North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
DAL
(75)
WT SCHOOL NAME YR W L 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
SECTION STATE LEAGUE
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR 2017 RECORD 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
NCS STATE LEAGUE
106
(3)
1 College Park
(DAL)
Gus Petruske 10 24-7 freedom duals 2
clayton valley 1
coast classic 4
joe rios 1
mission san jose 3
garcia(jl) w 5-4
vuong (snlean) W-pin
santos(american) L 9-8
unpingco (frdm) L 14-2
miller (dgrtyv) w-pin
2
106
(9)
2 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Jake Gaitan 10 13-10 Curt Mettler Invitational 7
Puma Classic 5
Miller (Dougherty Valley) W 7-5
Santos (American) L Fall
Stanley (Ukiah) W Fall
Crawford (Mission San Jose) W Fall
Petruskie (College Park) L Fall
106 3 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Gabe Navarro 9 6-7 Clayton Valley 5
106 4 Berean Christian
(DAL)
Ryan Mccormick 9 14-16 DAL Championships 4
106 5 Concord
(DAL)
Steven Reynolds 10 6-5
113 1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Marco Ruffinelli 10 18-15 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Barbalinardo (Livermore) L 3-5, L 1-11
Sanchez (Heritage) W 5-3
Mattheson(Granada) W 8-4
Sutton (Northgate) W Fall
Ayers (El Molino) W Fall
113 2 Northgate
(DAL)
Nathan Sutton 11 16-17 Bill Martell Invite 4
113 3 Campolindo
(DAL)
Keichi Serrano 10 17-10 bill martel 4
mat classic 4
Sr 3
113 4 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Maurizzio Baglieri 9 5-7
113 5 Alhambra
(DAL)
Michael Gargaro 10 10-16
113 ALT-1 College Park
(DAL)
Anthony Reveatta 12 16-11
120
(3)
1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Antonio Margiotta 11 33-4 Curt Mettler Invitational 4
California Coast Classic 1
Joe Rios Memorial 2
Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 3
Sanchez (Northgate) W 11-2, W 12-4
Christensen (Ukiah) W 11-2
Sumulong (DeLaSalle) W 1-0


1
120
(4)
2 Northgate
(DAL)
Cole Sanchez 9 30-9 Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 3
Puma Classic 4
Decker (Castro Valley) W-Pin
Bonitz (AmVal) W 4-1
Christensen (UKI) W - 5-2
Margiotta (LL) L - 11-2, L 12-4
Renteria (MSJ) W - 7-6
120 3 College Park
(DAL)
Daniel Karas 10 18-10
120 4 Campolindo
(DAL)
Adrian Bautista 9 8-5
120 5 Miramonte
(DAL)
Alec Garcia 9 5-10
126
(7)
1 College Park
(DAL)
Josiah Monjares 10 27-7 freedom duals 1
clayton valley 1
hollister duals 2
joe rios 7
puma classic 3
white (acal) L -16-4
ramacher(dgrtyv) L 9-8
Utline-Clayton Valley w6-2


126
(8)
2 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Christian Utne 12 23-9 Bill Martell 2
Granada 1
Clayton Valley 1
Arumugam W 7-2
Maes W 4-2
Parco L


126 3 Northgate
(DAL)
Gage Mettler 10 28-13 Bill Martell Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
King of the Mat
Arumagan (Dub) L- 10-7
Paulsen (Lib) L-6-5
M. Mandler (San Leandro) W-4-2
Alves (Heritage) W-Pin
Novick (Campo) L-4-3
126 4 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Sam Menar 12 9-11 San Ramon Valley Invitational 5
Puma Classic 8
Mettler (Northgate) L Fall, L 2-8
Revetta(College Park) W Pin
Pergakis(Alhambra) L (Fall)


126 5 Mt. Diablo
(DAL)
Noah Quichocho 11 22-2 Bill Martell Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite
Clayton Valley Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Pirate Invitational 1
Julien (San Ramon) L 3-5 Triple OT
Arumugam (Dublin) W Fall 3:20
Ikegami (Dublin) W 9-0 ; 7-0; 6-0


132
(4)
1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Tai White 12 30-12 Green & Gold 2
Zinkin Classic 7
Lou Bronzan 4
King of the Mat 7
Mission SJ 6
3
132 2 Northgate
(DAL)
Cormick Hamilton 11 19-10 San Ramon Valley Invite 1
132 3 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Iaroslav Titov 12 6-4 Monjares(College Park) L Fall


132 4 Mt. Diablo
(DAL)
Juaquin Acuna 11 22-15 Bill Martell
Clayton Valley 6
Snowden Memorial
Pirate Invitational 3
MSJ Invitational
132 5 Alhambra
(DAL)
Damion Pergakis 10 14-13 bill martell 7th
138
(2)
1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Nicholas Bossert 11 28-8 San Ramon Valley Invitational 1
Puma Classic 2
Curt Mettler 5
Miranda (Redwood) W 11-1
Chan(Dublin) W 3-2
Kline(AmadorValley) W 3-1
Garcia(Alhambra) W 10-1
Madaus (Miramonte) W 6-1, W 14-0
5
138 2 Miramonte
(DAL)
Owen Madaus 11 23-13
138 3 Acalanes
(DAL)
Ben Ross 11 19-11 Bill Martell 1
138 4 Mt. Diablo
(DAL)
Elijah Blake 12 16-14 Clayton Valley 7
MSJ Invitational
138 5 Concord
(DAL)
Will Cusenza 12 4-10
138 ALT-1 Alhambra
(DAL)
Ryan Silva 9 1-6
145
(2)
1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Jeremy Ridge 11 42-6 Green & Gold 1
Zinkin Classic 4
Lou Bronzan 1
Coast Classic 2
King of the Mat 1
Perez Perez (Windsor) W 5-2
Luke Au-Yeung (WINDSOR W 6-5
Cisco Vega (LIBERTY) W 10-4
Reilly McLoy W 9-2
Temuujin Ulzii-orshikh (LASLOM) W Fall
145 2 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Temuujin Ulzii-orshikh 12 26-14 Joe Rios Memorial 6
San Ramon Valley Invitational 2
Puma Classic 4
Plotzneder(Castro Valley) W 3-1, L 3-4, L 5-7
Beyer(College Park) W Fall
Ridge(Acalanes) L Fall, L 0-1
McKnight(Hoopa) L Fall
DeLaCuesta(Northgate) W Fall
145 3 Alhambra
(DAL)
Fabian Garcia 12 18-10 inderkum 2nd
bill martell 2nd
puma classic 6th
Behmlander (CLA VAL) W
Acosta (mtd) W/fall
145 4 Mt. Diablo
(DAL)
Kiko Acosta 10 14-17 Bill Martell 7
Clayton Valley 6
MSJ Invitational
145 5 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Cade Behmlander 10 17-12 Bill Martell 7
Clayton Valley 3
145 ALT-1 Concord
(DAL)
Dominic Jenevein 11 13-16
152
(3)
1 Miramonte
(DAL)
Skylar Wright 12 23-6 Bay Area Invitational 3
Doc Buchanan
Jim Root Invitational 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Mid Cals
5
152 2 College Park
(DAL)
Nathan Mientz 11 15-9
152 3 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Juan pablo Wilson 10 4-6
152 4 Alhambra
(DAL)
Dustin Deluca 11 12-15
152 5 Campolindo
(DAL)
Bryan Kikugawa 11 6-6
152 ALT-1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Ezra Zimmer 10 3-2
160 1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Axel Jurgens 12 32-13 Grren &Gold 2
Lou Bronzan 2
Coast Classic 5
King of the Mat 8
Skyler Wright (Miramonte) W Fall
GABE LOMAS (College Park) 2X W 4-1, W 4-3
Steven Allee (WINDSOR) L Dec SV1
Tate Bossert (Las Lomas) W Fall

160 2 College Park
(DAL)
Gabe Lomas 12 15-5 freedom duals 1
hollister duals 1
(acala) L 10-5


160 3 Northgate
(DAL)
Jaxon Pandelis 12 18-12
160 4 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Tate Bossert 9 13-12 San Ramon Valley Invitational 1
Alejo (Castro Valley) W 17-6
Pandelis (Northgate) L 6-10, W PIN


160 5 Concord
(DAL)
Mike Davis JR 12 12-8
160 ALT-1 Miramonte
(DAL)
Ryan Miller 12 19-7 Lou Bronzan Invitational 8
Snowden Memorial 5
170
(4)
1 Miramonte
(DAL)
Maxwell Fleming 12 35-7 Bay Area Invitational 1
Lou Bronzan Invitational 1
Doc Buchanan
Jim Root Invitational 1
Mission San Jose 6
Kilner (Granada) 2X W (7-0, 3-0)
Attabay (Washington) W 13-6
Pablo Perez (#18 in CA) W 6-2
Chachere (Northgate) W Fall
Aiello (Las Lomas) L 12-5 (@182s)
6
170 2 Northgate
(DAL)
Grant Chachere 12 26-13 Bill Martell Invite 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Mat Classic 2
MSJ Invitational 5
Atabay (Wash) L-4-1, W - 6-3, L - Pin
Mitchell (El Molino) W- 9-2
Butler (AmVal) W - 10-5, L - Pin
Merlo (Healds) L-Pin
Mills (SRV) W -Pin
170 3 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Ben Acebo 11 3-3
170 4 Alhambra
(DAL)
Jet Noland 11 3-6
170 5 Concord
(DAL)
Alejandro Visaya IV 12 3-6
182
(1)
1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Connor Aiello 12 28-4 Curt Mettler Invitational 1
Zinkin Classic 5
California Coast Classic 4
Joe Rios Memorial 1
Flemming(Miramonte) W 12-4
Merlo(Healdsburg) W Fall
Casey (Maria Carillo) W 9-3
Rodondi (CollegePark) W 15-0

2
182 2 College Park
(DAL)
Joey Radondi 11 19-9 freedom duals 2
hollister duals 1
clayton valley 3
casey (marcar) L 16-2
barajas (wash) L 2-0
aiello (los lomas) L 15-2)


182 3 Miramonte
(DAL)
Graham Berger 11 18-11 Jim Root Invitational 5
182 4 Northgate
(DAL)
Greg Ayala 11 11-16
182 5 Campolindo
(DAL)
Savva Vyatkin 12 15-8 Bill Martel 4
SR 2
195
(2)
1 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Ryan Fischer 12 24-6 Bill Martell 1
Clayton Valley 1
Morro Bay 5
MSJ 4
Ainesworth W
Ainesworth W
Villasenor L


2
195
(5)
2 College Park
(DAL)
Razvan Mihalache 12 23-9 freedom duals 2
hollister duals 1
coast classic 7
joe rios 6
puma classic 1
martija (pitt) w -pin
stewart (grnda) W 5-4
fisher(clyvl) L 6-5 L9-4
villasenor(dls) L 6-3

195 3 Ygnacio Valley
(DAL)
Oscar Solis 12 18-5 American Canyon Dec 2016 1
American Canyon Jan 2017 2
Pittsburg 2
195 4 Berean Christian
(DAL)
Mitch Mcqueen 11 15-12 clayton 4
DAL Championships 4
Fischer NCS 1 Seed Loss - Fall 2:20


195 5 Miramonte
(DAL)
Cris Warthen 12 9-6
220
(7)
1 Northgate
(DAL)
Skyler Morford 11 29-10 Bill Martell Invite 1
Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 4
Karas (CP) W - 4-0, W 4-1
Pierce (Foot) W-Pin
Nye (Cal) L- 5-0, L 3-0
Miles (UK) L-6-3
Martinez (Liv) W-3-1
220 2 Alhambra
(DAL)
Brandon West 11 12-13 inderkum 2nd
chris snowden 5th
Searls (dv) W/fall
Francisco (clvy) W/fall
Karas (cp) W/fall


220 3 College Park
(DAL)
Eric Karas 10 18-10 freedom duals 1
hollister duals 1
clayton valley 1
puma classic 6
vargas (pitt) w 4--2 w-pin
martinez (liver) w 2-1
morford L4-0 L4-2
pierce (foothill) w-pin
west (alh) w 6-5 L -pin
220 4 Concord
(DAL)
Alejandro Escobedo 10 2-2
220 5 Berean Christian
(DAL)
Daniel Grogan 11 11-9 clayton 3
DAL Championships 5
Carter Pierce (FH) NCS 8 seed W Dec 10-9


285
(7)
1 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Andy Delira 12 22-6 Bill Martell 3
Lou Bronzan 3
Clayton Valley 1
Horger W
Purdy 2 Wins
Lister W
Jamison L 3-1

8
285 2 Berean Christian
(DAL)
Macgreggor Douglass 11 21-7 cupertino 3
Mission San Jose 2-2
DAL Championships 2
Gunnar Hayman NCS 2 seed (Cardinal Newman) Loss - Fall 1:25
Geraro Estrada NCS 3 seed (American) Loss - Fall 3rd round
Andy DeLira NCS 7 seed Loss - Fall 1:48


285 3 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Jeremiah Purdy 11 17-12 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Puma Classic 3
Horger(Willits) W Fall
Murry(Ukiah) W Fall
Morford(Northgate) W Fall


285 4 College Park
(DAL)
Steven Garcia 11 17-10
285 5 Northgate
(DAL)
David Maake 11 12-9 Pirate Invitational 2
DAL
(75)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE
PLACE
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106
(3)
1 College Park
(DAL)
Gus Petruske 10 24-7 freedom duals 2
clayton valley 1
coast classic 4
joe rios 1
mission san jose 3
garcia(jl) w 5-4
vuong (snlean) W-pin
santos(american) L 9-8
unpingco (frdm) L 14-2
miller (dgrtyv) w-pin
2
106
(9)
2 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Jake Gaitan 10 13-10 Curt Mettler Invitational 7
Puma Classic 5
Miller (Dougherty Valley) W 7-5
Santos (American) L Fall
Stanley (Ukiah) W Fall
Crawford (Mission San Jose) W Fall
Petruskie (College Park) L Fall
106 3 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Gabe Navarro 9 6-7 Clayton Valley 5
106 4 Berean Christian
(DAL)
Ryan Mccormick 9 14-16 DAL Championships 4
106 5 Concord
(DAL)
Steven Reynolds 10 6-5
113 1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Marco Ruffinelli 10 18-15 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Barbalinardo (Livermore) L 3-5, L 1-11
Sanchez (Heritage) W 5-3
Mattheson(Granada) W 8-4
Sutton (Northgate) W Fall
Ayers (El Molino) W Fall
113 2 Northgate
(DAL)
Nathan Sutton 11 16-17 Bill Martell Invite 4
113 3 Campolindo
(DAL)
Keichi Serrano 10 17-10 bill martel 4
mat classic 4
Sr 3
113 4 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Maurizzio Baglieri 9 5-7
113 5 Alhambra
(DAL)
Michael Gargaro 10 10-16
113 ALT-1 College Park
(DAL)
Anthony Reveatta 12 16-11
120
(3)
1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Antonio Margiotta 11 33-4 Curt Mettler Invitational 4
California Coast Classic 1
Joe Rios Memorial 2
Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 3
Sanchez (Northgate) W 11-2, W 12-4
Christensen (Ukiah) W 11-2
Sumulong (DeLaSalle) W 1-0


1
120
(4)
2 Northgate
(DAL)
Cole Sanchez 9 30-9 Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 3
Puma Classic 4
Decker (Castro Valley) W-Pin
Bonitz (AmVal) W 4-1
Christensen (UKI) W - 5-2
Margiotta (LL) L - 11-2, L 12-4
Renteria (MSJ) W - 7-6
120 3 College Park
(DAL)
Daniel Karas 10 18-10
120 4 Campolindo
(DAL)
Adrian Bautista 9 8-5
120 5 Miramonte
(DAL)
Alec Garcia 9 5-10
126
(7)
1 College Park
(DAL)
Josiah Monjares 10 27-7 freedom duals 1
clayton valley 1
hollister duals 2
joe rios 7
puma classic 3
white (acal) L -16-4
ramacher(dgrtyv) L 9-8
Utline-Clayton Valley w6-2


126
(8)
2 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Christian Utne 12 23-9 Bill Martell 2
Granada 1
Clayton Valley 1
Arumugam W 7-2
Maes W 4-2
Parco L


126 3 Northgate
(DAL)
Gage Mettler 10 28-13 Bill Martell Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
King of the Mat
Arumagan (Dub) L- 10-7
Paulsen (Lib) L-6-5
M. Mandler (San Leandro) W-4-2
Alves (Heritage) W-Pin
Novick (Campo) L-4-3
126 4 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Sam Menar 12 9-11 San Ramon Valley Invitational 5
Puma Classic 8
Mettler (Northgate) L Fall, L 2-8
Revetta(College Park) W Pin
Pergakis(Alhambra) L (Fall)


126 5 Mt. Diablo
(DAL)
Noah Quichocho 11 22-2 Bill Martell Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite
Clayton Valley Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Pirate Invitational 1
Julien (San Ramon) L 3-5 Triple OT
Arumugam (Dublin) W Fall 3:20
Ikegami (Dublin) W 9-0 ; 7-0; 6-0


132
(4)
1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Tai White 12 30-12 Green & Gold 2
Zinkin Classic 7
Lou Bronzan 4
King of the Mat 7
Mission SJ 6
3
132 2 Northgate
(DAL)
Cormick Hamilton 11 19-10 San Ramon Valley Invite 1
132 3 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Iaroslav Titov 12 6-4 Monjares(College Park) L Fall


132 4 Mt. Diablo
(DAL)
Juaquin Acuna 11 22-15 Bill Martell
Clayton Valley 6
Snowden Memorial
Pirate Invitational 3
MSJ Invitational
132 5 Alhambra
(DAL)
Damion Pergakis 10 14-13 bill martell 7th
138
(2)
1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Nicholas Bossert 11 28-8 San Ramon Valley Invitational 1
Puma Classic 2
Curt Mettler 5
Miranda (Redwood) W 11-1
Chan(Dublin) W 3-2
Kline(AmadorValley) W 3-1
Garcia(Alhambra) W 10-1
Madaus (Miramonte) W 6-1, W 14-0
5
138 2 Miramonte
(DAL)
Owen Madaus 11 23-13
138 3 Acalanes
(DAL)
Ben Ross 11 19-11 Bill Martell 1
138 4 Mt. Diablo
(DAL)
Elijah Blake 12 16-14 Clayton Valley 7
MSJ Invitational
138 5 Concord
(DAL)
Will Cusenza 12 4-10
138 ALT-1 Alhambra
(DAL)
Ryan Silva 9 1-6
145
(2)
1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Jeremy Ridge 11 42-6 Green & Gold 1
Zinkin Classic 4
Lou Bronzan 1
Coast Classic 2
King of the Mat 1
Perez Perez (Windsor) W 5-2
Luke Au-Yeung (WINDSOR W 6-5
Cisco Vega (LIBERTY) W 10-4
Reilly McLoy W 9-2
Temuujin Ulzii-orshikh (LASLOM) W Fall
145 2 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Temuujin Ulzii-orshikh 12 26-14 Joe Rios Memorial 6
San Ramon Valley Invitational 2
Puma Classic 4
Plotzneder(Castro Valley) W 3-1, L 3-4, L 5-7
Beyer(College Park) W Fall
Ridge(Acalanes) L Fall, L 0-1
McKnight(Hoopa) L Fall
DeLaCuesta(Northgate) W Fall
145 3 Alhambra
(DAL)
Fabian Garcia 12 18-10 inderkum 2nd
bill martell 2nd
puma classic 6th
Behmlander (CLA VAL) W
Acosta (mtd) W/fall
145 4 Mt. Diablo
(DAL)
Kiko Acosta 10 14-17 Bill Martell 7
Clayton Valley 6
MSJ Invitational
145 5 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Cade Behmlander 10 17-12 Bill Martell 7
Clayton Valley 3
145 ALT-1 Concord
(DAL)
Dominic Jenevein 11 13-16
152
(3)
1 Miramonte
(DAL)
Skylar Wright 12 23-6 Bay Area Invitational 3
Doc Buchanan
Jim Root Invitational 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Mid Cals
5
152 2 College Park
(DAL)
Nathan Mientz 11 15-9
152 3 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Juan pablo Wilson 10 4-6
152 4 Alhambra
(DAL)
Dustin Deluca 11 12-15
152 5 Campolindo
(DAL)
Bryan Kikugawa 11 6-6
152 ALT-1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Ezra Zimmer 10 3-2
160 1 Acalanes
(DAL)
Axel Jurgens 12 32-13 Grren &Gold 2
Lou Bronzan 2
Coast Classic 5
King of the Mat 8
Skyler Wright (Miramonte) W Fall
GABE LOMAS (College Park) 2X W 4-1, W 4-3
Steven Allee (WINDSOR) L Dec SV1
Tate Bossert (Las Lomas) W Fall

160 2 College Park
(DAL)
Gabe Lomas 12 15-5 freedom duals 1
hollister duals 1
(acala) L 10-5


160 3 Northgate
(DAL)
Jaxon Pandelis 12 18-12
160 4 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Tate Bossert 9 13-12 San Ramon Valley Invitational 1
Alejo (Castro Valley) W 17-6
Pandelis (Northgate) L 6-10, W PIN


160 5 Concord
(DAL)
Mike Davis JR 12 12-8
160 ALT-1 Miramonte
(DAL)
Ryan Miller 12 19-7 Lou Bronzan Invitational 8
Snowden Memorial 5
170
(4)
1 Miramonte
(DAL)
Maxwell Fleming 12 35-7 Bay Area Invitational 1
Lou Bronzan Invitational 1
Doc Buchanan
Jim Root Invitational 1
Mission San Jose 6
Kilner (Granada) 2X W (7-0, 3-0)
Attabay (Washington) W 13-6
Pablo Perez (#18 in CA) W 6-2
Chachere (Northgate) W Fall
Aiello (Las Lomas) L 12-5 (@182s)
6
170 2 Northgate
(DAL)
Grant Chachere 12 26-13 Bill Martell Invite 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Mat Classic 2
MSJ Invitational 5
Atabay (Wash) L-4-1, W - 6-3, L - Pin
Mitchell (El Molino) W- 9-2
Butler (AmVal) W - 10-5, L - Pin
Merlo (Healds) L-Pin
Mills (SRV) W -Pin
170 3 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Ben Acebo 11 3-3
170 4 Alhambra
(DAL)
Jet Noland 11 3-6
170 5 Concord
(DAL)
Alejandro Visaya IV 12 3-6
182
(1)
1 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Connor Aiello 12 28-4 Curt Mettler Invitational 1
Zinkin Classic 5
California Coast Classic 4
Joe Rios Memorial 1
Flemming(Miramonte) W 12-4
Merlo(Healdsburg) W Fall
Casey (Maria Carillo) W 9-3
Rodondi (CollegePark) W 15-0

2
182 2 College Park
(DAL)
Joey Radondi 11 19-9 freedom duals 2
hollister duals 1
clayton valley 3
casey (marcar) L 16-2
barajas (wash) L 2-0
aiello (los lomas) L 15-2)


182 3 Miramonte
(DAL)
Graham Berger 11 18-11 Jim Root Invitational 5
182 4 Northgate
(DAL)
Greg Ayala 11 11-16
182 5 Campolindo
(DAL)
Savva Vyatkin 12 15-8 Bill Martel 4
SR 2
195
(2)
1 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Ryan Fischer 12 24-6 Bill Martell 1
Clayton Valley 1
Morro Bay 5
MSJ 4
Ainesworth W
Ainesworth W
Villasenor L


2
195
(5)
2 College Park
(DAL)
Razvan Mihalache 12 23-9 freedom duals 2
hollister duals 1
coast classic 7
joe rios 6
puma classic 1
martija (pitt) w -pin
stewart (grnda) W 5-4
fisher(clyvl) L 6-5 L9-4
villasenor(dls) L 6-3

195 3 Ygnacio Valley
(DAL)
Oscar Solis 12 18-5 American Canyon Dec 2016 1
American Canyon Jan 2017 2
Pittsburg 2
195 4 Berean Christian
(DAL)
Mitch Mcqueen 11 15-12 clayton 4
DAL Championships 4
Fischer NCS 1 Seed Loss - Fall 2:20


195 5 Miramonte
(DAL)
Cris Warthen 12 9-6
220
(7)
1 Northgate
(DAL)
Skyler Morford 11 29-10 Bill Martell Invite 1
Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 4
Karas (CP) W - 4-0, W 4-1
Pierce (Foot) W-Pin
Nye (Cal) L- 5-0, L 3-0
Miles (UK) L-6-3
Martinez (Liv) W-3-1
220 2 Alhambra
(DAL)
Brandon West 11 12-13 inderkum 2nd
chris snowden 5th
Searls (dv) W/fall
Francisco (clvy) W/fall
Karas (cp) W/fall


220 3 College Park
(DAL)
Eric Karas 10 18-10 freedom duals 1
hollister duals 1
clayton valley 1
puma classic 6
vargas (pitt) w 4--2 w-pin
martinez (liver) w 2-1
morford L4-0 L4-2
pierce (foothill) w-pin
west (alh) w 6-5 L -pin
220 4 Concord
(DAL)
Alejandro Escobedo 10 2-2
220 5 Berean Christian
(DAL)
Daniel Grogan 11 11-9 clayton 3
DAL Championships 5
Carter Pierce (FH) NCS 8 seed W Dec 10-9


285
(7)
1 Clayton Valley
(DAL)
Andy Delira 12 22-6 Bill Martell 3
Lou Bronzan 3
Clayton Valley 1
Horger W
Purdy 2 Wins
Lister W
Jamison L 3-1

8
285 2 Berean Christian
(DAL)
Macgreggor Douglass 11 21-7 cupertino 3
Mission San Jose 2-2
DAL Championships 2
Gunnar Hayman NCS 2 seed (Cardinal Newman) Loss - Fall 1:25
Geraro Estrada NCS 3 seed (American) Loss - Fall 3rd round
Andy DeLira NCS 7 seed Loss - Fall 1:48


285 3 Las Lomas
(DAL)
Jeremiah Purdy 11 17-12 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Puma Classic 3
Horger(Willits) W Fall
Murry(Ukiah) W Fall
Morford(Northgate) W Fall


285 4 College Park
(DAL)
Steven Garcia 11 17-10
285 5 Northgate
(DAL)
David Maake 11 12-9 Pirate Invitational 2

SCHOOLS
Acalanes
Alhambra
Campolindo
Las Lomas
Miramonte
Berean Christian
Clayton Valley
College Park
Concord
Mt. Diablo
Northgate
Ygnacio Valley