North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
Northgate
WEIGHT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
113 2 Northgate (DAL) Nathan Sutton 11 16-17 Bill Martell Invite 4
120
(4)
2 Northgate (DAL) Cole Sanchez 9 30-9 Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 3
Puma Classic 4
Decker (Castro Valley) W-Pin
Bonitz (AmVal) W 4-1
Christensen (UKI) W - 5-2
Margiotta (LL) L - 11-2, L 12-4
Renteria (MSJ) W - 7-6
126 3 Northgate (DAL) Gage Mettler 10 28-13 Bill Martell Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
King of the Mat
Arumagan (Dub) L- 10-7
Paulsen (Lib) L-6-5
M. Mandler (San Leandro) W-4-2
Alves (Heritage) W-Pin
Novick (Campo) L-4-3
132 2 Northgate (DAL) Cormick Hamilton 11 19-10 San Ramon Valley Invite 1
160 3 Northgate (DAL) Jaxon Pandelis 12 18-12
170 2 Northgate (DAL) Grant Chachere 12 26-13 Bill Martell Invite 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Mat Classic 2
MSJ Invitational 5
Atabay (Wash) L-4-1, W - 6-3, L - Pin
Mitchell (El Molino) W- 9-2
Butler (AmVal) W - 10-5, L - Pin
Merlo (Healds) L-Pin
Mills (SRV) W -Pin
182 4 Northgate (DAL) Greg Ayala 11 11-16
220
(7)
1 Northgate (DAL) Skyler Morford 11 29-10 Bill Martell Invite 1
Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 4
Karas (CP) W - 4-0, W 4-1
Pierce (Foot) W-Pin
Nye (Cal) L- 5-0, L 3-0
Miles (UK) L-6-3
Martinez (Liv) W-3-1
285 5 Northgate (DAL) David Maake 11 12-9 Pirate Invitational 2
Northgate

WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PL SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
113 2 Northgate (DAL) Nathan Sutton 11 16-17 Bill Martell Invite 4
120
(4)
2 Northgate (DAL) Cole Sanchez 9 30-9 Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 3
Puma Classic 4
Decker (Castro Valley) W-Pin
Bonitz (AmVal) W 4-1
Christensen (UKI) W - 5-2
Margiotta (LL) L - 11-2, L 12-4
Renteria (MSJ) W - 7-6
126 3 Northgate (DAL) Gage Mettler 10 28-13 Bill Martell Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
King of the Mat
Arumagan (Dub) L- 10-7
Paulsen (Lib) L-6-5
M. Mandler (San Leandro) W-4-2
Alves (Heritage) W-Pin
Novick (Campo) L-4-3
132 2 Northgate (DAL) Cormick Hamilton 11 19-10 San Ramon Valley Invite 1
160 3 Northgate (DAL) Jaxon Pandelis 12 18-12
170 2 Northgate (DAL) Grant Chachere 12 26-13 Bill Martell Invite 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Mat Classic 2
MSJ Invitational 5
Atabay (Wash) L-4-1, W - 6-3, L - Pin
Mitchell (El Molino) W- 9-2
Butler (AmVal) W - 10-5, L - Pin
Merlo (Healds) L-Pin
Mills (SRV) W -Pin
182 4 Northgate (DAL) Greg Ayala 11 11-16
220
(7)
1 Northgate (DAL) Skyler Morford 11 29-10 Bill Martell Invite 1
Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 4
Karas (CP) W - 4-0, W 4-1
Pierce (Foot) W-Pin
Nye (Cal) L- 5-0, L 3-0
Miles (UK) L-6-3
Martinez (Liv) W-3-1
285 5 Northgate (DAL) David Maake 11 12-9 Pirate Invitational 2