North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
MCAL
(2019-20 season)
(63)

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE PLACE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 San Marin (MCAL) Caleb Chor 9 0-0
106 Novato (MCAL) Kekoa Madayag 9 21-4 Redwood Rumble 2
Half Moon Bay 1
Green and Gold 2
Deets Winslow Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
1
106 Redwood (MCAL) Ayden Ji 9 21-20 King of the Mat 3
Bill Martell Invite 5
Puma Classic 6
Redwood Rumble 6
Mat Classic 7
Joe Rios Memorial
Hamada Invite
MSJ
2
106 Terra Linda (MCAL) Luca Garvey Miller 9 5-3 MCAL Individuals 3
3
113
(1)
Redwood (MCAL) Jaden Ramos 12 42-5 Redwood Rumble 1
Hamada Invite 5
Bill Martell Invite 1
Joe Rios Memorial 3
Mat Classic 1
King of the Mat 1
Puma Classic 1
MSJ 4
1 4
(113)
113 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Kestler Lloyd 9 0-0
113 Novato (MCAL) Xavier Asprer 11 5-9 2
113 San Marin (MCAL) Andrew Miliani 9 0-0 3
113 Tamalpais (MCAL) Charlie Horowitz 9 0-2 ALT-1
120 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Gio Lucido 9 0-4 Healdsburg Duals

120 San Marin (MCAL) Jonathan Carmona 11 25-6 Green and Gold 4
Deets Winslow Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 3
Redwood Empire Classic 3
1
120 Tamalpais (MCAL) Nico Vera-Buoncristiani 10 3-5 2
120 Redwood (MCAL) Jose Ordonez-Sifuentes 9 4-5 Bill Martell Invite
3
126
(6)
Redwood (MCAL) Andrew Ji 12 35-13 Redwood Rumble 3
Hamada Invite 6
Bill Martell Invite 3
Joe Rios Memorial 8
Mat Classic 3
King of the Mat 3
MSJ
1
126 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Gage Smith 11 13-10 Deets Winslow Invite 6
Snowden Memorial 4
2
126 Terra Linda (MCAL) Enos Jimenez 11 3-3 MCAL Individuals 3
3
126 San Marin (MCAL) Jonathan West 10 8-8 ALT-1
126 Tamalpais (MCAL) Jaden Kauh 10 5-8 ALT-2
132
(5)
Redwood (MCAL) Ben Olsan 11 36-9 Redwood Rumble 5
Hamada Invite
Bill Martell Invite 1
Joe Rios Memorial 3
Mat Classic 3
King of the Mat 3
Puma Classic 2
1
132 Terra Linda (MCAL) Gabriel Teper 9 0-0
132 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Oliver Reiss 9 0-0
132 Novato (MCAL) Nicholas Silva 11 11-12 2
132 San Marin (MCAL) Daniel Ghanbarzadeh 10 3-9 3
132 Tamalpais (MCAL) Lukas Plotts 9 2-3 ALT-1
138 Redwood (MCAL) Muhammad Adde 11 8-15 Redwood Rumble
Hamada Invite
Bill Martell Invite
Joe Rios Memorial
Mat Classic
1
138 San Marin (MCAL) Sean Jossart 9 0-0 2
138 Tamalpais (MCAL) Finn Shalhoup 10 3-8 3
138 Terra Linda (MCAL) Trinidad Gallegos 10 1-4 MCAL Individuals 4
ALT-1
145 San Marin (MCAL) Fabian Carmona 12 24-9 GREEN & GOLD
Deets Winslow Invite 3
Chris Snowden Memorial 3
Redwood Empire Classic 6
1
145 Redwood (MCAL) Alec Winterhalter 10 8-11 Green and Gold 7
Joe Rios Memorial
King of the Mat
2
145 Terra Linda (MCAL) Benjamin Kan 11 5-3 Kroppman Memorial 1
MCAL Individuals 3
3
145 Tamalpais (MCAL) James Tollen 9 2-2 ALT-1
145 Novato (MCAL) Moises Gallegos Garcia 10 2-10 ALT-2
152 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Felix Zapata 9 0-0
152 Tamalpais (MCAL) Ayman Hayat 11 20-5 Chris Snowden Memorial 2
1
152 Terra Linda (MCAL) Scott Gelini 12 5-4 Kroppman Memorial 1
MCAL Individuals 2
2
152 Redwood (MCAL) Griffin King 11 10-15 Redwood Rumble
Hamada Invite
Green and Gold 6
Mat Classic
3
152 San Marin (MCAL) Ben Lamgford 9 0-0 ALT-1
152 Novato (MCAL) Nathan Yoder 12 3-10 ALT-2
160 Redwood (MCAL) Zeke Cancelliere 9 1-14 Redwood Rumble
Green and Gold
Joe Rios Memorial
Mat Classic

160 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Aylo Corshen 12 13-1 Snowden Memorial 1
REDWOOD EMPIRE 3
1
160 Terra Linda (MCAL) Brayan Gonzalez 11 7-4 Redwood Rumble 2
Kroppman Memorial 1
Green and Gold
MCAL Individuals 2
2
160 San Marin (MCAL) Daniel Bazikain 11 0-0 3
160 Tamalpais (MCAL) Luca Cuffe 10 11-10 ALT-1
160 Novato (MCAL) Markus Obata 11 4-10 ALT-2
170
(7)
Redwood (MCAL) Michael Fitzsimmons 12 35-13 Redwood Rumble 1
Hamada Invite
Bill Martell Invite 3
Joe Rios Memorial 2
Mat Classic 5
King of the Mat 2
Puma Classic 6
MSJ
1
170 Novato (MCAL) Ethan Mengelberg 12 19-9 Green and Gold 1
Deets Winslow 2
Redwood Invitational 5
2
170 San Marin (MCAL) Zack Chernoff 11 0-0 3
170 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Colin Hynes 10 3-5 ALT-1
170 Terra Linda (MCAL) Hayden Loder 11 1-3 ALT-2
182 Terra Linda (MCAL) Jack Horsley 9 1-4
182 Novato (MCAL) Cameron Etemad 11 2-6
182 San Marin (MCAL) Elijah Konderashoff 10 11-4 Green and Gold 7
Snowden Memorial 3
1
182 Tamalpais (MCAL) Simon Bruinsma 12 6-8 2
182 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Aidan Bergman 11 5-9 Chris Snowden Memorial 6
3
182 Redwood (MCAL) Evan Daley 9 6-9 Green and Gold
ALT-1
195 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Aidan Read 11 15-17 Chris Snowden Memorial 2
Green & Gold 7
1
195 San Marin (MCAL) Zach Higgins 11 5-1 2
195 Tamalpais (MCAL) Nick Lyons 12 8-8 3
220 Tamalpais (MCAL) Liam Armistead 10 12-7 Deets Winslow Invite 4
Green & Gold 8
1
220 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Jonah Cirillo 12 5-10 2
220 San Marin (MCAL) Brian Ruiz 11 7-7 3
285 Tamalpais (MCAL) Geroge Kozyra 12 2-5 1
MCAL
(2019-20 season)
(63)

Download: CSV


WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE PLACE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 San Marin (MCAL) Caleb Chor 9 0-0
106 Novato (MCAL) Kekoa Madayag 9 21-4 Redwood Rumble 2
Half Moon Bay 1
Green and Gold 2
Deets Winslow Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
1
106 Redwood (MCAL) Ayden Ji 9 21-20 King of the Mat 3
Bill Martell Invite 5
Puma Classic 6
Redwood Rumble 6
Mat Classic 7
Joe Rios Memorial
Hamada Invite
MSJ
2
106 Terra Linda (MCAL) Luca Garvey Miller 9 5-3 MCAL Individuals 3
3
113
(1)
Redwood (MCAL) Jaden Ramos 12 42-5 Redwood Rumble 1
Hamada Invite 5
Bill Martell Invite 1
Joe Rios Memorial 3
Mat Classic 1
King of the Mat 1
Puma Classic 1
MSJ 4
1 4
(113)
113 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Kestler Lloyd 9 0-0
113 Novato (MCAL) Xavier Asprer 11 5-9 2
113 San Marin (MCAL) Andrew Miliani 9 0-0 3
113 Tamalpais (MCAL) Charlie Horowitz 9 0-2 ALT-1
120 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Gio Lucido 9 0-4 Healdsburg Duals

120 San Marin (MCAL) Jonathan Carmona 11 25-6 Green and Gold 4
Deets Winslow Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 3
Redwood Empire Classic 3
1
120 Tamalpais (MCAL) Nico Vera-Buoncristiani 10 3-5 2
120 Redwood (MCAL) Jose Ordonez-Sifuentes 9 4-5 Bill Martell Invite
3
126
(6)
Redwood (MCAL) Andrew Ji 12 35-13 Redwood Rumble 3
Hamada Invite 6
Bill Martell Invite 3
Joe Rios Memorial 8
Mat Classic 3
King of the Mat 3
MSJ
1
126 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Gage Smith 11 13-10 Deets Winslow Invite 6
Snowden Memorial 4
2
126 Terra Linda (MCAL) Enos Jimenez 11 3-3 MCAL Individuals 3
3
126 San Marin (MCAL) Jonathan West 10 8-8 ALT-1
126 Tamalpais (MCAL) Jaden Kauh 10 5-8 ALT-2
132
(5)
Redwood (MCAL) Ben Olsan 11 36-9 Redwood Rumble 5
Hamada Invite
Bill Martell Invite 1
Joe Rios Memorial 3
Mat Classic 3
King of the Mat 3
Puma Classic 2
1
132 Terra Linda (MCAL) Gabriel Teper 9 0-0
132 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Oliver Reiss 9 0-0
132 Novato (MCAL) Nicholas Silva 11 11-12 2
132 San Marin (MCAL) Daniel Ghanbarzadeh 10 3-9 3
132 Tamalpais (MCAL) Lukas Plotts 9 2-3 ALT-1
138 Redwood (MCAL) Muhammad Adde 11 8-15 Redwood Rumble
Hamada Invite
Bill Martell Invite
Joe Rios Memorial
Mat Classic
1
138 San Marin (MCAL) Sean Jossart 9 0-0 2
138 Tamalpais (MCAL) Finn Shalhoup 10 3-8 3
138 Terra Linda (MCAL) Trinidad Gallegos 10 1-4 MCAL Individuals 4
ALT-1
145 San Marin (MCAL) Fabian Carmona 12 24-9 GREEN & GOLD
Deets Winslow Invite 3
Chris Snowden Memorial 3
Redwood Empire Classic 6
1
145 Redwood (MCAL) Alec Winterhalter 10 8-11 Green and Gold 7
Joe Rios Memorial
King of the Mat
2
145 Terra Linda (MCAL) Benjamin Kan 11 5-3 Kroppman Memorial 1
MCAL Individuals 3
3
145 Tamalpais (MCAL) James Tollen 9 2-2 ALT-1
145 Novato (MCAL) Moises Gallegos Garcia 10 2-10 ALT-2
152 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Felix Zapata 9 0-0
152 Tamalpais (MCAL) Ayman Hayat 11 20-5 Chris Snowden Memorial 2
1
152 Terra Linda (MCAL) Scott Gelini 12 5-4 Kroppman Memorial 1
MCAL Individuals 2
2
152 Redwood (MCAL) Griffin King 11 10-15 Redwood Rumble
Hamada Invite
Green and Gold 6
Mat Classic
3
152 San Marin (MCAL) Ben Lamgford 9 0-0 ALT-1
152 Novato (MCAL) Nathan Yoder 12 3-10 ALT-2
160 Redwood (MCAL) Zeke Cancelliere 9 1-14 Redwood Rumble
Green and Gold
Joe Rios Memorial
Mat Classic

160 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Aylo Corshen 12 13-1 Snowden Memorial 1
REDWOOD EMPIRE 3
1
160 Terra Linda (MCAL) Brayan Gonzalez 11 7-4 Redwood Rumble 2
Kroppman Memorial 1
Green and Gold
MCAL Individuals 2
2
160 San Marin (MCAL) Daniel Bazikain 11 0-0 3
160 Tamalpais (MCAL) Luca Cuffe 10 11-10 ALT-1
160 Novato (MCAL) Markus Obata 11 4-10 ALT-2
170
(7)
Redwood (MCAL) Michael Fitzsimmons 12 35-13 Redwood Rumble 1
Hamada Invite
Bill Martell Invite 3
Joe Rios Memorial 2
Mat Classic 5
King of the Mat 2
Puma Classic 6
MSJ
1
170 Novato (MCAL) Ethan Mengelberg 12 19-9 Green and Gold 1
Deets Winslow 2
Redwood Invitational 5
2
170 San Marin (MCAL) Zack Chernoff 11 0-0 3
170 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Colin Hynes 10 3-5 ALT-1
170 Terra Linda (MCAL) Hayden Loder 11 1-3 ALT-2
182 Terra Linda (MCAL) Jack Horsley 9 1-4
182 Novato (MCAL) Cameron Etemad 11 2-6
182 San Marin (MCAL) Elijah Konderashoff 10 11-4 Green and Gold 7
Snowden Memorial 3
1
182 Tamalpais (MCAL) Simon Bruinsma 12 6-8 2
182 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Aidan Bergman 11 5-9 Chris Snowden Memorial 6
3
182 Redwood (MCAL) Evan Daley 9 6-9 Green and Gold
ALT-1
195 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Aidan Read 11 15-17 Chris Snowden Memorial 2
Green & Gold 7
1
195 San Marin (MCAL) Zach Higgins 11 5-1 2
195 Tamalpais (MCAL) Nick Lyons 12 8-8 3
220 Tamalpais (MCAL) Liam Armistead 10 12-7 Deets Winslow Invite 4
Green & Gold 8
1
220 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Jonah Cirillo 12 5-10 2
220 San Marin (MCAL) Brian Ruiz 11 7-7 3
285 Tamalpais (MCAL) Geroge Kozyra 12 2-5 1

SCHOOLS
Marin Catholic
Novato
Redwood
San Marin
San Rafael
Sir Francis Drake
Tamalpais
Terra Linda