North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
Eureka
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020LEAGUE
NCS STATE
106 Eureka (HDNL) NATHANIEL SILVA 9 21-12 Battle at the Border 2
McKinleyville Invitational 1
Grants Pass 6
Nor Cal Beast 7
Sutter Lions Invite 3
1
113 Eureka (HDNL) DOMINIC CONANT 9 16-9 Battle of the Border 1
McKinleyville Invitational 1
Grants Pass 4

120 Eureka (HDNL) ISAAC COOK 10 25-12 Battle of the Border 4
McKinleyville Invitational 4
NorCal Beast 5
Sutter Lions Invite 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
3
126 Eureka (HDNL) ANTHONY GIOVIANNINI 11 18-10 Battle of the Border 3
NorCal Beast 4
Sutter Lions Invite 5
North Coast Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
3
132 Eureka (HDNL) CHANCE WRIGHT 10 14-10 3
138 Eureka (HDNL) INDER SINGH 12 24-11 Battle of the Border 2
McKinleyville Invitational 2
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 5
ALT-1
145 Eureka (HDNL) IGYANN JIMENEZ 12 16-15 Battle of the Border 5
McKinleyville Invitational 4
North Coast Classic 5
2
152 Eureka (HDNL) ZACH NEWMAN 12 12-11 ALT-2
160 Eureka (HDNL) SEAN ROWLAND 10 17-16 ALT-1
170 Eureka (HDNL) MICAH BURKE 10 18-17 3
182 Eureka (HDNL) NOLAN JACOBUS 11 16-14 2
195 Eureka (HDNL) EVAN BACON 9 17-15 Battle of the Border 4
North Coast Classic 2
Redwood Empire Classic 6
2
220 Eureka (HDNL) JOHN BAILEY 10 18-17 NorCal Beast 8
Sutter Lions Invite 6
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
2
285 Eureka (HDNL) SHYLOH NICHOLSON 10 17-15 Sutter Lions Invite 6
North Coast Classic 5
Puma Classic 6
ALT-1
Eureka

2019-20 ROSTER

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Eureka (HDNL) NATHANIEL SILVA 9 21-12 Battle at the Border 2
McKinleyville Invitational 1
Grants Pass 6
Nor Cal Beast 7
Sutter Lions Invite 3
1
113 Eureka (HDNL) DOMINIC CONANT 9 16-9 Battle of the Border 1
McKinleyville Invitational 1
Grants Pass 4

120 Eureka (HDNL) ISAAC COOK 10 25-12 Battle of the Border 4
McKinleyville Invitational 4
NorCal Beast 5
Sutter Lions Invite 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
3
126 Eureka (HDNL) ANTHONY GIOVIANNINI 11 18-10 Battle of the Border 3
NorCal Beast 4
Sutter Lions Invite 5
North Coast Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
3
132 Eureka (HDNL) CHANCE WRIGHT 10 14-10 3
138 Eureka (HDNL) INDER SINGH 12 24-11 Battle of the Border 2
McKinleyville Invitational 2
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 5
ALT-1
145 Eureka (HDNL) IGYANN JIMENEZ 12 16-15 Battle of the Border 5
McKinleyville Invitational 4
North Coast Classic 5
2
152 Eureka (HDNL) ZACH NEWMAN 12 12-11 ALT-2
160 Eureka (HDNL) SEAN ROWLAND 10 17-16 ALT-1
170 Eureka (HDNL) MICAH BURKE 10 18-17 3
182 Eureka (HDNL) NOLAN JACOBUS 11 16-14 2
195 Eureka (HDNL) EVAN BACON 9 17-15 Battle of the Border 4
North Coast Classic 2
Redwood Empire Classic 6
2
220 Eureka (HDNL) JOHN BAILEY 10 18-17 NorCal Beast 8
Sutter Lions Invite 6
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
2
285 Eureka (HDNL) SHYLOH NICHOLSON 10 17-15 Sutter Lions Invite 6
North Coast Classic 5
Puma Classic 6
ALT-1