North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
EBAL
(108)
WT SCHOOL NAME YR W L 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
SECTION STATE LEAGUE
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR 2017 RECORD 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
NCS STATE LEAGUE
106
(5)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Riley Hilt 9 21-6 Rumble for the Rig 2
Curt Mettler 4
Manahan(JL) W
Greggerson(Liberty) W(4-2)
Garcia(JL) W(6-2)
Miller(DV) W Fall

106 2 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Colin Miler 12 25-10 Bay Area 3
Bianchini Memorial 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
Kermit Banson Invite 5
Puma Classic 5
Stockton (Monte Vista) Fall W
Cole (Cal) Fall W
Montesinos Fall W


106 3 Granada
(EBAL)
Ethan De la torre 10 17-12 Puma 7
106 4 Livermore
(EBAL)
Ethan Montesinos 10 7-11 Mat Classic 8
Navarro (Clayton Valley) W TF 17-1
Blake Dillingham (Monte Vista) W/fall


106 5 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Kurt Mirador 9 14-7 Healdsburg 2
Cupertino 6
106 ALT-1 Dublin
(EBAL)
Dylan Pilger 9 10-14 Bill Martell 8
Clayton Valley 3
Pittsburg 4
106 ALT-2 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Steven Stockton 11 16-14 Bay Area Invite 6
Bill Martell 4
Lou Bronzan
San Ramon Invite 3
Albany 3
Thomas (CastroValley) L Fall
Haastrup (San Ramon) Won 1, Lost 3
Wallin (California) W (twice by fall)
Jackson(Redwood) W Fall
Costas (Albany) W Fall
106 Foothill
(EBAL)
Navid Tehranian 10 3-3 Dawn 2 Dusk 6
113
(4)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Jake Lilienstein 12 19-4 Armijo 1
MSJ 4
The Clash 4
Feleciano(JL) W Fall
Vergera(SL) L 4-2 OT
Bagan L 7-0
Martinez(Liberty) W 10-2
Philips(FH) W Fall
3
113
(6)
2 Foothill
(EBAL)
Justin Phillips 12 12-5 Clayton Valley 3
Snowden 2
Chase Aulabaugh (Corning) L Fall
Rylan Matheson (GHS) W 10-2
Dylan Dyliacco (AVHS) W 12-1


6
113
(9)
3 Livermore
(EBAL)
Anthony Barbalinardo 11 22-7 Green and Gold 1
Kermit Bankson 3
Puma 7
Mission San Jose 6
Dyliacco (Amador) W/fall x2
Behera (Dublin) W/MD 15-5
Ruffinelli (Las Lomas) W- MD11-1, dec 5-3
Solomon (Monte Vista) W-TF 20-4
Sanchez (Deer Valley) W- Dec 7-0
113 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Jered Osmond 11 5-9
113 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Tustin Ellison 11 3-14 Bay Area Invite
Lou Bronzan
San Ramon Invite
Phillips (Foothill) L 15-0
Cifuentes (San Leandro) L 9-0
Gallo (Arroyo) L 4-3
Gomm (California) W Fall
Scrivanich (Cardinal Newman) W Maj Dec
113 4 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Devon Dyliacco 11 19-17 GrGold 2
Healdsb 2
113 5 Granada
(EBAL)
Rylan Matheson 9 20-15 Asics So Cal
Mid Cals
MSJ
Dyliacco (AMAV) W Dec
Vannerwegen (CV) W Dec
Serrano (CAM) W Dec


113 ALT-1 Dublin
(EBAL)
Aniket Behera 11 5-7 Pittsburg 3
120
(1)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Patrick Ramirez 12 20-2 Rumble for the Rig 1
Reno TOC 5
The Clash 1
1
120
(8)
2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Pradeep Arumugam 12 21-9 Bill Martell 2
Clayton Valley 3
Pittsburg 2
Mission San Jose 5
Waskey(cal) W 7-6
Mandeler (SL) W 9-2


120 Foothill
(EBAL)
Chang Seyong 12 8-8 Lou Bronzan 8
Dawn 2 Dusk 4
120 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Mathew Lefkowitz 9 7-11
120 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Drew Fryer 10 5-10 Albany 7
Rios (California) W Fall, L 6-5
Winters (Petaluma) W Fall
Leftkowitz (Dougherty) W Fall


120 3 California
(EBAL)
Cole Waskey 10 17-12 Jim Root Inv 5
Dawn 2 Dusk 4
Lestoche (Granada) W 4-2
Lestoche (Granada) L Fall
Lin (San Leandro) W 9-7
Jonathan (American) W Fall
Echavarria (Gund) W 10-4
120 4 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Brandon Julien 12 29-12 Peninsula 3
bay area 1
b. Martel 1
Bronzan 6
Granada 4
Perez w 5-4
Armugum wPin 5:16


120 5 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Tyler Bonitz 11 22-18 Healdsb 2
Cupertino 5
Armijo 3
120 ALT-1 Granada
(EBAL)
Jonathan Nguyen 10 18-22 Asics SoCal
MidCals
MSJ
Decker (CV) L Dec 2-5


126
(1)
1 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Kyle Parco 10 37-4 MSJ 2
bay area 1
b. Martel 1
Bronzan 1
Doc Buc 6
Palomino w 10-6
Guerrero w 4-3
Sumulong w12-0


3
126
(4)
2 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Logan Sumulong 10 21-16 Curt Mettler 6
Armijo 3
MSJ 4
Margiotta(LL) L 1-0
Harrison(Hoopa) W 16-0
Parco(SRV) L (2x)
Perez(JL) L
Paulson(Liberty) L
6
126 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Max Ho 10 4-13
126 Foothill
(EBAL)
Miguel Lopez 9 1-1
126 Livermore
(EBAL)
Dylan Mesarchick 10 0-9
126 3 California
(EBAL)
Jonah Perez 11 27-9 Bay Area 54 3
Lou Bronzan 6
Mat Classic 3
Jim Root Inv 5
Kermit Bankson 3
Rosales (GV) W Fall
Pradee (Dublin) W Fall
Shipman (Logan) W Fall
Nguyen (Granada) W 11-4
Julian (SRV) W 4-3
126 4 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Gabe Alviar 11 24-10 GrGold 3
Healdsb 1
Armijo 2
Overfeldt 6
Peterson (MV) W
Lestochi (Gra) W


126 5 Dublin
(EBAL)
Dan Ikegami 10 15-12 Bill Martell 2
Clayton Valley 2
Pittsburg 3
126 ALT-1 Granada
(EBAL)
Majed Moussalli 10 10-6 Mat Classic 7
Serrano (CAM) W Dec


132
(2)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Dwayne Guerrero 10 24-13 Rumble for the Rig 3
Curt Mettler 5
LEI 2
MSJ 4
Monjares(CP) W Fall
White(Acalanes) W11-4
Singh(JL) L 5-3OT
Cannon(Liberty) W13-1
Macias (DUB) W 8-2
4
132
(5)
2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Misa Macias 11 22-9 Granada 3
Clayton Valley 5
Pittsburg 1
Jake Butler Cardinal Newman W 19-7 then he defaulted
Tai White Acalanes L 6-3
Tyler Kline Amador Valley L 3-1
Dwayne Guerrero L 8-2
Justice Besser California W 7-5
132 California
(EBAL)
Joah Ayad 11 3-4 Dawn 2 Dusk 6
Jasso (NM) W 17-5
Max (DV) L Fall
Schuchart (SRV) W 7-3
Amed (Granada) L 17-2

132 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Ritik Dhapola 10 1-3
132 3 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Lucas Sira 11 26-15 GrGold 5
Healdsb 2
Cupertino 5
Armijo 1
Peterson (MV) W


132 4 Livermore
(EBAL)
Josh Peeso 12 9-17 Green and Gold 6
Garcia (JFK) W fall
McGuire (Casa Grande) W fall
Warren (San Ramon) W fall
Hamilton (Northgate) W Dec 9-4
Waskey (Cal) W dec7-6
132 5 Granada
(EBAL)
Jordan Bets 9 9-13 Puma 7
Sira (AMAV) W PIN
Peeso (LIV) W PIN


132 ALT-1 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
William Warren 11 7-8
138
(1)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Adrian Gomez 12 15-1 LEI 4
Napoles(Liberty) W 5-0
Gueye(Granada) W 11-0, W 15-0
Chan (DUB) W Fall


2
138
(5)
ALT-1 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Tyler Kline 12 34-8 Puma 4
Healdsb 2
Cupertino 2
Armijo 3
Overfeldt 5
Macias (Dublin) W
Gueye (Gra) W
Madeiros (Fortuna) W


6
138
(8)
2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Koji Chan 12 28-5 Bay Area 1
Bill Martel 1
Mat Classic 3
Clayton Valley 2
Pittsburg 1
Nick Bossert Las Lomas L 3-2
Cody Pruis Heritage W 5-3
Jacob Coppa Clayton Valley W 10-4/ W 12-9
Max Ramacher W 7-6

138
(9)
3 Granada
(EBAL)
Ahmet Gueye 12 30-14 Asics SoCal 8
Mat Classic 3
King of the Mat 7
Silva (WIND) W Dec
Kline (AMA) L 4-1
Gomez (DLS) L Major, L Tech
Peterson (MV) W Dec, W MD

138 4 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Matthew Peterson 12 24-16 Bay Area Invite 7
Bill Martell 4
San Ramon Invite 5
Albany 2
Mission San Jose
Xing (Albany) W Tech (twice)
Caizes (Cal) W last match 4-2
Beatty (Sonoma Valley) W 12-8
Feustal (Freedom) W twice
Azimy (American) W Fall
138 5 Livermore
(EBAL)
Coben Turk 11 5-7 Green and Gold 8
Brooks (Maria Carrillo) W fall


138 ALT-2 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Max Ramacher 12 22-8 Lou Bronzan 7
Bianchini Memorial 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
Kermit Banson Invite 2
Smith(NM) W 9-7
Monjaris (CP) W 9-7
Peterson (MV) W 6-0


7
145
(1)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Peyton Omania 11 33-4 Rumble for the Rig 1
Curt Mettler 1
Reno TOC 2
Doc B 2
MSJ 1
1 5
145
(9)
2 California
(EBAL)
Justice Besser 11 20-6 Jim Root Inv 3
Kermit Bankson 6
Mat Classic 7
Cox (SRV) W 2-1
Cox (SRV) W 8-2
Ramirez (CV) W Fall
Volkir (Granada) W Fall
Cox (SRV) W-8-6
145 Dublin
(EBAL)
Josh David 12 12-13 Bay Area 6
Bill Martel 4
Castro Valley 5
145 3 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Nolan Mckeever 12 17-10 Bill Martell 3
Lou Bronzan
Mission San Jose
Proffer (California) W Fall
Acosta (Mt Diablo) W Fall
Madaus (Miramonte) W Fall
Frazier (Cardinal Newman) L Fall
Volkir (Granada) W Fall twice
145 4 Granada
(EBAL)
Jackson Volkir 12 21-16 Bay Area 5
King of the Mat 7
Komatsu (DOUV) W 7-5, W 8-4
Macias (DUB) W 8-6
Besser (CAL) L Pin
Ridge (ACAL) L Pin
Vega (LIB) L Pin
145 5 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Leon Komatsu 12 24-9 Bay Area 7
Bianchini Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Kermit Banson Invite 4
Ulzii-Orshikh, Temuujin(LL) W 3-1
Cox(SRV) W Fall
Batoy (MV) W fall


145 ALT-1 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Casey Cox 10 19-13 Peninsula 1
b. Martel 3
Bronzan 6
Granada 8
SRV inv. 2
145 ALT-2 Livermore
(EBAL)
Josiah Hemphill 11 3-8 McKeever (Monte Vista) W-dec 2-1


145 Foothill
(EBAL)
Cody Jensen 11 10-14 Clayton Valley 2
Snowden 5
145 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Fabian Hernandez 12 3-2 San Ramon 4
152
(5)
2 Granada
(EBAL)
Anthony Martinez 11 30-8 Bay Area 2
Folsom Jailbreak Duals 1
Asics So Cal 1
Mat Classic 2
King of the Mat 6
Briggs (HERT) L 6-4, L 7-5
Ermolov (REDW) L Dec
Ghoddoucy (AMAV) W 3-1, W 8-6
Petersen (LIV) W 3-1, W 6-3, L 7-4
Enkmandahk (DLS) W Pin
7
152
(6)
1 Livermore
(EBAL)
Ryan Petersen 12 25-11 Green and Gold 3
Mat classic 5
Puma 2
Mission San Jose 4
Enkhmandakh (DLS) L Dec 4-0, W Dec 3-1,
Ghoddoucy (Amador) L 5-2, W Dec 3-0
Sousa (Castro V) W- MD 10-0, W fall
Hubbard (Stuart Hall) W- Dec 6-5
Martinez (Granada) L Dec 3-1, L Dec 6-3
152
(8)
3 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Ankhaa Enkhmandakh 10 25-17 Rumble for the Rig 7
Curt Mettler 4
Mat Classic 4
Armijo 1
Peterson(Livermore) W(4-0) L 3-1 OT
Znarini(Liberty) L Fall
Bera(American) W Fall
Ermalov(Redwood) W 5-4
Jurgans(Acalanes) W Fall
152
(9)
4 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Cameron Ghoddoucy 11 21-5 Cupertino 1
Armijo 1
Overfeldt 1
Puma 1
Peterson (Liv)` W 5-2
Peterson (Liv) L 3-1
Souza (CV) W 9-2


8
152 Dublin
(EBAL)
Clark Lenhardt 9 2-6
152 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Miles Stine 9 2-8
152 5 California
(EBAL)
Ryan Hurcombe 11 17-16 Dawn 2 Dusk 5
Martinez (Granada) L Fall
Komatsu (DV) L Fall
Batoy (MV) W Fall
Batoy (MV) W 8-6

152 ALT-1 Foothill
(EBAL)
James Parisi 9 11-14 Clayton Valley 2
Snowden 3
Dawn 2 Dusk 6
Joshua Bigness W 7-4
Juan Pacheco (Mt Diablo0 W 3-0
Roman Degliantoni (Stuart Hall) W Fall
Mason Farris (Liberty High) W 13-6

152 ALT-2 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Aryan Ghanadan 12 15-13 Lou Bronzan
Mat Classic 7
San Ramon Invite 4
Albany 3
Mission San Jose
David San Miquel (Bellarmine) L Fall
Ermalov (Redwood) L Fall
All other NCS Matches at 160 & 170


160
(1)
1 Granada
(EBAL)
Jack Kilner 10 38-9 Bay Area 2
Folsom Jailbreak Duals 1
Asics SoCal 5
Mat Classic 2
Mission San Jose 5
Lum (AMAV) W 7-4, W 3-2, W 3-1
Fleming (MIR) L 7-0, L 3-0
Huston (MV) W 16-4
Enkhmandahk (DLS) W 2-0
Van Loon (DLS) W MD
160
(3)
2 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Jacob Lum 12 26-5 GRGold 2
Healdsb 1
Overfeldt 1
Puma 1
MSanJose 4
Campos (Lib) W Fall
Chapman (Vaca) 6-3
Salman (Amer) 16-3
Mohaptra (JL) 8-4
Fleming (Mira) W 8-4
5
160
(7)
3 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Mitch Vanloon 11 26-14 Rumble for the Rig 6
Curt Mettler 4
Mat Classic 4
Armijo 1
Alejo(Castro Valley) W 13-12
Keating(Redwood) W14-5
Hutson(MV) L Fall, W 9-6
Kilner (GRA) L 9-1

160 California
(EBAL)
Blace Proffer 12 11-12 Dawn 2 Dusk 6
Huston (MV) L Fall
Kilner (Granada) L Fall


160 Dublin
(EBAL)
Nick Heinz 12 2-4
160 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Pranav Iyengar 10 1-6
160 4 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Grant Huston 11 24-11 Bill Martell 3
Lou Bronzan 4
San Ramon Invite 3
Albany 1
Mission San Jose
Van Loon (De La Salle) W Fall
Ferguson (Heritage) W twice 9-8 & 14-6
Mohapaatra (Logan) L Fall
Kilner (Granada) L 16-4
Pandellis (Northgate) W 11-6 and Ting (Northgate) Twice
160 5 Livermore
(EBAL)
Phillip Tran 10 12-12 Green and Gold 4
Mat Classic 7
Parisi (Foothill) W-MD 11-3, MD 19-6
Joe Burrough (Del Norte) W dec 9-2
Proffer (Cal) W fall
Lenhardt (Dublin) W fall
Hallan (Tam) W Fall
160 ALT-1 Foothill
(EBAL)
Sam Wade 9 2-3
170
(1)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Jonathan Hackett 12 24-4 LEI 2
MSJ 2
The Clash 6
Butler (AV) W 10-7


3
170
(6)
2 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Jackson Butler 10 14-4 Puma 4
MSanJose 4
Cachere (Northgate) L 10-5
Cachere (Nortgate) W Fall
Farris (Lib) W 6-5
Olyemhonian (Deer V) W Fall
Morris (MV) 12-8
170 3 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Troy Morris 12 32-9 Bay Area Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 8
Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Invite 1
Albany 1
Stewart (Granada) W 6-5
Dow (Redwood) W 6-4
Oiyemhonlan (Deer Valley) W Fall
Butler (Amador) L 12-8
Mabry (Castlemont) 1 win 1loss
170 4 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Grant Mills 11 27-13 Bay area 3
b. Martel 3
Granada 3
SRV invit 2
Albany
170 5 Livermore
(EBAL)
Xavier Henry 9 5-4 Puma 7
Lenz (Maria Carrillo) W fall
Coats (Pet) W fall
Henderson (Castro V) W dec 12-7


170 ALT-1 Dublin
(EBAL)
Cameron Victor 11 6-8
170 Foothill
(EBAL)
Alex Mercado 10 5-4 Snowden 5
182
(4)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Davor Skaric 12 24-6 Rumble for the Rig 1
Lou Bronzon 2
MSJ 4
Davilla(Liberty) W 2x
Luttz(Granada) 2W - 1L
Casey(Maria Carillo) L 3-0
Chavez(Liberty) L Fall
Cruz(Pittsburg) W Fall
182
(5)
2 Granada
(EBAL)
Jack Lutz 12 33-7 Asics SoCal 1
Mat Classic 1
King of the Mat 3
Mission San Jose 5
Skaric (DLS) L Pin, W Pin, L Pin
Dupuy (REDW) W Tech
Perlman (AMAV) W Pin
Chavez (LIB) L Pin

6
182 3 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Jake Perlman 12 28-12 Cupertino 2
Armijo 1
Overfeldt 5
Kohl (CV) W Fall
Barrajas (WASH) W 4-1


182 4 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Kole Cooper 10 10-8 b.martel 5
SRV invit 1
182 5 Foothill
(EBAL)
Jack Madden 9 2-5
195
(4)
2 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Cristian Villasenor 11 17-10 Armijo 2
LEI 3
MSJ 3
Mihalache(CP) W 6-3
Fisher(Clayton Valley) W 8-5
Shakur(Tamalpias) L3-2, W Default(FF)
Martija(Pittsburg) W Fall
Stuart(Granada) L 2x
195
(7)
1 Granada
(EBAL)
Zack Stewart 11 29-15 Bay Area 4
Asics SoCal 7
Mat Classic 4
King of the Mat 5
Brooke (LOWL) W 9-4
Villasenor (DLS) W 11-4, W Pin
Ainsworth (JL) L 5-1, L 3-0
Mihalache (CP) L 5-4
Davila (LIB) W Pin
195 3 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Marko Sanchez 11 22-16 Bay Area 3
Bianchini Memorial 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
Kermit Banson Invite 4
195 4 Dublin
(EBAL)
Tommy Yulo 12 12-12 Clayton Valley 6
195 5 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Thomas Pak 12 20-18 Cupertino 5
Puma4
220
(1)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Darryl Aiello 12 36-4 Rumble for the Rig 1
Reno TOC 2
Doc B 4
LEI 1
MSJ 2
Blaine Nye (CAL) W Fall


1 8
220
(4)
2 California
(EBAL)
Blaine Nye 12 30-8 Bay Area 54 2
Lou Bronzan 7
Mat Classic 2
Jim Root Inv 1
Kermit Bankson 1
Prentice (Clovis B) W Fall
Laya (JFK) W 5-4
Belshay (Buchanan) L Tech
Pierce (FH) W 11-1
Brazeel (Monte Vista) W Fall
220 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Roman Searles 10 4-10
220 3 Granada
(EBAL)
Francisco Midkiff 11 20-15 Asics SoCal 6
Puma 7
Pierce (FOOT) W Pin
Martinez (LIV) L 3-1, L Pin OT, L 5-0, W 6-3
Brazeel (MV) W Pin


220 4 Livermore
(EBAL)
Jose Martinez 11 18-12 Green and Gold 2
Mat Classic 4
Midkiff (Granada) W- fall, Dec 3-1
Pierce (Foothill) W- Fall x2
Sagar (Amador) W fall
DeLira (Clayton) W Fall
Murry (Ukiah) W dec 6-2
220 5 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Christopher Brazeel 12 16-12 Bay Area Invite 3
Bill Martell 2
Albany 3
Nye (California) L Fall twice, L 5-0 EBAL
Karas (College Park) W Fall
Vargas (Pittsburgh) W Fall
Martin (Vintage) W Fall
Diaz (Concord) W Fall
220 ALT-1 Foothill
(EBAL)
Carter Pierce 10 19-13 Bill Martell 4
Lou Bronzan 5
Snowden 3
Clayton Valley 4
Dawn 2 Dusk 4
Rohit Mission (James Logan) W Fall
Andrew Miller (Red Bluff) W 2-1
SERGIO VARGAS (Pittsburgh) W 9-3
Brandon West (Alhambra) W Fall
Andrew Savedva (San Rap HS) W 10-7
285
(4)
1 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Alexa Crepeau 12 25-3 GrGold 1
Healds 1
Cupertino 4
Armijo 1
Puma 2
Lebish (Liv) W
Bernstien (Fortuna) W
Hollingsworth (Willits) W
Purdy (Los Lomas) W
Valentine (Lib) W Fall
285
(9)
2 Livermore
(EBAL)
Adam Lebish 11 12-10 Mat Classic 5
Puma 5
Murry (Ukiah) W- fall, Dec 6-4
Mehr (Washington) W fall
Ponce (Washington) W fall
Brazeel (Monte Vista) W fall

285 3 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Andrew Farrell 11 4-7 Crepeau (Amador) L Fall twice
Diogil (Dublin) W Fall (Twice)
285 4 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Vikram Narula 11 5-10
285 5 California
(EBAL)
Ethan Lister 11 17-8 Lou Bronzan 8
Mat Classic 3
Jim Root Inv 4
Kermit Bankson 2
Dawn 2 Dusk 3
Jamison (Lower Lake) L 8-1
Boland (Exeter) L 2-0
Ponce (Washington) W 3-2
Delira (Clayton Valley) W Fall
Garcia (Monte Vista) W Fall
285 ALT-1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Ben Roe 9 16-13 Bill Martell 7
Lou Bronzon 7
Mat Classic 5
Armijo 8
285 ALT-2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Denis Djogic 9 1-5
EBAL
(108)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE
PLACE
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106
(5)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Riley Hilt 9 21-6 Rumble for the Rig 2
Curt Mettler 4
Manahan(JL) W
Greggerson(Liberty) W(4-2)
Garcia(JL) W(6-2)
Miller(DV) W Fall

106 2 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Colin Miler 12 25-10 Bay Area 3
Bianchini Memorial 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
Kermit Banson Invite 5
Puma Classic 5
Stockton (Monte Vista) Fall W
Cole (Cal) Fall W
Montesinos Fall W


106 3 Granada
(EBAL)
Ethan De la torre 10 17-12 Puma 7
106 4 Livermore
(EBAL)
Ethan Montesinos 10 7-11 Mat Classic 8
Navarro (Clayton Valley) W TF 17-1
Blake Dillingham (Monte Vista) W/fall


106 5 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Kurt Mirador 9 14-7 Healdsburg 2
Cupertino 6
106 ALT-1 Dublin
(EBAL)
Dylan Pilger 9 10-14 Bill Martell 8
Clayton Valley 3
Pittsburg 4
106 ALT-2 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Steven Stockton 11 16-14 Bay Area Invite 6
Bill Martell 4
Lou Bronzan
San Ramon Invite 3
Albany 3
Thomas (CastroValley) L Fall
Haastrup (San Ramon) Won 1, Lost 3
Wallin (California) W (twice by fall)
Jackson(Redwood) W Fall
Costas (Albany) W Fall
106 Foothill
(EBAL)
Navid Tehranian 10 3-3 Dawn 2 Dusk 6
113
(4)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Jake Lilienstein 12 19-4 Armijo 1
MSJ 4
The Clash 4
Feleciano(JL) W Fall
Vergera(SL) L 4-2 OT
Bagan L 7-0
Martinez(Liberty) W 10-2
Philips(FH) W Fall
3
113
(6)
2 Foothill
(EBAL)
Justin Phillips 12 12-5 Clayton Valley 3
Snowden 2
Chase Aulabaugh (Corning) L Fall
Rylan Matheson (GHS) W 10-2
Dylan Dyliacco (AVHS) W 12-1


6
113
(9)
3 Livermore
(EBAL)
Anthony Barbalinardo 11 22-7 Green and Gold 1
Kermit Bankson 3
Puma 7
Mission San Jose 6
Dyliacco (Amador) W/fall x2
Behera (Dublin) W/MD 15-5
Ruffinelli (Las Lomas) W- MD11-1, dec 5-3
Solomon (Monte Vista) W-TF 20-4
Sanchez (Deer Valley) W- Dec 7-0
113 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Jered Osmond 11 5-9
113 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Tustin Ellison 11 3-14 Bay Area Invite
Lou Bronzan
San Ramon Invite
Phillips (Foothill) L 15-0
Cifuentes (San Leandro) L 9-0
Gallo (Arroyo) L 4-3
Gomm (California) W Fall
Scrivanich (Cardinal Newman) W Maj Dec
113 4 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Devon Dyliacco 11 19-17 GrGold 2
Healdsb 2
113 5 Granada
(EBAL)
Rylan Matheson 9 20-15 Asics So Cal
Mid Cals
MSJ
Dyliacco (AMAV) W Dec
Vannerwegen (CV) W Dec
Serrano (CAM) W Dec


113 ALT-1 Dublin
(EBAL)
Aniket Behera 11 5-7 Pittsburg 3
120
(1)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Patrick Ramirez 12 20-2 Rumble for the Rig 1
Reno TOC 5
The Clash 1
1
120
(8)
2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Pradeep Arumugam 12 21-9 Bill Martell 2
Clayton Valley 3
Pittsburg 2
Mission San Jose 5
Waskey(cal) W 7-6
Mandeler (SL) W 9-2


120 Foothill
(EBAL)
Chang Seyong 12 8-8 Lou Bronzan 8
Dawn 2 Dusk 4
120 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Mathew Lefkowitz 9 7-11
120 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Drew Fryer 10 5-10 Albany 7
Rios (California) W Fall, L 6-5
Winters (Petaluma) W Fall
Leftkowitz (Dougherty) W Fall


120 3 California
(EBAL)
Cole Waskey 10 17-12 Jim Root Inv 5
Dawn 2 Dusk 4
Lestoche (Granada) W 4-2
Lestoche (Granada) L Fall
Lin (San Leandro) W 9-7
Jonathan (American) W Fall
Echavarria (Gund) W 10-4
120 4 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Brandon Julien 12 29-12 Peninsula 3
bay area 1
b. Martel 1
Bronzan 6
Granada 4
Perez w 5-4
Armugum wPin 5:16


120 5 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Tyler Bonitz 11 22-18 Healdsb 2
Cupertino 5
Armijo 3
120 ALT-1 Granada
(EBAL)
Jonathan Nguyen 10 18-22 Asics SoCal
MidCals
MSJ
Decker (CV) L Dec 2-5


126
(1)
1 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Kyle Parco 10 37-4 MSJ 2
bay area 1
b. Martel 1
Bronzan 1
Doc Buc 6
Palomino w 10-6
Guerrero w 4-3
Sumulong w12-0


3
126
(4)
2 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Logan Sumulong 10 21-16 Curt Mettler 6
Armijo 3
MSJ 4
Margiotta(LL) L 1-0
Harrison(Hoopa) W 16-0
Parco(SRV) L (2x)
Perez(JL) L
Paulson(Liberty) L
6
126 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Max Ho 10 4-13
126 Foothill
(EBAL)
Miguel Lopez 9 1-1
126 Livermore
(EBAL)
Dylan Mesarchick 10 0-9
126 3 California
(EBAL)
Jonah Perez 11 27-9 Bay Area 54 3
Lou Bronzan 6
Mat Classic 3
Jim Root Inv 5
Kermit Bankson 3
Rosales (GV) W Fall
Pradee (Dublin) W Fall
Shipman (Logan) W Fall
Nguyen (Granada) W 11-4
Julian (SRV) W 4-3
126 4 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Gabe Alviar 11 24-10 GrGold 3
Healdsb 1
Armijo 2
Overfeldt 6
Peterson (MV) W
Lestochi (Gra) W


126 5 Dublin
(EBAL)
Dan Ikegami 10 15-12 Bill Martell 2
Clayton Valley 2
Pittsburg 3
126 ALT-1 Granada
(EBAL)
Majed Moussalli 10 10-6 Mat Classic 7
Serrano (CAM) W Dec


132
(2)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Dwayne Guerrero 10 24-13 Rumble for the Rig 3
Curt Mettler 5
LEI 2
MSJ 4
Monjares(CP) W Fall
White(Acalanes) W11-4
Singh(JL) L 5-3OT
Cannon(Liberty) W13-1
Macias (DUB) W 8-2
4
132
(5)
2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Misa Macias 11 22-9 Granada 3
Clayton Valley 5
Pittsburg 1
Jake Butler Cardinal Newman W 19-7 then he defaulted
Tai White Acalanes L 6-3
Tyler Kline Amador Valley L 3-1
Dwayne Guerrero L 8-2
Justice Besser California W 7-5
132 California
(EBAL)
Joah Ayad 11 3-4 Dawn 2 Dusk 6
Jasso (NM) W 17-5
Max (DV) L Fall
Schuchart (SRV) W 7-3
Amed (Granada) L 17-2

132 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Ritik Dhapola 10 1-3
132 3 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Lucas Sira 11 26-15 GrGold 5
Healdsb 2
Cupertino 5
Armijo 1
Peterson (MV) W


132 4 Livermore
(EBAL)
Josh Peeso 12 9-17 Green and Gold 6
Garcia (JFK) W fall
McGuire (Casa Grande) W fall
Warren (San Ramon) W fall
Hamilton (Northgate) W Dec 9-4
Waskey (Cal) W dec7-6
132 5 Granada
(EBAL)
Jordan Bets 9 9-13 Puma 7
Sira (AMAV) W PIN
Peeso (LIV) W PIN


132 ALT-1 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
William Warren 11 7-8
138
(1)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Adrian Gomez 12 15-1 LEI 4
Napoles(Liberty) W 5-0
Gueye(Granada) W 11-0, W 15-0
Chan (DUB) W Fall


2
138
(5)
ALT-1 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Tyler Kline 12 34-8 Puma 4
Healdsb 2
Cupertino 2
Armijo 3
Overfeldt 5
Macias (Dublin) W
Gueye (Gra) W
Madeiros (Fortuna) W


6
138
(8)
2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Koji Chan 12 28-5 Bay Area 1
Bill Martel 1
Mat Classic 3
Clayton Valley 2
Pittsburg 1
Nick Bossert Las Lomas L 3-2
Cody Pruis Heritage W 5-3
Jacob Coppa Clayton Valley W 10-4/ W 12-9
Max Ramacher W 7-6

138
(9)
3 Granada
(EBAL)
Ahmet Gueye 12 30-14 Asics SoCal 8
Mat Classic 3
King of the Mat 7
Silva (WIND) W Dec
Kline (AMA) L 4-1
Gomez (DLS) L Major, L Tech
Peterson (MV) W Dec, W MD

138 4 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Matthew Peterson 12 24-16 Bay Area Invite 7
Bill Martell 4
San Ramon Invite 5
Albany 2
Mission San Jose
Xing (Albany) W Tech (twice)
Caizes (Cal) W last match 4-2
Beatty (Sonoma Valley) W 12-8
Feustal (Freedom) W twice
Azimy (American) W Fall
138 5 Livermore
(EBAL)
Coben Turk 11 5-7 Green and Gold 8
Brooks (Maria Carrillo) W fall


138 ALT-2 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Max Ramacher 12 22-8 Lou Bronzan 7
Bianchini Memorial 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
Kermit Banson Invite 2
Smith(NM) W 9-7
Monjaris (CP) W 9-7
Peterson (MV) W 6-0


7
145
(1)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Peyton Omania 11 33-4 Rumble for the Rig 1
Curt Mettler 1
Reno TOC 2
Doc B 2
MSJ 1
1 5
145
(9)
2 California
(EBAL)
Justice Besser 11 20-6 Jim Root Inv 3
Kermit Bankson 6
Mat Classic 7
Cox (SRV) W 2-1
Cox (SRV) W 8-2
Ramirez (CV) W Fall
Volkir (Granada) W Fall
Cox (SRV) W-8-6
145 Dublin
(EBAL)
Josh David 12 12-13 Bay Area 6
Bill Martel 4
Castro Valley 5
145 3 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Nolan Mckeever 12 17-10 Bill Martell 3
Lou Bronzan
Mission San Jose
Proffer (California) W Fall
Acosta (Mt Diablo) W Fall
Madaus (Miramonte) W Fall
Frazier (Cardinal Newman) L Fall
Volkir (Granada) W Fall twice
145 4 Granada
(EBAL)
Jackson Volkir 12 21-16 Bay Area 5
King of the Mat 7
Komatsu (DOUV) W 7-5, W 8-4
Macias (DUB) W 8-6
Besser (CAL) L Pin
Ridge (ACAL) L Pin
Vega (LIB) L Pin
145 5 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Leon Komatsu 12 24-9 Bay Area 7
Bianchini Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Kermit Banson Invite 4
Ulzii-Orshikh, Temuujin(LL) W 3-1
Cox(SRV) W Fall
Batoy (MV) W fall


145 ALT-1 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Casey Cox 10 19-13 Peninsula 1
b. Martel 3
Bronzan 6
Granada 8
SRV inv. 2
145 ALT-2 Livermore
(EBAL)
Josiah Hemphill 11 3-8 McKeever (Monte Vista) W-dec 2-1


145 Foothill
(EBAL)
Cody Jensen 11 10-14 Clayton Valley 2
Snowden 5
145 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Fabian Hernandez 12 3-2 San Ramon 4
152
(5)
2 Granada
(EBAL)
Anthony Martinez 11 30-8 Bay Area 2
Folsom Jailbreak Duals 1
Asics So Cal 1
Mat Classic 2
King of the Mat 6
Briggs (HERT) L 6-4, L 7-5
Ermolov (REDW) L Dec
Ghoddoucy (AMAV) W 3-1, W 8-6
Petersen (LIV) W 3-1, W 6-3, L 7-4
Enkmandahk (DLS) W Pin
7
152
(6)
1 Livermore
(EBAL)
Ryan Petersen 12 25-11 Green and Gold 3
Mat classic 5
Puma 2
Mission San Jose 4
Enkhmandakh (DLS) L Dec 4-0, W Dec 3-1,
Ghoddoucy (Amador) L 5-2, W Dec 3-0
Sousa (Castro V) W- MD 10-0, W fall
Hubbard (Stuart Hall) W- Dec 6-5
Martinez (Granada) L Dec 3-1, L Dec 6-3
152
(8)
3 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Ankhaa Enkhmandakh 10 25-17 Rumble for the Rig 7
Curt Mettler 4
Mat Classic 4
Armijo 1
Peterson(Livermore) W(4-0) L 3-1 OT
Znarini(Liberty) L Fall
Bera(American) W Fall
Ermalov(Redwood) W 5-4
Jurgans(Acalanes) W Fall
152
(9)
4 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Cameron Ghoddoucy 11 21-5 Cupertino 1
Armijo 1
Overfeldt 1
Puma 1
Peterson (Liv)` W 5-2
Peterson (Liv) L 3-1
Souza (CV) W 9-2


8
152 Dublin
(EBAL)
Clark Lenhardt 9 2-6
152 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Miles Stine 9 2-8
152 5 California
(EBAL)
Ryan Hurcombe 11 17-16 Dawn 2 Dusk 5
Martinez (Granada) L Fall
Komatsu (DV) L Fall
Batoy (MV) W Fall
Batoy (MV) W 8-6

152 ALT-1 Foothill
(EBAL)
James Parisi 9 11-14 Clayton Valley 2
Snowden 3
Dawn 2 Dusk 6
Joshua Bigness W 7-4
Juan Pacheco (Mt Diablo0 W 3-0
Roman Degliantoni (Stuart Hall) W Fall
Mason Farris (Liberty High) W 13-6

152 ALT-2 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Aryan Ghanadan 12 15-13 Lou Bronzan
Mat Classic 7
San Ramon Invite 4
Albany 3
Mission San Jose
David San Miquel (Bellarmine) L Fall
Ermalov (Redwood) L Fall
All other NCS Matches at 160 & 170


160
(1)
1 Granada
(EBAL)
Jack Kilner 10 38-9 Bay Area 2
Folsom Jailbreak Duals 1
Asics SoCal 5
Mat Classic 2
Mission San Jose 5
Lum (AMAV) W 7-4, W 3-2, W 3-1
Fleming (MIR) L 7-0, L 3-0
Huston (MV) W 16-4
Enkhmandahk (DLS) W 2-0
Van Loon (DLS) W MD
160
(3)
2 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Jacob Lum 12 26-5 GRGold 2
Healdsb 1
Overfeldt 1
Puma 1
MSanJose 4
Campos (Lib) W Fall
Chapman (Vaca) 6-3
Salman (Amer) 16-3
Mohaptra (JL) 8-4
Fleming (Mira) W 8-4
5
160
(7)
3 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Mitch Vanloon 11 26-14 Rumble for the Rig 6
Curt Mettler 4
Mat Classic 4
Armijo 1
Alejo(Castro Valley) W 13-12
Keating(Redwood) W14-5
Hutson(MV) L Fall, W 9-6
Kilner (GRA) L 9-1

160 California
(EBAL)
Blace Proffer 12 11-12 Dawn 2 Dusk 6
Huston (MV) L Fall
Kilner (Granada) L Fall


160 Dublin
(EBAL)
Nick Heinz 12 2-4
160 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Pranav Iyengar 10 1-6
160 4 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Grant Huston 11 24-11 Bill Martell 3
Lou Bronzan 4
San Ramon Invite 3
Albany 1
Mission San Jose
Van Loon (De La Salle) W Fall
Ferguson (Heritage) W twice 9-8 & 14-6
Mohapaatra (Logan) L Fall
Kilner (Granada) L 16-4
Pandellis (Northgate) W 11-6 and Ting (Northgate) Twice
160 5 Livermore
(EBAL)
Phillip Tran 10 12-12 Green and Gold 4
Mat Classic 7
Parisi (Foothill) W-MD 11-3, MD 19-6
Joe Burrough (Del Norte) W dec 9-2
Proffer (Cal) W fall
Lenhardt (Dublin) W fall
Hallan (Tam) W Fall
160 ALT-1 Foothill
(EBAL)
Sam Wade 9 2-3
170
(1)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Jonathan Hackett 12 24-4 LEI 2
MSJ 2
The Clash 6
Butler (AV) W 10-7


3
170
(6)
2 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Jackson Butler 10 14-4 Puma 4
MSanJose 4
Cachere (Northgate) L 10-5
Cachere (Nortgate) W Fall
Farris (Lib) W 6-5
Olyemhonian (Deer V) W Fall
Morris (MV) 12-8
170 3 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Troy Morris 12 32-9 Bay Area Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 8
Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Invite 1
Albany 1
Stewart (Granada) W 6-5
Dow (Redwood) W 6-4
Oiyemhonlan (Deer Valley) W Fall
Butler (Amador) L 12-8
Mabry (Castlemont) 1 win 1loss
170 4 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Grant Mills 11 27-13 Bay area 3
b. Martel 3
Granada 3
SRV invit 2
Albany
170 5 Livermore
(EBAL)
Xavier Henry 9 5-4 Puma 7
Lenz (Maria Carrillo) W fall
Coats (Pet) W fall
Henderson (Castro V) W dec 12-7


170 ALT-1 Dublin
(EBAL)
Cameron Victor 11 6-8
170 Foothill
(EBAL)
Alex Mercado 10 5-4 Snowden 5
182
(4)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Davor Skaric 12 24-6 Rumble for the Rig 1
Lou Bronzon 2
MSJ 4
Davilla(Liberty) W 2x
Luttz(Granada) 2W - 1L
Casey(Maria Carillo) L 3-0
Chavez(Liberty) L Fall
Cruz(Pittsburg) W Fall
182
(5)
2 Granada
(EBAL)
Jack Lutz 12 33-7 Asics SoCal 1
Mat Classic 1
King of the Mat 3
Mission San Jose 5
Skaric (DLS) L Pin, W Pin, L Pin
Dupuy (REDW) W Tech
Perlman (AMAV) W Pin
Chavez (LIB) L Pin

6
182 3 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Jake Perlman 12 28-12 Cupertino 2
Armijo 1
Overfeldt 5
Kohl (CV) W Fall
Barrajas (WASH) W 4-1


182 4 San Ramon Valley
(EBAL)
Kole Cooper 10 10-8 b.martel 5
SRV invit 1
182 5 Foothill
(EBAL)
Jack Madden 9 2-5
195
(4)
2 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Cristian Villasenor 11 17-10 Armijo 2
LEI 3
MSJ 3
Mihalache(CP) W 6-3
Fisher(Clayton Valley) W 8-5
Shakur(Tamalpias) L3-2, W Default(FF)
Martija(Pittsburg) W Fall
Stuart(Granada) L 2x
195
(7)
1 Granada
(EBAL)
Zack Stewart 11 29-15 Bay Area 4
Asics SoCal 7
Mat Classic 4
King of the Mat 5
Brooke (LOWL) W 9-4
Villasenor (DLS) W 11-4, W Pin
Ainsworth (JL) L 5-1, L 3-0
Mihalache (CP) L 5-4
Davila (LIB) W Pin
195 3 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Marko Sanchez 11 22-16 Bay Area 3
Bianchini Memorial 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
Kermit Banson Invite 4
195 4 Dublin
(EBAL)
Tommy Yulo 12 12-12 Clayton Valley 6
195 5 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Thomas Pak 12 20-18 Cupertino 5
Puma4
220
(1)
1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Darryl Aiello 12 36-4 Rumble for the Rig 1
Reno TOC 2
Doc B 4
LEI 1
MSJ 2
Blaine Nye (CAL) W Fall


1 8
220
(4)
2 California
(EBAL)
Blaine Nye 12 30-8 Bay Area 54 2
Lou Bronzan 7
Mat Classic 2
Jim Root Inv 1
Kermit Bankson 1
Prentice (Clovis B) W Fall
Laya (JFK) W 5-4
Belshay (Buchanan) L Tech
Pierce (FH) W 11-1
Brazeel (Monte Vista) W Fall
220 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Roman Searles 10 4-10
220 3 Granada
(EBAL)
Francisco Midkiff 11 20-15 Asics SoCal 6
Puma 7
Pierce (FOOT) W Pin
Martinez (LIV) L 3-1, L Pin OT, L 5-0, W 6-3
Brazeel (MV) W Pin


220 4 Livermore
(EBAL)
Jose Martinez 11 18-12 Green and Gold 2
Mat Classic 4
Midkiff (Granada) W- fall, Dec 3-1
Pierce (Foothill) W- Fall x2
Sagar (Amador) W fall
DeLira (Clayton) W Fall
Murry (Ukiah) W dec 6-2
220 5 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Christopher Brazeel 12 16-12 Bay Area Invite 3
Bill Martell 2
Albany 3
Nye (California) L Fall twice, L 5-0 EBAL
Karas (College Park) W Fall
Vargas (Pittsburgh) W Fall
Martin (Vintage) W Fall
Diaz (Concord) W Fall
220 ALT-1 Foothill
(EBAL)
Carter Pierce 10 19-13 Bill Martell 4
Lou Bronzan 5
Snowden 3
Clayton Valley 4
Dawn 2 Dusk 4
Rohit Mission (James Logan) W Fall
Andrew Miller (Red Bluff) W 2-1
SERGIO VARGAS (Pittsburgh) W 9-3
Brandon West (Alhambra) W Fall
Andrew Savedva (San Rap HS) W 10-7
285
(4)
1 Amador Valley
(EBAL)
Alexa Crepeau 12 25-3 GrGold 1
Healds 1
Cupertino 4
Armijo 1
Puma 2
Lebish (Liv) W
Bernstien (Fortuna) W
Hollingsworth (Willits) W
Purdy (Los Lomas) W
Valentine (Lib) W Fall
285
(9)
2 Livermore
(EBAL)
Adam Lebish 11 12-10 Mat Classic 5
Puma 5
Murry (Ukiah) W- fall, Dec 6-4
Mehr (Washington) W fall
Ponce (Washington) W fall
Brazeel (Monte Vista) W fall

285 3 Monte Vista
(EBAL)
Andrew Farrell 11 4-7 Crepeau (Amador) L Fall twice
Diogil (Dublin) W Fall (Twice)
285 4 Dougherty Valley
(EBAL)
Vikram Narula 11 5-10
285 5 California
(EBAL)
Ethan Lister 11 17-8 Lou Bronzan 8
Mat Classic 3
Jim Root Inv 4
Kermit Bankson 2
Dawn 2 Dusk 3
Jamison (Lower Lake) L 8-1
Boland (Exeter) L 2-0
Ponce (Washington) W 3-2
Delira (Clayton Valley) W Fall
Garcia (Monte Vista) W Fall
285 ALT-1 De La Salle
(EBAL)
Ben Roe 9 16-13 Bill Martell 7
Lou Bronzon 7
Mat Classic 5
Armijo 8
285 ALT-2 Dublin
(EBAL)
Denis Djogic 9 1-5

SCHOOLS
Amador Valley
California
De La Salle
Foothill
Granada
Livermore
Monte Vista
San Ramon Valley
Dougherty Valley
Dublin