North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
Alhambra
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020LEAGUE
NCS STATE
106 Alhambra (DAL) EMMETT GARGARO 9 15-12 Kermit Bankson 6
DAL Championships 4
4
113 Alhambra (DAL) DYLAN AIELLO 9 2-8 ALT-1
120 Alhambra (DAL) JOE DELACRUZ 10 11-16 Redwood Rumble 6
Pirate Invitational 2
Kermit Bankson 7
ALT-1
126 Alhambra (DAL) JESSE ISLAS 10 0-17
132 Alhambra (DAL) MYLES DARRAH 9 4-11 DAL Championships 5
5
138 Alhambra (DAL) NATE FLORES 11 6-16 DAL Championships 4
4
152 Alhambra (DAL) NATE ORRICK 11 7-15
160 Alhambra (DAL) ROBERT BENNETT 12 6-17 DAL Championships 5
5
170 Alhambra (DAL) JULIEN WRIGHT 12 13-7 Kermit Bankson 3
DAL Championships 5
5
182 Alhambra (DAL) DAKOTA AUSTRIA 9 0-7 DAL Championships 5
5
195
(7)
Alhambra (DAL) CARLOS HERNANDEZ 11 20-9 Redwood Rumble 6
Bill Martell 2
Pirate Invitational 2
Mat Classic 3
Kermit Bankson 5
1 8
(220)
220 Alhambra (DAL) ANTHONY GONZALEZ 10 1-4
120 Alhambra (DAL) aerolon nhingsavath 10 8-7 Clayton Valley 1

145 Alhambra (DAL) janet Gonzalez 10 8-10 Pittsburg Invitational 7

170 Alhambra (DAL) mercedes bernhus 11 13-7 Clayton Valley 1

Alhambra

2019-20 ROSTER

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Alhambra (DAL) EMMETT GARGARO 9 15-12 Kermit Bankson 6
DAL Championships 4
4
113 Alhambra (DAL) DYLAN AIELLO 9 2-8 ALT-1
120 Alhambra (DAL) JOE DELACRUZ 10 11-16 Redwood Rumble 6
Pirate Invitational 2
Kermit Bankson 7
ALT-1
126 Alhambra (DAL) JESSE ISLAS 10 0-17
132 Alhambra (DAL) MYLES DARRAH 9 4-11 DAL Championships 5
5
138 Alhambra (DAL) NATE FLORES 11 6-16 DAL Championships 4
4
152 Alhambra (DAL) NATE ORRICK 11 7-15
160 Alhambra (DAL) ROBERT BENNETT 12 6-17 DAL Championships 5
5
170 Alhambra (DAL) JULIEN WRIGHT 12 13-7 Kermit Bankson 3
DAL Championships 5
5
182 Alhambra (DAL) DAKOTA AUSTRIA 9 0-7 DAL Championships 5
5
195
(7)
Alhambra (DAL) CARLOS HERNANDEZ 11 20-9 Redwood Rumble 6
Bill Martell 2
Pirate Invitational 2
Mat Classic 3
Kermit Bankson 5
1 8
(220)
220 Alhambra (DAL) ANTHONY GONZALEZ 10 1-4
120 Alhambra (DAL) aerolon nhingsavath 10 8-7 Clayton Valley 1

145 Alhambra (DAL) janet Gonzalez 10 8-10 Pittsburg Invitational 7

170 Alhambra (DAL) mercedes bernhus 11 13-7 Clayton Valley 1