North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
Sonoma Valley
WEIGHT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
113 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Zander Casillas 9 8-4
120 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Ean Schiffman 9 7-6
126 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Macklyn Liss 10 12-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
132 3 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Andrew Beatty 10 14-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
138 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Hank Schoeninigh 9 10-8
145 1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Ryan Sherwood 10 11-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
152 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Mario Coronado 11 3-9
160 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Domincio Biaggi 11 11-4 Deets Winslow Memorial 2
170
(5)
1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Tyler Winslow 10 16-4 San Marin Green & Gold 2
Deets Winslow Memorial 1
Windsor King of the Mat 6
Mission San Jose 3
Aiden Henry (Windsor) L 5-4, 6-2
Nathan Atabay (Washington Fremont) W 5-0
Anthony Merlo (Healdsburg) Dec
Jackson Butler W 7-1

182
(3)
1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Noah Bartolome 12 20-3 San Marin Green & Gold 1
Doc Buchanon Invitational
Deets Winslow Memorial 1
Manuel Martinez (Ukiah) W MD 14-3
Adrian Chavez (Liberty) L 7-4
Tristan Begovich (Eureka) W 2-0
Peerless Brooke (Lower Lake) W 6-0

4
195 1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Aiden Vanheerden 12 6-7
220 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Dean Dunham 11 10-5
285 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Gianni Palacio 10 5-9
Sonoma Valley

WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PL SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
113 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Zander Casillas 9 8-4
120 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Ean Schiffman 9 7-6
126 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Macklyn Liss 10 12-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
132 3 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Andrew Beatty 10 14-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
138 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Hank Schoeninigh 9 10-8
145 1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Ryan Sherwood 10 11-9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
152 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Mario Coronado 11 3-9
160 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Domincio Biaggi 11 11-4 Deets Winslow Memorial 2
170
(5)
1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Tyler Winslow 10 16-4 San Marin Green & Gold 2
Deets Winslow Memorial 1
Windsor King of the Mat 6
Mission San Jose 3
Aiden Henry (Windsor) L 5-4, 6-2
Nathan Atabay (Washington Fremont) W 5-0
Anthony Merlo (Healdsburg) Dec
Jackson Butler W 7-1

182
(3)
1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Noah Bartolome 12 20-3 San Marin Green & Gold 1
Doc Buchanon Invitational
Deets Winslow Memorial 1
Manuel Martinez (Ukiah) W MD 14-3
Adrian Chavez (Liberty) L 7-4
Tristan Begovich (Eureka) W 2-0
Peerless Brooke (Lower Lake) W 6-0

4
195 1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Aiden Vanheerden 12 6-7
220 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Dean Dunham 11 10-5
285 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Gianni Palacio 10 5-9