North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 15-16, 2019
HDNL
(2018-19 season)
(61)

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2019 LEAGUE PLACE 2018
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Arcata (HDNL) Marley Harris 10 18-6 Battle at the Border 1
McKinleyville 2
Pirate Invitational 2
Rumble on the Rogue 1
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 5
1 2
106 Fortuna (HDNL) Logan Krause 10 12-11 2 ALT-1
106 Del Norte (HDNL) Andre Aflague 9 2-8 3
113 Del Norte (HDNL) Chaz Harrison 10 25-14 1
113 Arcata (HDNL) Tyrell Clausen 10 15-14 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Pirate Invitational 5
Rumble on the Rogue 1
Redwood Empire Classic 6
2
113 Eureka (HDNL) Jeremiah Martin 10 17-10 Battle of the Border 4
3
113 Fortuna (HDNL) Jesus Cruz 12 4-9 ALT-1
120 Del Norte (HDNL) Cruz Cerros 11 17-16 1
120 Fortuna (HDNL) Micaiah Montalbin 10 6-14 2
120 Arcata (HDNL) Omar Green 10 17-14 Battle at the Border 3
McKinleyville 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
Rumble on the Rogue 4
North Coast Classic 4
3
120 Eureka (HDNL) Isaac Cook 9 12-10 ALT-1
126
(5)
Del Norte (HDNL) Skyler Moore 11 35-5 1 7
(126)
126 Arcata (HDNL) Logan Koppenhaver 12 24-9 Battle of the Border 2
McKinleyville 2
Pirate Invitational 4
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Rumble on the Rogue 2
North Coast Classic 5
2
126 Fortuna (HDNL) Asa Mckenzie 9 12-12 3
126 Hoopa (HDNL) Bronson Lewis 11 7-2 McKinleyville Invitational 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Nor Cal Beast
Deets Winslow Invite
North Coast Classic
Redwood Empire Classic
ALT-1 1
132 Del Norte (HDNL) Sherrik Cron 12 16-7 1
132 Arcata (HDNL) Dori DeNisi 12 17-14 Dennis Jensen Invite 3
Rumble on the Rogue 2
2
132 Eureka (HDNL) Justice Heflin-Woods 11 18-13 Battle of the Border 5
Sutter Lions Invite 6
Redwood Empire Classic 5
3
132 Fortuna (HDNL) Weylan Mcknight 9 7-16 ALT-1
138 South Fork (HDNL) Kaydon Pogue 11 7-14 Kroppman Memorial 2
ALT-1
138 Fortuna (HDNL) Andrew Hansen 11 28-6 1 2
138 Del Norte (HDNL) Wyatt Schneck 12 29-11 2
138 Hoopa (HDNL) Infallible Asenbauer 12 24-12 McKinleyville Invitational
Lou Bronzan Invite
Nor Cal Beast
Deets Winslow Invite 3
North Coast Classic
Redwood Empire Classic 7
3 2
138 Eureka (HDNL) Inder Singh 11 23-15 Battle of the Border 3
Pirate Invitational 4
North Coast Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 6
ALT-1
138 Arcata (HDNL) Quintin Westfall 9 2-12 ALT-2
145
(7)
Fortuna (HDNL) Levi Nyberg 10 20-6 1 2
145 Eureka (HDNL) Sky Carroll 12 18-10 Battle of the Border 3
Curt Mettler Invite 7
Sutter Lions Invite 5
2
145 Arcata (HDNL) Sean Handl 12 3-3 3
145 Del Norte (HDNL) Nolan Ridgley 11 25-14 ALT-1
145 South Fork (HDNL) Logan Hobbs 9 8-23 Kroppman Memorial 5
North Coast Classic JV 2
Redwood Empire Classic JV 1
ALT-2
152 Del Norte (HDNL) Tanner Stancliff 11 24-10 1
152 Eureka (HDNL) Casey Sidoti 12 15-9 North Coast Classic 6
2
152 Fortuna (HDNL) Breck Bishop 9 13-9 3
160
(6)
Fortuna (HDNL) Joey Pontes 12 22-4 NorCal Beast 3
Healdsburg Duals 2
North Coast Classic 2
Redwood Empire Classic 3
NCS DUALS 1
1 1
160
(8)
Del Norte (HDNL) Justin Goudelock 12 25-11 2
160 Eureka (HDNL) Igyann Jimenez 11 2-1 3
160 McKinleyville (HDNL) Malachi Stevens 12 0-0 ALT-1
160 South Fork (HDNL) Jared Sullins 10 7-15 Dennis Jensen Invite 5
Kroppman Memorial 4
North Coast Classic JV 1
ALT-2
170
(4)
Fortuna (HDNL) Adam Medeiros 12 22-0 NorCal Beast 1
Healdsburg Duals 1
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 1
NCS DUALS 1
1 1 4
(152)
170 Arcata (HDNL) Justice Spaulding 12 13-6 Battle at 2
McKinleyville 3
Pirate Invitational 5
2 2
170 Del Norte (HDNL) Kurtis Turner 10 12-11 3
170 McKinleyville (HDNL) Ray Blake 9 10-10 ALT-1
170 South Fork (HDNL) Orin Paula 12 7-10 Dennis Jensen Invite 3
ALT-2
182 Del Norte (HDNL) Braydon Henderson 12 24-9 1
182 Fortuna (HDNL) Jace Garcia 12 15-11 2 ALT-1
182 McKinleyville (HDNL) Michael Nelson 12 17-10 3 ALT-1
182 Eureka (HDNL) kayden Jimenez 12 2-2 ALT-1
182 South Fork (HDNL) John Gamble 10 12-11 Dennis Jensen Invite 3
Redwood Empire Classic JV 1
ALT-2
195
(9)
McKinleyville (HDNL) Skyler Hicks 11 26-8 Battle at the Border 3
McKinleyville Invitational 3
Redwood Empire Classic 5
North Coast Classic 5
1
195 Del Norte (HDNL) Brandon Jones 9 19-20 2
195 Eureka (HDNL) Micah Curiel 12 21-18 Redwood Empire Classic 4
3
195 Fortuna (HDNL) Luke Del Monte 12 6-15 ALT-1
220
(8)
St. Bernard (HDNL) Lucindo Gable 12 22-6 North Coast Classic 3
Nor Cal Beast 2
Grants Pass 5
McKinleyville Invitational 2
1 2
220 Fortuna (HDNL) Delard McKinnzie 12 19-12 McKinleyville Invitational 5
NorCal Beast 5
North Coast Classic 2
Healdsburg Duals 2
Redwood Empire Classic 5
NCS DUALS 2
2 ALT-1
220 McKinleyville (HDNL) Seth Whitwell 12 15-8 3 3
220 Arcata (HDNL) Stone Boyer 11 2-8 ALT-1
220 Eureka (HDNL) John Bailey 9 2-2 ALT-2
285 Fortuna (HDNL) Shane Kirk 12 16-12 1 ALT-1
285 Del Norte (HDNL) Poy Aguilar 9 13-14 2
285 South Fork (HDNL) Caleb Wilks 9 2-18 Kroppman Memorial 4
HDN League Championships 3
3
285 Eureka (HDNL) Shyloh Nicholson 9 2-2 ALT-1
HDNL
(2018-19 season)
(61)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2019 LEAGUE PLACE 2018
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Arcata (HDNL) Marley Harris 10 18-6 Battle at the Border 1
McKinleyville 2
Pirate Invitational 2
Rumble on the Rogue 1
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 5
1 2
106 Fortuna (HDNL) Logan Krause 10 12-11 2 ALT-1
106 Del Norte (HDNL) Andre Aflague 9 2-8 3
113 Del Norte (HDNL) Chaz Harrison 10 25-14 1
113 Arcata (HDNL) Tyrell Clausen 10 15-14 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Pirate Invitational 5
Rumble on the Rogue 1
Redwood Empire Classic 6
2
113 Eureka (HDNL) Jeremiah Martin 10 17-10 Battle of the Border 4
3
113 Fortuna (HDNL) Jesus Cruz 12 4-9 ALT-1
120 Del Norte (HDNL) Cruz Cerros 11 17-16 1
120 Fortuna (HDNL) Micaiah Montalbin 10 6-14 2
120 Arcata (HDNL) Omar Green 10 17-14 Battle at the Border 3
McKinleyville 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
Rumble on the Rogue 4
North Coast Classic 4
3
120 Eureka (HDNL) Isaac Cook 9 12-10 ALT-1
126
(5)
Del Norte (HDNL) Skyler Moore 11 35-5 1 7
(126)
126 Arcata (HDNL) Logan Koppenhaver 12 24-9 Battle of the Border 2
McKinleyville 2
Pirate Invitational 4
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Rumble on the Rogue 2
North Coast Classic 5
2
126 Fortuna (HDNL) Asa Mckenzie 9 12-12 3
126 Hoopa (HDNL) Bronson Lewis 11 7-2 McKinleyville Invitational 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Nor Cal Beast
Deets Winslow Invite
North Coast Classic
Redwood Empire Classic
ALT-1 1
132 Del Norte (HDNL) Sherrik Cron 12 16-7 1
132 Arcata (HDNL) Dori DeNisi 12 17-14 Dennis Jensen Invite 3
Rumble on the Rogue 2
2
132 Eureka (HDNL) Justice Heflin-Woods 11 18-13 Battle of the Border 5
Sutter Lions Invite 6
Redwood Empire Classic 5
3
132 Fortuna (HDNL) Weylan Mcknight 9 7-16 ALT-1
138 South Fork (HDNL) Kaydon Pogue 11 7-14 Kroppman Memorial 2
ALT-1
138 Fortuna (HDNL) Andrew Hansen 11 28-6 1 2
138 Del Norte (HDNL) Wyatt Schneck 12 29-11 2
138 Hoopa (HDNL) Infallible Asenbauer 12 24-12 McKinleyville Invitational
Lou Bronzan Invite
Nor Cal Beast
Deets Winslow Invite 3
North Coast Classic
Redwood Empire Classic 7
3 2
138 Eureka (HDNL) Inder Singh 11 23-15 Battle of the Border 3
Pirate Invitational 4
North Coast Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 6
ALT-1
138 Arcata (HDNL) Quintin Westfall 9 2-12 ALT-2
145
(7)
Fortuna (HDNL) Levi Nyberg 10 20-6 1 2
145 Eureka (HDNL) Sky Carroll 12 18-10 Battle of the Border 3
Curt Mettler Invite 7
Sutter Lions Invite 5
2
145 Arcata (HDNL) Sean Handl 12 3-3 3
145 Del Norte (HDNL) Nolan Ridgley 11 25-14 ALT-1
145 South Fork (HDNL) Logan Hobbs 9 8-23 Kroppman Memorial 5
North Coast Classic JV 2
Redwood Empire Classic JV 1
ALT-2
152 Del Norte (HDNL) Tanner Stancliff 11 24-10 1
152 Eureka (HDNL) Casey Sidoti 12 15-9 North Coast Classic 6
2
152 Fortuna (HDNL) Breck Bishop 9 13-9 3
160
(6)
Fortuna (HDNL) Joey Pontes 12 22-4 NorCal Beast 3
Healdsburg Duals 2
North Coast Classic 2
Redwood Empire Classic 3
NCS DUALS 1
1 1
160
(8)
Del Norte (HDNL) Justin Goudelock 12 25-11 2
160 Eureka (HDNL) Igyann Jimenez 11 2-1 3
160 McKinleyville (HDNL) Malachi Stevens 12 0-0 ALT-1
160 South Fork (HDNL) Jared Sullins 10 7-15 Dennis Jensen Invite 5
Kroppman Memorial 4
North Coast Classic JV 1
ALT-2
170
(4)
Fortuna (HDNL) Adam Medeiros 12 22-0 NorCal Beast 1
Healdsburg Duals 1
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 1
NCS DUALS 1
1 1 4
(152)
170 Arcata (HDNL) Justice Spaulding 12 13-6 Battle at 2
McKinleyville 3
Pirate Invitational 5
2 2
170 Del Norte (HDNL) Kurtis Turner 10 12-11 3
170 McKinleyville (HDNL) Ray Blake 9 10-10 ALT-1
170 South Fork (HDNL) Orin Paula 12 7-10 Dennis Jensen Invite 3
ALT-2
182 Del Norte (HDNL) Braydon Henderson 12 24-9 1
182 Fortuna (HDNL) Jace Garcia 12 15-11 2 ALT-1
182 McKinleyville (HDNL) Michael Nelson 12 17-10 3 ALT-1
182 Eureka (HDNL) kayden Jimenez 12 2-2 ALT-1
182 South Fork (HDNL) John Gamble 10 12-11 Dennis Jensen Invite 3
Redwood Empire Classic JV 1
ALT-2
195
(9)
McKinleyville (HDNL) Skyler Hicks 11 26-8 Battle at the Border 3
McKinleyville Invitational 3
Redwood Empire Classic 5
North Coast Classic 5
1
195 Del Norte (HDNL) Brandon Jones 9 19-20 2
195 Eureka (HDNL) Micah Curiel 12 21-18 Redwood Empire Classic 4
3
195 Fortuna (HDNL) Luke Del Monte 12 6-15 ALT-1
220
(8)
St. Bernard (HDNL) Lucindo Gable 12 22-6 North Coast Classic 3
Nor Cal Beast 2
Grants Pass 5
McKinleyville Invitational 2
1 2
220 Fortuna (HDNL) Delard McKinnzie 12 19-12 McKinleyville Invitational 5
NorCal Beast 5
North Coast Classic 2
Healdsburg Duals 2
Redwood Empire Classic 5
NCS DUALS 2
2 ALT-1
220 McKinleyville (HDNL) Seth Whitwell 12 15-8 3 3
220 Arcata (HDNL) Stone Boyer 11 2-8 ALT-1
220 Eureka (HDNL) John Bailey 9 2-2 ALT-2
285 Fortuna (HDNL) Shane Kirk 12 16-12 1 ALT-1
285 Del Norte (HDNL) Poy Aguilar 9 13-14 2
285 South Fork (HDNL) Caleb Wilks 9 2-18 Kroppman Memorial 4
HDN League Championships 3
3
285 Eureka (HDNL) Shyloh Nicholson 9 2-2 ALT-1

SCHOOLS
Arcata
Del Norte
Eureka
Ferndale
Fortuna
Hoopa
McKinleyville
South Fork
St. Bernard