North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
CMC
(2019-20 season)
(77)

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE PLACE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Lower Lake (CMC) Bryan Gudino 10 17-4 Joe Rios Memorial 8
1
106 Clear Lake (CMC) Nathan Pyorre 9 12-4 DENNIS JENSEN 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 2
2
106 Cloverdale (CMC) Ryan Moffett 9 14-21 Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 5
3
106 Fort Bragg (CMC) Jesse Rexrode 9 17-19 ALT-1
113
(4)
Middletown (CMC) Xander Romero 10 31-5 Doc Peterson Invite 5
Bay Area Invite 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Mat Classic 2
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 3
1
113 Lower Lake (CMC) Quentin Vilmenay 9 20-9 Dennis Jensen Invite 4
2
113 Cloverdale (CMC) Kagen Jones 10 26-14 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 6
King of the Mat 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
3
113 Clear Lake (CMC) Asher Reese 9 19-20 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 4
Jason White Memorial 4
ALT-1
113 St. Helena (CMC) Gino Hanna 9 10-8 Ukiah 7
San Ramon 7
American Canyon Classic 5

120
(8)
Willits (CMC) Geovani Bertolino 11 10-1 Puma Classic 5
league 1
1
120 Lower Lake (CMC) Tony Guerrero 10 8-10 Dennis Jensen Invite 2

120 Kelseyville (CMC) Colin Jensen 9 21-8 Dennis Jensen Invite 1
North Coast Classic 2
Redwood Empire Classic 4
2
120 Clear Lake (CMC) Mohammad Akbari 10 26-16 Fort Bragg Tourney 3
DENNIS JENSEN 5
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 5
Jason White Memorial 3
3
120 Upper Lake (CMC) DONAVAN FERNANDEZ 9 1-2 ALT-1
120 Fort Bragg (CMC) Oscar Martinez 11 12-8
120 St. Helena (CMC) Thomas Herdell 9 3-5
126
(7)
Kelseyville (CMC) Gabriel Ambriz 10 5-0 1
126 Lower Lake (CMC) Tristin Day 12 17-6 Joe Rios Memorial
2
126 Cloverdale (CMC) Ayal Fichtelberg 9 23-18 Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 3
3
126 Clear Lake (CMC) Hernan Romero 9 17-4 Fort Bragg Tourney 3
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 1
ALT-1
126 St. Helena (CMC) Julian Marinez 9 0-2
126 Middletown (CMC) Filemon Sanchez 11 15-12 Dennis Jensen Invite 5
North Coast Classic 4
Puma 7

132 Lower Lake (CMC) Pedro Garrido 11 16-6 Joe Rios Memorial
1
132 Clear Lake (CMC) Hayden Fowler 9 28-7 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 1
2
132 Upper Lake (CMC) Cody Banks 10 26-9 Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Puma Classic 5
3
132 Willits (CMC) Owen Sebastian 12 2-2 ALT-1
132 St. Helena (CMC) Jake Salling 9 7-8
132 Middletown (CMC) Shane Guill 11 14-9 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 2

132 Cloverdale (CMC) David Alvarez 10 16-22 Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 5

138 Willits (CMC) ethan Ferguson 12 2-0 league 1
1
138 Lower Lake (CMC) Kevin Atrisco 10 9-12 2
138 Clear Lake (CMC) Elijah Alvarez 10 31-10 Fort Bragg Tourney 2
DENNIS JENSEN 2
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 1
Jason White Memorial 3
3
138 Upper Lake (CMC) ROBERT HARPER 10 16-18 Lou Bronzan Invite 7
ALT-1
138 Fort Bragg (CMC) Jorge Crespo 10 0-0
138 Middletown (CMC) Caleb Sternberg 10 0-0 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 4

138 St. Helena (CMC) Juan Flores 12 5-7
145 Lower Lake (CMC) Gilberto Orozco 12 18-12 Dennis Jensen Invite 2
1
145 Willits (CMC) gage parker 12 1-1 2
145 Kelseyville (CMC) Jacob Jensen 11 27-7 McKinleyville 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 3
North Coast Classic 4
3
145 Clear Lake (CMC) Liam Davis 9 24-10 DENNIS JENSEN 4
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 6
Jason White Memorial 1
Redwood Empire Classic 2
ALT-1
145 Fort Bragg (CMC) Emmanuel Wotila 10 0-0
145 Middletown (CMC) Joziah Pyzer 12 0-0
152
(5)
Lower Lake (CMC) Mario Cuellar 11 11-1 1
152 Willits (CMC) Gabe Mcginnis 12 25-10 ASICS So Cal Challenge 7
Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Napa
2
152 Clear Lake (CMC) Vicente Ortega 9 25-15 DENNIS JENSEN 3
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 1
3
152 Fort Bragg (CMC) Shelton Loomis 9 0-0
152 Middletown (CMC) Hagan Cadwallader 12 0-0
160 Willits (CMC) Dominic Bertolino 12 10-1 Puma Classic 5
Ukiah 1
league 1
1
160 Middletown (CMC) Anthony Nudi 12 19-9 DENNIS JENSEN 1
Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Puma 4
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
2
160 Lower Lake (CMC) Jessie Castellanos 11 16-10 Joe Rios Memorial
3
160 St. Helena (CMC) Kevin Argueta 12 10-10 American Canyon Classic 3
ALT-1
160 Fort Bragg (CMC) Carlos Chan 9 20-14
170 Willits (CMC) Devon Difazio 11 30-8 league 1
1
170 Lower Lake (CMC) Adam Viramontes 9 12-8 Dennis Jensen Invite 2
2
170 Clear Lake (CMC) Anthony Gersalia 9 14-9 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 2
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 1
3
170 St. Helena (CMC) Sebastiano Sainato 11 6-10 ALT-1
170 Fort Bragg (CMC) Kyle Lotten 10 7-5
182 Willits (CMC) Roger garcia 10 11-2 PUMA CLASSIC 5
Redwood Empire Classic 3
1
182 St. Helena (CMC) Daniel Marinez 11 15-7 Ukiah 4
American Canyon Classic 3
Deets Winslow 3
2
182 Lower Lake (CMC) Troyman Cheng 10 1-13 3
182 Clear Lake (CMC) Axel Alvarez 9 12-3 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 2

195 Lower Lake (CMC) Jacob Billings 12 14-8 Dennis Jensen Invite 2
1
195 Willits (CMC) trevor wilson 9 1-1 2
195 Clear Lake (CMC) Christopher Krack 9 15-14 MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 3
3
220
(4)
Upper Lake (CMC) Bradley Sneathen 10 36-7 Green and Gold 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Pirate Invitational 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Puma Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 1
Michael Kroppman 1
1
220
(5)
Willits (CMC) Kc Brown 12 26-6 McKinleyville Invitational 2
ASICS So Cal Challenge 8
Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 2
Ukiah
NCS Duals 1
puma 2
2
220 Cloverdale (CMC) Brian Richards 10 13-23 Dennis Jensen Invite 6
Redwood Empire Classic 7
3
220 Lower Lake (CMC) Wesley Dobson 11 9-10 Dennis Jensen Invite 5
ALT-1
220 Clear Lake (CMC) Raymond Gonzales-Shoaf 11 18-16 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 4
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 4

220 St. Helena (CMC) Sebastian Gallegos 9 1-8
220 Middletown (CMC) Donovan Turknett 10 0-0
285 Fort Bragg (CMC) Gabe Everton 11 15-4 Puma Classic 3
1
285 Upper Lake (CMC) Richard Perez 11 16-21 King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 8
Michael Kroppman 5
2
285 Lower Lake (CMC) Joseph Boyd 12 17-10 Dennis Jensen Invite 2
3
285 Clear Lake (CMC) Dominic Legendre 12 18-12 Fort Bragg Tourney 2
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
ALT-1
285 Cloverdale (CMC) PJ King 10 11-26 Fort Bragg Tourney 3

285 Middletown (CMC) Anthony Leggitt 12 0-0
CMC
(2019-20 season)
(77)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE PLACE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Lower Lake (CMC) Bryan Gudino 10 17-4 Joe Rios Memorial 8
1
106 Clear Lake (CMC) Nathan Pyorre 9 12-4 DENNIS JENSEN 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 2
2
106 Cloverdale (CMC) Ryan Moffett 9 14-21 Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 5
3
106 Fort Bragg (CMC) Jesse Rexrode 9 17-19 ALT-1
113
(4)
Middletown (CMC) Xander Romero 10 31-5 Doc Peterson Invite 5
Bay Area Invite 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Mat Classic 2
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 3
1
113 Lower Lake (CMC) Quentin Vilmenay 9 20-9 Dennis Jensen Invite 4
2
113 Cloverdale (CMC) Kagen Jones 10 26-14 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 6
King of the Mat 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
3
113 Clear Lake (CMC) Asher Reese 9 19-20 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 4
Jason White Memorial 4
ALT-1
113 St. Helena (CMC) Gino Hanna 9 10-8 Ukiah 7
San Ramon 7
American Canyon Classic 5

120
(8)
Willits (CMC) Geovani Bertolino 11 10-1 Puma Classic 5
league 1
1
120 Lower Lake (CMC) Tony Guerrero 10 8-10 Dennis Jensen Invite 2

120 Kelseyville (CMC) Colin Jensen 9 21-8 Dennis Jensen Invite 1
North Coast Classic 2
Redwood Empire Classic 4
2
120 Clear Lake (CMC) Mohammad Akbari 10 26-16 Fort Bragg Tourney 3
DENNIS JENSEN 5
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 5
Jason White Memorial 3
3
120 Upper Lake (CMC) DONAVAN FERNANDEZ 9 1-2 ALT-1
120 Fort Bragg (CMC) Oscar Martinez 11 12-8
120 St. Helena (CMC) Thomas Herdell 9 3-5
126
(7)
Kelseyville (CMC) Gabriel Ambriz 10 5-0 1
126 Lower Lake (CMC) Tristin Day 12 17-6 Joe Rios Memorial
2
126 Cloverdale (CMC) Ayal Fichtelberg 9 23-18 Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 3
3
126 Clear Lake (CMC) Hernan Romero 9 17-4 Fort Bragg Tourney 3
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 1
ALT-1
126 St. Helena (CMC) Julian Marinez 9 0-2
126 Middletown (CMC) Filemon Sanchez 11 15-12 Dennis Jensen Invite 5
North Coast Classic 4
Puma 7

132 Lower Lake (CMC) Pedro Garrido 11 16-6 Joe Rios Memorial
1
132 Clear Lake (CMC) Hayden Fowler 9 28-7 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 1
2
132 Upper Lake (CMC) Cody Banks 10 26-9 Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Puma Classic 5
3
132 Willits (CMC) Owen Sebastian 12 2-2 ALT-1
132 St. Helena (CMC) Jake Salling 9 7-8
132 Middletown (CMC) Shane Guill 11 14-9 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 2

132 Cloverdale (CMC) David Alvarez 10 16-22 Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 5

138 Willits (CMC) ethan Ferguson 12 2-0 league 1
1
138 Lower Lake (CMC) Kevin Atrisco 10 9-12 2
138 Clear Lake (CMC) Elijah Alvarez 10 31-10 Fort Bragg Tourney 2
DENNIS JENSEN 2
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 1
Jason White Memorial 3
3
138 Upper Lake (CMC) ROBERT HARPER 10 16-18 Lou Bronzan Invite 7
ALT-1
138 Fort Bragg (CMC) Jorge Crespo 10 0-0
138 Middletown (CMC) Caleb Sternberg 10 0-0 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 4

138 St. Helena (CMC) Juan Flores 12 5-7
145 Lower Lake (CMC) Gilberto Orozco 12 18-12 Dennis Jensen Invite 2
1
145 Willits (CMC) gage parker 12 1-1 2
145 Kelseyville (CMC) Jacob Jensen 11 27-7 McKinleyville 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 3
North Coast Classic 4
3
145 Clear Lake (CMC) Liam Davis 9 24-10 DENNIS JENSEN 4
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 6
Jason White Memorial 1
Redwood Empire Classic 2
ALT-1
145 Fort Bragg (CMC) Emmanuel Wotila 10 0-0
145 Middletown (CMC) Joziah Pyzer 12 0-0
152
(5)
Lower Lake (CMC) Mario Cuellar 11 11-1 1
152 Willits (CMC) Gabe Mcginnis 12 25-10 ASICS So Cal Challenge 7
Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Napa
2
152 Clear Lake (CMC) Vicente Ortega 9 25-15 DENNIS JENSEN 3
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 1
3
152 Fort Bragg (CMC) Shelton Loomis 9 0-0
152 Middletown (CMC) Hagan Cadwallader 12 0-0
160 Willits (CMC) Dominic Bertolino 12 10-1 Puma Classic 5
Ukiah 1
league 1
1
160 Middletown (CMC) Anthony Nudi 12 19-9 DENNIS JENSEN 1
Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Puma 4
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
2
160 Lower Lake (CMC) Jessie Castellanos 11 16-10 Joe Rios Memorial
3
160 St. Helena (CMC) Kevin Argueta 12 10-10 American Canyon Classic 3
ALT-1
160 Fort Bragg (CMC) Carlos Chan 9 20-14
170 Willits (CMC) Devon Difazio 11 30-8 league 1
1
170 Lower Lake (CMC) Adam Viramontes 9 12-8 Dennis Jensen Invite 2
2
170 Clear Lake (CMC) Anthony Gersalia 9 14-9 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 2
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 1
3
170 St. Helena (CMC) Sebastiano Sainato 11 6-10 ALT-1
170 Fort Bragg (CMC) Kyle Lotten 10 7-5
182 Willits (CMC) Roger garcia 10 11-2 PUMA CLASSIC 5
Redwood Empire Classic 3
1
182 St. Helena (CMC) Daniel Marinez 11 15-7 Ukiah 4
American Canyon Classic 3
Deets Winslow 3
2
182 Lower Lake (CMC) Troyman Cheng 10 1-13 3
182 Clear Lake (CMC) Axel Alvarez 9 12-3 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 2

195 Lower Lake (CMC) Jacob Billings 12 14-8 Dennis Jensen Invite 2
1
195 Willits (CMC) trevor wilson 9 1-1 2
195 Clear Lake (CMC) Christopher Krack 9 15-14 MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 3
3
220
(4)
Upper Lake (CMC) Bradley Sneathen 10 36-7 Green and Gold 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Pirate Invitational 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Puma Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 1
Michael Kroppman 1
1
220
(5)
Willits (CMC) Kc Brown 12 26-6 McKinleyville Invitational 2
ASICS So Cal Challenge 8
Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 2
Ukiah
NCS Duals 1
puma 2
2
220 Cloverdale (CMC) Brian Richards 10 13-23 Dennis Jensen Invite 6
Redwood Empire Classic 7
3
220 Lower Lake (CMC) Wesley Dobson 11 9-10 Dennis Jensen Invite 5
ALT-1
220 Clear Lake (CMC) Raymond Gonzales-Shoaf 11 18-16 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 4
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 4

220 St. Helena (CMC) Sebastian Gallegos 9 1-8
220 Middletown (CMC) Donovan Turknett 10 0-0
285 Fort Bragg (CMC) Gabe Everton 11 15-4 Puma Classic 3
1
285 Upper Lake (CMC) Richard Perez 11 16-21 King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 8
Michael Kroppman 5
2
285 Lower Lake (CMC) Joseph Boyd 12 17-10 Dennis Jensen Invite 2
3
285 Clear Lake (CMC) Dominic Legendre 12 18-12 Fort Bragg Tourney 2
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
ALT-1
285 Cloverdale (CMC) PJ King 10 11-26 Fort Bragg Tourney 3

285 Middletown (CMC) Anthony Leggitt 12 0-0

SCHOOLS
Archbishop Hanna
Clear Lake
Cloverdale
Fort Bragg
Kelseyville
Lower Lake
Middletown
Point Arena
St. Helena
Upper Lake
Willits