North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017
Castro Valley
WEIGHT
(seed)
SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
113 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Dylan Vannerwegan 9 6-4 Devil's Triangle VAR 3
120
(5)
1 Castro Valley (WACC) Steven Decker 12 30-10 Bay Area 2
Mat Classic 2
Puma 6
Freedom Duals 1
Julien SR w fall
Sanchez NG L fall
Vergara SL L 2X by dec.
Christianson (UKIAH) W Dec
Bonitz (AMA) W
126 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Rj Maes 10 17-4 Puma 3
Utne Clayton Valley L dec.
Greene MC L dec.


132 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Kristopher Darrin 9 28-17 Bay Area 5
Bill Martell 5
Puma 7
138 3 Castro Valley (WACC) Ryan Ramirez 12 19-14
145 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Max Plotzeneder 10 29-10 Bay Area 5
Mat Classic 5
Uzii-Orkishck (LAS LOMAS) 2W by dec. 1L by dec.
Vega L dec. 3-8
Guye (GRANADA) L fall


152 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Charles Alejo 11 24-12 Bay Area 2
Bill Martell 1
Mat Classic 6
Puma 8
160
(8)
1 Castro Valley (WACC) Alex Sousa 11 31-11 Bay Area 2
Tim Brown 8
Puma 4
Zanerini (Lib) w dec.
Kilner (GRA) L Dec. 3-8
Gouduchhi (FH) L 9-2
Peterson (Liv) L 2X
Burch (Herr) L Dec.
170 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Tyler Henderson 12 2-16
182 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Andrew Kohl 10 14-8
195 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Nizam Khwaja 12 22-17
220 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Ben Morales 10 12-12
Castro Valley

WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PL SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENTS
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016
NCS STATE
113 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Dylan Vannerwegan 9 6-4 Devil's Triangle VAR 3
120
(5)
1 Castro Valley (WACC) Steven Decker 12 30-10 Bay Area 2
Mat Classic 2
Puma 6
Freedom Duals 1
Julien SR w fall
Sanchez NG L fall
Vergara SL L 2X by dec.
Christianson (UKIAH) W Dec
Bonitz (AMA) W
126 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Rj Maes 10 17-4 Puma 3
Utne Clayton Valley L dec.
Greene MC L dec.


132 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Kristopher Darrin 9 28-17 Bay Area 5
Bill Martell 5
Puma 7
138 3 Castro Valley (WACC) Ryan Ramirez 12 19-14
145 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Max Plotzeneder 10 29-10 Bay Area 5
Mat Classic 5
Uzii-Orkishck (LAS LOMAS) 2W by dec. 1L by dec.
Vega L dec. 3-8
Guye (GRANADA) L fall


152 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Charles Alejo 11 24-12 Bay Area 2
Bill Martell 1
Mat Classic 6
Puma 8
160
(8)
1 Castro Valley (WACC) Alex Sousa 11 31-11 Bay Area 2
Tim Brown 8
Puma 4
Zanerini (Lib) w dec.
Kilner (GRA) L Dec. 3-8
Gouduchhi (FH) L 9-2
Peterson (Liv) L 2X
Burch (Herr) L Dec.
170 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Tyler Henderson 12 2-16
182 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Andrew Kohl 10 14-8
195 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Nizam Khwaja 12 22-17
220 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Ben Morales 10 12-12