North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
HDNL
(81)
WT SCHOOL NAME YR W L 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
SECTION STATE LEAGUE
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR 2017 RECORD 2016 PLACES 2017 TOURNAMENTS
NCS STATE LEAGUE
106 1 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Bronsen Lewis 9 9-11 McKinleyville Classic 3
FtBragg 2
Clear Lake
North Coast Classic 3
Puma Classic
v davis w/3-2


106 2 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Cruz Cerros 9 11-13
106 ALT-1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Valin Davis 9 20-14 Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Lewis-Hoopa W/Fall


113 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Blake Allen 9 14-16
113 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Lydia Kenyon 10 10-7
113 1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Andrew Leiteritz 11 32-10 Battle of the Border 2
Grants Pass 3
Nor Cal Beast 4
Sutter Lions Invite 3
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Stanley-UK L-Fall


113 2 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Damon Eggel 11 20-10 Battle of the Border 4
McKinnleyville 3
NorCal 4
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Classic 6
113 3 Arcata
(HDNL)
Kevin Aultman 10 14-10 mckinleyville 2
middletown 2
113 ALT-1 South Fork
(HDNL)
Kaydon Pogue 9 0-17
120 Eureka
(HDNL)
Adam Stewart 9 10-10
120 1 Arcata
(HDNL)
Nick Borden 11 25-11 mckinleyville 2
middletown 2
del norte 4
Eureka 4
ukiah 5
120 2 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Skylar Moore 9 25-5 Mckinleyville 1
Nor Cal 3
120 3 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Trent Padilla 10 10-7
120 ALT-1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Rodrigo Hernandez 10 12-11
126
(6)
1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Willie Gensaw 12 25-6 Del Norte 3
Grants Pass 2
Tim Brown
Ukiah 1
Ivan Osoria W 13-1


126 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Luther Scott-harrison 11 8-10 McKinleyville Classic 4
FtBragg 3
Clear Lake 4
126 2 Arcata
(HDNL)
Jeremiah Ownbey 11 15-8 Eureka 4
ukiah 6
126 3 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Andrew Hansen 9 14-15
126 ALT-1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Jared Childs 10 17-15 Battle of the Border 2
126 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Bruce Stone 11 4-10
132
(7)
1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Ivan Osorio 12 28-6 Battle of the Border 2
McKinnleyville 1
NorCal 3
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Classic 3
Gensaw Win 6-5
Gensaw Win pin
Gensaw Loss


132 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Anakin Schneck 12 11-5
132 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Truman Felt 10 3-14
132 2 Eureka
(HDNL)
Ali Lee 11 22-14 North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
132 3 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Infallible Asenbaur 10 9-6 McKinleyville Classic 5
FtBragg 2
Clear Lake 1
North Coast Classic 6
132 ALT-1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Demitry Mullen 11 14-12
132 Arcata
(HDNL)
Cole Curtis 11 10-13 middletown 2
138 1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Joey Pontes 10 21-9 Healdsburg Duals 1
McKinnleyville 3
NorCal 6
North Coast Classic 4
Dilling (EUR) W 12-6


138 2 Eureka
(HDNL)
Will Dilling 12 32-12 Curt Mettler Invite 7
Grants Pass 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 2
McLoy-American L 5-7
Vessey-Willits L 9-14
Silva-Win L/Fall


138 3 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Sean Weiman 12 13-12
138 ALT-1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Nolan Ridgley 9 8-10
145
(5)
1 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Skylar Mcknight 12 20-4 McKinleyville Classic 1
FtBragg 1
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose Invitational 6
Payton Omania L/fall
Temuujin Ulzi-orshikh w/fall

JarricBato w/fall
6
145 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Tanner Stancliff 9 7-9
145 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Edwin Romo 10 3-10
145 South Fork
(HDNL)
Aiyana Barrios 11 2-7
145 2 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Adam Medeiros 10 20-6 Battle of the Border 2
McKinnleyville 1
NorCal 4
Redwood Empire Classic 2
145 3 Eureka
(HDNL)
Anthony Suckow 11 20-11 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Sutter Lions Invite 4
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Frasier-Cardnal N L/Fall


145 ALT-1 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Michael Ammon 12 12-12
145 Arcata
(HDNL)
Justice Spaulding 10 11-7 middletown 1
152 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Colson Turner 12 23-8 Del Norte 1
Tim Brown 0
Grants Pass 5
North Coast Classic 2
Ukiah 1
152 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Joe Rieder 12 10-11
152 1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Austin Kyle 12 23-13 North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Espinola-Ukiah W 12-5
Perez-Win L 2-8
Turner-Del Norte L 0-10


152 2 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Laurence Mitchell 11 9-6
152 3 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Niko Gamez 10 12-11
152 ALT-1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Justin Goudelock 10 12-18
152 Arcata
(HDNL)
Henry Dernedde 11 14-10 middletown 3
152 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Harmon Daniel 9 3-10
160
(2)
1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Anthony Martinez 11 28-12 Battle of the Border 2
Nor Cal Beast 5
Sutter Lions Invite 2
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Espinola-Ukiah W 9-4
Allee-Windsor W-Fall


160 2 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Braydon Henderson 10 10-12
160 3 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Diego Perez 11 2-5
160 ALT-1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Napolean Lopez 10 10-9
170 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Logan Tully 11 5-8
170 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Josh Darst 9 4-2
170 Arcata
(HDNL)
Sawyer Robertson 11 3-10
170 1 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Garrison Roach 11 19-6 McKinnleyville 1
Ft. Bragg 1
Anderson 5
Sutter 2
Eureka 3
Shepard (UKIAH) L 6-4
Butler (AV) L 11-6
Atabay (WASH) W 7-3


170 2 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Donald Moore 12 18-9
170 3 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Robert Baldy 11 5-4
170 ALT-1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Jace Garcia 10 10-20
170 Eureka
(HDNL)
Ryan Sylvia 10 21-18 Battle of the Border 4
Nor Cal Beast 4
182
(8)
1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Tristan Begovic 12 18-5 Battle of the Border 1
Curt Mettler Invite 6
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Cavender-FB L 4-5
Bartolome-Sonoma L 0-2


8
182 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Jeremiah Norbury 11 13-9
182 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Allen Butler 9 1-13
182 2 South Fork
(HDNL)
Levi Kirk 11 14-6 Middletown 1
Clearlake 2
182 3 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Mikie Jones 9 4-11
182 ALT-1 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Skler Hicks 9 14-8
195 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Zach Owsley 11 4-10
195 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Nickelus Markusson 10 1-4
195 1 South Fork
(HDNL)
Aaron Etherton 11 8-6
195 2 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Matt Jones 12 17-4
195 3 Arcata
(HDNL)
Bjorn Cedergreen 10 15-8 middletwon 2
ukiah 3
195 ALT-1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Jonathon Russell 11 10-15
195 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Kohan Luna 12 0-4
220 1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Tanner Gensaw 12 19-10
220 2 Eureka
(HDNL)
Forest Russell-yount 23-15 Curt Mettler Invite 5
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Correa-Windsor L/Fall
Wycoff-Cardnal N. L 4-10
Ramos-Ukiah W/Fall


220 3 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Jordyn Albers 11 15-11
220 ALT-1 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Maximus Rice 9 1-5
285
(1)
1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Garrett Mcalexander 12 34-3 Del Norte 1
Grants Pass 1
Tim Brown 5
North Coast Classic 1
Ukiah 1
2
285
(5)
2 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Jacob Bernstein 11 16-5 Battle of the Border 2
NorCal 3
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Classic 2
5
285 3 Eureka
(HDNL)
Isaak Gutierrez 10 9-8
285 ALT-1 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Mathew Hillegeist 12 0-5
285 Arcata
(HDNL)
Mason Wood 11 4-6 ukiah 6
HDNL
(81)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE
PLACE
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106 1 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Bronsen Lewis 9 9-11 McKinleyville Classic 3
FtBragg 2
Clear Lake
North Coast Classic 3
Puma Classic
v davis w/3-2


106 2 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Cruz Cerros 9 11-13
106 ALT-1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Valin Davis 9 20-14 Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Lewis-Hoopa W/Fall


113 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Blake Allen 9 14-16
113 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Lydia Kenyon 10 10-7
113 1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Andrew Leiteritz 11 32-10 Battle of the Border 2
Grants Pass 3
Nor Cal Beast 4
Sutter Lions Invite 3
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Stanley-UK L-Fall


113 2 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Damon Eggel 11 20-10 Battle of the Border 4
McKinnleyville 3
NorCal 4
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Classic 6
113 3 Arcata
(HDNL)
Kevin Aultman 10 14-10 mckinleyville 2
middletown 2
113 ALT-1 South Fork
(HDNL)
Kaydon Pogue 9 0-17
120 Eureka
(HDNL)
Adam Stewart 9 10-10
120 1 Arcata
(HDNL)
Nick Borden 11 25-11 mckinleyville 2
middletown 2
del norte 4
Eureka 4
ukiah 5
120 2 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Skylar Moore 9 25-5 Mckinleyville 1
Nor Cal 3
120 3 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Trent Padilla 10 10-7
120 ALT-1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Rodrigo Hernandez 10 12-11
126
(6)
1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Willie Gensaw 12 25-6 Del Norte 3
Grants Pass 2
Tim Brown
Ukiah 1
Ivan Osoria W 13-1


126 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Luther Scott-harrison 11 8-10 McKinleyville Classic 4
FtBragg 3
Clear Lake 4
126 2 Arcata
(HDNL)
Jeremiah Ownbey 11 15-8 Eureka 4
ukiah 6
126 3 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Andrew Hansen 9 14-15
126 ALT-1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Jared Childs 10 17-15 Battle of the Border 2
126 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Bruce Stone 11 4-10
132
(7)
1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Ivan Osorio 12 28-6 Battle of the Border 2
McKinnleyville 1
NorCal 3
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Classic 3
Gensaw Win 6-5
Gensaw Win pin
Gensaw Loss


132 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Anakin Schneck 12 11-5
132 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Truman Felt 10 3-14
132 2 Eureka
(HDNL)
Ali Lee 11 22-14 North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
132 3 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Infallible Asenbaur 10 9-6 McKinleyville Classic 5
FtBragg 2
Clear Lake 1
North Coast Classic 6
132 ALT-1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Demitry Mullen 11 14-12
132 Arcata
(HDNL)
Cole Curtis 11 10-13 middletown 2
138 1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Joey Pontes 10 21-9 Healdsburg Duals 1
McKinnleyville 3
NorCal 6
North Coast Classic 4
Dilling (EUR) W 12-6


138 2 Eureka
(HDNL)
Will Dilling 12 32-12 Curt Mettler Invite 7
Grants Pass 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 2
McLoy-American L 5-7
Vessey-Willits L 9-14
Silva-Win L/Fall


138 3 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Sean Weiman 12 13-12
138 ALT-1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Nolan Ridgley 9 8-10
145
(5)
1 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Skylar Mcknight 12 20-4 McKinleyville Classic 1
FtBragg 1
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose Invitational 6
Payton Omania L/fall
Temuujin Ulzi-orshikh w/fall

JarricBato w/fall
6
145 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Tanner Stancliff 9 7-9
145 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Edwin Romo 10 3-10
145 South Fork
(HDNL)
Aiyana Barrios 11 2-7
145 2 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Adam Medeiros 10 20-6 Battle of the Border 2
McKinnleyville 1
NorCal 4
Redwood Empire Classic 2
145 3 Eureka
(HDNL)
Anthony Suckow 11 20-11 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Sutter Lions Invite 4
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Frasier-Cardnal N L/Fall


145 ALT-1 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Michael Ammon 12 12-12
145 Arcata
(HDNL)
Justice Spaulding 10 11-7 middletown 1
152 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Colson Turner 12 23-8 Del Norte 1
Tim Brown 0
Grants Pass 5
North Coast Classic 2
Ukiah 1
152 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Joe Rieder 12 10-11
152 1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Austin Kyle 12 23-13 North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Espinola-Ukiah W 12-5
Perez-Win L 2-8
Turner-Del Norte L 0-10


152 2 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Laurence Mitchell 11 9-6
152 3 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Niko Gamez 10 12-11
152 ALT-1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Justin Goudelock 10 12-18
152 Arcata
(HDNL)
Henry Dernedde 11 14-10 middletown 3
152 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Harmon Daniel 9 3-10
160
(2)
1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Anthony Martinez 11 28-12 Battle of the Border 2
Nor Cal Beast 5
Sutter Lions Invite 2
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Espinola-Ukiah W 9-4
Allee-Windsor W-Fall


160 2 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Braydon Henderson 10 10-12
160 3 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Diego Perez 11 2-5
160 ALT-1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Napolean Lopez 10 10-9
170 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Logan Tully 11 5-8
170 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Josh Darst 9 4-2
170 Arcata
(HDNL)
Sawyer Robertson 11 3-10
170 1 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Garrison Roach 11 19-6 McKinnleyville 1
Ft. Bragg 1
Anderson 5
Sutter 2
Eureka 3
Shepard (UKIAH) L 6-4
Butler (AV) L 11-6
Atabay (WASH) W 7-3


170 2 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Donald Moore 12 18-9
170 3 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Robert Baldy 11 5-4
170 ALT-1 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Jace Garcia 10 10-20
170 Eureka
(HDNL)
Ryan Sylvia 10 21-18 Battle of the Border 4
Nor Cal Beast 4
182
(8)
1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Tristan Begovic 12 18-5 Battle of the Border 1
Curt Mettler Invite 6
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Cavender-FB L 4-5
Bartolome-Sonoma L 0-2


8
182 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Jeremiah Norbury 11 13-9
182 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Allen Butler 9 1-13
182 2 South Fork
(HDNL)
Levi Kirk 11 14-6 Middletown 1
Clearlake 2
182 3 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Mikie Jones 9 4-11
182 ALT-1 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Skler Hicks 9 14-8
195 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Zach Owsley 11 4-10
195 Hoopa
(HDNL)
Nickelus Markusson 10 1-4
195 1 South Fork
(HDNL)
Aaron Etherton 11 8-6
195 2 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Matt Jones 12 17-4
195 3 Arcata
(HDNL)
Bjorn Cedergreen 10 15-8 middletwon 2
ukiah 3
195 ALT-1 Eureka
(HDNL)
Jonathon Russell 11 10-15
195 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Kohan Luna 12 0-4
220 1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Tanner Gensaw 12 19-10
220 2 Eureka
(HDNL)
Forest Russell-yount 23-15 Curt Mettler Invite 5
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Correa-Windsor L/Fall
Wycoff-Cardnal N. L 4-10
Ramos-Ukiah W/Fall


220 3 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Jordyn Albers 11 15-11
220 ALT-1 St. Bernard
(HDNL)
Maximus Rice 9 1-5
285
(1)
1 Del Norte
(HDNL)
Garrett Mcalexander 12 34-3 Del Norte 1
Grants Pass 1
Tim Brown 5
North Coast Classic 1
Ukiah 1
2
285
(5)
2 Fortuna
(HDNL)
Jacob Bernstein 11 16-5 Battle of the Border 2
NorCal 3
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Classic 2
5
285 3 Eureka
(HDNL)
Isaak Gutierrez 10 9-8
285 ALT-1 McKinleyville
(HDNL)
Mathew Hillegeist 12 0-5
285 Arcata
(HDNL)
Mason Wood 11 4-6 ukiah 6

SCHOOLS
Arcata
Del Norte
Eureka
Fortuna
Hoopa
McKinleyville
South Fork
Ferndale
St. Bernard