North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 15-16, 2019
VVAL
(2019-20 season)
(13)

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE PLACE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Petaluma (VVAL) Nick Trave 11 16-3 Green & Gold 1
Lou Bronzan 2
Tim Brown Memorial 4
Snowden Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite
4
(106)
113 Petaluma (VVAL) Dylan Baltazar 10 18-9 Green & Gold 5
Healdsburg Duals 2
Pirate Invitational 3
Deets Winslow Invite 5
King of the Mat 6

120 Petaluma (VVAL) Collin Ferrero 11 8-4 Healdsburg Duals 1
King of the Mat 7

126 Petaluma (VVAL) Carlos Calito 12 0-0
138 Petaluma (VVAL) Lukas Bettencourt 11 13-6 Green & Gold 3
Lou Bronzan 5
Pittsburg Invitational 2
Tim Brown Memorial
San Ramon Valley Invite

145 Petaluma (VVAL) Nathan Corwin 10 0-0 Pirate Invitational 3
Deets Winslow 4
King of the Mat 3
San Ramon Valley Invite

152 Petaluma (VVAL) Riddick James 10 0-0
160 Petaluma (VVAL) Mario Zarco 11 0-0 Green and Gold 4
Healdsburg Duals 2
Pirate Invitational 1
Deets Winslow 0

170 Petaluma (VVAL) Ryan Castiglia 10 0-0
182 Petaluma (VVAL) Nick Tarca 11 0-0 Redwood Rumble 2
Healdsburg Duals 2
Deets Winslow Invite
Snowden Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite

195 Petaluma (VVAL) Jack Santos 11 0-0 Redwood Rumble 3
Healdsburg Duals 1
Pirate Invitational
Tim Brown Memorial
King of the Mat 2
San Ramon Valley Invite

220 Petaluma (VVAL) Aiden Webb 9 0-0
285 Petaluma (VVAL) Alexis De La Torre 9 0-0
VVAL
(2019-20 season)
(13)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE PLACE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Petaluma (VVAL) Nick Trave 11 16-3 Green & Gold 1
Lou Bronzan 2
Tim Brown Memorial 4
Snowden Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite
4
(106)
113 Petaluma (VVAL) Dylan Baltazar 10 18-9 Green & Gold 5
Healdsburg Duals 2
Pirate Invitational 3
Deets Winslow Invite 5
King of the Mat 6

120 Petaluma (VVAL) Collin Ferrero 11 8-4 Healdsburg Duals 1
King of the Mat 7

126 Petaluma (VVAL) Carlos Calito 12 0-0
138 Petaluma (VVAL) Lukas Bettencourt 11 13-6 Green & Gold 3
Lou Bronzan 5
Pittsburg Invitational 2
Tim Brown Memorial
San Ramon Valley Invite

145 Petaluma (VVAL) Nathan Corwin 10 0-0 Pirate Invitational 3
Deets Winslow 4
King of the Mat 3
San Ramon Valley Invite

152 Petaluma (VVAL) Riddick James 10 0-0
160 Petaluma (VVAL) Mario Zarco 11 0-0 Green and Gold 4
Healdsburg Duals 2
Pirate Invitational 1
Deets Winslow 0

170 Petaluma (VVAL) Ryan Castiglia 10 0-0
182 Petaluma (VVAL) Nick Tarca 11 0-0 Redwood Rumble 2
Healdsburg Duals 2
Deets Winslow Invite
Snowden Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite

195 Petaluma (VVAL) Jack Santos 11 0-0 Redwood Rumble 3
Healdsburg Duals 1
Pirate Invitational
Tim Brown Memorial
King of the Mat 2
San Ramon Valley Invite

220 Petaluma (VVAL) Aiden Webb 9 0-0
285 Petaluma (VVAL) Alexis De La Torre 9 0-0

SCHOOLS
American Canyon
Casa Grande
Justin Sienna
Napa
Petaluma
Sonoma Valley
Vintage