North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
Livermore
WEIGHT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106 4 Livermore (EBAL) Ethan Montesinos 10 7-11 Mat Classic 8
Navarro (Clayton Valley) W TF 17-1
Blake Dillingham (Monte Vista) W/fall


113
(9)
3 Livermore (EBAL) Anthony Barbalinardo 11 22-7 Green and Gold 1
Kermit Bankson 3
Puma 7
Mission San Jose 6
Dyliacco (Amador) W/fall x2
Behera (Dublin) W/MD 15-5
Ruffinelli (Las Lomas) W- MD11-1, dec 5-3
Solomon (Monte Vista) W-TF 20-4
Sanchez (Deer Valley) W- Dec 7-0
126 Livermore (EBAL) Dylan Mesarchick 10 0-9
132 4 Livermore (EBAL) Josh Peeso 12 9-17 Green and Gold 6
Garcia (JFK) W fall
McGuire (Casa Grande) W fall
Warren (San Ramon) W fall
Hamilton (Northgate) W Dec 9-4
Waskey (Cal) W dec7-6
138 5 Livermore (EBAL) Coben Turk 11 5-7 Green and Gold 8
Brooks (Maria Carrillo) W fall


145 ALT-2 Livermore (EBAL) Josiah Hemphill 11 3-8 McKeever (Monte Vista) W-dec 2-1


152
(6)
1 Livermore (EBAL) Ryan Petersen 12 25-11 Green and Gold 3
Mat classic 5
Puma 2
Mission San Jose 4
Enkhmandakh (DLS) L Dec 4-0, W Dec 3-1,
Ghoddoucy (Amador) L 5-2, W Dec 3-0
Sousa (Castro V) W- MD 10-0, W fall
Hubbard (Stuart Hall) W- Dec 6-5
Martinez (Granada) L Dec 3-1, L Dec 6-3
160 5 Livermore (EBAL) Phillip Tran 10 12-12 Green and Gold 4
Mat Classic 7
Parisi (Foothill) W-MD 11-3, MD 19-6
Joe Burrough (Del Norte) W dec 9-2
Proffer (Cal) W fall
Lenhardt (Dublin) W fall
Hallan (Tam) W Fall
170 5 Livermore (EBAL) Xavier Henry 9 5-4 Puma 7
Lenz (Maria Carrillo) W fall
Coats (Pet) W fall
Henderson (Castro V) W dec 12-7


220 4 Livermore (EBAL) Jose Martinez 11 18-12 Green and Gold 2
Mat Classic 4
Midkiff (Granada) W- fall, Dec 3-1
Pierce (Foothill) W- Fall x2
Sagar (Amador) W fall
DeLira (Clayton) W Fall
Murry (Ukiah) W dec 6-2
285
(9)
2 Livermore (EBAL) Adam Lebish 11 12-10 Mat Classic 5
Puma 5
Murry (Ukiah) W- fall, Dec 6-4
Mehr (Washington) W fall
Ponce (Washington) W fall
Brazeel (Monte Vista) W fall

Livermore

WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PL SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106 4 Livermore (EBAL) Ethan Montesinos 10 7-11 Mat Classic 8
Navarro (Clayton Valley) W TF 17-1
Blake Dillingham (Monte Vista) W/fall


113
(9)
3 Livermore (EBAL) Anthony Barbalinardo 11 22-7 Green and Gold 1
Kermit Bankson 3
Puma 7
Mission San Jose 6
Dyliacco (Amador) W/fall x2
Behera (Dublin) W/MD 15-5
Ruffinelli (Las Lomas) W- MD11-1, dec 5-3
Solomon (Monte Vista) W-TF 20-4
Sanchez (Deer Valley) W- Dec 7-0
126 Livermore (EBAL) Dylan Mesarchick 10 0-9
132 4 Livermore (EBAL) Josh Peeso 12 9-17 Green and Gold 6
Garcia (JFK) W fall
McGuire (Casa Grande) W fall
Warren (San Ramon) W fall
Hamilton (Northgate) W Dec 9-4
Waskey (Cal) W dec7-6
138 5 Livermore (EBAL) Coben Turk 11 5-7 Green and Gold 8
Brooks (Maria Carrillo) W fall


145 ALT-2 Livermore (EBAL) Josiah Hemphill 11 3-8 McKeever (Monte Vista) W-dec 2-1


152
(6)
1 Livermore (EBAL) Ryan Petersen 12 25-11 Green and Gold 3
Mat classic 5
Puma 2
Mission San Jose 4
Enkhmandakh (DLS) L Dec 4-0, W Dec 3-1,
Ghoddoucy (Amador) L 5-2, W Dec 3-0
Sousa (Castro V) W- MD 10-0, W fall
Hubbard (Stuart Hall) W- Dec 6-5
Martinez (Granada) L Dec 3-1, L Dec 6-3
160 5 Livermore (EBAL) Phillip Tran 10 12-12 Green and Gold 4
Mat Classic 7
Parisi (Foothill) W-MD 11-3, MD 19-6
Joe Burrough (Del Norte) W dec 9-2
Proffer (Cal) W fall
Lenhardt (Dublin) W fall
Hallan (Tam) W Fall
170 5 Livermore (EBAL) Xavier Henry 9 5-4 Puma 7
Lenz (Maria Carrillo) W fall
Coats (Pet) W fall
Henderson (Castro V) W dec 12-7


220 4 Livermore (EBAL) Jose Martinez 11 18-12 Green and Gold 2
Mat Classic 4
Midkiff (Granada) W- fall, Dec 3-1
Pierce (Foothill) W- Fall x2
Sagar (Amador) W fall
DeLira (Clayton) W Fall
Murry (Ukiah) W dec 6-2
285
(9)
2 Livermore (EBAL) Adam Lebish 11 12-10 Mat Classic 5
Puma 5
Murry (Ukiah) W- fall, Dec 6-4
Mehr (Washington) W fall
Ponce (Washington) W fall
Brazeel (Monte Vista) W fall