North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
EBAL
(2019-20 season)
(121)

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE PLACE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Bobby Cuevas 10 29-7 Rumble for the Rig 2
James Riddle Classic 5
Temecula Valley Invite 6
MidCals 3
Lou Encalada Invite 1
1 2
(106)
106
(5)
Livermore (EBAL) Tallon Chambers 10 32-10 Freedom Duals 1
Bay Area Invite 1
Zinkin Classic
Pat Lovell 1
Tim Brown Memorial
MidCals
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose 6
2
106
(6)
Monte Vista (EBAL) Miles Garcia 10 27-12 Rod Gaines 3
Bay Area Invite 5
Bianchini Memorial 4
Mat Classic 2
Albany 2
Mission San Jose 5
3
106
(7)
Dublin (EBAL) Henry Baalman 9 39-14 Bay Area 2
Lou Bronzan 3
Puma Classic 4
19th Annual Mat Classic 5
Kermit Bankson 1
Mission San Jose
Pirate Invitational 1
4
106 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Eyad Malsen 11 15-9 Redwood Rumble 4
Bill Martell Invite 1
5
106 Amador Valley (EBAL) Julius Ramos 9 13-14 Pittsburg Invitational 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
ALT-1
106 California (EBAL) Preston Trager 9 10-5 San Ramon Valley Invite 7
Xmas Classic 1
ALT-2
106 Granada (EBAL) Emilio Renteria 9 0-0 ALT-3
113
(3)
De La Salle (EBAL) Atri Feizi 9 20-12 James Riddle Classic 4
Lou Encalada 3
Doc Buchanan
Mid Cals
Temecula Valley Invite
2
113
(5)
Granada (EBAL) Jaden Namayan 10 31-18 Joe Rios Memorial 8
Mat Classic 3
1
113 Livermore (EBAL) Dylan Mizuhara 10 10-18
113 Dublin (EBAL) Cole Klapprott 9 16-13 Bay Area Invite 4
Lou Bronzan Invite
Mat Classic 6
Kermit Bankson Invite 5
3
113 Amador Valley (EBAL) Kurt Mirador 12 19-11 Bay Area Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 4
4
113 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Justin Song 11 12-9 Jim Root Classic 7
Kermit Bankson 3
Half Moon Bay 7
5
113 California (EBAL) Joshua Peralta 10 8-11 ALT-1
113 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Matthew Deinitchenko 12 17-14 Kermit Bankson Invite 6
ALT-2
113 Foothill (EBAL) Alex Johnson 9 2-12 ALT-3
120
(1)
Granada (EBAL) Carter Bailey 11 40-5 James Riddle Classic 2
Zinkin Classic 3
Holiday Classic 1
Mid Cals 1
1 3
(113)
120
(5)
Livermore (EBAL) Josiah Hurd 10 29-15 Bay Area Invite 4
Lou Bronzan
Pat Lovell
Bianchini Memorial 5
Mat Classic 3
Puma 3
2
120
(6)
De La Salle (EBAL) Mateo Sandez 12 14-5 Temecula Valley Invite
Mid Cals
3
120 Foothill (EBAL) Siddharth Verma 9 0-0
120 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Weston Coble 11 22-11 Redwood Rumble 3
Bill Martell Invite 4
Kermit Bankson Invite 5
Puma Classic 6
4
120 Amador Valley (EBAL) Schon Gonzales 9 20-21 Bay Area Invite 6
Pittsburg Invitational 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
5
120 Dublin (EBAL) Maximilian Lwin 9 5-9 Pirate Invitational 4
ALT-1
120 Monte Vista (EBAL) Pasha Salemi 10 5-16 ALT-2
120 California (EBAL) John Haskell 9 6-6 ALT-3
126
(1)
Dublin (EBAL) Julian Victoria 11 31-6 Bay Area 1
Puma Classic 1
19th Annual Mat Classic 2
Kermit Bankson 1
MSJ 4
Zinkin Classic
1 4
(120)
126
(5)
De La Salle (EBAL) Zavion Fernandez 12 12-8 James Riddle Classic 4
Bianchini Memorial 3
Rumble for the Rig 8
2
126
(9)
Amador Valley (EBAL) Luke Neely 11 25-10 Armijo Invitational 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
3
126 Granada (EBAL) Eduardo Lopez 9 0-0
126 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) James Woodley 11 11-8 Half Moon Bay 6
Kermit Bankson Invite 7
Jim Root Classic 4
4
126 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Miles Coble 10 18-13 Kermit Bankson Invite 6
5
126 Monte Vista (EBAL) JT Nishikawa 9 8-9 San Ramon Valley Invite 8
ALT-1
126 Foothill (EBAL) Lucas Bentley 11 3-12 ALT-2
126 Livermore (EBAL) Hunter Diemert 9 3-7 ALT-3
132
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Gavin Fernandez 9 18-9 James Riddle Classic 1
Rumble for the Rig 4
Lou Encalada Invite 3
Mid Cals
Doc Buchanan
1
132
(2)
Dublin (EBAL) Dylan Pilger 12 33-4 Bay Area 1
MSJ Invitational 3
Puma Classic 1
19th Annual Mat Classic 1
Kermit Bankson 2
Pirate Invitational 1
Zinkin
2 6
(126)
132
(7)
Amador Valley (EBAL) Donovan Lucente 12 8-4 ALT-1 7
(120)
132 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Nityesh Arumagam 12 5-2
132 California (EBAL) Conner Gabe 10 16-7 Bay Area Invite 2
Mat Classic 5
3
132 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Isaiah Lee 10 20-9 Half Moon Bay 7
Jim Root Classic 5
Kermit Bankson 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
4
132 Foothill (EBAL) Patrick Francisco 11 12-9 Redwood Rumble 4
5
132 Granada (EBAL) Eddy Garcia 12 16-21 ALT-2
132 Livermore (EBAL) Jonah Andrus 9 2-3 ALT-3
138
(2)
Granada (EBAL) Jackson Morgan 10 38-11 James Riddle Classic 3
Joe Rios Memorial 3
Mat Classic 1
Mid Cals 4
1
138
(6)
De La Salle (EBAL) Conor Sweeney 11 23-15 Lou Bronzan Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Bianchini Memorial 2
Lou Encalada 5
Rumble for the Rig 7
Temecula Valley Invite
2
138
(9)
San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Sami Barakat 11 20-9 Half Moon Bay 4
Lou Bronzan 4
Jim Root Classic 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
3
138 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Cal Overholtzer 11 14-11 Bill Martell Invite 4

138 Foothill (EBAL) Max Wise 9 21-3 Redwood Rumble 1
Freedom Duals 2
Mat Classic 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Puma Classic 1

138 California (EBAL) Itay Udler 11 12-9 4
138 Dublin (EBAL) Dakodah Hazen 10 22-12 Bay Area
Lou Bronzan 7
Pirate Invitational 2
19th Annual Mat Classic 5
Kermit Bankson 3
Mission San Jose
5
138 Amador Valley (EBAL) Owen Boyce 12 12-14 Bay Area Invite 3
ALT-1
138 Livermore (EBAL) Jason Thompson 10 2-12 ALT-2
145
(1)
Livermore (EBAL) Timothy Cowan 10 30-8 Freedom Duals 1
Bay Area 1
Zinkin Classic 8
Pat Lovell 1
Doc Buchanan
MidCals 6
Mission San Jose 2
1
145
(6)
Granada (EBAL) Naeem Salemi 10 28-17 2
145
(7)
De La Salle (EBAL) Aiden Linder 11 22-17 Snowden Memorial 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 3
Lou Encalada Invite 4
James Riddle Classic 7
Rumble for the Rig 8
Temecula Valley Invite
4
145 Amador Valley (EBAL) Andrew Saah 11 11-18
145 Foothill (EBAL) Matthew Costello 11 0-0
145 California (EBAL) Mikale Melaku 11 19-9 Bay Area Invite 3
Xmas Classic 3
3
145 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Masoud Khugiani 12 7-3 Kermit Bankson Invite 6
5
145 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Owen Glantz 10 8-10 Kermit Bankson 7
ALT-1
145 Dublin (EBAL) Anubhav Boparai 12 3-5 ALT-2
145 Monte Vista (EBAL) Ethan Veuve 9 7-10 San Ramon Valley Invite 8
ALT-3
152
(2)
De La Salle (EBAL) Mario Franco 11 25-8 Rumble for the Rig 2
Temecula Valley Invite 3
MidCals 3
James Riddle Classic 4
Doc Buchanan
1 1
(152)
152
(3)
Granada (EBAL) Rylan Matheson 12 34-13 James Riddle Classic 2
Holiday Classic 2
Mid Cals 6
2 5
(145)
152
(8)
Foothill (EBAL) Cody Mocciaro 12 15-7 Mat Classic 6
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Puma Classic 3
3
152 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Peter Consos 10 0-0
152 Dublin (EBAL) Edward He 12 13-9 Pirate Invitational 6

152 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Eric Barron 12 18-12 Redwood Rumble 4
Kermit Bankson Invite 4
Puma Classic 4
4
152 Amador Valley (EBAL) Thomas Babati 12 8-10 5
152 Livermore (EBAL) Will Weigel 12 13-21 Bay Area 4
Lou Bronzan Invite
Pat Lovell
Bianchini Memorial 6
Mat Classic
ALT-1
152 California (EBAL) Royce Li 12 4-11 ALT-2
152 Monte Vista (EBAL) Sami Halabieh 10 8-18 Bay Area Invite 6
ALT-3
160
(2)
San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Timothy Greenhouse 11 32-6 Half Moon Bay 2
James Riddle Classic 3
Lou Bronzan 1
Jim Root Classic 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Mission San Jose 5
1 7
(160)
160
(3)
De La Salle (EBAL) Darin Guerrero 10 21-5 Snowden Memorial 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Lou Encalada 5
Temecula Valley Invite
Doc Buchanan
2 8
(182)
160
(5)
Granada (EBAL) Edward Vilchis 12 20-6 Mat Classic 3
3 8
(152)
160 Monte Vista (EBAL) Carson Criswell 12 1-4
160 Foothill (EBAL) Miguel Lopez 12 15-7 Kermit Bankson Invite 3
Puma Classic 5
4
160 Livermore (EBAL) Daltin Silva 9 8-16 5
160 California (EBAL) Jason Abu-Ghazaleh 12 6-8 ALT-1
160 Amador Valley (EBAL) Lucas Chiu 11 15-18 Pittsburg Invitational 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
ALT-2
160 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Iman Bazzaz 12 5-3 ALT-3
170
(5)
Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Miles Stines 12 30-9 Redwood Rumble 3
Bill Martell Invite 4
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Puma Classic 3
EBAL 1
1
170
(6)
De La Salle (EBAL) JT Earle 11 19-13 Mat Classic 2
Rumble for the Rig 7
Lou Bronzan Invite 7
James Riddle Classic 8
Lou Encalada Invite 5
2
170
(9)
Granada (EBAL) Kai Nelson 12 26-18 Mat Classic 7
3
170 Foothill (EBAL) Ethan Hoffman 10 13-12 Puma Classic 7
4
170 Livermore (EBAL) Kenton Vo 11 6-10 5
170 Amador Valley (EBAL) Blake Kenney 10 7-7 ALT-1
170 Dublin (EBAL) Gunnar Summersett 12 3-4 ALT-2
170 California (EBAL) Alex Van Diggelen 12 5-7 ALT-3
182
(1)
California (EBAL) Daniel DeSoto 12 24-5 Bay Area 2
Mat Classic 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Xmas Classic 1
1 4
(195)
182
(2)
Granada (EBAL) Ian Richardson 11 36-12 James Riddle Classic 5
Mat Classic 3
Mid Cals 3
Mission SJ 3
3
182
(3)
San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Jonathan Gruver 12 21-4 Half Moon Bay 1
James Riddle Classic 4
Lou Bronzan 1
Jim Root Classic 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
2
182
(8)
De La Salle (EBAL) Stefan Bakiev 9 19-12 MidCals 8
Lou Bronzan 5
Lou Encalada 3
Doc Buchanan
Temecula Valley Invite
4
182 Foothill (EBAL) James Parisi 12 14-6 Lou Bronzan Invite 4
Puma Classic 2
5
182 Livermore (EBAL) Luke Andrus 11 15-12 Bay Area Invite 6
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
ALT-1
182 Amador Valley (EBAL) Nathanael Cabrales 11 10-17 ALT-2
182 Dublin (EBAL) Anthony Glynn 11 4-6 Bay Area Invite 5
Kermit Bankson 4
ALT-3
195
(2)
De La Salle (EBAL) Lance Hackett 12 15-3 Lou Encalada 1
Mid Cals 3
1 3
(170)
195
(4)
Foothill (EBAL) Sam Wade 12 17-2 Lou Bronzan 2
Mat Classic 1
Puma Classic 3
2
195 Livermore (EBAL) Adan Tellez 10 0-2
195 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Vince Davis 11 12-16 Jim Root Classic 6
Half Moon Bay 7
3
195 California (EBAL) Myles McGary 12 9-5 4
195 Granada (EBAL) Nathan Lloyd 10 16-17 Holiday Classic 8
Mat Classic 7
5
195 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Aiden Sanchez 12 17-12 Bill Martell Invite 5
Lou Bronzan Invite 4
Puma Classic 6
ALT-1
195 Monte Vista (EBAL) Rex Archuletta 10 8-3 ALT-2
195 Dublin (EBAL) Jason Argao 11 0-0 ALT-3
220
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Bradley Moore 11 25-10 Temecula Valley Invite 6
Mid Cals 5
Rumble for the Rig 5
Lou Bronzan Invite 3
Lou Encalada 3
Doc Buchanan
1
220
(2)
Livermore (EBAL) Xavier Williams 12 25-15 Bay Area 1
Lou Bronzan 1
Pat Lovell 4
Doc Buchanan
Tim Brown Memorial 8
MidCals
2 3
(195)
220
(7)
Amador Valley (EBAL) Ryan Bailey 12 25-16 Bay Area Invite 3
Mat Classic 5
Armijo Invitational 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
MSJ Invitational 6
3
220 Dublin (EBAL) Clark Lenhardt 12 7-7 Bay Area Invite
Lou Bronzan Invite
Pirate Invitational 3
Kermit Bankson 5
4
220 Foothill (EBAL) Jack Madden 12 15-7 Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Puma Classic 6
5
220 California (EBAL) Matthew Benabou 10 5-8 ALT-1
285
(2)
De La Salle (EBAL) Ben Roe 12 20-5 Temecula Valley Invite 3
Mid Cals 5
Doc Buchanan
1 1
(285)
285
(6)
Granada (EBAL) Robert Porter 12 21-15 Mat Classic 2
MSJ Invitational 3
3
285
(8)
Amador Valley (EBAL) Nathan Boyce 12 24-7 Bay Area Invite 3
Mat Classic 3
Armijo Invitational 3
2
285
(9)
Livermore (EBAL) Garrett Scherer 11 11-12 Freedom Duals
Lou Bronzan 4
Bianchini Memorial 4
Mat Classic
4
285 California (EBAL) Ryan Rodgers 10 10-7 San Ramon Valley Invite 3
Xmas Classic 3
5
285 Foothill (EBAL) Ayden Kanott 9 8-7 Puma Classic 7
ALT-1
285 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Max McDonald 9 1-2 Barn Burner 2
ALT-2
285 Dublin (EBAL) Diego Romero 12 0-0 ALT-3
EBAL
(2019-20 season)
(121)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE PLACE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Bobby Cuevas 10 29-7 Rumble for the Rig 2
James Riddle Classic 5
Temecula Valley Invite 6
MidCals 3
Lou Encalada Invite 1
1 2
(106)
106
(5)
Livermore (EBAL) Tallon Chambers 10 32-10 Freedom Duals 1
Bay Area Invite 1
Zinkin Classic
Pat Lovell 1
Tim Brown Memorial
MidCals
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose 6
2
106
(6)
Monte Vista (EBAL) Miles Garcia 10 27-12 Rod Gaines 3
Bay Area Invite 5
Bianchini Memorial 4
Mat Classic 2
Albany 2
Mission San Jose 5
3
106
(7)
Dublin (EBAL) Henry Baalman 9 39-14 Bay Area 2
Lou Bronzan 3
Puma Classic 4
19th Annual Mat Classic 5
Kermit Bankson 1
Mission San Jose
Pirate Invitational 1
4
106 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Eyad Malsen 11 15-9 Redwood Rumble 4
Bill Martell Invite 1
5
106 Amador Valley (EBAL) Julius Ramos 9 13-14 Pittsburg Invitational 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
ALT-1
106 California (EBAL) Preston Trager 9 10-5 San Ramon Valley Invite 7
Xmas Classic 1
ALT-2
106 Granada (EBAL) Emilio Renteria 9 0-0 ALT-3
113
(3)
De La Salle (EBAL) Atri Feizi 9 20-12 James Riddle Classic 4
Lou Encalada 3
Doc Buchanan
Mid Cals
Temecula Valley Invite
2
113
(5)
Granada (EBAL) Jaden Namayan 10 31-18 Joe Rios Memorial 8
Mat Classic 3
1
113 Livermore (EBAL) Dylan Mizuhara 10 10-18
113 Dublin (EBAL) Cole Klapprott 9 16-13 Bay Area Invite 4
Lou Bronzan Invite
Mat Classic 6
Kermit Bankson Invite 5
3
113 Amador Valley (EBAL) Kurt Mirador 12 19-11 Bay Area Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 4
4
113 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Justin Song 11 12-9 Jim Root Classic 7
Kermit Bankson 3
Half Moon Bay 7
5
113 California (EBAL) Joshua Peralta 10 8-11 ALT-1
113 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Matthew Deinitchenko 12 17-14 Kermit Bankson Invite 6
ALT-2
113 Foothill (EBAL) Alex Johnson 9 2-12 ALT-3
120
(1)
Granada (EBAL) Carter Bailey 11 40-5 James Riddle Classic 2
Zinkin Classic 3
Holiday Classic 1
Mid Cals 1
1 3
(113)
120
(5)
Livermore (EBAL) Josiah Hurd 10 29-15 Bay Area Invite 4
Lou Bronzan
Pat Lovell
Bianchini Memorial 5
Mat Classic 3
Puma 3
2
120
(6)
De La Salle (EBAL) Mateo Sandez 12 14-5 Temecula Valley Invite
Mid Cals
3
120 Foothill (EBAL) Siddharth Verma 9 0-0
120 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Weston Coble 11 22-11 Redwood Rumble 3
Bill Martell Invite 4
Kermit Bankson Invite 5
Puma Classic 6
4
120 Amador Valley (EBAL) Schon Gonzales 9 20-21 Bay Area Invite 6
Pittsburg Invitational 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
5
120 Dublin (EBAL) Maximilian Lwin 9 5-9 Pirate Invitational 4
ALT-1
120 Monte Vista (EBAL) Pasha Salemi 10 5-16 ALT-2
120 California (EBAL) John Haskell 9 6-6 ALT-3
126
(1)
Dublin (EBAL) Julian Victoria 11 31-6 Bay Area 1
Puma Classic 1
19th Annual Mat Classic 2
Kermit Bankson 1
MSJ 4
Zinkin Classic
1 4
(120)
126
(5)
De La Salle (EBAL) Zavion Fernandez 12 12-8 James Riddle Classic 4
Bianchini Memorial 3
Rumble for the Rig 8
2
126
(9)
Amador Valley (EBAL) Luke Neely 11 25-10 Armijo Invitational 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
3
126 Granada (EBAL) Eduardo Lopez 9 0-0
126 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) James Woodley 11 11-8 Half Moon Bay 6
Kermit Bankson Invite 7
Jim Root Classic 4
4
126 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Miles Coble 10 18-13 Kermit Bankson Invite 6
5
126 Monte Vista (EBAL) JT Nishikawa 9 8-9 San Ramon Valley Invite 8
ALT-1
126 Foothill (EBAL) Lucas Bentley 11 3-12 ALT-2
126 Livermore (EBAL) Hunter Diemert 9 3-7 ALT-3
132
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Gavin Fernandez 9 18-9 James Riddle Classic 1
Rumble for the Rig 4
Lou Encalada Invite 3
Mid Cals
Doc Buchanan
1
132
(2)
Dublin (EBAL) Dylan Pilger 12 33-4 Bay Area 1
MSJ Invitational 3
Puma Classic 1
19th Annual Mat Classic 1
Kermit Bankson 2
Pirate Invitational 1
Zinkin
2 6
(126)
132
(7)
Amador Valley (EBAL) Donovan Lucente 12 8-4 ALT-1 7
(120)
132 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Nityesh Arumagam 12 5-2
132 California (EBAL) Conner Gabe 10 16-7 Bay Area Invite 2
Mat Classic 5
3
132 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Isaiah Lee 10 20-9 Half Moon Bay 7
Jim Root Classic 5
Kermit Bankson 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
4
132 Foothill (EBAL) Patrick Francisco 11 12-9 Redwood Rumble 4
5
132 Granada (EBAL) Eddy Garcia 12 16-21 ALT-2
132 Livermore (EBAL) Jonah Andrus 9 2-3 ALT-3
138
(2)
Granada (EBAL) Jackson Morgan 10 38-11 James Riddle Classic 3
Joe Rios Memorial 3
Mat Classic 1
Mid Cals 4
1
138
(6)
De La Salle (EBAL) Conor Sweeney 11 23-15 Lou Bronzan Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Bianchini Memorial 2
Lou Encalada 5
Rumble for the Rig 7
Temecula Valley Invite
2
138
(9)
San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Sami Barakat 11 20-9 Half Moon Bay 4
Lou Bronzan 4
Jim Root Classic 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
3
138 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Cal Overholtzer 11 14-11 Bill Martell Invite 4

138 Foothill (EBAL) Max Wise 9 21-3 Redwood Rumble 1
Freedom Duals 2
Mat Classic 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Puma Classic 1

138 California (EBAL) Itay Udler 11 12-9 4
138 Dublin (EBAL) Dakodah Hazen 10 22-12 Bay Area
Lou Bronzan 7
Pirate Invitational 2
19th Annual Mat Classic 5
Kermit Bankson 3
Mission San Jose
5
138 Amador Valley (EBAL) Owen Boyce 12 12-14 Bay Area Invite 3
ALT-1
138 Livermore (EBAL) Jason Thompson 10 2-12 ALT-2
145
(1)
Livermore (EBAL) Timothy Cowan 10 30-8 Freedom Duals 1
Bay Area 1
Zinkin Classic 8
Pat Lovell 1
Doc Buchanan
MidCals 6
Mission San Jose 2
1
145
(6)
Granada (EBAL) Naeem Salemi 10 28-17 2
145
(7)
De La Salle (EBAL) Aiden Linder 11 22-17 Snowden Memorial 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 3
Lou Encalada Invite 4
James Riddle Classic 7
Rumble for the Rig 8
Temecula Valley Invite
4
145 Amador Valley (EBAL) Andrew Saah 11 11-18
145 Foothill (EBAL) Matthew Costello 11 0-0
145 California (EBAL) Mikale Melaku 11 19-9 Bay Area Invite 3
Xmas Classic 3
3
145 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Masoud Khugiani 12 7-3 Kermit Bankson Invite 6
5
145 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Owen Glantz 10 8-10 Kermit Bankson 7
ALT-1
145 Dublin (EBAL) Anubhav Boparai 12 3-5 ALT-2
145 Monte Vista (EBAL) Ethan Veuve 9 7-10 San Ramon Valley Invite 8
ALT-3
152
(2)
De La Salle (EBAL) Mario Franco 11 25-8 Rumble for the Rig 2
Temecula Valley Invite 3
MidCals 3
James Riddle Classic 4
Doc Buchanan
1 1
(152)
152
(3)
Granada (EBAL) Rylan Matheson 12 34-13 James Riddle Classic 2
Holiday Classic 2
Mid Cals 6
2 5
(145)
152
(8)
Foothill (EBAL) Cody Mocciaro 12 15-7 Mat Classic 6
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Puma Classic 3
3
152 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Peter Consos 10 0-0
152 Dublin (EBAL) Edward He 12 13-9 Pirate Invitational 6

152 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Eric Barron 12 18-12 Redwood Rumble 4
Kermit Bankson Invite 4
Puma Classic 4
4
152 Amador Valley (EBAL) Thomas Babati 12 8-10 5
152 Livermore (EBAL) Will Weigel 12 13-21 Bay Area 4
Lou Bronzan Invite
Pat Lovell
Bianchini Memorial 6
Mat Classic
ALT-1
152 California (EBAL) Royce Li 12 4-11 ALT-2
152 Monte Vista (EBAL) Sami Halabieh 10 8-18 Bay Area Invite 6
ALT-3
160
(2)
San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Timothy Greenhouse 11 32-6 Half Moon Bay 2
James Riddle Classic 3
Lou Bronzan 1
Jim Root Classic 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Mission San Jose 5
1 7
(160)
160
(3)
De La Salle (EBAL) Darin Guerrero 10 21-5 Snowden Memorial 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Lou Encalada 5
Temecula Valley Invite
Doc Buchanan
2 8
(182)
160
(5)
Granada (EBAL) Edward Vilchis 12 20-6 Mat Classic 3
3 8
(152)
160 Monte Vista (EBAL) Carson Criswell 12 1-4
160 Foothill (EBAL) Miguel Lopez 12 15-7 Kermit Bankson Invite 3
Puma Classic 5
4
160 Livermore (EBAL) Daltin Silva 9 8-16 5
160 California (EBAL) Jason Abu-Ghazaleh 12 6-8 ALT-1
160 Amador Valley (EBAL) Lucas Chiu 11 15-18 Pittsburg Invitational 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
ALT-2
160 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Iman Bazzaz 12 5-3 ALT-3
170
(5)
Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Miles Stines 12 30-9 Redwood Rumble 3
Bill Martell Invite 4
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Puma Classic 3
EBAL 1
1
170
(6)
De La Salle (EBAL) JT Earle 11 19-13 Mat Classic 2
Rumble for the Rig 7
Lou Bronzan Invite 7
James Riddle Classic 8
Lou Encalada Invite 5
2
170
(9)
Granada (EBAL) Kai Nelson 12 26-18 Mat Classic 7
3
170 Foothill (EBAL) Ethan Hoffman 10 13-12 Puma Classic 7
4
170 Livermore (EBAL) Kenton Vo 11 6-10 5
170 Amador Valley (EBAL) Blake Kenney 10 7-7 ALT-1
170 Dublin (EBAL) Gunnar Summersett 12 3-4 ALT-2
170 California (EBAL) Alex Van Diggelen 12 5-7 ALT-3
182
(1)
California (EBAL) Daniel DeSoto 12 24-5 Bay Area 2
Mat Classic 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Xmas Classic 1
1 4
(195)
182
(2)
Granada (EBAL) Ian Richardson 11 36-12 James Riddle Classic 5
Mat Classic 3
Mid Cals 3
Mission SJ 3
3
182
(3)
San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Jonathan Gruver 12 21-4 Half Moon Bay 1
James Riddle Classic 4
Lou Bronzan 1
Jim Root Classic 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
2
182
(8)
De La Salle (EBAL) Stefan Bakiev 9 19-12 MidCals 8
Lou Bronzan 5
Lou Encalada 3
Doc Buchanan
Temecula Valley Invite
4
182 Foothill (EBAL) James Parisi 12 14-6 Lou Bronzan Invite 4
Puma Classic 2
5
182 Livermore (EBAL) Luke Andrus 11 15-12 Bay Area Invite 6
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
ALT-1
182 Amador Valley (EBAL) Nathanael Cabrales 11 10-17 ALT-2
182 Dublin (EBAL) Anthony Glynn 11 4-6 Bay Area Invite 5
Kermit Bankson 4
ALT-3
195
(2)
De La Salle (EBAL) Lance Hackett 12 15-3 Lou Encalada 1
Mid Cals 3
1 3
(170)
195
(4)
Foothill (EBAL) Sam Wade 12 17-2 Lou Bronzan 2
Mat Classic 1
Puma Classic 3
2
195 Livermore (EBAL) Adan Tellez 10 0-2
195 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Vince Davis 11 12-16 Jim Root Classic 6
Half Moon Bay 7
3
195 California (EBAL) Myles McGary 12 9-5 4
195 Granada (EBAL) Nathan Lloyd 10 16-17 Holiday Classic 8
Mat Classic 7
5
195 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Aiden Sanchez 12 17-12 Bill Martell Invite 5
Lou Bronzan Invite 4
Puma Classic 6
ALT-1
195 Monte Vista (EBAL) Rex Archuletta 10 8-3 ALT-2
195 Dublin (EBAL) Jason Argao 11 0-0 ALT-3
220
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Bradley Moore 11 25-10 Temecula Valley Invite 6
Mid Cals 5
Rumble for the Rig 5
Lou Bronzan Invite 3
Lou Encalada 3
Doc Buchanan
1
220
(2)
Livermore (EBAL) Xavier Williams 12 25-15 Bay Area 1
Lou Bronzan 1
Pat Lovell 4
Doc Buchanan
Tim Brown Memorial 8
MidCals
2 3
(195)
220
(7)
Amador Valley (EBAL) Ryan Bailey 12 25-16 Bay Area Invite 3
Mat Classic 5
Armijo Invitational 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
MSJ Invitational 6
3
220 Dublin (EBAL) Clark Lenhardt 12 7-7 Bay Area Invite
Lou Bronzan Invite
Pirate Invitational 3
Kermit Bankson 5
4
220 Foothill (EBAL) Jack Madden 12 15-7 Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Puma Classic 6
5
220 California (EBAL) Matthew Benabou 10 5-8 ALT-1
285
(2)
De La Salle (EBAL) Ben Roe 12 20-5 Temecula Valley Invite 3
Mid Cals 5
Doc Buchanan
1 1
(285)
285
(6)
Granada (EBAL) Robert Porter 12 21-15 Mat Classic 2
MSJ Invitational 3
3
285
(8)
Amador Valley (EBAL) Nathan Boyce 12 24-7 Bay Area Invite 3
Mat Classic 3
Armijo Invitational 3
2
285
(9)
Livermore (EBAL) Garrett Scherer 11 11-12 Freedom Duals
Lou Bronzan 4
Bianchini Memorial 4
Mat Classic
4
285 California (EBAL) Ryan Rodgers 10 10-7 San Ramon Valley Invite 3
Xmas Classic 3
5
285 Foothill (EBAL) Ayden Kanott 9 8-7 Puma Classic 7
ALT-1
285 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Max McDonald 9 1-2 Barn Burner 2
ALT-2
285 Dublin (EBAL) Diego Romero 12 0-0 ALT-3

SCHOOLS
Amador Valley
California
De La Salle
Dougherty Valley
Dublin
Foothill
Granada
Livermore
Monte Vista
San Ramon Valley