North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
CMC
(55)
WT SCHOOL NAME YR W L 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
SECTION STATE LEAGUE
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR 2017 RECORD 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
NCS STATE LEAGUE
106
(4)
1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Blake Fredrickson 10 35-3 lou bronzen 2
mat classic 1
tim brown 1
mid cal
5
106 2 Willits
(CMC)
Carson Miler 9 26-16
106 3 Middletown
(CMC)
Joziah Pyzer 9 2-15
113 Middletown
(CMC)
Blake Schuster 9 21-7 Kroppmamn 1
Fort Bragg 3
Dennis Jensen 1
Barry (PA) 1-2 this season


113 1 Point Arena
(CMC)
Griffin Barry 12 24-6
113 2 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Tristan Day 9 19-13
113 3 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Kyle Paoli 10 14-13 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Kroppman Memorial 2
113 ALT-1 Willits
(CMC)
Ethan Ferguson 9 21-21
120 1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Hugo Salazar 10 9-11
120 2 Willits
(CMC)
Owen Sebastion 9 0-0
120 3 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Micheal Beverlin 11 6-10
126
(2)
1 Upper Lake
(CMC)
Jose Fernandez iii 10 31-4 Green and Gold 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 1
No Guts, No Glory 1
King of the Mat 2
Puma Classic 1
Perez(JL) L 5-11
White(Acalanes) W 15-0
Paulson(Liberty) W 9-2
Timmins(Wooster) L 6-11
Green(MCarrillo) W 6-0
4
126 2 Willits
(CMC)
Adrian Brito 12 23-8
126 3 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Brandon Law 10 8-7
126 Clear Lake
(CMC)
Frankie Sturr 12 17-14 FB Holiday Bash 3
Dennis Jensen 4
Michael Kroppmann 5
Redwood Empire 1
132
(8)
1 Willits
(CMC)
Tyler Vesey 12 33-8 McKinleyville 2
Liberty 4
Dennis Jenson 1
132 2 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Kyle Lynn 10 15-14
132 3 Middletown
(CMC)
Anthony Kelly 10 12-12
132 Clear Lake
(CMC)
Thomas Lairson 9 2-14
138
(6)
1 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Alex Garcia 10 25-9 Puma 3
Redwood Empire 2
Nor Cal Beast 3
Lou Bornzen
Tim Brown
Tyler Kline AV W Fall
Vasquez HLD W 5-1
Bruno CN W Tech
Briggs Her L fall

138 2 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Adam Deleon 10 12-17
138 3 Clear Lake
(CMC)
Ozod Ermatov 12 5-7 Dennis Jensen 5
138 ALT-1 Willits
(CMC)
Dominic Bertolino 9 0-0
145 1 Middletown
(CMC)
Quentin Crayne 11 24-8 American Canyon Classic 5
Fort Bragg Tourney 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Kroppman Memorial 5
North Coast Classic 6
145 2 Willits
(CMC)
D'artagnon Meek 12 0-0
145 3 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Jordan Lott 11 3-4
152 1 Upper Lake
(CMC)
Dante Bassignani 11 22-11 Green & Gold 3
No Guts No Glory 6
Jurgens (ACA) L PIN
Dunken (ukiah) W 11-10


152 2 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Ian Sutton 11 24-12 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Kroppman Memorial 1
Puma Classic 7
Redwood Empire Classic 6
152 3 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Carlos Avelar 11 15-16
152 ALT-1 Willits
(CMC)
Beau Roberts 9 26-11
152 Middletown
(CMC)
Evan Dodd 11 17-15 Dennis Jensen Invite 5
Kroppman Memorial 4
160 1 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Jesse Cavender 12 20-9 McKinleyville Invitational 2
160 2 Willits
(CMC)
Jacob Arms 9 32-10
160 3 St. Helena
(CMC)
Alejandro Gutierrez 12 23-14
160 ALT-1 Middletown
(CMC)
Jared Pyzer 9 19-13
160 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Randy Rave 10 2-3
170 1 Willits
(CMC)
Triston Martin 11 14-3
170 2 St. Helena
(CMC)
Renny Aguilar 11 6-13
170 3 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Cody Morgan 10 2-6
182
(6)
1 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Mike Cavender 12 24-6 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 1
Chavez(liberty) L fall
Martinez (ukiah) W7-6,W6-3, L8-2
Begovic (eureka) W 5-4
Chattman (pittsburg) W6-2
BaraJas (washington) W fall
182 2 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Javante Gregoire 10 14-13
182 3 Willits
(CMC)
Austin Andrade 9 0-0
182 ALT-1 Middletown
(CMC)
James Hernandez 9 11-10
182 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Michael Annand 10 3-10
195 1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Peerliss Brooke 11 18-10 6
195 2 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Aaron Teal 12 10-6
195 3 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
James Nelson 10 2-6
195 ALT-1 Willits
(CMC)
Bryon Bolton 11 0-0
220 1 Middletown
(CMC)
Cameron Ketchum 11 20-8 Redwood Empire Classic 2
North Coast Classic 5
Kroppman Memorial 3
American Canyon Classic 4
Fort Bragg Tourney 3
Russell (EUR) W 7-6
Albers (Mickinleyville) W (Fall)
Gensaw (Del Norte) Fall


220 2 Willits
(CMC)
Mitchell Hollingsworth 11 17-10
220 3 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Liam Terrel 10 10-10
220 ALT-1 Upper Lake
(CMC)
Ryan Grivette 10 1-12 Redwood Empire Classic 5
285
(6)
1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Michael Jamison 11 23-7 lou bronzen 6
mat classic 1
king of the mat 3
285
(8)
2 Willits
(CMC)
Colten Horger 12 17-9 McKinleyville 3
Liberty 5
Eureka 5
285 3 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Tyler Stottsberry 10 3-10
CMC
(55)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE
PLACE
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106
(4)
1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Blake Fredrickson 10 35-3 lou bronzen 2
mat classic 1
tim brown 1
mid cal
5
106 2 Willits
(CMC)
Carson Miler 9 26-16
106 3 Middletown
(CMC)
Joziah Pyzer 9 2-15
113 Middletown
(CMC)
Blake Schuster 9 21-7 Kroppmamn 1
Fort Bragg 3
Dennis Jensen 1
Barry (PA) 1-2 this season


113 1 Point Arena
(CMC)
Griffin Barry 12 24-6
113 2 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Tristan Day 9 19-13
113 3 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Kyle Paoli 10 14-13 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Kroppman Memorial 2
113 ALT-1 Willits
(CMC)
Ethan Ferguson 9 21-21
120 1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Hugo Salazar 10 9-11
120 2 Willits
(CMC)
Owen Sebastion 9 0-0
120 3 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Micheal Beverlin 11 6-10
126
(2)
1 Upper Lake
(CMC)
Jose Fernandez iii 10 31-4 Green and Gold 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 1
No Guts, No Glory 1
King of the Mat 2
Puma Classic 1
Perez(JL) L 5-11
White(Acalanes) W 15-0
Paulson(Liberty) W 9-2
Timmins(Wooster) L 6-11
Green(MCarrillo) W 6-0
4
126 2 Willits
(CMC)
Adrian Brito 12 23-8
126 3 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Brandon Law 10 8-7
126 Clear Lake
(CMC)
Frankie Sturr 12 17-14 FB Holiday Bash 3
Dennis Jensen 4
Michael Kroppmann 5
Redwood Empire 1
132
(8)
1 Willits
(CMC)
Tyler Vesey 12 33-8 McKinleyville 2
Liberty 4
Dennis Jenson 1
132 2 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Kyle Lynn 10 15-14
132 3 Middletown
(CMC)
Anthony Kelly 10 12-12
132 Clear Lake
(CMC)
Thomas Lairson 9 2-14
138
(6)
1 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Alex Garcia 10 25-9 Puma 3
Redwood Empire 2
Nor Cal Beast 3
Lou Bornzen
Tim Brown
Tyler Kline AV W Fall
Vasquez HLD W 5-1
Bruno CN W Tech
Briggs Her L fall

138 2 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Adam Deleon 10 12-17
138 3 Clear Lake
(CMC)
Ozod Ermatov 12 5-7 Dennis Jensen 5
138 ALT-1 Willits
(CMC)
Dominic Bertolino 9 0-0
145 1 Middletown
(CMC)
Quentin Crayne 11 24-8 American Canyon Classic 5
Fort Bragg Tourney 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Kroppman Memorial 5
North Coast Classic 6
145 2 Willits
(CMC)
D'artagnon Meek 12 0-0
145 3 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Jordan Lott 11 3-4
152 1 Upper Lake
(CMC)
Dante Bassignani 11 22-11 Green & Gold 3
No Guts No Glory 6
Jurgens (ACA) L PIN
Dunken (ukiah) W 11-10


152 2 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Ian Sutton 11 24-12 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Kroppman Memorial 1
Puma Classic 7
Redwood Empire Classic 6
152 3 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Carlos Avelar 11 15-16
152 ALT-1 Willits
(CMC)
Beau Roberts 9 26-11
152 Middletown
(CMC)
Evan Dodd 11 17-15 Dennis Jensen Invite 5
Kroppman Memorial 4
160 1 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Jesse Cavender 12 20-9 McKinleyville Invitational 2
160 2 Willits
(CMC)
Jacob Arms 9 32-10
160 3 St. Helena
(CMC)
Alejandro Gutierrez 12 23-14
160 ALT-1 Middletown
(CMC)
Jared Pyzer 9 19-13
160 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Randy Rave 10 2-3
170 1 Willits
(CMC)
Triston Martin 11 14-3
170 2 St. Helena
(CMC)
Renny Aguilar 11 6-13
170 3 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Cody Morgan 10 2-6
182
(6)
1 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
Mike Cavender 12 24-6 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 1
Chavez(liberty) L fall
Martinez (ukiah) W7-6,W6-3, L8-2
Begovic (eureka) W 5-4
Chattman (pittsburg) W6-2
BaraJas (washington) W fall
182 2 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Javante Gregoire 10 14-13
182 3 Willits
(CMC)
Austin Andrade 9 0-0
182 ALT-1 Middletown
(CMC)
James Hernandez 9 11-10
182 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Michael Annand 10 3-10
195 1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Peerliss Brooke 11 18-10 6
195 2 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Aaron Teal 12 10-6
195 3 Fort Bragg
(CMC)
James Nelson 10 2-6
195 ALT-1 Willits
(CMC)
Bryon Bolton 11 0-0
220 1 Middletown
(CMC)
Cameron Ketchum 11 20-8 Redwood Empire Classic 2
North Coast Classic 5
Kroppman Memorial 3
American Canyon Classic 4
Fort Bragg Tourney 3
Russell (EUR) W 7-6
Albers (Mickinleyville) W (Fall)
Gensaw (Del Norte) Fall


220 2 Willits
(CMC)
Mitchell Hollingsworth 11 17-10
220 3 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Liam Terrel 10 10-10
220 ALT-1 Upper Lake
(CMC)
Ryan Grivette 10 1-12 Redwood Empire Classic 5
285
(6)
1 Lower Lake
(CMC)
Michael Jamison 11 23-7 lou bronzen 6
mat classic 1
king of the mat 3
285
(8)
2 Willits
(CMC)
Colten Horger 12 17-9 McKinleyville 3
Liberty 5
Eureka 5
285 3 Kelseyville
(CMC)
Tyler Stottsberry 10 3-10

SCHOOLS
Clear Lake
Fort Bragg
Kelseyville
Lower Lake
Middletown
Point Arena
St. Helena
Upper Lake
Willits
Archbishop Hanna
Cloverdale