North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017

ALL WRESTLERS

(633)

WT
(seed)
LEAGUE PL SCHOOL FIRST LAST YR W L SEC Pl ST Pl TOURNAMENT PLACES HEAD 2 HEAD
106
(3)
1 College Park (DAL) Gus Petruske 10 24 7 2 freedom duals 2
clayton valley 1
coast classic 4
joe rios 1
mission san jose 3
garcia(jl) w 5-4
vuong (snlean) W-pin
santos(american) L 9-8
unpingco (frdm) L 14-2
miller (dgrtyv) w-pin
106
(2)
1 American (MVAL) Evan Santos 12 25 2 3 Iron Man 1
Curt Mettler 3
Lou Bronzan 1
Cupertino 2
Encalada, Fairfield 1
petruske(Col prk) w
Gregorson(Lib) w


106
(4)
1 Lower Lake (CMC) Blake Fredrickson 10 35 3 5 lou bronzen 2
mat classic 1
tim brown 1
mid cal
106
(1)
1 Freedom (BVAL) Dakota Unpingco 10 29 7 7 Zinkin Classic 5
Tim Brown 3
Mid-Cal's 6
Mission San Jose 2
Petruske (CP) W 12-0 @ Freedom Duals
Stanley (Ukiah) W 8-0


106
(5)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Riley Hilt 9 21 6 Rumble for the Rig 2
Curt Mettler 4
Manahan(JL) W
Greggerson(Liberty) W(4-2)
Garcia(JL) W(6-2)
Miller(DV) W Fall

106
(6)
2 James Logan (MVAL) Devin Garcia 10 29 11 Newbury Park 2
Curt Mettler 2
Zinkin Classic 8
Dawn 2 Dusk 1
Santos (American) W 6-5 L pin
Hilt (DLS) L 6-2
Gregorson (Liberty) W11-4
Petrusky(CP) L5-4

106
(7)
2 Liberty (BVAL) Cole Gregerson 10 25 15 Calif. Coast Classic 5
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Joe Rios Memorial 4
King of the Mat 6
MSJ Invitational 8
Hilt-DLS L
Santos-AM L
Garcia-Log L
Miller-DV W

106
(8)
1 San Leandro (WACC) Austin Vuong 11 24 7 Bay Area 2
California Coast Classic 7
Thomas (CV) W 3-2
Unpingco (Free) L 13-0, Fall
Colin Miller (DV) W 8-4
Petruski (CP) L Fall
Ruffinelli (LL) W 8-2
106
(9)
2 Las Lomas (DAL) Jake Gaitan 10 13 10 Curt Mettler Invitational 7
Puma Classic 5
Miller (Dougherty Valley) W 7-5
Santos (American) L Fall
Stanley (Ukiah) W Fall
Crawford (Mission San Jose) W Fall
Petruskie (College Park) L Fall
106 2 Willits (CMC) Carson Miler 9 26 16
106 2 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Colin Miler 12 25 10 Bay Area 3
Bianchini Memorial 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
Kermit Banson Invite 5
Puma Classic 5
Stockton (Monte Vista) Fall W
Cole (Cal) Fall W
Montesinos Fall W


106 1 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Jose Sanchez 9 24 7 Bill Martell 7
Mat Classic 7
Puma 6
Tamayo(Win) W(4-0)


106 1 Redwood (MCAL) Will Jackson 11 24 15 CV Inv. 3
D2d 2
N. Marchetti (FREE) L Fall
D. Garcia (JL) L Tech
C. Gregerson (LIB) L Fall (0-2)
Fredrickson (Low. Lake) L Fall
E. De La Torre (GRA) W Fall
106 3 Heritage (BVAL) Aj Mejia 10 21 4 Albany 2
Lorenzo (BEN) W
Marcheti (Freedom) W 10-0


106 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Valin Davis 9 20 14 Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Lewis-Hoopa W/Fall


106 1 CSD (BAC) Cruz Ascencio 10 19 4
106 1 Healdsburg (SCL) Marco Montanez 10 17 5 Windsor KOM 7
Ukiah Redwood Classic 3
Preston Bagan (Analy) WMD 9-1, WFall, L2-5
Valin Davis (Eureka) W7-5
Carson Miler (Willits) WFall
Cruz Ascencio (CSD) WMD12-3
Colin MIller (DV) L MD 0-11
106 2 Analy (SCL) Preston Bagan 10 17 9 Green and Gold 2
American Canyon Classic 2
King of the Mat 8
Redwood Empire 1
M. Montenez/Healdsburg W 5-2


106 3 Granada (EBAL) Ethan De la torre 10 17 12 Puma 7
106 ALT-2 Monte Vista (EBAL) Steven Stockton 11 16 14 Bay Area Invite 6
Bill Martell 4
Lou Bronzan
San Ramon Invite 3
Albany 3
Thomas (CastroValley) L Fall
Haastrup (San Ramon) Won 1, Lost 3
Wallin (California) W (twice by fall)
Jackson(Redwood) W Fall
Costas (Albany) W Fall
106 ALT-1 Washington (MVAL) Maaz Adil 9 15 7 Clayton Valley Invitational 6
106 5 Amador Valley (EBAL) Kurt Mirador 9 14 7 Healdsburg 2
Cupertino 6
106 4 Berean Christian (DAL) Ryan Mccormick 9 14 16 DAL Championships 4
106 ALT-2 Casa Grande (NBL) Julian Majano 12 14 5
106 2 Del Norte (HDNL) Cruz Cerros 9 11 13
106 ALT-1 Dublin (EBAL) Dylan Pilger 9 10 14 Bill Martell 8
Clayton Valley 3
Pittsburg 4
106 1 Hoopa (HDNL) Bronsen Lewis 9 9 11 McKinleyville Classic 3
FtBragg 2
Clear Lake
North Coast Classic 3
Puma Classic
v davis w/3-2


106 2 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Mason Ball 9 9 14 Jackson (Red) L fall


106 ALT-1 Tamalpais (MCAL) Cristian Tamblyn 9 9 11
106 2 Windsor (NBL) Brennan Tamayo 11 7 8 San Marin 6
106 1 Albany (TCAL) Gabe Costes 9 7 5
106 4 Livermore (EBAL) Ethan Montesinos 10 7 11 Mat Classic 8
Navarro (Clayton Valley) W TF 17-1
Blake Dillingham (Monte Vista) W/fall


106 2 Mt. Eden (WACC) Erik Malagon 9 7 12 Devil's Triangle 1
Snowden 5
106 3 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Antonio Mancilla 9 7 5
106 3 Clayton Valley (DAL) Gabe Navarro 9 6 7 Clayton Valley 5
106 5 Concord (DAL) Steven Reynolds 10 6 5
106 ALT-1 Ukiah (NBL) Tyler Ingram 9 5 4 Fort Bragg 2
Clear Lake 1
106 3 Arroyo (WACC) Maxwell Johnson 9 5 1
106 3 Novato (MCAL) Emanuel Mazariegos 9 3 3
106 3 Middletown (CMC) Joziah Pyzer 9 2 15
106 3 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Jonathan Pan 9 0 0
106 ALT-1 Deer Valley (BVAL) Ronald Jackson 9 0 0
113
(3)
1 San Leandro (WACC) Jake Vergara 12 28 6 2
113
(4)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Jake Lilienstein 12 19 4 3 Armijo 1
MSJ 4
The Clash 4
Feleciano(JL) W Fall
Vergera(SL) L 4-2 OT
Bagan L 7-0
Martinez(Liberty) W 10-2
Philips(FH) W Fall
113
(1)
1 Analy (SCL) Trevor Bagan 11 29 5 4 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Green and Gold 1
King of the Mat 1
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose 3
Lilingston/DLS W 7-0
B.Paulson/Clovis L 0-1


113
(6)
2 Foothill (EBAL) Justin Phillips 12 12 5 6 Clayton Valley 3
Snowden 2
Chase Aulabaugh (Corning) L Fall
Rylan Matheson (GHS) W 10-2
Dylan Dyliacco (AVHS) W 12-1


113
(5)
2 Healdsburg (SCL) Dominic Montanez 12 17 6 7 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 4
Windsor KOM 3
Stanley (Ukiah) W 9-3
Ignatov (Liberty) W7-3
Bagan (Analy) L 0-3,L 1-6
Paulson (Clovis) L Fall
Sutton (Northgate) W Fall
113
(8)
2 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Michael Crawford 11 19 9 8 MSJ 5
Mat Classic 3
113
(2)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Jeremiah Uribe 12 24 10 Newbury Park 2
Curt Mettler 1
Zinkin Classic 7
Vergara W 6-5
Martinez(Liberty) W4-0
Vargas (Heritage) W13-0
Lance (Heritage) L6-3

113
(7)
1 Ukiah (NBL) Ashton Stanley 10 32 12 Joe Rios 7
Tim Brown 5
Puma Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Montenez(Healdsburg) L 3-9
Upingco(Freedom) L 0-7
Began(Anley) L 1-6
Leteritz(Eureka) W Fall
Rogers(Maria Carrillo) W Fall @120
113
(9)
3 Livermore (EBAL) Anthony Barbalinardo 11 22 7 Green and Gold 1
Kermit Bankson 3
Puma 7
Mission San Jose 6
Dyliacco (Amador) W/fall x2
Behera (Dublin) W/MD 15-5
Ruffinelli (Las Lomas) W- MD11-1, dec 5-3
Solomon (Monte Vista) W-TF 20-4
Sanchez (Deer Valley) W- Dec 7-0
113 1 Eureka (HDNL) Andrew Leiteritz 11 32 10 Battle of the Border 2
Grants Pass 3
Nor Cal Beast 4
Sutter Lions Invite 3
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Stanley-UK L-Fall


113 2 Liberty (BVAL) Cade Martinez 10 24 13 Lou Bronzan Invite 4
Dawn 2 Dusk 1
Vegara-SL L
Lilinstein-DLS L
Montanez-Heald L
Bagan-Ana L
Feliciano-Log L
113 1 Point Arena (CMC) Griffin Barry 12 24 6
113 3 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Brandon Moriguchi 10 24 18 Dawn to Dusk 5
113 1 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Dylan Wilson 10 22 10 Green and Gold 8
Snowden Memorial 4
Healdsburg Duals 3
Reyes (Pitt) W 5-3
Maners ( S Rosa) W Maj Dec 15-4
Maldonado (S Raf) W Maj Dec 12-3
Perez (Willits) W Fall 0:58
Shattuck (Pet) W fall
113 ALT-1 Willits (CMC) Ethan Ferguson 9 21 21
113 5 Granada (EBAL) Rylan Matheson 9 20 15 Asics So Cal
Mid Cals
MSJ
Dyliacco (AMAV) W Dec
Vannerwegen (CV) W Dec
Serrano (CAM) W Dec


113 2 Fortuna (HDNL) Damon Eggel 11 20 10 Battle of the Border 4
McKinnleyville 3
NorCal 4
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Classic 6
113 3 Heritage (BVAL) Joey Garcia 12 20 19 Bay Area 4
Mat Classic 5
Jim Root Classic 3
Matheson(GRA) W
Moriguchi(NM) W


113 4 Amador Valley (EBAL) Devon Dyliacco 11 19 17 GrGold 2
Healdsb 2
113 2 Lower Lake (CMC) Tristan Day 9 19 13
113 ALT-1 Freedom (BVAL) Nolan Marchetti 10 18 10 Bay Area 5
Lou Bronzan 8
Pittsburg 2
Garcia (Her) W Fall


113 1 Las Lomas (DAL) Marco Ruffinelli 10 18 15 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Barbalinardo (Livermore) L 3-5, L 1-11
Sanchez (Heritage) W 5-3
Mattheson(Granada) W 8-4
Sutton (Northgate) W Fall
Ayers (El Molino) W Fall
113 2 San Rafael (MCAL) Deybi Maldonado 11 17 10 Deets-Winslow 2
Chris Snowden 5
Dawn 2 Dusk 6
MCAL 2
113 3 Campolindo (DAL) Keichi Serrano 10 17 10 bill martel 4
mat classic 4
Sr 3
113 ALT-1 College Park (DAL) Anthony Reveatta 12 16 11
113 2 Northgate (DAL) Nathan Sutton 11 16 17 Bill Martell Invite 4
113 3 Arcata (HDNL) Kevin Aultman 10 14 10 mckinleyville 2
middletown 2
113 1 Antioch (BVAL) Kenny Lefin 12 14 4 Lou Bronzan 2
Clayton Valley Invite 2
Pirate Invite 1
Barbalindo (Livermore) W
Marchetti (Freedom) W Fall


113 3 Fort Bragg (CMC) Kyle Paoli 10 14 13 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Kroppman Memorial 2
113 ALT-2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Antonio Snachez 11 13 15 Ceres 2
Pittsburg 2
San Ramon 3
113 ALT-1 Washington (MVAL) Jaden Fereira 10 13 14 Clayton Valley Invitational 4
113 ALT-2 Windsor (NBL) Tony Russotti 9 12 5 Liberty 7
Marchetti ( Freedom) Dec 7-0
Dibble (Summerville) MD 11-1
Browning (Del Oro) Fall


113 3 Terra Linda (MCAL) Victor Oliveira 10 12 8 Fabian Carmona (San Marin) W 1 Pin 4:56
Sam Wortzman (TAM) W 1 Pin 0:40


113 1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Joseph Rohrer 12 11 8
113 3 Petaluma (SCL) Charlie Winter 10 10 6 Green and Gold 6
Wolf Pack 2
Dylan Walsh (Drake) W/ 10-8
Joseph Rohrer (St Pats/Vinc) W/12-3
Tyler Self (Amador Valley) L/ Pin
Victor Oliveria (Terra Linda) W/ 7-4
Anthony Rodriguez (Ukiah) L/ Pin
113 5 Alhambra (DAL) Michael Gargaro 10 10 16
113 ALT-1 Redwood (MCAL) Jaden Ramos 9 10 10 D2d 2
R. Feliciano (JL) L Tech
D. Maldonaldo (SR) L 9-7
D. Wilson (DRA) L Fall
C. Seyong (FH-Pl) W 6-4
I. Contois (AV) W Fall
113 3 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Eric Scrivanich 9 9 16
113 2 Lick-Wilmerding (BAC) Patrick Darmawi ishandar 10 8 10 San Ramon Valley Invitational
Dawn 2 Dusk
113 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Zander Casillas 9 8 4
113 ALT-1 Berkeley (WACC) Jonah Steuer 9 7 9
113 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Dylan Vannerwegan 9 6 4 Devil's Triangle VAR 3
113 ALT-1 Dublin (EBAL) Aniket Behera 11 5 7 Pittsburg 3
113 4 Clayton Valley (DAL) Maurizzio Baglieri 9 5 7
113 1 CSD (BAC) Sam Brown 9 4 4
113 3 Arroyo (WACC) Christopher Yalung 9 2 1
113 2 Casa Grande (NBL) Victor Medina 10 2 0
113 ALT-1 South Fork (HDNL) Kaydon Pogue 9 0 17
120
(1)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Patrick Ramirez 12 20 2 1 Rumble for the Rig 1
Reno TOC 5
The Clash 1
120
(3)
1 Las Lomas (DAL) Antonio Margiotta 11 33 4 1 Curt Mettler Invitational 4
California Coast Classic 1
Joe Rios Memorial 2
Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 3
Sanchez (Northgate) W 11-2, W 12-4
Christensen (Ukiah) W 11-2
Sumulong (DeLaSalle) W 1-0


120
(2)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Aaron Perez 11 31 11 Newbury Park 1
Curt Mettler 4
Doc Buchanan 8
Temecula 5
Mission Invitational 3
Fernandez III (Upper Lake) W 11-5
Paulson (Liberty) W13-0


120
(4)
2 Northgate (DAL) Cole Sanchez 9 30 9 Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 3
Puma Classic 4
Decker (Castro Valley) W-Pin
Bonitz (AmVal) W 4-1
Christensen (UKI) W - 5-2
Margiotta (LL) L - 11-2, L 12-4
Renteria (MSJ) W - 7-6
120
(5)
1 Castro Valley (WACC) Steven Decker 12 30 10 Bay Area 2
Mat Classic 2
Puma 6
Freedom Duals 1
Julien SR w fall
Sanchez NG L fall
Vergara SL L 2X by dec.
Christianson (UKIAH) W Dec
Bonitz (AMA) W
120
(6)
1 Heritage (BVAL) Devan Lance 12 28 5 Bay Area 6
Mat Classic 1
Jim Root Classic 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Lo (DUB) W
Perez (CAL) W 7-3
Perez (JL) L


120
(7)
1 Ukiah (NBL) Will Christensen 11 29 13 Green and Gold 1
Puma Classic 7
Redwood Empire Classic 1
Novic(Campolindo) W 7-3 @132
Decker(Castro Valley) L 6-8
Margiotta(SASL) L 2-11
Rogers(Maria Carrillo) W 7-4

120
(8)
2 Dublin (EBAL) Pradeep Arumugam 12 21 9 Bill Martell 2
Clayton Valley 3
Pittsburg 2
Mission San Jose 5
Waskey(cal) W 7-6
Mandeler (SL) W 9-2


120
(9)
2 San Leandro (WACC) Marcus Mandler 10 22 9 Bay Area 4
Bill Martell 3
Lancer Cordova 3
Kermit Bankson 3
Mission San Jose 8
Uribe (JL), W Fall


120 4 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Brandon Julien 12 29 12 Peninsula 3
bay area 1
b. Martel 1
Bronzan 6
Granada 4
Perez w 5-4
Armugum wPin 5:16


120 1 Arcata (HDNL) Nick Borden 11 25 11 mckinleyville 2
middletown 2
del norte 4
Eureka 4
ukiah 5
120 2 Del Norte (HDNL) Skylar Moore 9 25 5 Mckinleyville 1
Nor Cal 3
120 5 Amador Valley (EBAL) Tyler Bonitz 11 22 18 Healdsb 2
Cupertino 5
Armijo 3
120 2 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Lance Renteria 11 19 10 Bay Area 7
Mat Classic 7
Puma Classic 8
120 ALT-1 Granada (EBAL) Jonathan Nguyen 10 18 22 Asics SoCal
MidCals
MSJ
Decker (CV) L Dec 2-5


120 3 College Park (DAL) Daniel Karas 10 18 10
120 3 California (EBAL) Cole Waskey 10 17 12 Jim Root Inv 5
Dawn 2 Dusk 4
Lestoche (Granada) W 4-2
Lestoche (Granada) L Fall
Lin (San Leandro) W 9-7
Jonathan (American) W Fall
Echavarria (Gund) W 10-4
120 1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Vidar Cabrera 10 16 9
120 3 Washington (MVAL) T'che Caver 11 15 12
120 3 Windsor (NBL) Conor Brown 11 14 6 King of the Mat 6
120 ALT-1 American (MVAL) Dominic Jose 11 14 10 Albany 2
120 1 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Aylo Corshen 9 14 12 Snowden Memorial 4
120 2 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Conner Rogers 12 13 8 Bay Area 5
Puma 3
120 ALT-1 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Jacob Apodaca 10 13 12 Bay Area 6
Redwood Empire 3
Will Christiansen (Ukiah) L 10-8


120 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Rodrigo Hernandez 10 12 11
120 1 CSD (BAC) Kal Carpenter 10 11 6
120 3 Tamalpais (MCAL) Tico Orestes-Ferrer 9 10 8
120 3 McKinleyville (HDNL) Trent Padilla 10 10 7
120 1 Lower Lake (CMC) Hugo Salazar 10 9 11
120 4 Campolindo (DAL) Adrian Bautista 9 8 5
120 ALT-1 El Molino (SCL) Wyatt Ayers 10 8 9
120 1 Healdsburg (SCL) Kevin Trebilcock 9 7 11
120 2 San Marin (MCAL) Fabian Carmona 9 7 13
120 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Ean Schiffman 9 7 6
120 3 Kelseyville (CMC) Micheal Beverlin 11 6 10
120 ALT-1 Freedom (BVAL) Damian Rivera 9 6 2
120 2 Liberty (BVAL) Wyatt Yoder 9 5 7
120 5 Miramonte (DAL) Alec Garcia 9 5 10
120 2 Lick-Wilmerding (BAC) Andrew Liu 10 5 8
120 3 Piner (SCL) Ryan Ball 10 4 7
120 3 Mt. Eden (WACC) Keoni Baltazar 11 2 14 Devil's Triangle 4
120 2 Willits (CMC) Owen Sebastion 9 0 0
120 3 Pittsburg (BVAL) Roberto Inriquez 12 0 0
120 ALT-1 Marin Catholic (MCAL) Jake Murphy 9 0 0
126
(1)
1 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Kyle Parco 10 37 4 3 MSJ 2
bay area 1
b. Martel 1
Bronzan 1
Doc Buc 6
Palomino w 10-6
Guerrero w 4-3
Sumulong w12-0


126
(2)
1 Upper Lake (CMC) Jose Fernandez iii 10 31 4 4 Green and Gold 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 1
No Guts, No Glory 1
King of the Mat 2
Puma Classic 1
Perez(JL) L 5-11
White(Acalanes) W 15-0
Paulson(Liberty) W 9-2
Timmins(Wooster) L 6-11
Green(MCarrillo) W 6-0
126
(3)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Manavjot Singh 12 29 11 4 Newbury Park 2
Mission San Jose 3
Seabrooks (DLS) L 3-2
Guerrero (DLS) W 5-3


126
(4)
2 De La Salle (EBAL) Logan Sumulong 10 21 16 6 Curt Mettler 6
Armijo 3
MSJ 4
Margiotta(LL) L 1-0
Harrison(Hoopa) W 16-0
Parco(SRV) L (2x)
Perez(JL) L
Paulson(Liberty) L
126
(5)
1 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Matt Green 12 23 8 Bay Area 5
Mat Classic 7
Sutter Union 3
Puma 3
Ferandez(UL) (0-6)L


126
(6)
1 Del Norte (HDNL) Willie Gensaw 12 25 6 Del Norte 3
Grants Pass 2
Tim Brown
Ukiah 1
Ivan Osoria W 13-1


126
(7)
1 College Park (DAL) Josiah Monjares 10 27 7 freedom duals 1
clayton valley 1
hollister duals 2
joe rios 7
puma classic 3
white (acal) L -16-4
ramacher(dgrtyv) L 9-8
Utline-Clayton Valley w6-2


126
(8)
2 Clayton Valley (DAL) Christian Utne 12 23 9 Bill Martell 2
Granada 1
Clayton Valley 1
Arumugam W 7-2
Maes W 4-2
Parco L


126
(9)
2 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Nick Hernandez 11 20 14 Tim Brown 8
Lou Encalada 4
Redwood Empire 4
Bay Area 7
126 2 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Evan Smith 12 31 8 Newark Rotary Ironman 1
Clayton Valley 2
Bankson - Albany 3
Dawn to Dusk 1
Singh(JL) L-12-2


126 3 Northgate (DAL) Gage Mettler 10 28 13 Bill Martell Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
King of the Mat
Arumagan (Dub) L- 10-7
Paulsen (Lib) L-6-5
M. Mandler (San Leandro) W-4-2
Alves (Heritage) W-Pin
Novick (Campo) L-4-3
126 3 California (EBAL) Jonah Perez 11 27 9 Bay Area 54 3
Lou Bronzan 6
Mat Classic 3
Jim Root Inv 5
Kermit Bankson 3
Rosales (GV) W Fall
Pradee (Dublin) W Fall
Shipman (Logan) W Fall
Nguyen (Granada) W 11-4
Julian (SRV) W 4-3
126 ALT-1 Heritage (BVAL) Elijah Sanchez 10 26 9 Jim Root 7
Albany 1
Treat (Amer) W
Stewart (CAL) W
Ruffinelli (LL)


126 4 Amador Valley (EBAL) Gabe Alviar 11 24 10 GrGold 3
Healdsb 1
Armijo 2
Overfeldt 6
Peterson (MV) W
Lestochi (Gra) W


126 2 Willits (CMC) Adrian Brito 12 23 8
126 1 Petaluma (SCL) Connor Pedersen 10 23 9 Green and Gold 4
Mat Classic 5
Wolf Pack 1
King of the Mat
Puma Classic
R. Martindill (Livermore) W/ 6-3
Jose Fernandez (Upper Lake) L/ 16-0
John Nguyen (Granada) W/ 3-0
Jacob Aroduca (Card. Newman) W/ 9-2
RJ Maes (Castro Valley) L/ 6-1
126 5 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Noah Quichocho 11 22 2 Bill Martell Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite
Clayton Valley Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Pirate Invitational 1
Julien (San Ramon) L 3-5 Triple OT
Arumugam (Dublin) W Fall 3:20
Ikegami (Dublin) W 9-0 ; 7-0; 6-0


126 1 Liberty (BVAL) Daniel Canon 9 20 17 Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Dawn 2 Dusk 2
126 2 San Leandro (WACC) Marcelo Mandler 11 19 12
126 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Rj Maes 10 17 4 Puma 3
Utne Clayton Valley L dec.
Greene MC L dec.


126 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Jared Childs 10 17 15 Battle of the Border 2
126 3 Ukiah (NBL) Dylan Pullins 9 16 9 Holiday Bash 1
Gordan Hay 4
Clear Lake 1
Redwood Empire Classic 3
126 ALT-1 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Paine Garrett 10 16 10
126 2 Arcata (HDNL) Jeremiah Ownbey 11 15 8 Eureka 4
ukiah 6
126 3 Freedom (BVAL) Avery Waddell 12 15 9 Bay Area 5
Pittsburg 2
126 5 Dublin (EBAL) Dan Ikegami 10 15 12 Bill Martell 2
Clayton Valley 2
Pittsburg 3
126 1 Justin Sienna (MCAL) Wriley Sedgwick-robles 11 15 0
126 3 Fortuna (HDNL) Andrew Hansen 9 14 15
126 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Macklyn Liss 10 12 9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
126 1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Fransisco Gamboa 10 11 6
126 2 Antioch (BVAL) Ben Elias 11 11 5 Clayton Invite 3
Pirate Invite 3
126 3 Analy (SCL) Jimmy Carreras 10 10 14 American Canyon Classic 4
126 ALT-1 Granada (EBAL) Majed Moussalli 10 10 6 Mat Classic 7
Serrano (CAM) W Dec


126 4 Las Lomas (DAL) Sam Menar 12 9 11 San Ramon Valley Invitational 5
Puma Classic 8
Mettler (Northgate) L Fall, L 2-8
Revetta(College Park) W Pin
Pergakis(Alhambra) L (Fall)


126 3 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Logan Childers 10 8 12
126 3 Lower Lake (CMC) Brandon Law 10 8 7
126 2 Marin Catholic (MCAL) Nick Beecher 10 8 8
126 ALT-1 Redwood (MCAL) Freddy Cerpas 11 8 4 S. Gelini (TL) W Fall
T. Lopez (JS) W Fall
F. Carmona (SM) W Fall
A. Felix (NOV) W Fall
C. McNamara (TAM) W Fall
126 ALT-1 American (MVAL) Connor Mcloy 9 7 7 Albany 8
126 1 Stuart Hall (BAC) Quinn Rodriguez 10 5 10
126 ALT-1 Healdsburg (SCL) Alexis Garcia 10 5 10
126 3 Novato (MCAL) Jessan Maldonado 10 3 3
126 3 Berkeley (WACC) Malachi Stevenson 9 2 1
126 ALT-1 Arroyo (WACC) Donte Kountz jr 9 1 1
126 2 Albany (TCAL) Joel Suk 9 0 3
126 ALT-2 Pittsburg (BVAL) Kiante Brown 11 0 0
132
(1)
1 Freedom (BVAL) Mason Hartshorn 12 25 9 1 Bay Area 2
Zinkin Classic 6
Tim Brown 2
Mid-Cal's 7
Lance (Heritage) W Fall
Mandler (SL) W 22-8
Escamilla (UK) W 17-3
Napoles (Lib) W 4-1
Bato (Pitt) W 4-1
132
(4)
1 Acalanes (DAL) Tai White 12 30 12 3 Green & Gold 2
Zinkin Classic 7
Lou Bronzan 4
King of the Mat 7
Mission SJ 6
132
(2)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Dwayne Guerrero 10 24 13 4 Rumble for the Rig 3
Curt Mettler 5
LEI 2
MSJ 4
Monjares(CP) W Fall
White(Acalanes) W11-4
Singh(JL) L 5-3OT
Cannon(Liberty) W13-1
Macias (DUB) W 8-2
132
(6)
ALT-1 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Jake Butler 12 17 2 5 Bay Area 1
Healdsburg Duals 1
Lou Encalada 1
132
(3)
2 Liberty (BVAL) Nate Paulson 10 25 7 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Calif. Coast Classic 3
Joe Rios Memorial 3
King of the Mat 3
Parco-SR L
Fernandez-UL L
Sumalong-DLS W


132
(5)
2 Dublin (EBAL) Misa Macias 11 22 9 Granada 3
Clayton Valley 5
Pittsburg 1
Jake Butler Cardinal Newman W 19-7 then he defaulted
Tai White Acalanes L 6-3
Tyler Kline Amador Valley L 3-1
Dwayne Guerrero L 8-2
Justice Besser California W 7-5
132
(7)
1 Fortuna (HDNL) Ivan Osorio 12 28 6 Battle of the Border 2
McKinnleyville 1
NorCal 3
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Classic 3
Gensaw Win 6-5
Gensaw Win pin
Gensaw Loss


132
(8)
1 Willits (CMC) Tyler Vesey 12 33 8 McKinleyville 2
Liberty 4
Dennis Jenson 1
132 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Kristopher Darrin 9 28 17 Bay Area 5
Bill Martell 5
Puma 7
132 3 Amador Valley (EBAL) Lucas Sira 11 26 15 GrGold 5
Healdsb 2
Cupertino 5
Armijo 1
Peterson (MV) W


132 2 Eureka (HDNL) Ali Lee 11 22 14 North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
132 4 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Juaquin Acuna 11 22 15 Bill Martell
Clayton Valley 6
Snowden Memorial
Pirate Invitational 3
MSJ Invitational
132 2 Santa Rosa (NBL) Prabin Thapa 12 21 14 Green & Gold 2
Devil's Triangle 2
Armijo Invitational 3
Snowden Memorial 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Darrin (Castro Valley) W by fall
Reynolds (Petaluma) W by fall
Carmona (San Marin) W 7-6
Ali Lee (Eureka) W 7-6

132 1 Healdsburg (SCL) Aj Vasquez 11 21 13 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 8
Windsor KOM 7
Maria Carrillo Puma 6
Jorge Ramirez (Pittsburg) W 4-3
Evyn Kaeser (Ukiah) W Fall
Alex Garcia (Kelseyvillle) L 2-5
Andrew Beatty (Sonoma) W Fall
Jack Reynolds (Petaluma) W3-1
132 2 Northgate (DAL) Cormick Hamilton 11 19 10 San Ramon Valley Invite 1
132 1 James Logan (MVAL) Shivam Simran 12 19 13
132 1 Windsor (NBL) Brennan Brown 10 18 7 San Marin 5
Prabin Thapa (Santa Rosa) W 2 x's


132 2 Arroyo (WACC) Gabriel Smith 11 16 14 King of Mat 7
132 2 Lower Lake (CMC) Kyle Lynn 10 15 14
132 ALT-1 San Leandro (WACC) Johnny Lin 11 15 10
132 ALT-1 Heritage (BVAL) Jacob Alves 10 15 9 Mat Classic 5
Jim Root 4
Green (MC) W
Pergokis (ALH) W
Waskey (CAL) W


132 ALT-1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Julio Castillo 10 14 11
132 3 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Andrew Beatty 10 14 9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
132 5 Alhambra (DAL) Damion Pergakis 10 14 13 bill martell 7th
132 ALT-1 Del Norte (HDNL) Demitry Mullen 11 14 12
132 3 Mt. Eden (WACC) Darren Kumar 11 14 14 Devil's Triangle 1
Snowden 2
132 1 Redwood (MCAL) Brandon Trahms 11 14 12 D2d 5
R. Silva (AL) W Fall
T. Frank (DRA) W 7-0
J. Acuna (Mt. Diablo) L 16-9
J. Carreras (Analy) W Fall
P. Garret (Ran. Cot.) L Fall
132 2 Petaluma (SCL) Jack Reynolds 12 12 8 Green and Gold 4
Mat Classic
King of the Mat
Puma Classic
Josh Pesso (Livermore) W/ 8-2
Prabin Thapa (Santa Rosa) L/ Pin
Lucas Sira (Amador Valley) W/ Pin
Lucas Sira (Amador Valley) L/Pin
Lestochi (Granda) W/ 1-0
132 2 American (MVAL) Jonathan Ng 11 12 12
132 3 Middletown (CMC) Anthony Kelly 10 12 12
132 2 De Anza (TCAL) Joseph Quintana 12 12 6 MSJ
132 ALT-1 Irvington (MVAL) Joseph Flannery 11 10 7
132 2 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Toren Frank 9 10 8
132 ALT-1 El Molino (SCL) Nathan Wheeler 9 9 16
132 3 Hoopa (HDNL) Infallible Asenbaur 10 9 6 McKinleyville Classic 5
FtBragg 2
Clear Lake 1
North Coast Classic 6
132 4 Livermore (EBAL) Josh Peeso 12 9 17 Green and Gold 6
Garcia (JFK) W fall
McGuire (Casa Grande) W fall
Warren (San Ramon) W fall
Hamilton (Northgate) W Dec 9-4
Waskey (Cal) W dec7-6
132 3 Terra Linda (MCAL) Robin Oxlaj 9 8 Luis Carmonona (San Marin) W 1 Pin 1:18


132 3 Casa Grande (NBL) Dominic Green 11 9 13
132 5 Granada (EBAL) Jordan Bets 9 9 13 Puma 7
Sira (AMAV) W PIN
Peeso (LIV) W PIN


132 ALT-1 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) William Warren 11 7 8
132 3 Las Lomas (DAL) Iaroslav Titov 12 6 4 Monjares(College Park) L Fall


132 ALT-2 Ukiah (NBL) Robert Robles 10 6 10
132 1 Stuart Hall (BAC) Darius Ghorbani 10 5 12
132 3 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Jared Pinque 11 5 10
132 2 Lick-Wilmerding (BAC) Nameer Hirschkind 10 4 9
132 1 Albany (TCAL) Justin Wu 11 3 3
132 ALT-1 Marin Catholic (MCAL) Mike Dolan 10 0 0
132 3 Pittsburg (BVAL) Jorge Ramirez 11 0 0
132 ALT-2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Sammy Soza 9 0 0
138
(1)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Adrian Gomez 12 15 1 2 LEI 4
Napoles(Liberty) W 5-0
Gueye(Granada) W 11-0, W 15-0
Chan (DUB) W Fall


138
(2)
1 Las Lomas (DAL) Nicholas Bossert 11 28 8 5 San Ramon Valley Invitational 1
Puma Classic 2
Curt Mettler 5
Miranda (Redwood) W 11-1
Chan(Dublin) W 3-2
Kline(AmadorValley) W 3-1
Garcia(Alhambra) W 10-1
Madaus (Miramonte) W 6-1, W 14-0
138
(3)
1 Stuart Hall (BAC) Alex Mcdonald 12 25 3 5 Green and Gold 1
Mat Classic 2
Clayton Valley Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
MSJ Invitational
Pruis (Heritage) W
A. Early (Freedom) W
Koji (Dublin) W
Cox (SRV) W
Miranda (redwood) W - pin
138
(5)
ALT-1 Amador Valley (EBAL) Tyler Kline 12 34 8 6 Puma 4
Healdsb 2
Cupertino 2
Armijo 3
Overfeldt 5
Macias (Dublin) W
Gueye (Gra) W
Madeiros (Fortuna) W


138 ALT-2 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Max Ramacher 12 22 8 7 Lou Bronzan 7
Bianchini Memorial 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
Kermit Banson Invite 2
Smith(NM) W 9-7
Monjaris (CP) W 9-7
Peterson (MV) W 6-0


138
(4)
ALT-1 Liberty (BVAL) Sergio Napoles 12 29 12 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Calif. Coast Classic 3
Joe Rios Memorial 8
King of the Mat 4
Gomez-DLS L
Hartshorn-Fre L
Kline-AV W
Pruis-Her W

138
(6)
1 Kelseyville (CMC) Alex Garcia 10 25 9 Puma 3
Redwood Empire 2
Nor Cal Beast 3
Lou Bornzen
Tim Brown
Tyler Kline AV W Fall
Vasquez HLD W 5-1
Bruno CN W Tech
Briggs Her L fall

138
(7)
1 Freedom (BVAL) Anthony Early 12 25 9 Bay Area 2
Ross (Aca) W Fall
Pruis (Her) W 3-2
Briggs (Her) W Fall


138
(8)
2 Dublin (EBAL) Koji Chan 12 28 5 Bay Area 1
Bill Martel 1
Mat Classic 3
Clayton Valley 2
Pittsburg 1
Nick Bossert Las Lomas L 3-2
Cody Pruis Heritage W 5-3
Jacob Coppa Clayton Valley W 10-4/ W 12-9
Max Ramacher W 7-6

138
(9)
3 Granada (EBAL) Ahmet Gueye 12 30 14 Asics SoCal 8
Mat Classic 3
King of the Mat 7
Silva (WIND) W Dec
Kline (AMA) L 4-1
Gomez (DLS) L Major, L Tech
Peterson (MV) W Dec, W MD

138 2 Eureka (HDNL) Will Dilling 12 32 12 Curt Mettler Invite 7
Grants Pass 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 2
McLoy-American L 5-7
Vessey-Willits L 9-14
Silva-Win L/Fall


138 2 Heritage (BVAL) Cody Pruis 10 27 7 Bay Area 2
Lou Bronzan 6
Mat Classic 3
Jim Root Classic 2
Brown (Freedom) W
Bruno (CN) W
Raizes (CAL) W
Monela (JL) W
Early (Freedom) L 3-1
138 2 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Harry Bruno 11 25 10 Bay Area 3
Healdsburg Duals 2
Redwood Empire 3
Tyler Vessey (Willits) W fall
Trent Silva (Windsor) W 8-5

Trent Silva (Windsor) L 11-3
138 1 Petaluma (SCL) Colton Prieto 10 25 7 Green and Gold 3
Mat Classic
Wolf Pack 1
King of the Mat
Pittsburg 2
Miranda (Redwood) W/ pin
Michael Liu (Stuart Hall) W/12-4
Adam Medieros (Fortuna) W/Pin
Winslow (Alhambrah) W/ 5-4
Jason Brown (Freedom) W/pin
138 4 Monte Vista (EBAL) Matthew Peterson 12 24 16 Bay Area Invite 7
Bill Martell 4
San Ramon Invite 5
Albany 2
Mission San Jose
Xing (Albany) W Tech (twice)
Caizes (Cal) W last match 4-2
Beatty (Sonoma Valley) W 12-8
Feustal (Freedom) W twice
Azimy (American) W Fall
138 2 Miramonte (DAL) Owen Madaus 11 23 13
138 1 Redwood (MCAL) Samuel Miranda 12 22 8 CV Inv. 3
D2d 1
A. McDonald (St. Hall) L Fall
N. Bossert (LL) L 11-1
J. Ayad (CAL) W Tech
D. Feustel (FREE) W 10-3
D. Green (CASA) W Tech
138 1 Fortuna (HDNL) Joey Pontes 10 21 9 Healdsburg Duals 1
McKinnleyville 3
NorCal 6
North Coast Classic 4
Dilling (EUR) W 12-6


138 1 Windsor (NBL) Trent Silva 9 19 9 San Marin 2
King of the Mat 8
Bruno ( Cardinal Newman) MD 11-2
Panero ( Escalon) Dec 6-4
Dilling (Eureka) Fall


138 3 Castro Valley (WACC) Ryan Ramirez 12 19 14
138 3 Acalanes (DAL) Ben Ross 11 19 11 Bill Martell 1
138 3 Pittsburg (BVAL) Michael Tumbaga 11 18 14 Clayton Valley 5
Snowden Memorial 5
Red Devil Inv 1
138 1 Arroyo (WACC) Cuauhtemoc Ramriez 11 16 12 King of Mat 7
138 4 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Elijah Blake 12 16 14 Clayton Valley 7
MSJ Invitational
138 ALT-1 San Leandro (WACC) Fidel Campos 11 15 10
138 1 James Logan (MVAL) Alex Monela 9 14 11
138 1 Albany (TCAL) Albert Xing 10 13 6 Berkeley 1
Bronzan
Dawn 2 Dusk 2
Bankson Inv. 4
138 2 Elsie Allen (SCL) Alan Aguirre 11 13 10 Deets Winslow Invitational 2
138 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Gabriel Jasso 12 13 18
138 2 American (MVAL) Azim Azimy 12 13 10 Cupertino 8
138 3 McKinleyville (HDNL) Sean Weiman 12 13 12
138 2 Lower Lake (CMC) Adam Deleon 10 12 17
138 3 Terra Linda (MCAL) Nataani Cleveland 10 11 5
138 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Hank Schoeninigh 9 10 8
138 2 Tamalpais (MCAL) Rezin Harris 11 10 9
138 3 Ukiah (NBL) Adrian Alvarez 9 9 20 Holiday Bash 4
Gordan Hay 4
138 ALT-1 Casa Grande (NBL) Aaron Krupinski 10 9 9
138 ALT-1 Del Norte (HDNL) Nolan Ridgley 9 8 10
138 3 Healdsburg (SCL) Sam Williams 12 6 6
138 5 Livermore (EBAL) Coben Turk 11 5 7 Green and Gold 8
Brooks (Maria Carrillo) W fall


138 3 Clear Lake (CMC) Ozod Ermatov 12 5 7 Dennis Jensen 5
138 3 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Kang min Kim 10 4 14
138 5 Concord (DAL) Will Cusenza 12 4 10
138 2 Hercules (TCAL) Nick Chang 12 4 8
138 ALT-1 Alhambra (DAL) Ryan Silva 9 1 6
138 2 Berkeley (WACC) Sam Holtman 11 1 9
138 2 Athenian (BAC) Tuan Tran 12 0 0
138 ALT-1 Willits (CMC) Dominic Bertolino 9 0 0
145
(1)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Peyton Omania 11 33 4 1 5 Rumble for the Rig 1
Curt Mettler 1
Reno TOC 2
Doc B 2
MSJ 1
145
(4)
1 Liberty (BVAL) Cisco Vega 12 12 5 3 King of the Mat 2
Dawn 2 Dusk 1
Omania-DLS L
Ridge-Aca L
Briggs-Her L


145
(3)
1 Windsor (NBL) Luke Au-Yeung 12 25 7 4 Liberty 5
Coast Classic 2
Tim Brown 5
Woo (Pioneer) L 4-3
Ridge ( Acalanes) L 6-5
Briggs ( Heritage) W - MD 8-0
Curry ( Pleasant Grove) W Dec 6-2
Zaragoza (Palma) W Dec 4-2
145
(7)
3 Pittsburg (BVAL) Jerric Bato 12 25 7 4 Lou Bronzan 4
Healdsburg 1
Snowden Memorial 3
Pirate Inv 1
145
(5)
1 Hoopa (HDNL) Skylar Mcknight 12 20 4 6 McKinleyville Classic 1
FtBragg 1
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose Invitational 6
Payton Omania L/fall
Temuujin Ulzi-orshikh w/fall

JarricBato w/fall
145
(2)
1 Acalanes (DAL) Jeremy Ridge 11 42 6 Green & Gold 1
Zinkin Classic 4
Lou Bronzan 1
Coast Classic 2
King of the Mat 1
Perez Perez (Windsor) W 5-2
Luke Au-Yeung (WINDSOR W 6-5
Cisco Vega (LIBERTY) W 10-4
Reilly McLoy W 9-2
Temuujin Ulzii-orshikh (LASLOM) W Fall
145
(6)
2 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Casey Frazier 11 28 10 Bay Area 4
Lou Encalada 6
Tim Brown
Jerric Bato (Pittsburg) W 10-6


145
(8)
1 American (MVAL) Reilly Mcloy 11 28 8 Iron Man 1
Condor 1
Lou Bronzan 7
Cupertino 5
seabrooks(DLS) w


145
(9)
2 California (EBAL) Justice Besser 11 20 6 Jim Root Inv 3
Kermit Bankson 6
Mat Classic 7
Cox (SRV) W 2-1
Cox (SRV) W 8-2
Ramirez (CV) W Fall
Volkir (Granada) W Fall
Cox (SRV) W-8-6
145 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Max Plotzeneder 10 29 10 Bay Area 5
Mat Classic 5
Uzii-Orkishck (LAS LOMAS) 2W by dec. 1L by dec.
Vega L dec. 3-8
Guye (GRANADA) L fall


145 2 Las Lomas (DAL) Temuujin Ulzii-orshikh 12 26 14 Joe Rios Memorial 6
San Ramon Valley Invitational 2
Puma Classic 4
Plotzneder(Castro Valley) W 3-1, L 3-4, L 5-7
Beyer(College Park) W Fall
Ridge(Acalanes) L Fall, L 0-1
McKnight(Hoopa) L Fall
DeLaCuesta(Northgate) W Fall
145 1 Middletown (CMC) Quentin Crayne 11 24 8 American Canyon Classic 5
Fort Bragg Tourney 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Kroppman Memorial 5
North Coast Classic 6
145 5 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Leon Komatsu 12 24 9 Bay Area 7
Bianchini Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Kermit Banson Invite 4
Ulzii-Orshikh, Temuujin(LL) W 3-1
Cox(SRV) W Fall
Batoy (MV) W fall


145 ALT-1 Heritage (BVAL) Briant Ferguson 12 23 11 Lou Bronzan 8
Jim Root 2
Albany 2
Wood (ALB) W
Mohammed (JL) W
Alejo (CasVal) L
Zanarini (L) L P

145 1 Stuart Hall (BAC) Jacob Hubbard 12 22 7 Green and Gold 4
Clayton Valley 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Dawn 2 Dusk 2
M. Plotzeneder (Castro Valley) L 1-2
Vega (Liberty) L 1-6
Andrade (redwood) W 12-2
McKeever (monte vista) W pin

145 4 Granada (EBAL) Jackson Volkir 12 21 16 Bay Area 5
King of the Mat 7
Komatsu (DOUV) W 7-5, W 8-4
Macias (DUB) W 8-6
Besser (CAL) L Pin
Ridge (ACAL) L Pin
Vega (LIB) L Pin
145 3 Eureka (HDNL) Anthony Suckow 11 20 11 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Sutter Lions Invite 4
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Frasier-Cardnal N L/Fall


145 2 Fortuna (HDNL) Adam Medeiros 10 20 6 Battle of the Border 2
McKinnleyville 1
NorCal 4
Redwood Empire Classic 2
145 2 Redwood (MCAL) Luigi Andrade 11 19 12 CV Inv. 2
D2d 5
M. Macias (DUB) W 15-9
J. Hubbard (St. Hall) L 12-2
L. Carmona (SM) W 10-9 (1-1)
B. Whitehead (CV) W 6-5
K. Acosta (Mt. Diablo) W Fall
145 ALT-1 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Casey Cox 10 19 13 Peninsula 1
b. Martel 3
Bronzan 6
Granada 8
SRV inv. 2
145 3 Alhambra (DAL) Fabian Garcia 12 18 10 inderkum 2nd
bill martell 2nd
puma classic 6th
Behmlander (CLA VAL) W
Acosta (mtd) W/fall
145 5 Clayton Valley (DAL) Cade Behmlander 10 17 12 Bill Martell 7
Clayton Valley 3
145 3 Monte Vista (EBAL) Nolan Mckeever 12 17 10 Bill Martell 3
Lou Bronzan
Mission San Jose
Proffer (California) W Fall
Acosta (Mt Diablo) W Fall
Madaus (Miramonte) W Fall
Frazier (Cardinal Newman) L Fall
Volkir (Granada) W Fall twice
145 ALT-2 Freedom (BVAL) Javon Brown 12 16 15 Bay Area 8
Lou Bronzan 8
Pittsburg 3
145 2 San Leandro (WACC) Cameron Stanley 10 15 13
145 4 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Kiko Acosta 10 14 17 Bill Martell 7
Clayton Valley 6
MSJ Invitational
145 1 John Swett (TCAL) David Stemen 12 14 6
145 3 San Marin (MCAL) Luis Carmona 11 13 9
145 ALT-1 Concord (DAL) Dominic Jenevein 11 13 16
145 ALT-1 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Mateo Rocha 11 13 10
145 3 James Logan (MVAL) Saim Mohammed 10 12 11
145 ALT-1 McKinleyville (HDNL) Michael Ammon 12 12 12
145 2 Petaluma (SCL) Liam O'niell 10 11 13
145 ALT-1 Casa Grande (NBL) Sean Lopez 10 11 11
145 2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Emiliano Alvarez 11 11 6 Ceres 5
Pittsburg 3
145 1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Ryan Sherwood 10 11 9 Deets Winslow Memorial 1
145 1 Terra Linda (MCAL) Fernando Gonzalez 11 10 6 Declan Mylett (San Rafael) Loss by Pin
Ronin Harris (Tamalpais) Loss by Pin
Tanner Parker (San Marin) Win by Pin 1:20
Luis Carmona (San Marin) Win by Pin

145 3 Healdsburg (SCL) Andy Castro 10 9 16
145 3 Ukiah (NBL) Frankie Pomilia 9 9 8 Fort Bragg 4
Gordon Hay 4
145 ALT-1 Hercules (TCAL) Curtis Grissom 10 9 11
145 2 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Nathan Lau 11 5 6
145 ALT-2 Livermore (EBAL) Josiah Hemphill 11 3 8 McKeever (Monte Vista) W-dec 2-1


145 2 Lick-Wilmerding (BAC) Jacob Cherdak 10 3 8
145 3 Lower Lake (CMC) Jordan Lott 11 3 4
145 2 Albany (TCAL) Stephan Panian 9 2 4
145 3 Berkeley (WACC) Luis Sanchez 11 1 5
145 2 Willits (CMC) D'artagnon Meek 12 0 0
152
(1)
1 Windsor (NBL) Perez perez 11 36 6 2 San Marin 1
Liberty 2
Coast Classic 7
Tim Brown 1
King of the Mat 2
Noah Blake ( Del Oro) L 10-8
Alvarado ( Madera) W Dec 5-2
Martinez ( Oakdale) W Dec 12-5
Ridge (Acalanes) L Dec 5-4
Bato (Pittsburg) W Fall
152
(2)
1 Heritage (BVAL) Riley Briggs 12 29 7 5 Bay Area 1
Lou Bronzan 4
Mat Classic 2
Jim Root Classic 4
MSJ Invitational 5
Martinez (GRA) W P
Emolov (Redwood) W 5-4
Early (Freedom) W 6-4
Vega (Liberty) W 17-7
Gueye (GRA) W
152
(3)
1 Miramonte (DAL) Skylar Wright 12 23 6 5 Bay Area Invitational 3
Doc Buchanan
Jim Root Invitational 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Mid Cals
152
(4)
1 Redwood (MCAL) Simon Ermolov 12 19 5 5 Bill Martell (Inj Def) 6
CV Inv. 1
KOTM 4
D2d 1
R. Martinez (GRA) W 8-3
A. Enkhmandakh (DLS) L 5-3
J. Parisi (FH-Pl) W Tech
A. Ghoddoucy (AV) W Fall
Briggs (HER) L 5-4
152
(5)
2 Granada (EBAL) Anthony Martinez 11 30 8 7 Bay Area 2
Folsom Jailbreak Duals 1
Asics So Cal 1
Mat Classic 2
King of the Mat 6
Briggs (HERT) L 6-4, L 7-5
Ermolov (REDW) L Dec
Ghoddoucy (AMAV) W 3-1, W 8-6
Petersen (LIV) W 3-1, W 6-3, L 7-4
Enkmandahk (DLS) W Pin
152
(9)
4 Amador Valley (EBAL) Cameron Ghoddoucy 11 21 5 8 Cupertino 1
Armijo 1
Overfeldt 1
Puma 1
Peterson (Liv)` W 5-2
Peterson (Liv) L 3-1
Souza (CV) W 9-2


152
(6)
1 Livermore (EBAL) Ryan Petersen 12 25 11 Green and Gold 3
Mat classic 5
Puma 2
Mission San Jose 4
Enkhmandakh (DLS) L Dec 4-0, W Dec 3-1,
Ghoddoucy (Amador) L 5-2, W Dec 3-0
Sousa (Castro V) W- MD 10-0, W fall
Hubbard (Stuart Hall) W- Dec 6-5
Martinez (Granada) L Dec 3-1, L Dec 6-3
152
(7)
2 Liberty (BVAL) Cole Zanarini 12 21 14 Lou Bronzan Invite 7
King of the Mat 8
Enkhmandakh-DLS W
Jurgens-Aca W
Souza-CV L
Martinez-Gra L
Perez-Win L
152
(8)
3 De La Salle (EBAL) Ankhaa Enkhmandakh 10 25 17 Rumble for the Rig 7
Curt Mettler 4
Mat Classic 4
Armijo 1
Peterson(Livermore) W(4-0) L 3-1 OT
Znarini(Liberty) L Fall
Bera(American) W Fall
Ermalov(Redwood) W 5-4
Jurgans(Acalanes) W Fall
152 ALT-1 Willits (CMC) Beau Roberts 9 26 11
152 2 Fort Bragg (CMC) Ian Sutton 11 24 12 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Kroppman Memorial 1
Puma Classic 7
Redwood Empire Classic 6
152 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Charles Alejo 11 24 12 Bay Area 2
Bill Martell 1
Mat Classic 6
Puma 8
152 1 Eureka (HDNL) Austin Kyle 12 23 13 North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Espinola-Ukiah W 12-5
Perez-Win L 2-8
Turner-Del Norte L 0-10


152 1 American (MVAL) Jaren Taylor 12 23 7 iron man 1
condor 1
lou bronzan 7
cupertino 5
albany 1
atabay(wash) w fall


152 2 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Kiva Corshen 11 22 7 Mat Classic 7
Dawn 2 Dusk 3
Snowden Memorial 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
Keating (Red) W 4-2
Ermolov L 15-0
Peterson (Liv) L fall
Oren (Del Norte) L fall

152 2 Ukiah (NBL) Jesse Espinola 12 22 17 Green and Gold 5
North Coast Classic 2
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Keating(Redwood) L 0-5 @160
Jurgens(Acalanes) L 2-3


152 1 Upper Lake (CMC) Dante Bassignani 11 22 11 Green & Gold 3
No Guts No Glory 6
Jurgens (ACA) L PIN
Dunken (ukiah) W 11-10


152 1 CSD (BAC) Jayme Ruiz 12 18 4
152 5 California (EBAL) Ryan Hurcombe 11 17 16 Dawn 2 Dusk 5
Martinez (Granada) L Fall
Komatsu (DV) L Fall
Batoy (MV) W Fall
Batoy (MV) W 8-6

152 3 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Nicholas Scrivanich 11 17 11 Redwood Empire 7
152 1 Petaluma (SCL) Curtis Goughnour 11 16 9 Green and Gold
King of the Mat
Puma Classic 8
Fraizer (Card. Newman) L/Pin
Dustin DeLuca W/pin
Axel Jurgens L/ Pin
Dante Bassignani L/Pin

152 3 Lower Lake (CMC) Carlos Avelar 11 15 16
152 2 College Park (DAL) Nathan Mientz 11 15 9
152 ALT-2 Monte Vista (EBAL) Aryan Ghanadan 12 15 13 Lou Bronzan
Mat Classic 7
San Ramon Invite 4
Albany 3
Mission San Jose
David San Miquel (Bellarmine) L Fall
Ermalov (Redwood) L Fall
All other NCS Matches at 160 & 170


152 ALT-1 Freedom (BVAL) Daniel Feustel 10 13 9
152 3 Fortuna (HDNL) Niko Gamez 10 12 11
152 2 Healdsburg (SCL) Ethan Williams 10 12 13
152 ALT-1 Del Norte (HDNL) Justin Goudelock 10 12 18
152 4 Alhambra (DAL) Dustin Deluca 11 12 15
152 3 Irvington (MVAL) Aaron Mack 12 12 8
152 2 Mt. Eden (WACC) Jonathan Butler 12 11 7 Devil's Triangle 3
Pittsburgh 2
152 3 Elsie Allen (SCL) Daniel Nguyen 12 11 5
152 ALT-1 Foothill (EBAL) James Parisi 9 11 14 Clayton Valley 2
Snowden 3
Dawn 2 Dusk 6
Joshua Bigness W 7-4
Juan Pacheco (Mt Diablo0 W 3-0
Roman Degliantoni (Stuart Hall) W Fall
Mason Farris (Liberty High) W 13-6

152 2 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Diego Barba 10 11 16
152 3 Tamalpais (MCAL) Jacob Siderman 12 10 10
152 ALT-1 Terra Linda (MCAL) Chris Conte 9 10 8
152 2 Hoopa (HDNL) Laurence Mitchell 11 9 6
152 2 Stuart Hall (BAC) Jonny Forman 11 8 12
152 3 San Leandro (WACC) Brian Moreno 11 7 7
152 ALT-1 Deer Valley (BVAL) Frank Tirado 10 6 8 Pittsburg 3
152 ALT-1 Santa Rosa (NBL) Noah Spierings 12 6 6 Devil's Triangle 3
Ferry (Rancho Cotate) W 5-2
McKinney (Casa Grande) W 11-8


152 5 Campolindo (DAL) Bryan Kikugawa 11 6 6
152 1 Albany (TCAL) Jason Wood 9 5 6
152 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Nicholas Moreno 12 4 5
152 ALT-1 El Molino (SCL) Deadalus Coshnear 9 4 12
152 3 Clayton Valley (DAL) Juan pablo Wilson 10 4 6
152 ALT-1 Acalanes (DAL) Ezra Zimmer 10 3 2
152 2 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Gabe Toledo 11 3 5
152 ALT-1 Berkeley (WACC) Tre Miller 10 2 5
152 3 Pittsburg (BVAL) Fernando Rodriguez 10 0 0
160
(3)
2 Amador Valley (EBAL) Jacob Lum 12 26 5 5 GRGold 2
Healdsb 1
Overfeldt 1
Puma 1
MSanJose 4
Campos (Lib) W Fall
Chapman (Vaca) 6-3
Salman (Amer) 16-3
Mohaptra (JL) 8-4
Fleming (Mira) W 8-4
160
(5)
2 Ukiah (NBL) Cody Shepard 12 30 10 7 Joe Rios 7
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 1
Puma Classic 2
Merlo(Healdsburg) W 12-5 @170
Dow(Redwood) W 10-6 @170


160
(1)
1 Granada (EBAL) Jack Kilner 10 38 9 Bay Area 2
Folsom Jailbreak Duals 1
Asics SoCal 5
Mat Classic 2
Mission San Jose 5
Lum (AMAV) W 7-4, W 3-2, W 3-1
Fleming (MIR) L 7-0, L 3-0
Huston (MV) W 16-4
Enkhmandahk (DLS) W 2-0
Van Loon (DLS) W MD
160
(2)
1 Eureka (HDNL) Anthony Martinez 11 28 12 Battle of the Border 2
Nor Cal Beast 5
Sutter Lions Invite 2
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Espinola-Ukiah W 9-4
Allee-Windsor W-Fall


160
(4)
1 Windsor (NBL) Steven Allee 12 27 7 Liberty 3
Coast Classic 7
King of the Mat 4
Trojan War 2
Huston (Monta Vista) W Dec 8-1
Jurgens (Acalanes) W Dec
Shepard (Ukiah) Dec 4-2
Martinez (Eureka) L Fall
Espinola (Ukiah) W MD 12-2
160
(6)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Noah Mohapatra 12 26 9 Newbury Park 5
Curt Mettler 3
Dawn 2 Dusk 1
Barajas (Washington) W-fall
Keating (Redwood) W-fall
Lum (Amador) L-8-4


160
(7)
3 De La Salle (EBAL) Mitch Vanloon 11 26 14 Rumble for the Rig 6
Curt Mettler 4
Mat Classic 4
Armijo 1
Alejo(Castro Valley) W 13-12
Keating(Redwood) W14-5
Hutson(MV) L Fall, W 9-6
Kilner (GRA) L 9-1

160
(8)
1 Castro Valley (WACC) Alex Sousa 11 31 11 Bay Area 2
Tim Brown 8
Puma 4
Zanerini (Lib) w dec.
Kilner (GRA) L Dec. 3-8
Gouduchhi (FH) L 9-2
Peterson (Liv) L 2X
Burch (Herr) L Dec.
160 1 Acalanes (DAL) Axel Jurgens 12 32 13 Grren &Gold 2
Lou Bronzan 2
Coast Classic 5
King of the Mat 8
Skyler Wright (Miramonte) W Fall
GABE LOMAS (College Park) 2X W 4-1, W 4-3
Steven Allee (WINDSOR) L Dec SV1
Tate Bossert (Las Lomas) W Fall

160 2 Willits (CMC) Jacob Arms 9 32 10
160 1 Redwood (MCAL) Christopher Keating 12 26 12 Bill Martell 1
CV Inv. 1
KOTM 6
D2d 1
A. Jurgens (ACA) W Fall
J. David (DUB) W Fall
N. Mohapatra (JL) L Fall
J. Espinola (Ukiah) W 5-0
M. Plotzeneder (Castro V.) W 9-1
160 4 Monte Vista (EBAL) Grant Huston 11 24 11 Bill Martell 3
Lou Bronzan 4
San Ramon Invite 3
Albany 1
Mission San Jose
Van Loon (De La Salle) W Fall
Ferguson (Heritage) W twice 9-8 & 14-6
Mohapaatra (Logan) L Fall
Kilner (Granada) L 16-4
Pandellis (Northgate) W 11-6 and Ting (Northgate) Twice
160 3 St. Helena (CMC) Alejandro Gutierrez 12 23 14
160 2 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Alexander Pereira 11 22 8 Rich Swift Ironman Duals 1
Condor Duals 1
Clayton Valley Inv 2
Albany Bankson 2
Dawn 2 Dusk 3
Keating (RED) L 9-11
Harris (TAM) W 7-2
Salman (AME) W Fall


160 1 Liberty (BVAL) Troy Farris 11 22 14 Dawn 2 Dusk 4
160 1 De Anza (TCAL) Ibrahim Hamed 11 21 8 Bill Martell 3
Kermit Bankson 3
MSJ
Martino (Clovis HS)
Huston (Monte Vista HS)
Salaman (American) W/fall
Pandelis (Northgate) W/fall Walker (Irvington) W/fall

160 1 El Molino (SCL) Thomas Mitchell 12 21 10 Dennis Jensen - Middletown 1
Deets Winslow 2
King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Arms (Willits) W 13-4
Dow (Redwood) W 3-2
Atabay (Washington) W 10-8
Cavender (Fort Bragg) W 21-4
Myers (Ukiah) W 8-6
160 1 Fort Bragg (CMC) Jesse Cavender 12 20 9 McKinleyville Invitational 2
160 2 San Rafael (MCAL) Declan Mylett 12 20 4 Green and Gold 3
Deets-Winslow 1
Chris Snowden 2
Dawn 2 Dusk 2
MCAL 2
Keating (Redwood) L 4-3, W 7-3, L Fall
Harris (Tamalpais) W 6-0 and W 6-4
Tran (Livermore) W 7-4
Lum (Amador) L 8-4

160 ALT-1 Miramonte (DAL) Ryan Miller 12 19 7 Lou Bronzan Invitational 8
Snowden Memorial 5
160 ALT-1 Middletown (CMC) Jared Pyzer 9 19 13
160 3 Northgate (DAL) Jaxon Pandelis 12 18 12
160 3 San Leandro (WACC) Callan Ivy 9 16 14
160 ALT-1 Casa Grande (NBL) Tannor Mckinney 10 15 9
160 3 Petaluma (SCL) Dominic Ayers 11 15 11 Green Gold
Wolf Pack 2
King of the Mat
Puma
Axel Jurgens (Acalanes) L/pin
Jacob Lum (Amador Valley) L/ Pin


160 2 College Park (DAL) Gabe Lomas 12 15 5 freedom duals 1
hollister duals 1
(acala) L 10-5


160 2 Heritage (BVAL) Hudson Bursch 12 15 7 Mat Classic 5
Jim Root 2
souse (castro Valley) W
Hurcombe (CAL) W
Zanarini (Liberty) L


160 ALT-3 American (MVAL) Momen Salman 12 13 10
160 4 Las Lomas (DAL) Tate Bossert 9 13 12 San Ramon Valley Invitational 1
Alejo (Castro Valley) W 17-6
Pandelis (Northgate) L 6-10, W PIN


160 3 Tamalpais (MCAL) Ronin Harris 11 13 7 Green and Gold 7
Dawn to Dusk 4
Mission San Jose
Keating (Redwood) W 6-4


160 5 Concord (DAL) Mike Davis JR 12 12 8
160 5 Livermore (EBAL) Phillip Tran 10 12 12 Green and Gold 4
Mat Classic 7
Parisi (Foothill) W-MD 11-3, MD 19-6
Joe Burrough (Del Norte) W dec 9-2
Proffer (Cal) W fall
Lenhardt (Dublin) W fall
Hallan (Tam) W Fall
160 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Domincio Biaggi 11 11 4 Deets Winslow Memorial 2
160 2 Del Norte (HDNL) Braydon Henderson 10 10 12
160 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Napolean Lopez 10 10 9
160 ALT-2 Washington (MVAL) Zach Tarkowski 11 9 14
160 ALT-1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Jeremy Hoang 10 9 13
160 ALT-1 Healdsburg (SCL) Diego Carrillo 9 9 11
160 3 Irvington (MVAL) Austin Walker 12 8 6
160 1 Stuart Hall (BAC) Roman Degliantoni 10 8 10
160 ALT-1 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Tyler Larson 11 7 14
160 3 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Jon Opel 12 7 7 Bay Area 5
Puma 6
Meyers(UKI) W(7-1)
Bossert (LasL) W(3-0)


160 2 Albany (TCAL) Thomas Gagnon 11 5 5
160 3 St. Bernard (HDNL) Diego Perez 11 2 5
160 ALT-1 Foothill (EBAL) Sam Wade 9 2 3
160 2 Arroyo (WACC) Elias Shaghasi 12 1 3
160 ALT-1 Mt. Eden (WACC) Manase Faagutu-tonga 9 1 3
160 3 Deer Valley (BVAL) Brandon Orozco 12 0 0
160 2 CSD (BAC) Scott Stadnisky 12 0 6
170
(1)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Jonathan Hackett 12 24 4 3 LEI 2
MSJ 2
The Clash 6
Butler (AV) W 10-7


170
(3)
1 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Cameron Casey 12 32 7 3 Bay Area 1
Mat Classic 1
Sutter Union 1
Puma 1
MSJ 3
170
(2)
2 Healdsburg (SCL) Anthony Merlo 12 33 8 4 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 1
Healdsburg Duals 2
Coast Classic 7
Joe Rios Chico 4
Maria Carrillo Puma 3
Manny Martinez (Ukiah) L 5-7
Cameron Casey (Maria Carrillo) W 3-1
Jackson Butler (Amador) W 4-2
Jacob Black (Casa Grande) W 4-2
Cody Shepard (Ukiah) L 5-12
170
(4)
1 Miramonte (DAL) Maxwell Fleming 12 35 7 6 Bay Area Invitational 1
Lou Bronzan Invitational 1
Doc Buchanan
Jim Root Invitational 1
Mission San Jose 6
Kilner (Granada) 2X W (7-0, 3-0)
Attabay (Washington) W 13-6
Pablo Perez (#18 in CA) W 6-2
Chachere (Northgate) W Fall
Aiello (Las Lomas) L 12-5 (@182s)
170
(5)
1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Tyler Winslow 10 16 4 San Marin Green & Gold 2
Deets Winslow Memorial 1
Windsor King of the Mat 6
Mission San Jose 3
Aiden Henry (Windsor) L 5-4, 6-2
Nathan Atabay (Washington Fremont) W 5-0
Anthony Merlo (Healdsburg) Dec
Jackson Butler W 7-1

170
(6)
2 Amador Valley (EBAL) Jackson Butler 10 14 4 Puma 4
MSanJose 4
Cachere (Northgate) L 10-5
Cachere (Nortgate) W Fall
Farris (Lib) W 6-5
Olyemhonian (Deer V) W Fall
Morris (MV) 12-8
170
(7)
2 Ukiah (NBL) Wyatt Myers 12 21 9 Zinkin Classic 8
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Lum(Amador Valley) W 8-2
Arms(Willits) W 14-6 @ 160


170
(8)
1 Pittsburg (BVAL) Isaiah Chatman 10 22 9 Lou Bronzan 6
Healdsburg 2
Snowden Memorial 2
Pirate Inv 2
Clayton Valley Inv 2
170 3 Monte Vista (EBAL) Troy Morris 12 32 9 Bay Area Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 8
Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Invite 1
Albany 1
Stewart (Granada) W 6-5
Dow (Redwood) W 6-4
Oiyemhonlan (Deer Valley) W Fall
Butler (Amador) L 12-8
Mabry (Castlemont) 1 win 1loss
170 4 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Grant Mills 11 27 13 Bay area 3
b. Martel 3
Granada 3
SRV invit 2
Albany
170 1 Redwood (MCAL) Spencer Dow 11 26 9 Bill Martell 1
CV Inv. 1
KOTM 8
D2d 2
N. Mohapatra (JL) L 5-2
A. Pereira (New. Mem.) W 16-4
W. Burton (Castro Valley) W Tech
J. Pandelis (Northgate) W 9-3
T. Morris (Monte Vista) L 6-4 OT
170 2 Northgate (DAL) Grant Chachere 12 26 13 Bill Martell Invite 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Mat Classic 2
MSJ Invitational 5
Atabay (Wash) L-4-1, W - 6-3, L - Pin
Mitchell (El Molino) W- 9-2
Butler (AmVal) W - 10-5, L - Pin
Merlo (Healds) L-Pin
Mills (SRV) W -Pin
170 2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Oseyiomon Oiyemhonlan 12 24 9 Ceres 4
Pittsburg 3
Bronzan 7
San Ramon 3
170 1 Washington (MVAL) Nathan Atabay 12 22 10 Nick Buzolich Classic 2
Lou Bronzan 5
The Mat Classic 5
Mitchell (ELM) L 8-10
King (DLS) W Fall
Valdez (GNA) W 8-3
Chachere (NG) W 4-1
Chachere (NG) W Fall
170 1 St. Bernard (HDNL) Garrison Roach 11 19 6 McKinnleyville 1
Ft. Bragg 1
Anderson 5
Sutter 2
Eureka 3
Shepard (UKIAH) L 6-4
Butler (AV) L 11-6
Atabay (WASH) W 7-3


170 2 McKinleyville (HDNL) Donald Moore 12 18 9
170 3 Mt. Eden (WACC) Cristian Cruz 11 17 12 Devil's Triangle 1
No guts 5
Snowden 3
Pittsburgh 2
170 ALT-1 Santa Rosa (NBL) Hunter Garthwaite 11 16 12 Devil's Triangle 2
Snowden Memorial 3
Poulter (Maria Carrillo) W by fall
Tozzi (Drake) W by fall
Solario (Dougherty Valley) W by fall
Naugle (Casa Grande) W by fall
Apodaca (Cardinal Newman) W by fall
170 1 Arroyo (WACC) Hussien Abushi 10 15 7 Bay Area 6
Matt Classic 7
Rumble in Jungle 7
Mission SJ 3-02
Troy Morris W Fall


170 1 Willits (CMC) Triston Martin 11 14 3
170 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Mathew Costa 10 14 15
170 1 Hercules (TCAL) John Quizon 11 11 4
170 3 Casa Grande (NBL) Justin Naugle 10 10 9
170 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Jace Garcia 10 10 20
170 2 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Tommie Tozzi 11 10 9 Snowden Memorial 4
Dawn 2 Dusk 5
Redwood Empire Classic 4
170 ALT-1 Petaluma (SCL) Derrick Pomi 10 9 6
170 ALT-1 De Anza (TCAL) William Barrett 10 8 5 Kermit Bankson
MSJ
170 2 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Isaac Wang 11 7 11
170 ALT-3 James Logan (MVAL) Macario Zamora-lajes 12 7 2 Newbury Park 7
170 3 American (MVAL) Elijah Arbee 11 7 16
170 2 St. Helena (CMC) Renny Aguilar 11 6 13
170 ALT-1 Dublin (EBAL) Cameron Victor 11 6 8
170 5 Livermore (EBAL) Xavier Henry 9 5 4 Puma 7
Lenz (Maria Carrillo) W fall
Coats (Pet) W fall
Henderson (Castro V) W dec 12-7


170 1 Stuart Hall (BAC) Jonathan Newsome 10 5 10
170 3 Hoopa (HDNL) Robert Baldy 11 5 4
170 2 Albany (TCAL) Gabe Persons 11 5 5
170 3 El Molino (SCL) Sire Clark 11 5 10
170 ALT-1 Antioch (BVAL) Victor Ramos 12 4 2
170 4 Alhambra (DAL) Jet Noland 11 3 6
170 5 Concord (DAL) Alejandro Visaya IV 12 3 6
170 3 Clayton Valley (DAL) Ben Acebo 11 3 3
170 3 Novato (MCAL) Frederick Lambrecht 11 2 4
170 3 Fort Bragg (CMC) Cody Morgan 10 2 6
170 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Tyler Henderson 12 2 16
170 ALT-2 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Jack Adamson 12 0 13
170 3 Liberty (BVAL) Brock Hammer 10 0 0
182
(1)
1 Las Lomas (DAL) Connor Aiello 12 28 4 2 Curt Mettler Invitational 1
Zinkin Classic 5
California Coast Classic 4
Joe Rios Memorial 1
Flemming(Miramonte) W 12-4
Merlo(Healdsburg) W Fall
Casey (Maria Carillo) W 9-3
Rodondi (CollegePark) W 15-0

182
(3)
1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Noah Bartolome 12 20 3 4 San Marin Green & Gold 1
Doc Buchanon Invitational
Deets Winslow Memorial 1
Manuel Martinez (Ukiah) W MD 14-3
Adrian Chavez (Liberty) L 7-4
Tristan Begovich (Eureka) W 2-0
Peerless Brooke (Lower Lake) W 6-0

182
(2)
1 Liberty (BVAL) Adrian Chavez 10 34 5 6 Lou Bronzan 1
Coast Classic 2
Joe Rios 2
Tim Brown 3
MSJ 2
Cameron-MC W
Bartolone-Son W
Skaric-DLS W


182
(5)
2 Granada (EBAL) Jack Lutz 12 33 7 6 Asics SoCal 1
Mat Classic 1
King of the Mat 3
Mission San Jose 5
Skaric (DLS) L Pin, W Pin, L Pin
Dupuy (REDW) W Tech
Perlman (AMAV) W Pin
Chavez (LIB) L Pin

182
(8)
1 Eureka (HDNL) Tristan Begovic 12 18 5 8 Battle of the Border 1
Curt Mettler Invite 6
Redwood Empire Classic 3
Cavender-FB L 4-5
Bartolome-Sonoma L 0-2


182
(9)
2 Pittsburg (BVAL) Christian Cruz 12 18 6 8 Lou Bronzan 4
Healdsburg 1
Snowden Memorial 3
182
(4)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Davor Skaric 12 24 6 Rumble for the Rig 1
Lou Bronzon 2
MSJ 4
Davilla(Liberty) W 2x
Luttz(Granada) 2W - 1L
Casey(Maria Carillo) L 3-0
Chavez(Liberty) L Fall
Cruz(Pittsburg) W Fall
182
(6)
1 Fort Bragg (CMC) Mike Cavender 12 24 6 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 1
Chavez(liberty) L fall
Martinez (ukiah) W7-6,W6-3, L8-2
Begovic (eureka) W 5-4
Chattman (pittsburg) W6-2
BaraJas (washington) W fall
182
(7)
1 Ukiah (NBL) Manny Martinez 12 33 12 Green and Gold 2
Zinkin Classic 8
North Coast Classic 3
Puma Classic 3
Merlo(Healdsburg) W 8-4
Casey(Maria Carrillo) L 2-3
Cavender(Fort Bragg) W 8-3
Henry(Windsor) W 7-3 @ 195
Black(Casa Grande) W Fall
182 1 Redwood (MCAL) Matthieu Dupuy 12 28 10 Bill Martell 1
CV Inv. 1
KOTM 6
D2d 1
Z. Stewart (GRA) L Tech
J. Lutz (GRA) L Tech
G. Chachene (Northgate) W Fall
M. Barajas (WASH) W 3-2
I. Chatman (PITTS) W 11-1 (2-0)
182 3 Amador Valley (EBAL) Jake Perlman 12 28 12 Cupertino 2
Armijo 1
Overfeldt 5
Kohl (CV) W Fall
Barrajas (WASH) W 4-1


182 1 Washington (MVAL) Michael Barajas 12 25 10 Nick Buzolich Classic 1
Lou Bronzan 8
The Mat Classic 5
Puma 5
Mission San Jose Invite 8
Martinez (UKIAH) L 14-4
Oiyemhonlan (DEER) W Fall
Morris (MV) L 4-7
Casey (MC) L Fall
Cavendar (FB) L Fall
182 3 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Marcos Calvo 11 24 11 Newark Rotary Ironman 1
Clayton Valley 2
Dawn to Dusk 2
182 2 Casa Grande (NBL) Jacob Black 12 21 11
182 2 College Park (DAL) Joey Radondi 11 19 9 freedom duals 2
hollister duals 1
clayton valley 3
casey (marcar) L 16-2
barajas (wash) L 2-0
aiello (los lomas) L 15-2)


182 2 James Logan (MVAL) Gurbir Dhaliwal 12 18 13
182 3 Miramonte (DAL) Graham Berger 11 18 11 Jim Root Invitational 5
182 2 Petaluma (SCL) Eric Coats 12 17 12 Healdsburg Duals
Mat Classic
Wolf Pack 1
King of the Mat
Puma
Jaxon Apolaca (Card. Newman) W/ 10-1
Jeremiah Norby (Del Norte) 7-3
Farris (Liberty) L/10-9
Isaac Wong (Mission San Jose) W/ pin
Ortiz (Galileo) W/ 7-4
182 1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Mateo Celaya 10 17 8 Lou Bronzan 6
King of the mat 7
182 5 Campolindo (DAL) Savva Vyatkin 12 15 8 Bill Martel 4
SR 2
182 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Andrew Kohl 10 14 8
182 ALT-1 McKinleyville (HDNL) Skler Hicks 9 14 8
182 2 South Fork (HDNL) Levi Kirk 11 14 6 Middletown 1
Clearlake 2
182 2 Kelseyville (CMC) Javante Gregoire 10 14 13
182 4 Northgate (DAL) Greg Ayala 11 11 16
182 ALT-1 Middletown (CMC) James Hernandez 9 11 10
182 4 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Kole Cooper 10 10 8 b.martel 5
SRV invit 1
182 ALT-1 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Jaxon Apodaca 11 10 11
182 3 Freedom (BVAL) Will Gessler 10 8 6
182 ALT-2 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Logan Kiester 11 8 12
182 3 Justin Sienna (MCAL) Joe Karch 11 8 6
182 ALT-1 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Shawn Pham 12 7 11
182 3 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Bryan Torres 9 7 4
182 2 San Marin (MCAL) Henry King 12 6 9
182 2 Richmond (TCAL) Adelio Orellano 9 5 3
182 3 Elsie Allen (SCL) Mauro Rosales 11 4 4
182 3 Fortuna (HDNL) Mikie Jones 9 4 11
182 5 Foothill (EBAL) Jack Madden 9 2 5
182 3 Berkeley (WACC) Sunish Patel 9 2 13
182 2 Arroyo (WACC) Erick Olguin 10 1 1
182 3 Willits (CMC) Austin Andrade 9 0 0
195
(2)
1 Clayton Valley (DAL) Ryan Fischer 12 24 6 2 Bill Martell 1
Clayton Valley 1
Morro Bay 5
MSJ 4
Ainesworth W
Ainesworth W
Villasenor L


195
(1)
1 Tamalpais (MCAL) Karim Shakur 12 16 3 5 Green and Gold 1
Joe Rios Memorial
Tim Brown Memorial 2
King of the Mat 2
Mission San Jose 6
Henry (Windsor) W 5-4
Villasenor (De La Salle) W 3-2
Ainsworth (James Logan) W 3-1
Roush (Folsom) L 4-3
Lowe (Del Oro) W 5-4
195 1 Lower Lake (CMC) Peerliss Brooke 11 18 10 6
195
(3)
1 Windsor (NBL) Aiden Henry 12 33 11 San Marin 1
Liberty 3
Coast Classic 5
Tim Brown 6
King of the Mat 5
Winslow (Sonoma) W 2 x's
Roush (Folsom) W Dec 2-1
Shakur ( Tamalpais) L Dec
Brooks (Lower Lake) W - 2 x's
Ruiz (Everrett Alverez) W Dec 6-4
195
(4)
2 De La Salle (EBAL) Cristian Villasenor 11 17 10 Armijo 2
LEI 3
MSJ 3
Mihalache(CP) W 6-3
Fisher(Clayton Valley) W 8-5
Shakur(Tamalpias) L3-2, W Default(FF)
Martija(Pittsburg) W Fall
Stuart(Granada) L 2x
195
(5)
2 College Park (DAL) Razvan Mihalache 12 23 9 freedom duals 2
hollister duals 1
coast classic 7
joe rios 6
puma classic 1
martija (pitt) w -pin
stewart (grnda) W 5-4
fisher(clyvl) L 6-5 L9-4
villasenor(dls) L 6-3

195
(6)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Joey Ainsworth 12 29 12 Newbury Park 5
Curt Mettler 4
Zinkin Classic 5
Temecula 7
Mission Invitational 5
Fischer (Clayton Valley) L 4-2, 3-2
Shakur (Tamalpias) L 3-1 OT
Stewart(Granada) W5-0, 3-0


195
(7)
1 Granada (EBAL) Zack Stewart 11 29 15 Bay Area 4
Asics SoCal 7
Mat Classic 4
King of the Mat 5
Brooke (LOWL) W 9-4
Villasenor (DLS) W 11-4, W Pin
Ainsworth (JL) L 5-1, L 3-0
Mihalache (CP) L 5-4
Davila (LIB) W Pin
195
(8)
1 Pittsburg (BVAL) David Martija 11 24 5 Clayton Valley 3
Healdsburg 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Pirate Inv 1
Mission San Jose
C.Fisher (CV) L
195
(9)
2 Liberty (BVAL) Estavan Davila 11 12 13 Clovis West 6
Lou Bronzan 7
Farmor-SL W-Fall


195 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Nizam Khwaja 12 22 17
195 3 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Marko Sanchez 11 22 16 Bay Area 3
Bianchini Memorial 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
Kermit Banson Invite 4
195 1 San Leandro (WACC) Matt Famor 11 21 5 Bay Area 2
Lancer Cordova 1
Kermit Banker 2
Sanchez (DV) W, fall
Wahba (Amer) W, Fall


195 5 Amador Valley (EBAL) Thomas Pak 12 20 18 Cupertino 5
Puma4
195 2 American (MVAL) Khaled Wahba 11 20 9 iron man 1
condor 1
cupertino 7
bankson 5
195 3 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Oscar Solis 12 18 5 American Canyon Dec 2016 1
American Canyon Jan 2017 2
Pittsburg 2
195 3 Ukiah (NBL) Takota Ramos 11 18 14 Fort Bragg 1
Clear Lake 1
North Coast Classic 4
Puma Classic 6
Redwood Empire Classic 2
195 2 Del Norte (HDNL) Matt Jones 12 17 4
195 3 Arcata (HDNL) Bjorn Cedergreen 10 15 8 middletwon 2
ukiah 3
195 4 Berean Christian (DAL) Mitch Mcqueen 11 15 12 clayton 4
DAL Championships 4
Fischer NCS 1 Seed Loss - Fall 2:20


195 4 Dublin (EBAL) Tommy Yulo 12 12 12 Clayton Valley 6
195 1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Maxwell Martir 10 12 13
195 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Jonathon Russell 11 10 15
195 2 Kelseyville (CMC) Aaron Teal 12 10 6
195 3 Berkeley (WACC) John henry Richard 11 9 6 Castro Valley 5
James Logan JV 4
St. Pats St. Vincent JV 1
195 3 Irvington (MVAL) Cody Pappa 11 9 8
195 5 Miramonte (DAL) Cris Warthen 12 9 6
195 2 Redwood (MCAL) Murun Batjargal 10 9 4 T. Tozzi (DRA) W Fall
E. Grabbard (TL) W 13-4
J. Karch (JS) W Fall
F. Lambrecht (NOV) W 10-0
D. Hallahan (TAM) W Tech
195 1 South Fork (HDNL) Aaron Etherton 11 8 6
195 2 Elsie Allen (SCL) Boyd Heng 9 6 4
195 1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Aiden Vanheerden 12 6 7
195 3 San Rafael (MCAL) Edward DeLeon 9 6 3 MCAL 3
195 3 Petaluma (SCL) Daniel Decarli 10 5 11
195 3 Deer Valley (BVAL) Jerry Fernandez 12 5 9
195 2 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Justin Kilgore 10 4 4 Ramos (Uki) W(14-7)


195 3 Fort Bragg (CMC) James Nelson 10 2 6
195 ALT-1 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Gautham Sivakumar 11 2 6 Puma Classic 8
195 ALT-1 Arroyo (WACC) Devin Loredo 10 1 1
195 ALT-1 Willits (CMC) Bryon Bolton 11 0 0
220
(1)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Darryl Aiello 12 36 4 1 8 Rumble for the Rig 1
Reno TOC 2
Doc B 4
LEI 1
MSJ 2
Blaine Nye (CAL) W Fall


220
(2)
1 Ukiah (NBL) Dylan Miles 12 32 11 7 Green and Gold 2
Zinkin Classic 8
Joe Rios 5
Tim Brown 6
Puma Classic 2
Loya(JFK) W 8-3
Morford(Northgate) W 6-3
Genshaw(Del Norte) W 12-8


220
(8)
1 Pittsburg (BVAL) Sergio Vargas 12 19 5 8 Clayton Valley 2
Snowden Memorial 1
Pirate Invitational 1
Red Devil Inv 1
220
(3)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Lazaro Carrasco 12 26 11 Curt Mettler 3
Dawn 2 Dusk 2
Mission Invitational 4
Loya (Kennedy) L 9-4, L5-4, W7-6
Nye(Cal) W-fall


220
(4)
2 California (EBAL) Blaine Nye 12 30 8 Bay Area 54 2
Lou Bronzan 7
Mat Classic 2
Jim Root Inv 1
Kermit Bankson 1
Prentice (Clovis B) W Fall
Laya (JFK) W 5-4
Belshay (Buchanan) L Tech
Pierce (FH) W 11-1
Brazeel (Monte Vista) W Fall
220
(5)
2 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Nicholas Loya 12 24 6 Newark Ironman 1
Green & Gold 4
CCWC 2
Armijo Invitational 2
Dawn2Dusk 1
Miles (Ukiah) L 8-3
Correa (Windsor) W Fall
Cornes (Whitney) W Fall
Jaramillo (Clovis) L Fall
Carrasco (JL) W 11-4
220
(6)
2 Windsor (NBL) Kevin Correa 12 30 13 San Marin 5
Liberty 3
Coast Classic 4
King of the Mat 4
Trojan War 4
Loya ( Kennedy) L Dec
De Soto (California) L SV4 6-5
Miles ( Ukiah) L 3-2
Miles (Ukiah) W 2-1
Garcia ( College Park) W Fall
220
(7)
1 Northgate (DAL) Skyler Morford 11 29 10 Bill Martell Invite 1
Granada Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 4
Karas (CP) W - 4-0, W 4-1
Pierce (Foot) W-Pin
Nye (Cal) L- 5-0, L 3-0
Miles (UK) L-6-3
Martinez (Liv) W-3-1
220 2 Eureka (HDNL) Forest Russell-yount 23 15 Curt Mettler Invite 5
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Correa-Windsor L/Fall
Wycoff-Cardnal N. L 4-10
Ramos-Ukiah W/Fall


220 3 Granada (EBAL) Francisco Midkiff 11 20 15 Asics SoCal 6
Puma 7
Pierce (FOOT) W Pin
Martinez (LIV) L 3-1, L Pin OT, L 5-0, W 6-3
Brazeel (MV) W Pin


220 1 Middletown (CMC) Cameron Ketchum 11 20 8 Redwood Empire Classic 2
North Coast Classic 5
Kroppman Memorial 3
American Canyon Classic 4
Fort Bragg Tourney 3
Russell (EUR) W 7-6
Albers (Mickinleyville) W (Fall)
Gensaw (Del Norte) Fall


220 1 Del Norte (HDNL) Tanner Gensaw 12 19 10
220 ALT-1 Foothill (EBAL) Carter Pierce 10 19 13 Bill Martell 4
Lou Bronzan 5
Snowden 3
Clayton Valley 4
Dawn 2 Dusk 4
Rohit Mission (James Logan) W Fall
Andrew Miller (Red Bluff) W 2-1
SERGIO VARGAS (Pittsburgh) W 9-3
Brandon West (Alhambra) W Fall
Andrew Savedva (San Rap HS) W 10-7
220 3 College Park (DAL) Eric Karas 10 18 10 freedom duals 1
hollister duals 1
clayton valley 1
puma classic 6
vargas (pitt) w 4--2 w-pin
martinez (liver) w 2-1
morford L4-0 L4-2
pierce (foothill) w-pin
west (alh) w 6-5 L -pin
220 4 Livermore (EBAL) Jose Martinez 11 18 12 Green and Gold 2
Mat Classic 4
Midkiff (Granada) W- fall, Dec 3-1
Pierce (Foothill) W- Fall x2
Sagar (Amador) W fall
DeLira (Clayton) W Fall
Murry (Ukiah) W dec 6-2
220 2 Willits (CMC) Mitchell Hollingsworth 11 17 10
220 5 Monte Vista (EBAL) Christopher Brazeel 12 16 12 Bay Area Invite 3
Bill Martell 2
Albany 3
Nye (California) L Fall twice, L 5-0 EBAL
Karas (College Park) W Fall
Vargas (Pittsburgh) W Fall
Martin (Vintage) W Fall
Diaz (Concord) W Fall
220 3 Washington (MVAL) Ernesto Ponce 12 15 15 Nick Buzolich Classic 6
The Mat Classic 6
220 2 San Leandro (WACC) Chris Chisley 9 15 12
220 3 McKinleyville (HDNL) Jordyn Albers 11 15 11
220 1 De Anza (TCAL) Carlos Ruano 9 14 6 Bill Martell
Kermit Bankson
MSJ
Loporte (McQueen HS)


220 1 San Rafael (MCAL) Andrew Savedra 12 12 8 Deets-Winslow 3
Chris Snowden 6
MCAL 1
Pierce (Foothill) W 9-8


220 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Ben Morales 10 12 12
220 2 Alhambra (DAL) Brandon West 11 12 13 inderkum 2nd
chris snowden 5th
Searls (dv) W/fall
Francisco (clvy) W/fall
Karas (cp) W/fall


220 3 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Nicolas Wycoff 11 12 10 Redwood Empire 2
Sierra Nevada Classic
Dylan Miles (Ukiah ) L 2-1
Kevin Correa (Windsor) L UTB 4-3


220 1 El Molino (SCL) Travis Adams 12 11 7 Deets Winslow 2
220 5 Berean Christian (DAL) Daniel Grogan 11 11 9 clayton 3
DAL Championships 5
Carter Pierce (FH) NCS 8 seed W Dec 10-9


220 3 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Mathieu Isanove 10 10 12
220 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Dean Dunham 11 10 5
220 2 Hercules (TCAL) Darian Brooks 10 10 5
220 3 Kelseyville (CMC) Liam Terrel 10 10 10
220 ALT-1 Redwood (MCAL) Billy Lewis 12 8 11 Marmolejo (ALH) L Fall
Savedra (SR) L Fall
J. Bigall (PET) W Fall
M. Isandue (DRA) L Fall
B. Pa (SM) W Fall
220 2 Tamalpais (MCAL) Tristan Mitchell 11 7 6
220 ALT-1 Casa Grande (NBL) Jacob Voight 12 6 7
220 ALT-1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Nathan Montgomery 10 5 14
220 ALT-1 American (MVAL) Christian Ramirez 10 3 5
220 3 Petaluma (SCL) Derek Honey 9 2 6
220 4 Concord (DAL) Alejandro Escobedo 10 2 2
220 ALT-1 St. Bernard (HDNL) Maximus Rice 9 1 5
220 3 Mt. Eden (WACC) Alejandro Nava 11 1 0
220 ALT-1 Upper Lake (CMC) Ryan Grivette 10 1 12 Redwood Empire Classic 5
220 2 Liberty (BVAL) Tyrell Sturges-cofer 10 1 2
220 3 Deer Valley (BVAL) Austin Foster 11 0 0
285
(1)
1 Del Norte (HDNL) Garrett Mcalexander 12 34 3 2 Del Norte 1
Grants Pass 1
Tim Brown 5
North Coast Classic 1
Ukiah 1
285
(3)
1 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Gunnar Hayman 12 21 4 3 Bay Area 1
Healdsburg Duals 1
Lou Encalada 2
Mission San Jose 6
Wade Willet (DLS) W 17-2
Robles (Buchanan) W fall W fall
Nevills (Clovis) L fall


285
(5)
2 Fortuna (HDNL) Jacob Bernstein 11 16 5 5 Battle of the Border 2
NorCal 3
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Classic 2
285
(7)
1 Clayton Valley (DAL) Andy Delira 12 22 6 8 Bill Martell 3
Lou Bronzan 3
Clayton Valley 1
Horger W
Purdy 2 Wins
Lister W
Jamison L 3-1

285
(2)
1 American (MVAL) Genaro Estrada 11 30 2 iron man 1
lou bronzan 1
cupertino 1
encalada 1
albany 1
hayman(card new) w fall
word(liberty) w


285
(4)
1 Amador Valley (EBAL) Alexa Crepeau 12 25 3 GrGold 1
Healds 1
Cupertino 4
Armijo 1
Puma 2
Lebish (Liv) W
Bernstien (Fortuna) W
Hollingsworth (Willits) W
Purdy (Los Lomas) W
Valentine (Lib) W Fall
285
(6)
1 Lower Lake (CMC) Michael Jamison 11 23 7 lou bronzen 6
mat classic 1
king of the mat 3
285
(8)
2 Willits (CMC) Colten Horger 12 17 9 McKinleyville 3
Liberty 5
Eureka 5
285
(9)
2 Livermore (EBAL) Adam Lebish 11 12 10 Mat Classic 5
Puma 5
Murry (Ukiah) W- fall, Dec 6-4
Mehr (Washington) W fall
Ponce (Washington) W fall
Brazeel (Monte Vista) W fall

285 2 Ukiah (NBL) Clayton Murry 12 25 15 Green and Gold 3
Joe Rios 5
Clear Lake 1
Puma Classic 6
285 2 Berean Christian (DAL) Macgreggor Douglass 11 21 7 cupertino 3
Mission San Jose 2-2
DAL Championships 2
Gunnar Hayman NCS 2 seed (Cardinal Newman) Loss - Fall 1:25
Geraro Estrada NCS 3 seed (American) Loss - Fall 3rd round
Andy DeLira NCS 7 seed Loss - Fall 1:48


285 2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Richard Kittleson 20 7 Pittsburg 3
San Ramon 4
285 5 California (EBAL) Ethan Lister 11 17 8 Lou Bronzan 8
Mat Classic 3
Jim Root Inv 4
Kermit Bankson 2
Dawn 2 Dusk 3
Jamison (Lower Lake) L 8-1
Boland (Exeter) L 2-0
Ponce (Washington) W 3-2
Delira (Clayton Valley) W Fall
Garcia (Monte Vista) W Fall
285 3 Las Lomas (DAL) Jeremiah Purdy 11 17 12 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Puma Classic 3
Horger(Willits) W Fall
Murry(Ukiah) W Fall
Morford(Northgate) W Fall


285 4 College Park (DAL) Steven Garcia 11 17 10
285 ALT-1 De La Salle (EBAL) Ben Roe 9 16 13 Bill Martell 7
Lou Bronzon 7
Mat Classic 5
Armijo 8
285 3 Windsor (NBL) Austin Jacob 10 15 11 Kroppman 3
King of the Mat 4
285 1 Liberty (BVAL) Armando Valentine 12 15 14 King of the Mat 8
Dawn to Dusk 2
Lister-Cal W
Crepeau-AV L
Estrada-AM L(2)


285 2 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Chance Hefter 10 13 8
285 5 Northgate (DAL) David Maake 11 12 9 Pirate Invitational 2
285 1 San Rafael (MCAL) Braulio Resendiz 12 12 3 Deets-Winslow 2
Chris Snowden 4
MCAL 1
Ruiz (Piner) L Fall and W Fall
Sekona (Tamalpais) W Fall, W Fall


285 ALT-1 Santa Rosa (NBL) Peletisala Toleafoa 9 9 5 Puma Classic 7
Carter (Piner) W by fall
Narula (Dougherty Valley) W by fall
Mehr (Washington) W by fall


285 3 Eureka (HDNL) Isaak Gutierrez 10 9 8
285 3 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Thomas Faville 10 8 9
285 1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) August Gawiran 9 8 11
285 3 Freedom (BVAL) Crispin Flores 12 7 12
285 1 Arroyo (WACC) Lorenzo Carbajal 12 6 5
285 ALT-1 John Swett (TCAL) Jacob Coggshall 9 5 7
285 2 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Gianni Palacio 10 5 9
285 4 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Vikram Narula 11 5 10
285 1 Piner (SCL) Kevin Ruiz 11 5 1
285 3 Monte Vista (EBAL) Andrew Farrell 11 4 7 Crepeau (Amador) L Fall twice
Diogil (Dublin) W Fall (Twice)
285 2 Richmond (TCAL) Julian Villarreal 9 4 6
285 3 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Luciano Bermudez 10 3 11
285 3 San Leandro (WACC) Miguel Sanchez 9 3 7 Nevills (clo) W, fall


285 3 Kelseyville (CMC) Tyler Stottsberry 10 3 10
285 2 Mt. Eden (WACC) Grafton Miller 9 2 7
285 ALT-2 Dublin (EBAL) Denis Djogic 9 1 5
285 2 Tamalpais (MCAL) Jamar Sekona 9 1 2
285 ALT-1 McKinleyville (HDNL) Mathew Hillegeist 12 0 5
285 ALT-1 Pittsburg (BVAL) Adin Amurkhnanov 11 0 0