North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
TCAL
(2019-20 season)
(36)

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE PLACE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Dylan Deleon 9 10-8 American Canyon Classic 3
Pirate Invitational 3
Karen Foley Crossface Classic 3
League Championship 1
1
106 El Cerrito (TCAL) Ben Sierra 10 1-2 2
113
(9)
Vallejo (TCAL) Abdur Rehman Khwaja 12 18-6 League Championship 1
Bill Martell Invite 2
Lou Bronzan Invite 7
Pirate Invitational 2
COLT CLASSIC 4
1
113 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Oai Huynh 10 9-7 American Canyon Classic 3
League Championship 2
2
120 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Alexander Bonifacio 10 13-0 American Canyon Classic 1
Pirate Invitational 1
League Championship 1
1
120 Vallejo (TCAL) Omar Jaleel 10 26-6 League Championship 2
American Canyon Classic 6
Pirate Invitational 4
Snowden Memorial 5
COLT CLASSIC 7
2
126 Albany (TCAL) Josh Ambrosio 10 23-15 Albany 6
1
126 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Davion Castro 9 13-7 Lou Encalada Invite 5
League Championship 2
Mission San Jose
2
132 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Amari Hampton 11 17-4 American Canyon Classic 3
League Championship 1
Lou Encalada 0
1
132 Vallejo (TCAL) Ansey Figueroa 12 11-8 League Championship 2
American Canyon Classic 3
Snowden Memorial 4
2
132 Pinole (TCAL) DIEGO ANGULO 9 15-15 League Championship 3

138 Hercules (TCAL) Rex Gonzaga 12 0-0 1
138 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Isaiah Ruiz 9 13-11 2
138 Vallejo (TCAL) Jonathan Alatorre 11 10-6 League Championship 3
ALT-1
145 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Isaiah Williams 11 12-7 American Canyon Classic 2
King of the Mat 5
Lou Encalada
Mission San Jose
League Championship 1
Pirate Invitational 1
1
145 Hercules (TCAL) Julius Gutierrez 12 0-0 Kermit Bankson 1
2
145 Pinole (TCAL) Samuel Bressie 12 21-12 ALT-1
152 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Jacob Adriano 12 12-13 1
152 Vallejo (TCAL) Rayhan Jaleel 9 21-6 League Championship 2
Snowden Memorial 2
American Canyon Classic 6
Pirate Invitational 6
El Camino Invite 6
2
152 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Thome Walter 10 11-8 King of the Mat 5
American Canyon Classic 1
King of the Mat 5
Lou Encalada 0
Pirate Invitational 2
League Championship 3
ALT-1
160 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Anthony Bonifacio 12 18-6 American Canyon Classic 1
Pirate Invitational 2
King of the Mat 2
MSJ Invitational
Lou Encalada Invite 5
League Championship 1
1
160 Athenian (TCAL) Alex Horban 12 0-0 2
170 Vallejo (TCAL) Aadam Jaleel 12 23-5 League Championship 1
El Camino Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Bill Martell Invite 3
Snowden Memorial 2
Pirate Invitational 2
1
170 Albany (TCAL) Isaac Salzman 12 15-9 Albany 5
San Ramon 6
2
170 Pinole (TCAL) Cody Wilson 12 8-17 ALT-1
182 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Jermey Richardson 11 15-7 American Canyon Classic 1
Pirate Invitational 1
King of the Mat 5
Mission SJ Invitational
Lou Encalada Invite
League Championship 1
1
182 Hercules (TCAL) Jamyang Tashitsang 9 0-0 2
182 El Cerrito (TCAL) Cole Martin 10 6-6 ALT-1
195 Vallejo (TCAL) Maliq Dunn 10 11-7 League Championship 1
1
195 Richmond (TCAL) Jose Martinez 12 0-0 2
195 Pinole (TCAL) Josiah Hermosillo 12 3-12 ALT-1
220 Pinole (TCAL) Tiheim Keaton 12 0-0 1
220 Kennedy (TCAL) Juan Vargas 12 0-0 2
285 Vallejo (TCAL) RayQuan Marchbanks 11 18-2 League Championship 1
American Canyon Classic 1
1
285 Stuart Hall (TCAL) Daniel Hawkins-Collins 10 12-10 2
285 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) August Gawiran 12 15-9 Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Mat Classic 7
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
ALT-1
TCAL
(2019-20 season)
(36)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE PLACE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Dylan Deleon 9 10-8 American Canyon Classic 3
Pirate Invitational 3
Karen Foley Crossface Classic 3
League Championship 1
1
106 El Cerrito (TCAL) Ben Sierra 10 1-2 2
113
(9)
Vallejo (TCAL) Abdur Rehman Khwaja 12 18-6 League Championship 1
Bill Martell Invite 2
Lou Bronzan Invite 7
Pirate Invitational 2
COLT CLASSIC 4
1
113 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Oai Huynh 10 9-7 American Canyon Classic 3
League Championship 2
2
120 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Alexander Bonifacio 10 13-0 American Canyon Classic 1
Pirate Invitational 1
League Championship 1
1
120 Vallejo (TCAL) Omar Jaleel 10 26-6 League Championship 2
American Canyon Classic 6
Pirate Invitational 4
Snowden Memorial 5
COLT CLASSIC 7
2
126 Albany (TCAL) Josh Ambrosio 10 23-15 Albany 6
1
126 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Davion Castro 9 13-7 Lou Encalada Invite 5
League Championship 2
Mission San Jose
2
132 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Amari Hampton 11 17-4 American Canyon Classic 3
League Championship 1
Lou Encalada 0
1
132 Vallejo (TCAL) Ansey Figueroa 12 11-8 League Championship 2
American Canyon Classic 3
Snowden Memorial 4
2
132 Pinole (TCAL) DIEGO ANGULO 9 15-15 League Championship 3

138 Hercules (TCAL) Rex Gonzaga 12 0-0 1
138 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Isaiah Ruiz 9 13-11 2
138 Vallejo (TCAL) Jonathan Alatorre 11 10-6 League Championship 3
ALT-1
145 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Isaiah Williams 11 12-7 American Canyon Classic 2
King of the Mat 5
Lou Encalada
Mission San Jose
League Championship 1
Pirate Invitational 1
1
145 Hercules (TCAL) Julius Gutierrez 12 0-0 Kermit Bankson 1
2
145 Pinole (TCAL) Samuel Bressie 12 21-12 ALT-1
152 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Jacob Adriano 12 12-13 1
152 Vallejo (TCAL) Rayhan Jaleel 9 21-6 League Championship 2
Snowden Memorial 2
American Canyon Classic 6
Pirate Invitational 6
El Camino Invite 6
2
152 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Thome Walter 10 11-8 King of the Mat 5
American Canyon Classic 1
King of the Mat 5
Lou Encalada 0
Pirate Invitational 2
League Championship 3
ALT-1
160 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Anthony Bonifacio 12 18-6 American Canyon Classic 1
Pirate Invitational 2
King of the Mat 2
MSJ Invitational
Lou Encalada Invite 5
League Championship 1
1
160 Athenian (TCAL) Alex Horban 12 0-0 2
170 Vallejo (TCAL) Aadam Jaleel 12 23-5 League Championship 1
El Camino Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Bill Martell Invite 3
Snowden Memorial 2
Pirate Invitational 2
1
170 Albany (TCAL) Isaac Salzman 12 15-9 Albany 5
San Ramon 6
2
170 Pinole (TCAL) Cody Wilson 12 8-17 ALT-1
182 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Jermey Richardson 11 15-7 American Canyon Classic 1
Pirate Invitational 1
King of the Mat 5
Mission SJ Invitational
Lou Encalada Invite
League Championship 1
1
182 Hercules (TCAL) Jamyang Tashitsang 9 0-0 2
182 El Cerrito (TCAL) Cole Martin 10 6-6 ALT-1
195 Vallejo (TCAL) Maliq Dunn 10 11-7 League Championship 1
1
195 Richmond (TCAL) Jose Martinez 12 0-0 2
195 Pinole (TCAL) Josiah Hermosillo 12 3-12 ALT-1
220 Pinole (TCAL) Tiheim Keaton 12 0-0 1
220 Kennedy (TCAL) Juan Vargas 12 0-0 2
285 Vallejo (TCAL) RayQuan Marchbanks 11 18-2 League Championship 1
American Canyon Classic 1
1
285 Stuart Hall (TCAL) Daniel Hawkins-Collins 10 12-10 2
285 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) August Gawiran 12 15-9 Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Mat Classic 7
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
ALT-1

SCHOOLS
Albany
Athenian
De Anza
El Cerrito
Hercules
Jesse Bethel
Kennedy
Lick-Wilmerding
Pinole
Richmond
St. Patrick St. Vincent
Stuart Hall
Vallejo