North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 15-16, 2019
DAL
(137)
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2018
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 College Park (DAL) Anthony Enriquez 10 0-0 2
106 Acalanes (DAL) Ben Krey 11 0-0
106 Las Lomas (DAL) Antonio Martinez 10 10-9 San Ramon Valley Invite - 4
Curt Mettler Invite - 5
Bill Martell Invite - 5
106 Berean Christian (DAL) Santino Alverado 9 0-0
106 Benicia (DAL) Lorenzo Gunn 11 17-3 Mat Classic - 1
Bianchini Memorial - 1
Pat Lovell - 2
- 2
Bill Martell Invite - 1
Green and Gold - 1
Vista Del Lago - 4
1
106 Las Lomas (DAL) Tyler Gaitan 10 5-3 Bill Martell Invite - 4
106 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Alex Holtzer 12 0-0 ALT-1
106 Campolindo (DAL) Noah Hamann 11 0-0 3
106 Concord (DAL) Steven Reynolds 12 0-0 5
106 Las Lomas (DAL) Nikhil Roy 10 1-0
106 Clayton Valley (DAL) Cade Talmadge 10 0-0 4
106 Campolindo (DAL) Jack Erickson 10 0-0
106 Campolindo (DAL) Joshua Liao 10 0-0
106 Acalanes (DAL) Artur Gozoev 10 0-0
106 Alhambra (DAL) sam rogers 9 1-5
106 Las Lomas (DAL) Julian Schmilinsky 10 0-0
113 Campolindo (DAL) Cecilia Chang 11 0-0
113 College Park (DAL) Jacob Quichocho 10 5-7
113 Miramonte (DAL) Dylan Welch 10 0-0
113 Acalanes (DAL) James Trainer 10 0-0
113 Campolindo (DAL) Arine Kim 11 0-0
113 Clayton Valley (DAL) Gabe Navarro 11 0-0 3
113 Alhambra (DAL) aerolon nhingsavath 9 6-10
113 Benicia (DAL) Justin Valdez 9 0-0
113 Campolindo (DAL) Dale Zhang 10 0-0
113 Alhambra (DAL) austin trantham 9 5-15 Pirate Invitational - 6
113 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Mark Sawyer 9 1-3
120 Las Lomas (DAL) Jake Gaitan 12 17-5 Pat Lovell Classic - 4
Bill Martell Invite - 1
Curt Mettler Invite - 3
2 4
120 Alhambra (DAL) Edgar Diaz 10 6-7
120 Benicia (DAL) Brandon Reynolds 10 9-3 Bill Martell Invite - 1
Green and Gold - 5
Vista Del Lago - 6
1
120 Clayton Valley (DAL) Maurizzio Baglieri 11 0-0 3
120 Northgate (DAL) Anthony Skaric 10 0-0
120 Campolindo (DAL) Adrian Bautista 11 0-0 4
120 College Park (DAL) Gus Petruske 12 21-2 Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Pat Lovell - 2
1
126 Las Lomas (DAL) Cian Mullins 11 9-5 San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 3
1 8
126 Berean Christian (DAL) Aiden Brose 10 0-0 ALT-1
126 Benicia (DAL) Basil Othman 11 16-2 Pat Lovell - 3
Bill Martell Invite - 2
Green and Gold - 1
Vista Del Lago - 1
1
126 Campolindo (DAL) Keichi Serrano 12 0-0
126 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Rogetz Gutierrez 12 1-2
126 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) LeJon Thomas 12 0-0
126 Northgate (DAL) Micah Liptac 10 0-0 ALT-1
126 Acalanes (DAL) Jacob Ross 10 0-0
126 Campolindo (DAL) Remy Benner 12 0-0
126 Campolindo (DAL) Steven Chen 10 0-0
126 College Park (DAL) Tyler Gonsalves 10 4-14 5
126 Alhambra (DAL) jerry bennet 10 7-9 Pirate Invitational - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 8
132 Las Lomas (DAL) Mari Johns 11 16-8 Albany - 3
Brittany David Invite - 7
Castro Valley Classic - 6
Roger Briones - 2
2
132 Las Lomas (DAL) Marco Ruffinelli 12 18-4 San Ramon Valley Invite - 1
Pat Lovell Classic - 1
Curt Mettler Invite - 1
1 5
132 Benicia (DAL) Michael Jimenez 11 0-0
132 Campolindo (DAL) Brightan Ying 11 0-0
132 Acalanes (DAL) Yahya Qteishat 12 0-0 ALT-1
132 Clayton Valley (DAL) Dennis Curran 12 0-0 5
132 Berean Christian (DAL) Jack Giddings 12 0-0
132 Concord (DAL) Ke'Andre Brown-Webster 12 0-0
132 Alhambra (DAL) Michael Gargaro 12 7-10 4
132 Northgate (DAL) Angelo Esposito 9 0-0
132 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Jasper Mathison 12 0-0 4
132 College Park (DAL) Jimmy Pedrotti 10 1-14
138 Las Lomas (DAL) Josiah Monjares 12 11-4 Curt Mettler Invite - 2
Pat Lovell Classic - 1
1 2
138 Northgate (DAL) Cole Sanchez 11 29-0 Puma Classic - 1
Mat Classic - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 1
Pirate Invitational - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 1
2 3
138 College Park (DAL) Daniel Karas 12 15-10 Joe Rios Memorial - 7
3
138 Alhambra (DAL) Damion Pergakis 12 18-7 Puma Classic - 4
Mat Classic - 5
Pirate Invitational - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 5
redwood rumble - 3
4
138 Acalanes (DAL) Ed Gray 11 0-0
138 Concord (DAL) Aaron Chavez 12 0-0
138 Alhambra (DAL) madlina shahade 12 6-9 queen of the mat - 6
clayton valley shootout - 3
145 Alhambra (DAL) nate flores 10 2-8
145 Las Lomas (DAL) Kiko Acosta 12 3-6 Curt Mettler Invite - 5
Bill Martell Invite - 6
145 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Armando Serrano 12 1-0
145 Northgate (DAL) Francisco Espinoza 11 0-0 ALT-2
152 Northgate (DAL) Gage Mettler 12 27-4 Puma Classic - 3
Mat Classic - 2
Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Pirate Invitational - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 3
2 7
152 Alhambra (DAL) Ryan Silva 11 0-0
152 Las Lomas (DAL) Logan Sales 12 15-8 San Ramon Valley Invite - 4
Pat Lovell Classic - 7
Curt Mettler Invite - 4
Bill Martell Invite - 5
ALT-1
152 Acalanes (DAL) Andrew Zimmer 12 0-0
152 Campolindo (DAL) Tristan Tzortis 12 0-0
152 Alhambra (DAL) Joshua Bigness 12 5-5 redwood rumble - 2
5
152 Campolindo (DAL) Steven Williams 11 0-0 3
152 Clayton Valley (DAL) Cade Behmlander 12 0-0 2
152 Campolindo (DAL) Ethan Baxter 12 0-0
160 Northgate (DAL) Cabot Batie 11 0-0 ALT-1
160 Alhambra (DAL) payton barber 11 8-6 Mat Classic - 7
Pirate Invitational - 7
160 Campolindo (DAL) Jack Gruen 12 0-0
160 Campolindo (DAL) Michael Kikugawa 11 0-0
160 Acalanes (DAL) Youssef Qteishat 12 0-0
160 Benicia (DAL) Kian Ramos 12 0-0
160 Las Lomas (DAL) Graham Bigham 10 0-0
160 College Park (DAL) Andrew Hamant 11 14-9 Pat Lovell - 6
1
160 Alhambra (DAL) Delano Roderick 11 0-0
170 Las Lomas (DAL) Tate Bossert 11 14-9 San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
Pat Lovell Classic - 3
Curt Mettler Invite - 2
1 5
170 Northgate (DAL) Nic Le Sieur 10 25-5 Puma Classic - 6
Mat Classic - 2
Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Pirate Invitational - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 3
1 8
170 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Edward Clark 12 13-3 Sactown Showdown - 6
San Ramon Valley Invite - 3
Bill Martell Invite - 2
170 Las Lomas (DAL) Jake Erbez 12 7-5 San Ramon Valley Invite - 5
Bill Martell Invite - 7
3
170 Alhambra (DAL) robert bennett 11 0-9
170 Miramonte (DAL) William Garman 10 0-0 5
170 Campolindo (DAL) Patrick Everett 10 0-0
170 Campolindo (DAL) Sam Nunn 12 0-0
170 Alhambra (DAL) Jordon wondrusch 10 0-0 4
182 Acalanes (DAL) Addison Early 12 0-0 3
182 Campolindo (DAL) Metehan Teker 11 0-0
182 Las Lomas (DAL) Kai Hall-Nitto 12 8-10 San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
Pat Lovell Classic - 8
Curt Mettler Invite - 6
Bill Martell Invite - 4
182 Campolindo (DAL) Joey Manning 11 0-0
182 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Haziq Irshad 11 7-4
182 Mt. Diablo (DAL) David Clark 10 2-2
182 Benicia (DAL) Sir Henson 12 0-0
182 Las Lomas (DAL) Will Ducharme 12 0-0 ALT-1
182 College Park (DAL) Eric Karas 12 14-4 Joe Rios Memorial - 4
Pat Lovell - 4
2
195 College Park (DAL) Vito Magliano 11 3-11
195 Concord (DAL) Paul Diaz 12 0-0
195 Alhambra (DAL) holden burcell 12 0-7
195 Las Lomas (DAL) Parker Godfrey 12 4-2 Bill Martell Invite - 4
195 Campolindo (DAL) Nick Shaw 12 0-0 5
220 Berean Christian (DAL) Zack Ninekirk 11 0-0 4
220 Las Lomas (DAL) Keven Rivera 11 0-0 ALT-1
220 Alhambra (DAL) carlos hernandez 10 10-7 Mat Classic - 3
Pirate Invitational - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 3
redwood rumble - 4
4
220 Campolindo (DAL) Sarah Gordon 10 0-0
220 College Park (DAL) Steven Karas 12 11-7 Joe Rios Memorial - 7
5
220 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Jesse Salazar 11 4-3
220 Clayton Valley (DAL) Jacob Sartorio 12 0-0 3
285 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Biggy Sowell 11 6-3 San Ramon Valley Invite - 5
285 College Park (DAL) Mikey Gonzalez 10 1-11
285 Alhambra (DAL) Trentin Farrell 12 8-5 Pirate Invitational - 2
redwood rumble - 4
4
285 Acalanes (DAL) Antonio Correa 12 0-0
285 Clayton Valley (DAL) Liam Tinder 11 0-0
DAL
(2018-19 season)
(137)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2018
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 College Park (DAL) Anthony Enriquez 10 0-0 2
106 Acalanes (DAL) Ben Krey 11 0-0
106 Las Lomas (DAL) Antonio Martinez 10 10-9 San Ramon Valley Invite - 4
Curt Mettler Invite - 5
Bill Martell Invite - 5
106 Berean Christian (DAL) Santino Alverado 9 0-0
106 Benicia (DAL) Lorenzo Gunn 11 17-3 Mat Classic - 1
Bianchini Memorial - 1
Pat Lovell - 2
- 2
Bill Martell Invite - 1
Green and Gold - 1
Vista Del Lago - 4
1
106 Las Lomas (DAL) Tyler Gaitan 10 5-3 Bill Martell Invite - 4
106 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Alex Holtzer 12 0-0 ALT-1
106 Campolindo (DAL) Noah Hamann 11 0-0 3
106 Concord (DAL) Steven Reynolds 12 0-0 5
106 Las Lomas (DAL) Nikhil Roy 10 1-0
106 Clayton Valley (DAL) Cade Talmadge 10 0-0 4
106 Campolindo (DAL) Jack Erickson 10 0-0
106 Campolindo (DAL) Joshua Liao 10 0-0
106 Acalanes (DAL) Artur Gozoev 10 0-0
106 Alhambra (DAL) sam rogers 9 1-5
106 Las Lomas (DAL) Julian Schmilinsky 10 0-0
113 Campolindo (DAL) Cecilia Chang 11 0-0
113 College Park (DAL) Jacob Quichocho 10 5-7
113 Miramonte (DAL) Dylan Welch 10 0-0
113 Acalanes (DAL) James Trainer 10 0-0
113 Campolindo (DAL) Arine Kim 11 0-0
113 Clayton Valley (DAL) Gabe Navarro 11 0-0 3
113 Alhambra (DAL) aerolon nhingsavath 9 6-10
113 Benicia (DAL) Justin Valdez 9 0-0
113 Campolindo (DAL) Dale Zhang 10 0-0
113 Alhambra (DAL) austin trantham 9 5-15 Pirate Invitational - 6
113 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Mark Sawyer 9 1-3
120 Las Lomas (DAL) Jake Gaitan 12 17-5 Pat Lovell Classic - 4
Bill Martell Invite - 1
Curt Mettler Invite - 3
2 4
120 Alhambra (DAL) Edgar Diaz 10 6-7
120 Benicia (DAL) Brandon Reynolds 10 9-3 Bill Martell Invite - 1
Green and Gold - 5
Vista Del Lago - 6
1
120 Clayton Valley (DAL) Maurizzio Baglieri 11 0-0 3
120 Northgate (DAL) Anthony Skaric 10 0-0
120 Campolindo (DAL) Adrian Bautista 11 0-0 4
120 College Park (DAL) Gus Petruske 12 21-2 Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Pat Lovell - 2
1
126 Las Lomas (DAL) Cian Mullins 11 9-5 San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 3
1 8
126 Berean Christian (DAL) Aiden Brose 10 0-0 ALT-1
126 Benicia (DAL) Basil Othman 11 16-2 Pat Lovell - 3
Bill Martell Invite - 2
Green and Gold - 1
Vista Del Lago - 1
1
126 Campolindo (DAL) Keichi Serrano 12 0-0
126 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Rogetz Gutierrez 12 1-2
126 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) LeJon Thomas 12 0-0
126 Northgate (DAL) Micah Liptac 10 0-0 ALT-1
126 Acalanes (DAL) Jacob Ross 10 0-0
126 Campolindo (DAL) Remy Benner 12 0-0
126 Campolindo (DAL) Steven Chen 10 0-0
126 College Park (DAL) Tyler Gonsalves 10 4-14 5
126 Alhambra (DAL) jerry bennet 10 7-9 Pirate Invitational - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 8
132 Las Lomas (DAL) Mari Johns 11 16-8 Albany - 3
Brittany David Invite - 7
Castro Valley Classic - 6
Roger Briones - 2
2
132 Las Lomas (DAL) Marco Ruffinelli 12 18-4 San Ramon Valley Invite - 1
Pat Lovell Classic - 1
Curt Mettler Invite - 1
1 5
132 Benicia (DAL) Michael Jimenez 11 0-0
132 Campolindo (DAL) Brightan Ying 11 0-0
132 Acalanes (DAL) Yahya Qteishat 12 0-0 ALT-1
132 Clayton Valley (DAL) Dennis Curran 12 0-0 5
132 Berean Christian (DAL) Jack Giddings 12 0-0
132 Concord (DAL) Ke'Andre Brown-Webster 12 0-0
132 Alhambra (DAL) Michael Gargaro 12 7-10 4
132 Northgate (DAL) Angelo Esposito 9 0-0
132 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Jasper Mathison 12 0-0 4
132 College Park (DAL) Jimmy Pedrotti 10 1-14
138 Las Lomas (DAL) Josiah Monjares 12 11-4 Curt Mettler Invite - 2
Pat Lovell Classic - 1
1 2
138 Northgate (DAL) Cole Sanchez 11 29-0 Puma Classic - 1
Mat Classic - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 1
Pirate Invitational - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 1
2 3
138 College Park (DAL) Daniel Karas 12 15-10 Joe Rios Memorial - 7
3
138 Alhambra (DAL) Damion Pergakis 12 18-7 Puma Classic - 4
Mat Classic - 5
Pirate Invitational - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 5
redwood rumble - 3
4
138 Acalanes (DAL) Ed Gray 11 0-0
138 Concord (DAL) Aaron Chavez 12 0-0
138 Alhambra (DAL) madlina shahade 12 6-9 queen of the mat - 6
clayton valley shootout - 3
145 Alhambra (DAL) nate flores 10 2-8
145 Las Lomas (DAL) Kiko Acosta 12 3-6 Curt Mettler Invite - 5
Bill Martell Invite - 6
145 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Armando Serrano 12 1-0
145 Northgate (DAL) Francisco Espinoza 11 0-0 ALT-2
152 Northgate (DAL) Gage Mettler 12 27-4 Puma Classic - 3
Mat Classic - 2
Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Pirate Invitational - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 3
2 7
152 Alhambra (DAL) Ryan Silva 11 0-0
152 Las Lomas (DAL) Logan Sales 12 15-8 San Ramon Valley Invite - 4
Pat Lovell Classic - 7
Curt Mettler Invite - 4
Bill Martell Invite - 5
ALT-1
152 Acalanes (DAL) Andrew Zimmer 12 0-0
152 Campolindo (DAL) Tristan Tzortis 12 0-0
152 Alhambra (DAL) Joshua Bigness 12 5-5 redwood rumble - 2
5
152 Campolindo (DAL) Steven Williams 11 0-0 3
152 Clayton Valley (DAL) Cade Behmlander 12 0-0 2
152 Campolindo (DAL) Ethan Baxter 12 0-0
160 Northgate (DAL) Cabot Batie 11 0-0 ALT-1
160 Alhambra (DAL) payton barber 11 8-6 Mat Classic - 7
Pirate Invitational - 7
160 Campolindo (DAL) Jack Gruen 12 0-0
160 Campolindo (DAL) Michael Kikugawa 11 0-0
160 Acalanes (DAL) Youssef Qteishat 12 0-0
160 Benicia (DAL) Kian Ramos 12 0-0
160 Las Lomas (DAL) Graham Bigham 10 0-0
160 College Park (DAL) Andrew Hamant 11 14-9 Pat Lovell - 6
1
160 Alhambra (DAL) Delano Roderick 11 0-0
170 Las Lomas (DAL) Tate Bossert 11 14-9 San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
Pat Lovell Classic - 3
Curt Mettler Invite - 2
1 5
170 Northgate (DAL) Nic Le Sieur 10 25-5 Puma Classic - 6
Mat Classic - 2
Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Pirate Invitational - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 3
1 8
170 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Edward Clark 12 13-3 Sactown Showdown - 6
San Ramon Valley Invite - 3
Bill Martell Invite - 2
170 Las Lomas (DAL) Jake Erbez 12 7-5 San Ramon Valley Invite - 5
Bill Martell Invite - 7
3
170 Alhambra (DAL) robert bennett 11 0-9
170 Miramonte (DAL) William Garman 10 0-0 5
170 Campolindo (DAL) Patrick Everett 10 0-0
170 Campolindo (DAL) Sam Nunn 12 0-0
170 Alhambra (DAL) Jordon wondrusch 10 0-0 4
182 Acalanes (DAL) Addison Early 12 0-0 3
182 Campolindo (DAL) Metehan Teker 11 0-0
182 Las Lomas (DAL) Kai Hall-Nitto 12 8-10 San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
Pat Lovell Classic - 8
Curt Mettler Invite - 6
Bill Martell Invite - 4
182 Campolindo (DAL) Joey Manning 11 0-0
182 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Haziq Irshad 11 7-4
182 Mt. Diablo (DAL) David Clark 10 2-2
182 Benicia (DAL) Sir Henson 12 0-0
182 Las Lomas (DAL) Will Ducharme 12 0-0 ALT-1
182 College Park (DAL) Eric Karas 12 14-4 Joe Rios Memorial - 4
Pat Lovell - 4
2
195 College Park (DAL) Vito Magliano 11 3-11
195 Concord (DAL) Paul Diaz 12 0-0
195 Alhambra (DAL) holden burcell 12 0-7
195 Las Lomas (DAL) Parker Godfrey 12 4-2 Bill Martell Invite - 4
195 Campolindo (DAL) Nick Shaw 12 0-0 5
220 Berean Christian (DAL) Zack Ninekirk 11 0-0 4
220 Las Lomas (DAL) Keven Rivera 11 0-0 ALT-1
220 Alhambra (DAL) carlos hernandez 10 10-7 Mat Classic - 3
Pirate Invitational - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 3
redwood rumble - 4
4
220 Campolindo (DAL) Sarah Gordon 10 0-0
220 College Park (DAL) Steven Karas 12 11-7 Joe Rios Memorial - 7
5
220 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Jesse Salazar 11 4-3
220 Clayton Valley (DAL) Jacob Sartorio 12 0-0 3
285 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Biggy Sowell 11 6-3 San Ramon Valley Invite - 5
285 College Park (DAL) Mikey Gonzalez 10 1-11
285 Alhambra (DAL) Trentin Farrell 12 8-5 Pirate Invitational - 2
redwood rumble - 4
4
285 Acalanes (DAL) Antonio Correa 12 0-0
285 Clayton Valley (DAL) Liam Tinder 11 0-0

SCHOOLS
Acalanes
Alhambra
Campolindo
Miramonte
Las Lomas
Berean Christian
Clayton Valley
Concord
Mt. Diablo
Northgate
Ygnacio Valley
College Park
Benicia