North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
Arroyo
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020LEAGUE
NCS STATE
113 Arroyo (WACC) ALAN LIN 9 6-11 Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzon
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson
San Ramon Valley Invite
2
132 Arroyo (WACC) CHRISTOPHER YALUNG 12 19-10 Bay Area 57 5
Lou Bronzan
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite
1
138 Arroyo (WACC) JAIDEN FABROS 11 19-10 Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzan
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson Invite 7
San Ramon Valley Invite 8
3
145 Arroyo (WACC) JULIAN GARCIA 11 5-12 Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzan
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson 5
San Ramon Valley Invite
2
152 Arroyo (WACC) DONTE KOUNTZ 12 19-9 Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzan 8
19th Annual Mat Classic 7
Kermit Bankson 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
1
170 Arroyo (WACC) CESAR AGUILAR 10 4-2 ALT-1
182 Arroyo (WACC) MARCOS LIRA 11 4-2 ALT-1
195 Arroyo (WACC) ARAMIS NUNO 11 9-7 Bay Area 57
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
MSJ Invitational
3
220 Arroyo (WACC) CHRIS-MICHAEL VELASQUEZ 12 4-2 Bay Area 57 5
19th Annual Mat Classic 8
Kermit Bankson 8
San Ramon Valley Invite
MSJ Invitational
ALT-1
Arroyo

2019-20 ROSTER

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
113 Arroyo (WACC) ALAN LIN 9 6-11 Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzon
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson
San Ramon Valley Invite
2
132 Arroyo (WACC) CHRISTOPHER YALUNG 12 19-10 Bay Area 57 5
Lou Bronzan
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite
1
138 Arroyo (WACC) JAIDEN FABROS 11 19-10 Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzan
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson Invite 7
San Ramon Valley Invite 8
3
145 Arroyo (WACC) JULIAN GARCIA 11 5-12 Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzan
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson 5
San Ramon Valley Invite
2
152 Arroyo (WACC) DONTE KOUNTZ 12 19-9 Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzan 8
19th Annual Mat Classic 7
Kermit Bankson 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
1
170 Arroyo (WACC) CESAR AGUILAR 10 4-2 ALT-1
182 Arroyo (WACC) MARCOS LIRA 11 4-2 ALT-1
195 Arroyo (WACC) ARAMIS NUNO 11 9-7 Bay Area 57
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
MSJ Invitational
3
220 Arroyo (WACC) CHRIS-MICHAEL VELASQUEZ 12 4-2 Bay Area 57 5
19th Annual Mat Classic 8
Kermit Bankson 8
San Ramon Valley Invite
MSJ Invitational
ALT-1