North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
Petaluma
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020LEAGUE
NCS STATE
106
(2)
Petaluma (VVAL) NICK TRAVE 11 30-3 Green & Gold 1
Lou Bronzan 2
Tim Brown Memorial 4
Snowden Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
1 4
(106)
113 Petaluma (VVAL) DYLAN BALTAZAR 10 21-11 Green & Gold 5
Healdsburg Duals 2
Pirate Invitational 3
Deets Winslow Invite 5
King of the Mat 6
2
120 Petaluma (VVAL) COLLIN FERRERO 11 10-10 Healdsburg Duals 1
King of the Mat 7
Ukiah 6
3
126 Petaluma (VVAL) ZACH ENGLER 11 10-9 Green and Gold 8
King of the Mat 7
Ukiah 6
ALT-2
132 Petaluma (VVAL) COLIN SANDERS 10 10-7 Healdsburg Duals 3
Green and Gold 7
Deets Winslow Invite
ALT-1
138 Petaluma (VVAL) LUKAS BETTENCOURT 11 24-10 Green & Gold 3
Lou Bronzan 5
Pittsburg Invitational 2
Tim Brown Memorial
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
2
145
(8)
Petaluma (VVAL) NATHAN CORWIN 10 17-6 Pirate Invitational 3
Deets Winslow 4
King of the Mat 3
Ukiah 5
1
152 Petaluma (VVAL) JOEY PATA 10 2-8 ALT-2
160 Petaluma (VVAL) RYAN CASTIGLIA 10 12-12 Pittsburg 3
Deets Winslow Invite 5
Snowden Memorial 4

195
(5)
Petaluma (VVAL) JACK SANTOS 11 24-5 Redwood Rumble 3
Healdsburg Duals 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Tim Brown Memorial
King of the Mat 2
1
220 Petaluma (VVAL) NICK TARCA 11 20-12 Redwood Rumble 2
Healdsburg Duals 2
Deets Winslow Invite
Snowden Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
ALT-1
285 Petaluma (VVAL) ALEXIS DE LA TORRE 9 6-8 ALT-2
285 Petaluma (VVAL) Aiden Webb 9 12-10 Green & Gold 6
Healdsburg Duals 2
Pirate Invitational 3
King of the Mat
Ukiah

Petaluma

2019-20 ROSTER

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106
(2)
Petaluma (VVAL) NICK TRAVE 11 30-3 Green & Gold 1
Lou Bronzan 2
Tim Brown Memorial 4
Snowden Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
1 4
(106)
113 Petaluma (VVAL) DYLAN BALTAZAR 10 21-11 Green & Gold 5
Healdsburg Duals 2
Pirate Invitational 3
Deets Winslow Invite 5
King of the Mat 6
2
120 Petaluma (VVAL) COLLIN FERRERO 11 10-10 Healdsburg Duals 1
King of the Mat 7
Ukiah 6
3
126 Petaluma (VVAL) ZACH ENGLER 11 10-9 Green and Gold 8
King of the Mat 7
Ukiah 6
ALT-2
132 Petaluma (VVAL) COLIN SANDERS 10 10-7 Healdsburg Duals 3
Green and Gold 7
Deets Winslow Invite
ALT-1
138 Petaluma (VVAL) LUKAS BETTENCOURT 11 24-10 Green & Gold 3
Lou Bronzan 5
Pittsburg Invitational 2
Tim Brown Memorial
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
2
145
(8)
Petaluma (VVAL) NATHAN CORWIN 10 17-6 Pirate Invitational 3
Deets Winslow 4
King of the Mat 3
Ukiah 5
1
152 Petaluma (VVAL) JOEY PATA 10 2-8 ALT-2
160 Petaluma (VVAL) RYAN CASTIGLIA 10 12-12 Pittsburg 3
Deets Winslow Invite 5
Snowden Memorial 4

195
(5)
Petaluma (VVAL) JACK SANTOS 11 24-5 Redwood Rumble 3
Healdsburg Duals 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Tim Brown Memorial
King of the Mat 2
1
220 Petaluma (VVAL) NICK TARCA 11 20-12 Redwood Rumble 2
Healdsburg Duals 2
Deets Winslow Invite
Snowden Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
ALT-1
285 Petaluma (VVAL) ALEXIS DE LA TORRE 9 6-8 ALT-2
285 Petaluma (VVAL) Aiden Webb 9 12-10 Green & Gold 6
Healdsburg Duals 2
Pirate Invitational 3
King of the Mat
Ukiah