North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
Freedom
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020LEAGUE
NCS STATE
106
(9)
Freedom (BVAL) JULIAN ABLANG 10 24-13 Bay Area Invite 5
Lou Bronzan 5
Puma Classic 7
1
113 Freedom (BVAL) JERIMIAH RIVERA 11 12-8 Puma Classic 7
2
120 Freedom (BVAL) JOAQUIN GARIBAY 10 16-17 Lou Bronzan 5
Puma Classic 4
3
126
(3)
Freedom (BVAL) ALBERT TRUONG 11 24-6 Bay Area Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 2
Pat Lovell 4
1 5
(106)
132 Freedom (BVAL) LOGAN CORRION 10 27-10 Bay Area Invite 3
Lou Bronzan 7
Puma Classic 7
1
138 Freedom (BVAL) ZACH HAMMERSCHMIDT 12 20-10 Lou Bronzan Invite 3
Puma Classic 6
3
145 Freedom (BVAL) JASIAH RIVERA 11 11-16 Puma Classic 7
ALT-2
152 Freedom (BVAL) DANTE BENEDETTI 10 16-16 Pittsburg Invitational 4
1
160 Freedom (BVAL) JOEY REPOSA 11 8-10 ALT-1
170 Freedom (BVAL) JAYDEN LOEHNIG 9 6-9 3
182 Freedom (BVAL) ANDREW DUOBLYS 11 10-16 Bay Area Invite 4
3
195 Freedom (BVAL) JOSH WIENS 11 7-9 Pirate Invitational 4
2
220 Freedom (BVAL) RYAN WILMES 9 3-6 3
285
(3)
Freedom (BVAL) CALEB HUNTER 11 32-6 Bay Area Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 1
Pat Lovell 5
Tim Brown Memorial 7
Puma Classic 1
1 5
(285)
Freedom

2019-20 ROSTER

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106
(9)
Freedom (BVAL) JULIAN ABLANG 10 24-13 Bay Area Invite 5
Lou Bronzan 5
Puma Classic 7
1
113 Freedom (BVAL) JERIMIAH RIVERA 11 12-8 Puma Classic 7
2
120 Freedom (BVAL) JOAQUIN GARIBAY 10 16-17 Lou Bronzan 5
Puma Classic 4
3
126
(3)
Freedom (BVAL) ALBERT TRUONG 11 24-6 Bay Area Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 2
Pat Lovell 4
1 5
(106)
132 Freedom (BVAL) LOGAN CORRION 10 27-10 Bay Area Invite 3
Lou Bronzan 7
Puma Classic 7
1
138 Freedom (BVAL) ZACH HAMMERSCHMIDT 12 20-10 Lou Bronzan Invite 3
Puma Classic 6
3
145 Freedom (BVAL) JASIAH RIVERA 11 11-16 Puma Classic 7
ALT-2
152 Freedom (BVAL) DANTE BENEDETTI 10 16-16 Pittsburg Invitational 4
1
160 Freedom (BVAL) JOEY REPOSA 11 8-10 ALT-1
170 Freedom (BVAL) JAYDEN LOEHNIG 9 6-9 3
182 Freedom (BVAL) ANDREW DUOBLYS 11 10-16 Bay Area Invite 4
3
195 Freedom (BVAL) JOSH WIENS 11 7-9 Pirate Invitational 4
2
220 Freedom (BVAL) RYAN WILMES 9 3-6 3
285
(3)
Freedom (BVAL) CALEB HUNTER 11 32-6 Bay Area Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 1
Pat Lovell 5
Tim Brown Memorial 7
Puma Classic 1
1 5
(285)