North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
Livermore
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020LEAGUE
NCS STATE
106
(5)
Livermore (EBAL) TALLON CHAMBERS 10 32-10 Freedom Duals 1
Bay Area Invite 1
Zinkin Classic
Pat Lovell 1
Tim Brown Memorial
2
113 Livermore (EBAL) DYLAN MIZUHARA 10 10-18
120
(5)
Livermore (EBAL) JOSIAH HURD 10 29-15 Bay Area Invite 4
Lou Bronzan
Pat Lovell
Bianchini Memorial 5
Mat Classic 3
2
126 Livermore (EBAL) HUNTER DIEMERT 9 3-7 ALT-3
132 Livermore (EBAL) JONAH ANDRUS 9 2-3 ALT-3
138 Livermore (EBAL) JASON THOMPSON 10 2-12 ALT-2
145
(1)
Livermore (EBAL) TIMOTHY COWAN 10 30-8 Freedom Duals 1
Bay Area 1
Zinkin Classic 8
Pat Lovell 1
Doc Buchanan
1
152 Livermore (EBAL) WILL WEIGEL 12 13-21 Bay Area 4
Lou Bronzan Invite
Pat Lovell
Bianchini Memorial 6
Mat Classic
ALT-1
160 Livermore (EBAL) DALTIN SILVA 9 8-16 5
170 Livermore (EBAL) KENTON VO 11 6-10 5
182 Livermore (EBAL) LUKE ANDRUS 11 15-12 Bay Area Invite 6
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
ALT-1
195 Livermore (EBAL) ADAN TELLEZ 10 0-2
220
(2)
Livermore (EBAL) XAVIER WILLIAMS 12 25-15 Bay Area 1
Lou Bronzan 1
Pat Lovell 4
Doc Buchanan
Tim Brown Memorial 8
2 3
(195)
285
(9)
Livermore (EBAL) GARRETT SCHERER 11 11-12 Freedom Duals
Lou Bronzan 4
Bianchini Memorial 4
Mat Classic
4
Livermore

2019-20 ROSTER

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106
(5)
Livermore (EBAL) TALLON CHAMBERS 10 32-10 Freedom Duals 1
Bay Area Invite 1
Zinkin Classic
Pat Lovell 1
Tim Brown Memorial
2
113 Livermore (EBAL) DYLAN MIZUHARA 10 10-18
120
(5)
Livermore (EBAL) JOSIAH HURD 10 29-15 Bay Area Invite 4
Lou Bronzan
Pat Lovell
Bianchini Memorial 5
Mat Classic 3
2
126 Livermore (EBAL) HUNTER DIEMERT 9 3-7 ALT-3
132 Livermore (EBAL) JONAH ANDRUS 9 2-3 ALT-3
138 Livermore (EBAL) JASON THOMPSON 10 2-12 ALT-2
145
(1)
Livermore (EBAL) TIMOTHY COWAN 10 30-8 Freedom Duals 1
Bay Area 1
Zinkin Classic 8
Pat Lovell 1
Doc Buchanan
1
152 Livermore (EBAL) WILL WEIGEL 12 13-21 Bay Area 4
Lou Bronzan Invite
Pat Lovell
Bianchini Memorial 6
Mat Classic
ALT-1
160 Livermore (EBAL) DALTIN SILVA 9 8-16 5
170 Livermore (EBAL) KENTON VO 11 6-10 5
182 Livermore (EBAL) LUKE ANDRUS 11 15-12 Bay Area Invite 6
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
ALT-1
195 Livermore (EBAL) ADAN TELLEZ 10 0-2
220
(2)
Livermore (EBAL) XAVIER WILLIAMS 12 25-15 Bay Area 1
Lou Bronzan 1
Pat Lovell 4
Doc Buchanan
Tim Brown Memorial 8
2 3
(195)
285
(9)
Livermore (EBAL) GARRETT SCHERER 11 11-12 Freedom Duals
Lou Bronzan 4
Bianchini Memorial 4
Mat Classic
4