North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
Las Lomas
WEIGHT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106
(9)
2 Las Lomas (DAL) Jake Gaitan 10 13-10 Curt Mettler Invitational 7
Puma Classic 5
Miller (Dougherty Valley) W 7-5
Santos (American) L Fall
Stanley (Ukiah) W Fall
Crawford (Mission San Jose) W Fall
Petruskie (College Park) L Fall
113 1 Las Lomas (DAL) Marco Ruffinelli 10 18-15 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Barbalinardo (Livermore) L 3-5, L 1-11
Sanchez (Heritage) W 5-3
Mattheson(Granada) W 8-4
Sutton (Northgate) W Fall
Ayers (El Molino) W Fall
120
(3)
1 Las Lomas (DAL) Antonio Margiotta 11 33-4 Curt Mettler Invitational 4
California Coast Classic 1
Joe Rios Memorial 2
Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 3
Sanchez (Northgate) W 11-2, W 12-4
Christensen (Ukiah) W 11-2
Sumulong (DeLaSalle) W 1-0


1
126 4 Las Lomas (DAL) Sam Menar 12 9-11 San Ramon Valley Invitational 5
Puma Classic 8
Mettler (Northgate) L Fall, L 2-8
Revetta(College Park) W Pin
Pergakis(Alhambra) L (Fall)


132 3 Las Lomas (DAL) Iaroslav Titov 12 6-4 Monjares(College Park) L Fall


138
(2)
1 Las Lomas (DAL) Nicholas Bossert 11 28-8 San Ramon Valley Invitational 1
Puma Classic 2
Curt Mettler 5
Miranda (Redwood) W 11-1
Chan(Dublin) W 3-2
Kline(AmadorValley) W 3-1
Garcia(Alhambra) W 10-1
Madaus (Miramonte) W 6-1, W 14-0
5
145 2 Las Lomas (DAL) Temuujin Ulzii-orshikh 12 26-14 Joe Rios Memorial 6
San Ramon Valley Invitational 2
Puma Classic 4
Plotzneder(Castro Valley) W 3-1, L 3-4, L 5-7
Beyer(College Park) W Fall
Ridge(Acalanes) L Fall, L 0-1
McKnight(Hoopa) L Fall
DeLaCuesta(Northgate) W Fall
160 4 Las Lomas (DAL) Tate Bossert 9 13-12 San Ramon Valley Invitational 1
Alejo (Castro Valley) W 17-6
Pandelis (Northgate) L 6-10, W PIN


182
(1)
1 Las Lomas (DAL) Connor Aiello 12 28-4 Curt Mettler Invitational 1
Zinkin Classic 5
California Coast Classic 4
Joe Rios Memorial 1
Flemming(Miramonte) W 12-4
Merlo(Healdsburg) W Fall
Casey (Maria Carillo) W 9-3
Rodondi (CollegePark) W 15-0

2
285 3 Las Lomas (DAL) Jeremiah Purdy 11 17-12 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Puma Classic 3
Horger(Willits) W Fall
Murry(Ukiah) W Fall
Morford(Northgate) W Fall


Las Lomas

WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PL SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106
(9)
2 Las Lomas (DAL) Jake Gaitan 10 13-10 Curt Mettler Invitational 7
Puma Classic 5
Miller (Dougherty Valley) W 7-5
Santos (American) L Fall
Stanley (Ukiah) W Fall
Crawford (Mission San Jose) W Fall
Petruskie (College Park) L Fall
113 1 Las Lomas (DAL) Marco Ruffinelli 10 18-15 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Barbalinardo (Livermore) L 3-5, L 1-11
Sanchez (Heritage) W 5-3
Mattheson(Granada) W 8-4
Sutton (Northgate) W Fall
Ayers (El Molino) W Fall
120
(3)
1 Las Lomas (DAL) Antonio Margiotta 11 33-4 Curt Mettler Invitational 4
California Coast Classic 1
Joe Rios Memorial 2
Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 3
Sanchez (Northgate) W 11-2, W 12-4
Christensen (Ukiah) W 11-2
Sumulong (DeLaSalle) W 1-0


1
126 4 Las Lomas (DAL) Sam Menar 12 9-11 San Ramon Valley Invitational 5
Puma Classic 8
Mettler (Northgate) L Fall, L 2-8
Revetta(College Park) W Pin
Pergakis(Alhambra) L (Fall)


132 3 Las Lomas (DAL) Iaroslav Titov 12 6-4 Monjares(College Park) L Fall


138
(2)
1 Las Lomas (DAL) Nicholas Bossert 11 28-8 San Ramon Valley Invitational 1
Puma Classic 2
Curt Mettler 5
Miranda (Redwood) W 11-1
Chan(Dublin) W 3-2
Kline(AmadorValley) W 3-1
Garcia(Alhambra) W 10-1
Madaus (Miramonte) W 6-1, W 14-0
5
145 2 Las Lomas (DAL) Temuujin Ulzii-orshikh 12 26-14 Joe Rios Memorial 6
San Ramon Valley Invitational 2
Puma Classic 4
Plotzneder(Castro Valley) W 3-1, L 3-4, L 5-7
Beyer(College Park) W Fall
Ridge(Acalanes) L Fall, L 0-1
McKnight(Hoopa) L Fall
DeLaCuesta(Northgate) W Fall
160 4 Las Lomas (DAL) Tate Bossert 9 13-12 San Ramon Valley Invitational 1
Alejo (Castro Valley) W 17-6
Pandelis (Northgate) L 6-10, W PIN


182
(1)
1 Las Lomas (DAL) Connor Aiello 12 28-4 Curt Mettler Invitational 1
Zinkin Classic 5
California Coast Classic 4
Joe Rios Memorial 1
Flemming(Miramonte) W 12-4
Merlo(Healdsburg) W Fall
Casey (Maria Carillo) W 9-3
Rodondi (CollegePark) W 15-0

2
285 3 Las Lomas (DAL) Jeremiah Purdy 11 17-12 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Puma Classic 3
Horger(Willits) W Fall
Murry(Ukiah) W Fall
Morford(Northgate) W Fall