North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
Windsor
WEIGHT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106 2 Windsor (NBL) Brennan Tamayo 11 7-8 San Marin 6
113 ALT-2 Windsor (NBL) Tony Russotti 9 12-5 Liberty 7
Marchetti ( Freedom) Dec 7-0
Dibble (Summerville) MD 11-1
Browning (Del Oro) Fall


120 3 Windsor (NBL) Conor Brown 11 14-6 King of the Mat 6
132 1 Windsor (NBL) Brennan Brown 10 18-7 San Marin 5
Prabin Thapa (Santa Rosa) W 2 x's


138 1 Windsor (NBL) Trent Silva 9 19-9 San Marin 2
King of the Mat 8
Bruno ( Cardinal Newman) MD 11-2
Panero ( Escalon) Dec 6-4
Dilling (Eureka) Fall


145
(3)
1 Windsor (NBL) Luke Au-Yeung 12 25-7 Liberty 5
Coast Classic 2
Tim Brown 5
Woo (Pioneer) L 4-3
Ridge ( Acalanes) L 6-5
Briggs ( Heritage) W - MD 8-0
Curry ( Pleasant Grove) W Dec 6-2
Zaragoza (Palma) W Dec 4-2
4
152
(1)
1 Windsor (NBL) Perez perez 11 36-6 San Marin 1
Liberty 2
Coast Classic 7
Tim Brown 1
King of the Mat 2
Noah Blake ( Del Oro) L 10-8
Alvarado ( Madera) W Dec 5-2
Martinez ( Oakdale) W Dec 12-5
Ridge (Acalanes) L Dec 5-4
Bato (Pittsburg) W Fall
2
160
(4)
1 Windsor (NBL) Steven Allee 12 27-7 Liberty 3
Coast Classic 7
King of the Mat 4
Trojan War 2
Huston (Monta Vista) W Dec 8-1
Jurgens (Acalanes) W Dec
Shepard (Ukiah) Dec 4-2
Martinez (Eureka) L Fall
Espinola (Ukiah) W MD 12-2
195
(3)
1 Windsor (NBL) Aiden Henry 12 33-11 San Marin 1
Liberty 3
Coast Classic 5
Tim Brown 6
King of the Mat 5
Winslow (Sonoma) W 2 x's
Roush (Folsom) W Dec 2-1
Shakur ( Tamalpais) L Dec
Brooks (Lower Lake) W - 2 x's
Ruiz (Everrett Alverez) W Dec 6-4
220
(6)
2 Windsor (NBL) Kevin Correa 12 30-13 San Marin 5
Liberty 3
Coast Classic 4
King of the Mat 4
Trojan War 4
Loya ( Kennedy) L Dec
De Soto (California) L SV4 6-5
Miles ( Ukiah) L 3-2
Miles (Ukiah) W 2-1
Garcia ( College Park) W Fall
285 3 Windsor (NBL) Austin Jacob 10 15-11 Kroppman 3
King of the Mat 4
Windsor

WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PL SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
106 2 Windsor (NBL) Brennan Tamayo 11 7-8 San Marin 6
113 ALT-2 Windsor (NBL) Tony Russotti 9 12-5 Liberty 7
Marchetti ( Freedom) Dec 7-0
Dibble (Summerville) MD 11-1
Browning (Del Oro) Fall


120 3 Windsor (NBL) Conor Brown 11 14-6 King of the Mat 6
132 1 Windsor (NBL) Brennan Brown 10 18-7 San Marin 5
Prabin Thapa (Santa Rosa) W 2 x's


138 1 Windsor (NBL) Trent Silva 9 19-9 San Marin 2
King of the Mat 8
Bruno ( Cardinal Newman) MD 11-2
Panero ( Escalon) Dec 6-4
Dilling (Eureka) Fall


145
(3)
1 Windsor (NBL) Luke Au-Yeung 12 25-7 Liberty 5
Coast Classic 2
Tim Brown 5
Woo (Pioneer) L 4-3
Ridge ( Acalanes) L 6-5
Briggs ( Heritage) W - MD 8-0
Curry ( Pleasant Grove) W Dec 6-2
Zaragoza (Palma) W Dec 4-2
4
152
(1)
1 Windsor (NBL) Perez perez 11 36-6 San Marin 1
Liberty 2
Coast Classic 7
Tim Brown 1
King of the Mat 2
Noah Blake ( Del Oro) L 10-8
Alvarado ( Madera) W Dec 5-2
Martinez ( Oakdale) W Dec 12-5
Ridge (Acalanes) L Dec 5-4
Bato (Pittsburg) W Fall
2
160
(4)
1 Windsor (NBL) Steven Allee 12 27-7 Liberty 3
Coast Classic 7
King of the Mat 4
Trojan War 2
Huston (Monta Vista) W Dec 8-1
Jurgens (Acalanes) W Dec
Shepard (Ukiah) Dec 4-2
Martinez (Eureka) L Fall
Espinola (Ukiah) W MD 12-2
195
(3)
1 Windsor (NBL) Aiden Henry 12 33-11 San Marin 1
Liberty 3
Coast Classic 5
Tim Brown 6
King of the Mat 5
Winslow (Sonoma) W 2 x's
Roush (Folsom) W Dec 2-1
Shakur ( Tamalpais) L Dec
Brooks (Lower Lake) W - 2 x's
Ruiz (Everrett Alverez) W Dec 6-4
220
(6)
2 Windsor (NBL) Kevin Correa 12 30-13 San Marin 5
Liberty 3
Coast Classic 4
King of the Mat 4
Trojan War 4
Loya ( Kennedy) L Dec
De Soto (California) L SV4 6-5
Miles ( Ukiah) L 3-2
Miles (Ukiah) W 2-1
Garcia ( College Park) W Fall
285 3 Windsor (NBL) Austin Jacob 10 15-11 Kroppman 3
King of the Mat 4