North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
Castro Valley
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020LEAGUE
NCS STATE
106 Castro Valley (WACC) DAVID TANG 9 21-10 Bay Area Invite 6
Xmas Classic 1
Puma 7
1
113 Castro Valley (WACC) ARJUN GILL 11 15-13 3
120
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) KYLE JEONG 10 33-10 Bay Area 57 2
Jim Root Classic 1
Midcals 8
Mission San Jose 4
1
126 Castro Valley (WACC) JONAS WONG 11 15-11 ALT-1
132 Castro Valley (WACC) DEAN NGUYEN 12 4-4 3
138
(8)
Castro Valley (WACC) DYLAN VANERWEGEN 12 26-9 Bay Area 57 2
Xmas Classic 1
Puma 3
1
145
(2)
Castro Valley (WACC) KRISTOPHER DARRIN 12 18-7 Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 6
ALT-1 4
(152)
152 Castro Valley (WACC) DYLAN IRBY 9 2-1 3
160
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) LOGAN RAMIREZ 12 26-9 Bay Area 2
Midcals 8
Puma Classic 2
1
170
(2)
Castro Valley (WACC) ISAAC MORRIS 12 19-3 Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 2
1 2
(170)
182 Castro Valley (WACC) JACK CLARKE 10 28-7 Bay Area Invite 2
Jim Root Classic 2
Puma 3
1
Castro Valley

2019-20 ROSTER

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE 2019
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106 Castro Valley (WACC) DAVID TANG 9 21-10 Bay Area Invite 6
Xmas Classic 1
Puma 7
1
113 Castro Valley (WACC) ARJUN GILL 11 15-13 3
120
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) KYLE JEONG 10 33-10 Bay Area 57 2
Jim Root Classic 1
Midcals 8
Mission San Jose 4
1
126 Castro Valley (WACC) JONAS WONG 11 15-11 ALT-1
132 Castro Valley (WACC) DEAN NGUYEN 12 4-4 3
138
(8)
Castro Valley (WACC) DYLAN VANERWEGEN 12 26-9 Bay Area 57 2
Xmas Classic 1
Puma 3
1
145
(2)
Castro Valley (WACC) KRISTOPHER DARRIN 12 18-7 Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 6
ALT-1 4
(152)
152 Castro Valley (WACC) DYLAN IRBY 9 2-1 3
160
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) LOGAN RAMIREZ 12 26-9 Bay Area 2
Midcals 8
Puma Classic 2
1
170
(2)
Castro Valley (WACC) ISAAC MORRIS 12 19-3 Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 2
1 2
(170)
182 Castro Valley (WACC) JACK CLARKE 10 28-7 Bay Area Invite 2
Jim Root Classic 2
Puma 3
1