North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
Eureka
WEIGHT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Valin Davis 9 20-14 Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Lewis-Hoopa W/Fall


113 1 Eureka (HDNL) Andrew Leiteritz 11 32-10 Battle of the Border 2
Grants Pass 3
Nor Cal Beast 4
Sutter Lions Invite 3
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Stanley-UK L-Fall


120 Eureka (HDNL) Adam Stewart 9 10-10
126 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Jared Childs 10 17-15 Battle of the Border 2
132 2 Eureka (HDNL) Ali Lee 11 22-14 North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
138 2 Eureka (HDNL) Will Dilling 12 32-12 Curt Mettler Invite 7
Grants Pass 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 2
McLoy-American L 5-7
Vessey-Willits L 9-14
Silva-Win L/Fall


145 3 Eureka (HDNL) Anthony Suckow 11 20-11 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Sutter Lions Invite 4
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Frasier-Cardnal N L/Fall


152 1 Eureka (HDNL) Austin Kyle 12 23-13 North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Espinola-Ukiah W 12-5
Perez-Win L 2-8
Turner-Del Norte L 0-10


160
(2)
1 Eureka (HDNL) Anthony Martinez 11 28-12 Battle of the Border 2
Nor Cal Beast 5
Sutter Lions Invite 2
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Espinola-Ukiah W 9-4
Allee-Windsor W-Fall


170 Eureka (HDNL) Ryan Sylvia 10 21-18 Battle of the Border 4
Nor Cal Beast 4
182
(8)
1 Eureka (HDNL) Tristan Begovic 12 18-5 Battle of the Border 1
Curt Mettler Invite 6
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Cavender-FB L 4-5
Bartolome-Sonoma L 0-2


8
195 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Jonathon Russell 11 10-15
220 2 Eureka (HDNL) Forest Russell-yount 23-15 Curt Mettler Invite 5
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Correa-Windsor L/Fall
Wycoff-Cardnal N. L 4-10
Ramos-Ukiah W/Fall


285 3 Eureka (HDNL) Isaak Gutierrez 10 9-8
Eureka

WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PL SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Valin Davis 9 20-14 Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Lewis-Hoopa W/Fall


113 1 Eureka (HDNL) Andrew Leiteritz 11 32-10 Battle of the Border 2
Grants Pass 3
Nor Cal Beast 4
Sutter Lions Invite 3
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Stanley-UK L-Fall


120 Eureka (HDNL) Adam Stewart 9 10-10
126 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Jared Childs 10 17-15 Battle of the Border 2
132 2 Eureka (HDNL) Ali Lee 11 22-14 North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
138 2 Eureka (HDNL) Will Dilling 12 32-12 Curt Mettler Invite 7
Grants Pass 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 2
McLoy-American L 5-7
Vessey-Willits L 9-14
Silva-Win L/Fall


145 3 Eureka (HDNL) Anthony Suckow 11 20-11 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Sutter Lions Invite 4
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Frasier-Cardnal N L/Fall


152 1 Eureka (HDNL) Austin Kyle 12 23-13 North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Espinola-Ukiah W 12-5
Perez-Win L 2-8
Turner-Del Norte L 0-10


160
(2)
1 Eureka (HDNL) Anthony Martinez 11 28-12 Battle of the Border 2
Nor Cal Beast 5
Sutter Lions Invite 2
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Espinola-Ukiah W 9-4
Allee-Windsor W-Fall


170 Eureka (HDNL) Ryan Sylvia 10 21-18 Battle of the Border 4
Nor Cal Beast 4
182
(8)
1 Eureka (HDNL) Tristan Begovic 12 18-5 Battle of the Border 1
Curt Mettler Invite 6
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Cavender-FB L 4-5
Bartolome-Sonoma L 0-2


8
195 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Jonathon Russell 11 10-15
220 2 Eureka (HDNL) Forest Russell-yount 23-15 Curt Mettler Invite 5
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Correa-Windsor L/Fall
Wycoff-Cardnal N. L 4-10
Ramos-Ukiah W/Fall


285 3 Eureka (HDNL) Isaak Gutierrez 10 9-8