro Valley (WACC) Logan Ramirez 10 0-0 2
145 San Leandro (WACC) Michael Le 12 16-5 Rick Swift Ironman 1
Bay Area Invite 7
3 4
152
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) Max Plotzeneder 11 0-0 1 1
152 San Leandro (WACC) Fidel Campos 12 9-4 2 4
152 Berkeley (WACC) Tyler Joyce 9 6-9 3
160
(5)
Castro Valley (WACC) Alex Sousa 12 0-0 1 1 8
(160)
160 Berkeley (WACC) Tre Miller 11 6-6 2 4
160 San Leandro (WACC) Nathan Cliff 10 6-10 3
160 Mt. Eden (WACC) Ryan O'Brien 10 1-6 ALT-1
170
(4)
Arroyo (WACC) Hussien Abushi 11 21-6 Bay Area 3
Lou Bronzan 3
Mat Classic 2
King of the Mat 3
MSJ INV
1 3
170
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Isaac Morris 10 0-0 2
170
(7)
San Leandro (WACC) Callan Ivy 10 21-8 Rick Swift Ironman 1
Kermit Bankson 2
3 3
170 Berkeley (WACC) Jaali Henniger-Crenshaw 12 8-6
170 Mt. Eden (WACC) Cristian Chicas 12 0-0 Bronson 3
Pittsburg 3
El Camino Invite 3
ALT-1 2
182
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Andrew Kohl 11 0-0 1 1
182 San Leandro (WACC) Eddy Morales 11 20-13 Rick Swift Ironman 2
Mat Classic 5
2
182 Berkeley (WACC) Sunish Patel 10 7-7 3
182 Arroyo (WACC) John Michael Esteban 11 3-8 Bay Area
Lou Bronzan
Armijo INV
ALT-1
195
(3)
San Leandro (WACC) Matt Famor 12 10-2 1 1 5
(195)
195
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Charles Alejo 12 0-0 2 1
195 Arroyo (WACC) Chris Michael Velazquez 10 0-0 3
195 Berkeley (WACC) Caton Woll 10 1-7 ALT-1
220 Castro Valley (WACC) Major Green 11 0-0 1
220 San Leandro (WACC) Chris Chisley 10 20-18 Bay Area Invite 5
Lou Bronzon 8
2 2
220 Arroyo (WACC) Michael Donalaya 12 10-12 Bay Area
Lou Bronzan
Armijo INV 2
King of the Mat
MSJ INV
3
220 Mt. Eden (WACC) Kevin Gonzalez 12 3-5 ALT-1
285
(7)
Berkeley (WACC) Marco Milton 12 0-0 1
285 San Lorenzo (WACC) Chris McAlpin 11 8-4 2
285 Arroyo (WACC) Alejandro Morales 10 6-11 Bay Area 6
Lou Bronzan
Mat Classic
King of the Mat
3

SCHOOLS
Arroyo
Berkeley
Castro Valley
Hayward
Mt. Eden
San Leandro
San Lorenzo