North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020

ALL WRESTLERS

(2020 NCS Championship competitors)


(788)

WT LEAGUE PL SCHOOL FIRST LAST YR W L SEC Pl ST Pl TOURNAMENT PLACES
106
(1)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Bobby Cuevas 10 29 7 2
(106)
Rumble for the Rig 2
James Riddle Classic 5
Temecula Valley Invite 6
MidCals 3
Lou Encalada Invite 1
106
(2)
1 Petaluma (VVAL) Nick Trave 11 30 3 4
(106)
Green & Gold 1
Lou Bronzan 2
Tim Brown Memorial 4
Snowden Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
106
(3)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Roland Baca 10 21 6
Peninsula Invite 2
Curt Mettler Invite 4
Joe Rios 5
Mission SJ Invitational 3
106
(4)
1 Windsor (NBL) Jonathan Fredrickson 11 29 6
GREEN & GOLD 1
LOU BRONZAN 5
Nor Cal beast in the North 1
Tim Brown Memorial 5
King of the Mat 2
106
(5)
2 Livermore (EBAL) Tallon Chambers 10 32 10
Freedom Duals 1
Bay Area Invite 1
Zinkin Classic
Pat Lovell 1
Tim Brown Memorial
106
(6)
3 Monte Vista (EBAL) Miles Garcia 10 27 12
Rod Gaines 3
Bay Area Invite 5
Bianchini Memorial 4
Mat Classic 2
Albany 2
106
(7)
4 Dublin (EBAL) Henry Baalman 9 39 14
Bay Area 2
Lou Bronzan 3
Puma Classic 4
19th Annual Mat Classic 5
Kermit Bankson 1
106
(8)
2 Ukiah (NBL) Peyton Macdonald 10 35 13
Redwood Rumble 3
Green and Gold 3
106
(9)
1 Freedom (BVAL) Julian Ablang 10 24 13
Bay Area Invite 5
Lou Bronzan 5
Puma Classic 7
106 ALT-2 California (EBAL) Preston Trager 9 10 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 7
Xmas Classic 1
106 1 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Dylan Deleon 9 10 8
American Canyon Classic 3
Pirate Invitational 3
Karen Foley Crossface Classic 3
League Championship 1
106 5 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Eyad Malsen 11 15 9
Redwood Rumble 4
Bill Martell Invite 1
106 2 San Leandro (WACC) Jared Campana 10 7 5
Lou Bronzan 8
Albany 3
106 3 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Sohail Siddiqi 11 0 0
106 ALT-1 Pittsburg (BVAL) Fernando Torres 9 5 12
BVAL champions 4
106 1 Castro Valley (WACC) David Tang 9 21 10
Bay Area Invite 6
Xmas Classic 1
Puma 7
106 2 Clear Lake (CMC) Nathan Pyorre 9 12 4
DENNIS JENSEN 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 2
106 ALT-3 Granada (EBAL) Emilio Renteria 9 0 0
106 ALT-1 Fort Bragg (CMC) Jesse Rexrode 9 17 19
106 5 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Bradley Harbaugh 9 6 11
106 3 Cloverdale (CMC) Ryan Moffett 9 14 21
Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 5
106 2 American (MVAL) Sam Munoz 11 5 1
106 1 Eureka (HDNL) Nathaniel Silva 9 21 12
Battle at the Border 2
McKinleyville Invitational 1
Grants Pass 6
Nor Cal Beast 7
Sutter Lions Invite 3
106 3 Terra Linda (MCAL) Luca Garvey Miller 9 5 3
MCAL Individuals 3
106 2 Justin Sienna (VVAL) Kai Hoffmann 9 8 2
Foundation Cup Duals 1
VVAL Championships 2
106 3 Benicia (DAL) Dylan Villanueva 10 5 2
106 Clayton Valley (DAL) Shane Jensen 12 27 11
Redwood Invitational 3
Bill Martell Invite 5
Lou Bronzan Invite 8
Pirate Invitational 1
Mat Classic 3
106 ALT-1 Arcata (HDNL) Liam Brennan 9 5 17
106 5 Campolindo (DAL) Ohia Paris 10 4 19
DAL League Championships 5
106 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Pranav Hastik 9 12 5
106 1 Novato (MCAL) Kekoa Madayag 9 21 4
Redwood Rumble 2
Half Moon Bay 1
Green and Gold 2
Deets Winslow Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
106 3 Montgomery (NBL) Oscar Cruz 11 15 5
Green and Gold 4
Deets Winslow Invite 5
King of the Mat 1
106 3 Fortuna (HDNL) Kenneth Laloli 9 0 0
106 4 Elsie Allen (NBL) Said Noriega 10 0 0
King of the Mat 2
106 2 Redwood (MCAL) Ayden Ji 9 21 20
King of the Mat 3
Bill Martell Invite 5
Puma Classic 6
Redwood Rumble 6
Mat Classic 7
106 3 Liberty (BVAL) Nico Malgradi 9 9 13
Rod Gaines 5
106 2 Del Norte (HDNL) Aaron Park 9 16 13
106 2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Gabriel Sanchez 9 9 9
BVAL champions 2
106 ALT-1 Irvington (MVAL) Aat Udayakumar 9 12 14
106 3 San Lorenzo (WACC) Kyle Chau 9 6 10
106 1 Lower Lake (CMC) Bryan Gudino 10 17 4
Joe Rios Memorial 8
106 4 Alhambra (DAL) Emmett Gargaro 9 15 12
Kermit Bankson 6
DAL Championships 4
106 ALT-2 McKinleyville (HDNL) Isaac Weaver 10 8 8
McKinleyville Invitational 3
North Coast Classic 4
106 2 College Park (DAL) Colter Sedienspinner 9 12 10
Bill Martell 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 4
DAL Championships 2
106 ALT-1 Santa Rosa (NBL) Ember Trowbridge 9 0 0
106 Las Lomas (DAL) John Paul Schmilinsky 9 7 14
106 San Marin (MCAL) Caleb Chor 9 0 0
106 2 El Cerrito (TCAL) Ben Sierra 10 1 2
106 ALT-1 Amador Valley (EBAL) Julius Ramos 9 13 14
Pittsburg Invitational 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
106 1 Northgate (DAL) Tony Hernandez 10 16 16
Bill Martell 6
Holiday Classic 6
106 3 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Marcello Saldana 9 0 4
113
(1)
1 Redwood (MCAL) Jaden Ramos 12 42 5 4
(113)
Redwood Rumble 1
Hamada Invite 5
Bill Martell Invite 1
Joe Rios Memorial 3
Mat Classic 1
113
(2)
1 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Jose Sanchez 12 23 3 5
(113)
Bill Martell Invite 2
Freedom 1
Sutter Lions Invite 1
Puma Classic 2
113
(3)
2 De La Salle (EBAL) Atri Feizi 9 20 12
James Riddle Classic 4
Lou Encalada 3
Doc Buchanan
Mid Cals
Temecula Valley Invite
113
(4)
1 Middletown (CMC) Xander Romero 10 31 5
Doc Peterson Invite 5
Bay Area Invite 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Mat Classic 2
North Coast Classic 1
113
(5)
1 Granada (EBAL) Jaden Namayan 10 31 18
Joe Rios Memorial 8
Mat Classic 3
113
(6)
1 Benicia (DAL) Migual Acuna 9 31 8
Freedom Duals 1
Pat Lovell 8
Tim Brown Memorial
113
(7)
2 Campolindo (DAL) Adrian Bautista 12 31 10
DAL League Championships 2
Pat Lovell 5
Kermit Bankson 2
San Ramon 3
Bill Martell Invite 3
113
(8)
1 Arcata (HDNL) Josh Hannan 9 23 6
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
North Coast Classic 4
Puma Classic 7
Redwood Empire Classic 2
113
(9)
1 Vallejo (TCAL) Abdur Rehman Khwaja 12 18 6
League Championship 1
Bill Martell Invite 2
Lou Bronzan Invite 7
Pirate Invitational 2
COLT CLASSIC 4
113 ALT-3 Foothill (EBAL) Alex Johnson 9 2 12
113 ALT-1 Napa (VVAL) Jose Alvarez 9 0 0
113 2 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Dominic Allen-Vargas 10 0 0
113 4 Amador Valley (EBAL) Kurt Mirador 12 19 11
Bay Area Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 4
113 ALT-1 Clear Lake (CMC) Asher Reese 9 19 20
Fort Bragg Tourney 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 4
Jason White Memorial 4
113 1 Justin Sienna (VVAL) Cooper Cohee 10 24 7
Peninsula Invite 3
Green and Gold 2
Foundation Cup Duals 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 3
Armijo Invitational
113 5 Ukiah (NBL) Joseph Marquez 10 6 22
Redwood Rumble 4
113 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Kestler Lloyd 9 0 0
113 1 James Logan (MVAL) Eric Duya 10 16 14
113 San Lorenzo (WACC) Augustin Solorzano 11 0 0
113 3 St. Bernard (HDNL) Tyson Meyer 9 11 17
Redwood Empire Classic JV 1
113 2 Arroyo (WACC) Alan Lin 9 6 11
Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzon
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson
San Ramon Valley Invite
113 Miramonte (DAL) Dylan Welch 11 7 4
113 3 San Marin (MCAL) Andrew Miliani 9 0 0
113 3 Elsie Allen (NBL) Chris Cervantes 9 0 0
113 4 Northgate (DAL) Nate Sullivan 10 15 20
Bill Martell Invite 4
Pirate Invitational 5
Holiday Classic 7
113 3 Dublin (EBAL) Cole Klapprott 9 16 13
Bay Area Invite 4
Lou Bronzan Invite
Mat Classic 6
Kermit Bankson Invite 5
113 2 Freedom (BVAL) Jerimiah Rivera 11 12 8
Puma Classic 7
113 ALT-1 Alhambra (DAL) Dylan Aiello 9 2 8
113 5 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Justin Song 11 12 9
Jim Root Classic 7
Kermit Bankson 3
Half Moon Bay 7
113 2 Windsor (NBL) Domonik Mertens 10 24 17
GREEN & GOLD 4
Nor Cal beast in the North 3
King of the Mat 6
PUMA CLASSIC 6
113 5 Clayton Valley (DAL) Julian Aung 10 4 8
113 2 Novato (MCAL) Xavier Asprer 11 5 9
113 McKinleyville (HDNL) Angel Gonzalez 9 8 7
113 3 Cloverdale (CMC) Kagen Jones 10 26 14
Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 6
King of the Mat 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
113 ALT-2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Ethan Ngo 9 2 2
BVAL champions 5
113 ALT-1 Tamalpais (MCAL) Charlie Horowitz 9 0 2
113 2 Del Norte (HDNL) Andre Aflague 10 21 11
113 3 Las Lomas (DAL) Antonio Martinez 11 25 12
Bill Martell Invite 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
113 Livermore (EBAL) Dylan Mizuhara 10 10 18
113 St. Helena (CMC) Gino Hanna 9 10 8
Ukiah 7
San Ramon 7
American Canyon Classic 5
113 3 Casa Grande (VVAL) Liam Walsh 11 6 9
Rod Gaines 5
Green and Gold 6
VVAL Championships 3
113 4 Healdsburg (NBL) Cameron Pippi 9 5 6
113 2 Lower Lake (CMC) Quentin Vilmenay 9 20 9
Dennis Jensen Invite 4
113 ALT-2 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Matthew Deinitchenko 12 17 14
Kermit Bankson Invite 6
113 ALT-1 California (EBAL) Joshua Peralta 10 8 11
113 2 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Oai Huynh 10 9 7
American Canyon Classic 3
League Championship 2
113 Eureka (HDNL) Dominic Conant 9 16 9
Battle of the Border 1
McKinleyville Invitational 1
Grants Pass 4
113 3 Castro Valley (WACC) Arjun Gill 11 15 13
113 3 Liberty (BVAL) Austin Neilsen 9 10 14
King of the Mat 7
Bill Martell Invite 6
113 1 San Leandro (WACC) Isaac Vuong 10 20 7
Albany 4
113 ALT-1 Pittsburg (BVAL) Ethan DarrinBascomb 9 8 7
BVAL champions 4
113 2 Petaluma (VVAL) Dylan Baltazar 10 21 11
Green & Gold 5
Healdsburg Duals 2
Pirate Invitational 3
Deets Winslow Invite 5
King of the Mat 6
113 1 Heritage (BVAL) Hunter Holguim 10 17 9
Bill Martell Invite 3
Jim Root Classic 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 6
San Ramon Valley Invite 6
BVAL champions 1
120
(1)
1 Granada (EBAL) Carter Bailey 11 40 5 3
(113)
James Riddle Classic 2
Zinkin Classic 3
Holiday Classic 1
Mid Cals 1
120
(3)
2 James Logan (MVAL) Sean Pamintuan 12 28 9 6
(120)
Peninsula Invite 1
Curt Mettler Invite 4
Joe Rios
Temecula Valley Invite 6
MSJ Invitational 1
120
(2)
1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Taka Barberi 10 37 9
Newark Rotary Ironman 1
Bay Area Invite 3
Mid Cals 6
Mission San Jose 5
Puma Classic 1
120
(4)
1 Castro Valley (WACC) Kyle Jeong 10 33 10
Bay Area 57 2
Jim Root Classic 1
Midcals 8
Mission San Jose 4
120
(5)
2 Livermore (EBAL) Josiah Hurd 10 29 15
Bay Area Invite 4
Lou Bronzan
Pat Lovell
Bianchini Memorial 5
Mat Classic 3
120
(6)
3 De La Salle (EBAL) Mateo Sandez 12 14 5
Temecula Valley Invite
Mid Cals
120
(7)
1 College Park (DAL) Jacob Quichocho 11 22 6
Bill Martell Invite 1
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Puma Classic 4
DAL Championships 1
120
(8)
1 Willits (CMC) Geovani Bertolino 11 10 1
120
(9)
1 Heritage (BVAL) Caleb Waller 12 26 11
Bill Martell Invite 4
Jim Root Classic 5
Kermit Bankson 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 4
BVAL champions 1
120 ALT-1 Alhambra (DAL) Joe Delacruz 10 11 16
Redwood Rumble 6
Pirate Invitational 2
Kermit Bankson 7
120 1 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Alexander Bonifacio 10 13 0
American Canyon Classic 1
Pirate Invitational 1
League Championship 1
120 Lower Lake (CMC) Tony Guerrero 10 8 10
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
120 ALT-1 Del Norte (HDNL) Micah Malfavon 9 7 15
120 ALT-2 Antioch (BVAL) Christian Davis 11 0 4
120 5 Amador Valley (EBAL) Schon Gonzales 9 20 21
Bay Area Invite 6
Pittsburg Invitational 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
120 2 Fortuna (HDNL) Logan Krause 11 16 8
Battle at the Border 2
McKinleyville 3
NCS DUALS 2
Puma Classic
120 4 Benicia (DAL) Brandon Martin 10 14 12
Freedom Duals 2
120 ALT-3 California (EBAL) John Haskell 9 6 6
120 5 Clayton Valley (DAL) Cade Talmadge 11 17 11
Lou Bronzon 6
Mat Classic 5
Pirate Invitational 3
120 ALT-2 Monte Vista (EBAL) Pasha Salemi 10 5 16
120 1 San Marin (MCAL) Jonathan Carmona 11 25 6
Green and Gold 4
Deets Winslow Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 3
Redwood Empire Classic 3
120 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Gio Lucido 9 0 4
Healdsburg Duals
120 2 Kelseyville (CMC) Colin Jensen 9 21 8
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
North Coast Classic 2
Redwood Empire Classic 4
120 St. Helena (CMC) Thomas Herdell 9 3 5
120 3 Eureka (HDNL) Isaac Cook 10 25 12
Battle of the Border 4
McKinleyville Invitational 4
NorCal Beast 5
Sutter Lions Invite 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
120 3 Redwood (MCAL) Jose Ordonez-Sifuentes 9 4 5
Bill Martell Invite
120 2 Casa Grande (VVAL) Sam Virkus 10 13 12
Rod Gaines 6
Green and Gold 6
Healdsburg Duals 3
120 3 Las Lomas (DAL) Nikhil Roy 11 20 14
Bill Martell Invite 6
120 2 Tamalpais (MCAL) Nico Vera-Buoncristiani 10 3 5
120 ALT-1 Upper Lake (CMC) DONAVAN FERNANDEZ 9 1 2
120 1 Arcata (HDNL) Marley Harris 11 26 9
Battle at the Border 1
McKinleyville Invitational 1
GP Winter Kickoff 5
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
North Coast Classic 2
120 ALT-1 Irvington (MVAL) Bernard Gardiner 10 5 11
120 3 Mt. Eden (WACC) John Rosendo 11 9 9
120 2 Campolindo (DAL) Noah Hamaan 12 27 13
Bill Martell 5
Kermit Bankson Invite 4
DAL League Championships 2
120 Northgate (DAL) Aidan Chang 10 0 0
120 ALT-1 Dublin (EBAL) Maximilian Lwin 9 5 9
Pirate Invitational 4
120 3 Petaluma (VVAL) Collin Ferrero 11 10 10
Healdsburg Duals 1
King of the Mat 7
Ukiah 6
120 ALT-1 Pittsburg (BVAL) Carl Camarao 12 7 9
Pirate Invitational 5
BVAL champions 4
120 2 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Lucas Anderson 10 16 11
Half Moon Bay 8
Green and Gold 6
Mat Classic 6
120 2 Liberty (BVAL) Josh Gonzalez 12 26 9
Rod Gaines 1
Bill Martell Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 5
King of the Mat 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 8
120 3 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Hunter Halkovich 11 18 10
120 Miramonte (DAL) Nathan Meyer 9 2 2
120 2 Vallejo (TCAL) Omar Jaleel 10 26 6
League Championship 2
American Canyon Classic 6
Pirate Invitational 4
Snowden Memorial 5
COLT CLASSIC 7
120 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Julian Magallon 9 11 7
Xmas Classic 4
120 5 Santa Rosa (NBL) Manuel Martinez-Cruz 11 5 5
120 3 Washington (MVAL) Haseeb Tarin 12 12 11
Redwood Rumble 4
Bay Area Invite 6
120 4 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Weston Coble 11 22 11
Redwood Rumble 3
Bill Martell Invite 4
Kermit Bankson Invite 5
Puma Classic 6
120 1 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Caleb Gaspar 11 22 14
Sutter Lions Invite 6
Puma Classic 6
120 ALT-1 Healdsburg (NBL) Logan Vallery 11 20 13
Green and Gold 5
Healdsburg Duals 3
Bianchini Memorial 6
King of the Mat 3
120 3 Freedom (BVAL) Joaquin Garibay 10 16 17
Lou Bronzan 5
Puma Classic 4
120 2 San Leandro (WACC) Daniel Espinoza 10 10 11
120 3 Clear Lake (CMC) Mohammad Akbari 10 26 16
Fort Bragg Tourney 3
DENNIS JENSEN 5
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 5
Jason White Memorial 3
120 1 American Canyon (VVAL) Zackary Raymond 10 11 5
120 4 Montgomery (NBL) Jacob Carusone 11 13 3
Green and Gold 3
120 ALT-1 Napa (VVAL) Jack Lucier 10 0 0
120 Fort Bragg (CMC) Oscar Martinez 11 12 8
120 Foothill (EBAL) Siddharth Verma 9 0 0
126
(1)
1 Dublin (EBAL) Julian Victoria 11 31 6 4
(120)
Bay Area 1
Puma Classic 1
19th Annual Mat Classic 2
Kermit Bankson 1
MSJ 4
126
(3)
1 Freedom (BVAL) Albert Truong 11 24 6 5
(106)
Bay Area Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 2
Pat Lovell 4
126
(2)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Anthony Bernardo 11 15 4 7
Peninsula Invite 1
Curt Mettler Invite 2
Albany 1
126
(4)
1 Ukiah (NBL) Casey Aikman 10 26 9
Joe Rios 8
North Coast Classic 2
Puma Classic 2
126
(5)
2 De La Salle (EBAL) Zavion Fernandez 12 12 8
James Riddle Classic 4
Bianchini Memorial 3
Rumble for the Rig 8
126
(6)
1 Redwood (MCAL) Andrew Ji 12 35 13
Redwood Rumble 3
Hamada Invite 6
Bill Martell Invite 3
Joe Rios Memorial 8
Mat Classic 3
126
(7)
1 Kelseyville (CMC) Gabriel Ambriz 10 5 0
126
(8)
1 Del Norte (HDNL) Blake Allen 12 14 4
Battle at the Border 1
McKinleyville Invitational 1
GP Winter Kickoff 4
126
(9)
3 Amador Valley (EBAL) Luke Neely 11 25 10
Armijo Invitational 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
126 2 Casa Grande (VVAL) Collin Hilliard 11 18 5
Rod Gaines 4
Green and Gold 1
Healdsburg Duals 2
Nor Cal Beast 2
126 1 San Leandro (WACC) Samuel D'Antonio 10 11 5
126 5 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Miles Coble 10 18 13
Kermit Bankson Invite 6
126 ALT-1 Benicia (DAL) Myles McDavitt 11 0 0
126 1 Las Lomas (DAL) Cian Mullins 12 22 15
Bill Martell Invite 2
Mission San Jose 6
126 ALT-1 Castro Valley (WACC) Jonas Wong 11 15 11
126 St. Helena (CMC) Julian Marinez 9 0 2
126 ALT-1 Heritage (BVAL) levi Waller 9 4 4
126 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Gary Speir 9 2 10
NCS DUALS 3
126 ALT-1 Healdsburg (NBL) Anthony Francis 9 5 7
126 3 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Alex Sriprathum 10 12 7
126 Alhambra (DAL) Jesse Islas 10 0 17
126 3 Eureka (HDNL) Anthony Gioviannini 11 18 10
Battle of the Border 3
NorCal Beast 4
Sutter Lions Invite 5
North Coast Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 5
126 3 Terra Linda (MCAL) Enos Jimenez 11 3 3
MCAL Individuals 3
126 2 Arcata (HDNL) Tyrell Clausen 11 19 9
Battle at the Border 3
McKinleyville Invitational 2
GP Winter Kickoff 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
126 2 Irvington (MVAL) Hezzy Crawford 11 15 9
Redwood Rumble 7
Lou Bronzan Invite 8
Kermit Bankson Invite 3
126 3 Cloverdale (CMC) Ayal Fichtelberg 9 23 18
Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 3
126 4 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Walt O'Brien 10 16 14
Sutter Lions Invite 4
Bill Martell Invite 5
126 ALT-2 Tamalpais (MCAL) Jaden Kauh 10 5 8
126 2 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Dominic Rivera 12 14 6
Half Moon Bay 7
Lou Bronzan 4
Puma Classic 8
126 4 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) James Woodley 11 11 8
Half Moon Bay 6
Kermit Bankson Invite 7
Jim Root Classic 4
126 2 Mt. Eden (WACC) Erik Malagon 12 1 1
126 1 Albany (TCAL) Josh Ambrosio 10 23 15
Albany 6
126 ALT-2 Foothill (EBAL) Lucas Bentley 11 3 12
126 ALT-1 Monte Vista (EBAL) JT Nishikawa 9 8 9
San Ramon Valley Invite 8
126 ALT-1 Clear Lake (CMC) Hernan Romero 9 17 4
Fort Bragg Tourney 3
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 1
126 ALT-3 Livermore (EBAL) Hunter Diemert 9 3 7
126 2 Lower Lake (CMC) Tristin Day 12 17 6
Joe Rios Memorial
126 ALT-2 Petaluma (VVAL) Zach Engler 11 10 9
Green and Gold 8
King of the Mat 7
Ukiah 6
126 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Ean Schiffman 12 9 6
Deets Winslow Invite 4
126 5 Analy (NBL) Zach Fogg 11 5 10
NBL Champs 5
126 Middletown (CMC) Filemon Sanchez 11 15 12
Dennis Jensen Invite 5
North Coast Classic 4
Puma 7
126 4 Clayton Valley (DAL) Gavin Walker 10 7 10
126 Deer Valley (BVAL) Mizael Lopez 11 13 13
Lou Bronzan 8
Pirate Invitational 7
126 ALT-1 San Marin (MCAL) Jonathan West 10 8 8
126 3 Justin Sienna (VVAL) Brandon Guiducci 9 21 8
American Canyon 2
Foundation Cup Duals 1
Deets Winslow Invite 1
Redwood Empire Classic 4
VVAL Championships 3
126 2 Northgate (DAL) Spencer Munoz 10 14 6
Puma Classic 3
126 American (MVAL) Lance Rafael 10 1 4
126 1 Napa (VVAL) Benito Saldivar 11 23 11
Green & Gold 2
Mat Classic 5
126 5 Berean Christian (DAL) Jacob Ledesma 9 17 13
DAL Championship 5
126 ALT-2 Pittsburg (BVAL) Philip Magallanes 12 10 12
BVAL champions 5
126 2 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Davion Castro 9 13 7
Lou Encalada Invite 5
League Championship 2
Mission San Jose
126 2 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Gage Smith 11 13 10
Deets Winslow Invite 6
Snowden Memorial 4
126 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Justin Tran 11 0 0
126 Granada (EBAL) Eduardo Lopez 9 0 0
126 3 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Manny Garcia 11 11 6
126 3 San Lorenzo (WACC) Daniel Duran 9 10 10
126 3 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Jonathan Dang 11 12 4
Xmas Classic 2
Pirate Invitational
126 2 Antioch (BVAL) Mauricio Figureoa 10 16 7
Newark Rotary Ironman 1
Healdsburg Duals 1
Nor Cal beast in the North 8
Chris Snowden Memorial 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
126 3 Liberty (BVAL) Antonio Minero 10 21 20
Rod Gaines 4
King of the Mat 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
126 Washington (MVAL) Shun Pham 12 5 5
132
(2)
2 Dublin (EBAL) Dylan Pilger 12 33 4 6
(126)
Bay Area 1
MSJ Invitational 3
Puma Classic 1
19th Annual Mat Classic 1
Kermit Bankson 2
132
(3)
1 Del Norte (HDNL) Chaz Harrison 11 30 5 7
(113)
Battle at the Border 1
McKinleyville Invitational 1
GP Winter Kickoff 3
North Coast Classic 1
Tim Brown Memorial 8
132
(7)
ALT-1 Amador Valley (EBAL) Donovan Lucente 12 8 4 7
(120)
132
(1)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Gavin Fernandez 9 18 9
James Riddle Classic 1
Rumble for the Rig 4
Lou Encalada Invite 3
Mid Cals
Doc Buchanan
132
(4)
1 Clayton Valley (DAL) Andre Dargani 10 18 6
Mat Classic 2
Pirate Invitational 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
CIT
132
(5)
1 Redwood (MCAL) Ben Olsan 11 36 9
Redwood Rumble 5
Hamada Invite
Bill Martell Invite 1
Joe Rios Memorial 3
Mat Classic 3
132
(6)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Ethan Yap 12 10 6
Peninsula Invite 4
MSJ Invitational 6
132
(8)
ALT-1 Ukiah (NBL) Charles Cliburn 11 32 10
Green and Gold 3
North Coast Classic 2
Puma Classic 3
132
(9)
2 Fortuna (HDNL) Micaiah Montalbin 11 22 9
Battle at the Border 3
North Coast Classic 3
Puma Classic 4
132 Washington (MVAL) Justin Murio 12 6 6
132 ALT-1 Berkeley (WACC) Youssef Morsy 11 7 10
132 Middletown (CMC) Shane Guill 11 14 9
Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
132 2 Clear Lake (CMC) Hayden Fowler 9 28 7
Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 1
132 ALT-2 Heritage (BVAL) Andrew Wagenaar 11 7 10
132 3 Eureka (HDNL) Chance Wright 10 14 10
132 Terra Linda (MCAL) Gabriel Teper 9 0 0
132 Concord (DAL) Dylan Mclacken 12 0 0
132 2 San Leandro (WACC) Oscar Ivy 9 16 9
Bay Area Invite 5
132 5 Foothill (EBAL) Patrick Francisco 11 12 9
Redwood Rumble 4
132 ALT-1 Petaluma (VVAL) Colin Sanders 10 10 7
Healdsburg Duals 3
Green and Gold 7
Deets Winslow Invite
132 1 Lower Lake (CMC) Pedro Garrido 11 16 6
Joe Rios Memorial
132 3 American Canyon (VVAL) Devin Garingarao 11 22 10
Vista Del Lago 4
American Canyon Classic 2
King of the Mat 5
132 Irvington (MVAL) Abbas Nurie 12 6 4
132 2 Napa (VVAL) Axel Briseno 11 27 9
Green and Gold 3
Armijo Invitational 4
Mat Classic 7
Lou Encalada 7
132 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Nityesh Arumagam 12 5 2
132 ALT-1 Antioch (BVAL) Emiliano Figureoa 10 4 2
Newark Rotary Ironman 3
Healdsburg Duals 3
132 ALT-1 American (MVAL) Nate Beddingfield 9 2 2
132 3 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Nikos Kalekos 9 14 7
132 Mt. Eden (WACC) Carlos Lopez 11 7 11
132 Pinole (TCAL) DIEGO ANGULO 9 15 15
League Championship 3
132 4 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Isaiah Lee 10 20 9
Half Moon Bay 7
Jim Root Classic 5
Kermit Bankson 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
132 3 Castro Valley (WACC) Dean Nguyen 12 4 4
132 ALT-3 Livermore (EBAL) Jonah Andrus 9 2 3
132 3 California (EBAL) Conner Gabe 10 16 7
Bay Area Invite 2
Mat Classic 5
132 5 Alhambra (DAL) Myles Darrah 9 4 11
DAL Championships 5
132 ALT-2 Piner (NBL) Dylan Mey 12 3 7
132 3 Liberty (BVAL) Julian Scott 10 15 18
King of the Mat 7
132 5 Elsie Allen (NBL) Bryan Arrieta 9 0 0
132 Northgate (DAL) Micah Liptac 11 0 0
Holiday Classic 7
132 2 Vallejo (TCAL) Ansey Figueroa 12 11 8
League Championship 2
American Canyon Classic 3
Snowden Memorial 4
132 San Lorenzo (WACC) Jordan Consul 12 0 0
132 1 Montgomery (NBL) Raul Rosas 9 4 0
132 4 Berean Christian (DAL) Aiden Brose 11 17 9
DAL Championship 4
132 Cloverdale (CMC) David Alvarez 10 16 22
Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 5
132 2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Samuel Sosa 12 20 13
Bill Martell Invite 2
Lou Bronzan 6
Pittsburg Invitational 6
Mat Classic 7
BVAL champions 2
132 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Oliver Reiss 9 0 0
132 ALT-1 Arcata (HDNL) Gabriel Ramos 10 5 15
132 1 Justin Sienna (VVAL) Jacob Guiducci 11 30 8
Peninsula Invite 4
Green & Gold 2
Foundation Cup Duals 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Deets Winslow Invite 1
132 1 Arroyo (WACC) Christopher Yalung 12 19 10
Bay Area 57 5
Lou Bronzan
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite
132 ALT-1 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Josue Torres 10 7 7
Xmas Classic 3
132 ALT-2 Casa Grande (VVAL) Tim Vestnys 10 0 0
132 ALT-2 Granada (EBAL) Eddy Garcia 12 16 21
132 ALT-3 Pittsburg (BVAL) Sebastian Diaz 12 3 5
132 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Adrian Cabrera 9 0 0
132 2 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Diego Oliviarda 11 0 0
132 ALT-1 Willits (CMC) Owen Sebastian 12 2 2
132 3 Healdsburg (NBL) Dalton Ortiz 11 22 15
Healdsburg Duals 2
Puma Classic 8
132 4 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Dimitri Tannous 11 14 12
Bill Martell 3
132 3 Las Lomas (DAL) Julian Schmilinsky 11 23 14
Bill Martell Invite 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 7
132 St. Helena (CMC) Jake Salling 9 7 8
132 2 Benicia (DAL) William Mclaughlin 10 12 17
Freedom Duals 2
Pat Lovell
Tim Brown Memorial
132 1 Freedom (BVAL) Logan Corrion 10 27 10
Bay Area Invite 3
Lou Bronzan 7
Puma Classic 7
132 2 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Lee O'Brien 10 23 13
Freedom 2
Bill Martell Invite 3
Healdsburg Duals 1
Sutter Lions Invite 5
132 ALT-1 Tamalpais (MCAL) Lukas Plotts 9 2 3
132 2 Novato (MCAL) Nicholas Silva 11 11 12
132 3 San Marin (MCAL) Daniel Ghanbarzadeh 10 3 9
132 3 Upper Lake (CMC) Cody Banks 10 26 9
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Puma Classic 5
132 1 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Amari Hampton 11 17 4
American Canyon Classic 3
League Championship 1
Lou Encalada 0
138
(1)
1 Benicia (DAL) Basil Othman 12 33 4 3
(132)
Freedom Duals 2
Pat Lovell 2
Doc Buchanan
Tim Brown Memorial 2
138
(2)
1 Granada (EBAL) Jackson Morgan 10 38 11
James Riddle Classic 3
Joe Rios Memorial 3
Mat Classic 1
Mid Cals 4
138
(3)
1 Fortuna (HDNL) Andrew Hansen 12 30 4
Battle of the Border 1
GP Winter Kickoff 3
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 2
Redwood Empire Classic 2
138
(4)
1 Casa Grande (VVAL) Ryan Naugle 10 30 6
Rod Gaines 2
Healdsburg Duals 1
Deets Winslow 1
King of the Mat 1
Lou Encalada Invite 2
138
(5)
2 Clayton Valley (DAL) Casey Strand 11 24 6
Pirate Invitational 1
Mat Classic 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Mission SJ Invitational 6
138
(6)
2 De La Salle (EBAL) Conor Sweeney 11 23 15
Lou Bronzan Invite 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Bianchini Memorial 2
Lou Encalada 5
Rumble for the Rig 7
138
(7)
1 Washington (MVAL) Nicholas Barajas 10 32 8
Redwood Rumble 3
Bay Area Invite 2
Lou Bronzan 4
Mat Classic 4
Overfelt Classic 5
138
(8)
1 Castro Valley (WACC) Dylan Vanerwegen 12 26 9
Bay Area 57 2
Xmas Classic 1
Puma 3
138
(9)
3 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Sami Barakat 11 20 9
Half Moon Bay 4
Lou Bronzan 4
Jim Root Classic 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
138 3 Tamalpais (MCAL) Finn Shalhoup 10 3 8
138 2 Del Norte (HDNL) Nolan Ridgley 12 24 13
Battle at the Border 4
McKinleyville Invitational 3
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
138 5 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Antonio Mancilla 12 1 0
138 2 Petaluma (VVAL) Lukas Bettencourt 11 24 10
Green & Gold 3
Lou Bronzan 5
Pittsburg Invitational 2
Tim Brown Memorial
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
138 3 Ukiah (NBL) Victor Alonso 11 21 22
Redwood Rumble 7
Green and Gold 7
North Coast Classic 5
138 ALT-1 Upper Lake (CMC) ROBERT HARPER 10 16 18
Lou Bronzan Invite 7
138 5 Dublin (EBAL) Dakodah Hazen 10 22 12
Bay Area
Lou Bronzan 7
Pirate Invitational 2
19th Annual Mat Classic 5
Kermit Bankson 3
138 2 San Leandro (WACC) Easton Jackson 10 9 11
138 3 Hoopa (HDNL) Jason Marshall 9 18 10
McKinleyville Invitational 4
Pirate Invitational 3
Nor Cal Beast
Deets Winslow Invite 2
PUMA CLASSIC
138 Heritage (BVAL) Ronald Jackson 12 4 5
138 3 Napa (VVAL) Manuel Infante 11 9 10
138 Irvington (MVAL) Alex Duong 11 9 13
138 1 Willits (CMC) ethan Ferguson 12 2 0
138 ALT-2 Arcata (HDNL) Elisha Green 9 0 0
138 College Park (DAL) Tyler Gonsalves 11 15 10
Bill Martell Invite 5
Kermit Bankson Invite 7
138 2 Antioch (BVAL) Diego Figureoa 12 14 6
Healdsburg Duals 3
Newark Rotary Ironman 3
Pittsburg Invitational 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
138 3 Northgate (DAL) Jake Trees 12 31 15
Bill Martell Invite 5
Holiday Classic 7
Puma Classic 4
138 1 Redwood (MCAL) Muhammad Adde 11 8 15
Redwood Rumble
Hamada Invite
Bill Martell Invite
Joe Rios Memorial
Mat Classic
138 ALT-2 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Owen Brown 11 4 11
138 2 San Marin (MCAL) Sean Jossart 9 0 0
138 3 Arroyo (WACC) Jaiden Fabros 11 19 10
Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzan
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson Invite 7
San Ramon Valley Invite 8
138 2 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Isaiah Ruiz 9 13 11
138 3 Clear Lake (CMC) Elijah Alvarez 10 31 10
Fort Bragg Tourney 2
DENNIS JENSEN 2
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 1
Jason White Memorial 3
138 ALT-1 Terra Linda (MCAL) Trinidad Gallegos 10 1 4
MCAL Individuals 4
138 2 Lower Lake (CMC) Kevin Atrisco 10 9 12
138 4 Healdsburg (NBL) Aiden Bernard 11 16 16
King of the Mat 5
Puma Classic 6
138 Foothill (EBAL) Max Wise 9 21 3
Redwood Rumble 1
Freedom Duals 2
Mat Classic 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Puma Classic 1
138 5 Las Lomas (DAL) Zander Walker 9 2 6
138 3 James Logan (MVAL) Josh Galang 11 9 10
138 2 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Vincent Chen 12 18 8
138 St. Helena (CMC) Juan Flores 12 5 7
138 4 California (EBAL) Itay Udler 11 12 9
138 2 Windsor (NBL) Kaeden Timmins 9 14 12
King of the Mat 4
138 1 Hercules (TCAL) Rex Gonzaga 12 0 0
138 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Cal Overholtzer 11 14 11
Bill Martell Invite 4
138 ALT-1 Amador Valley (EBAL) Owen Boyce 12 12 14
Bay Area Invite 3
138 Middletown (CMC) Caleb Sternberg 10 0 0
Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 4
138 1 Liberty (BVAL) Francis Ricigliano 11 11 11
King of the Mat 4
138 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Inder Singh 12 24 11
Battle of the Border 2
McKinleyville Invitational 2
North Coast Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 5
138 ALT-1 Vallejo (TCAL) Jonathan Alatorre 11 10 6
League Championship 3
138 ALT-1 San Lorenzo (WACC) Isaiah Morales 12 14 10
138 1 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Eric Scrivanich 12 19 10
Peninsula Invite 7
Bill Martell Invite 2
Redwood Empire Classic 6
138 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Evan Gallegos 10 0 0
138 ALT-1 American Canyon (VVAL) Matt Ruiz 11 0 0
138 ALT-2 Livermore (EBAL) Jason Thompson 10 2 12
138 4 Alhambra (DAL) Nate Flores 11 6 16
DAL Championships 4
138 3 Freedom (BVAL) Zach Hammerschmidt 12 20 10
Lou Bronzan Invite 3
Puma Classic 6
138 Fort Bragg (CMC) Jorge Crespo 10 0 0
138 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Isaiah Lara 12 3 13
Xmas Classic 8
Pittsburg Invitational 0
San Ramon Valley Invite 0
138 ALT-1 Deer Valley (BVAL) Daniel Galvez 11 6 8
BVAL champions 4
145
(2)
ALT-1 Castro Valley (WACC) Kristopher Darrin 12 18 7 4
(152)
Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 6
145
(3)
1 Del Norte (HDNL) Skyler Moore 12 32 3 5
(126)
Battle at the Border 1
McKinleyville Invitational 1
GP Winter Kickoff 3
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 1
145
(1)
1 Livermore (EBAL) Timothy Cowan 10 30 8
Freedom Duals 1
Bay Area 1
Zinkin Classic 8
Pat Lovell 1
Doc Buchanan
145
(4)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Alex Monela 12 20 8
Peninsula Invite 2
Curt Mettler Invite 2
Joe Rios Memorial 8
145
(5)
1 Ukiah (NBL) Taj Capri 11 32 10
Redwood Rumble 2
Chukchansi Invite 5
Green and Gold 2
Joe Rios 5
Tim Brown Memorial 5
145
(6)
2 Granada (EBAL) Naeem Salemi 10 28 17
145
(7)
4 De La Salle (EBAL) Aiden Linder 11 22 17
Snowden Memorial 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 3
Lou Encalada Invite 4
James Riddle Classic 7
Rumble for the Rig 8
145
(8)
1 Petaluma (VVAL) Nathan Corwin 10 17 6
Pirate Invitational 3
Deets Winslow 4
King of the Mat 3
Ukiah 5
145
(9)
1 Liberty (BVAL) Evan Griffiths 11 23 8
Rod Gaines 3
Bill Martell 4
Lou Bronzan Invite 7
King of the Mat 2
145 2 Arroyo (WACC) Julian Garcia 11 5 12
Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzan
19th Annual Mat Classic
Kermit Bankson 5
San Ramon Valley Invite
145 4 Las Lomas (DAL) Kobe Good 11 9 16
Bill Martell Invite 5
145 ALT-1 Tamalpais (MCAL) James Tollen 9 2 2
145 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Hunter Ciarabellini 11 0 0
145 2 Washington (MVAL) Alex Ponce 12 19 8
Redwood Rumble 3
Mat Classic 6
Overfelt Classic 5
145 3 California (EBAL) Mikale Melaku 11 19 9
Bay Area Invite 3
Xmas Classic 3
145 ALT-1 Casa Grande (VVAL) Joe McGuire 12 17 15
Rod Gaines 2
Green and Gold 6
Healdsburg Duals 3
145 2 Redwood (MCAL) Alec Winterhalter 10 8 11
Green and Gold 7
Joe Rios Memorial
King of the Mat
145 ALT-1 Pittsburg (BVAL) Karl Compton 10 3 9
BVAL champions 4
145 ALT-1 Campolindo (DAL) walker Johnson 10 4 13
DAL League Championships 6
145 ALT-1 Elsie Allen (NBL) Kevin Venegas 12 11 10
King of the Mat 5
145 ALT-3 Vintage (VVAL) Parker Hurst 9 0 0
145 3 St. Bernard (HDNL) Grant Omey 9 17 11
Dennis Jensen (pools) 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 5
Bulldog Classic 2
145 1 San Leandro (WACC) Bilal Abushi 10 6 5
145 3 Benicia (DAL) Michael Jimenez 12 20 9
Freedom Duals 2
Pat Lovell
Tim Brown Memorial
145 2 Northgate (DAL) Francisco Espinoza 12 26 10
Bill Martell Invite 4
Mat Classic 3
Holiday Classic 7
Puma Classic 7
145 2 Heritage (BVAL) Harrison Garcia 12 24 14
Bill Martell Invite 4
Lou Bronzon 6
Jim Root Classic 6
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
BVAL champions 2
145 3 Antioch (BVAL) Jeremy Bookout 10 14 9
Newark Rotary Ironman 4
Healdsburg Duals 3
Nor Cal beast in the North 8
Chris Snowden Memorial 6
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
145 2 Willits (CMC) gage parker 12 1 1
145 ALT-1 Pinole (TCAL) Samuel Bressie 12 21 12
145 3 Mission San Jose (MVAL) William Tom 12 16 9
145 2 Napa (VVAL) Robert Gomez 11 17 14
145 Miramonte (DAL) Xander Deanhardt 11 5 6
145 5 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Tyler Monacco 11 3 5
145 American (MVAL) Jonathan Tong 10 1 5
145 2 Eureka (HDNL) Igyann Jimenez 12 16 15
Battle of the Border 5
McKinleyville Invitational 4
North Coast Classic 5
145 2 Hercules (TCAL) Julius Gutierrez 12 0 0
Kermit Bankson 1
145 1 Lower Lake (CMC) Gilberto Orozco 12 18 12
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
145 4 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Tyler Nixon 9 15 10
Snowden Memorial 3
Puma Classic 7
145 ALT-2 Freedom (BVAL) Jasiah Rivera 11 11 16
Puma Classic 7
145 1 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Isaiah Williams 11 12 7
American Canyon Classic 2
King of the Mat 5
Lou Encalada
Mission San Jose
League Championship 1
145 ALT-3 Monte Vista (EBAL) Ethan Veuve 9 7 10
San Ramon Valley Invite 8
145 ALT-2 Novato (MCAL) Moises Gallegos Garcia 10 2 10
145 3 El Molino (NBL) Zavier Grech 11 0 0
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
145 ALT-2 Dublin (EBAL) Anubhav Boparai 12 3 5
145 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Anthony Osorio 12 0 0
145 2 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Clayton Utter 11 3 3
145 3 San Lorenzo (WACC) Issac Zhang 9 7 7
145 5 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Masoud Khugiani 12 7 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 6
145 3 Terra Linda (MCAL) Benjamin Kan 11 5 3
Kroppman Memorial 1
MCAL Individuals 3
145 1 Clayton Valley (DAL) Anthony Hall 11 24 14
Redwood Rumble 5
Lou Bronzan 5
Bill Martell 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 4
145 Foothill (EBAL) Matthew Costello 11 0 0
145 Irvington (MVAL) Matt McDonald 11 3 14
145 ALT-1 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Owen Glantz 10 8 10
Kermit Bankson 7
145 ALT-1 Clear Lake (CMC) Liam Davis 9 24 10
DENNIS JENSEN 4
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 6
Jason White Memorial 1
Redwood Empire Classic 2
145 Amador Valley (EBAL) Andrew Saah 11 11 18
145 5 Berean Christian (DAL) heejoon Shin 11 25 11
DAL Championship 5
145 3 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Zander Casillas 12 14 9
Deets Winslow Invite 2
King of the Mat 3
Lou Encalada Invite 6
145 1 San Marin (MCAL) Fabian Carmona 12 24 9
GREEN & GOLD
Deets Winslow Invite 3
Chris Snowden Memorial 3
Redwood Empire Classic 6
145 3 Kelseyville (CMC) Jacob Jensen 11 27 7
McKinleyville 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 3
North Coast Classic 4
145 ALT-2 Arcata (HDNL) Skyler Westfall 9 0 0
145 Fort Bragg (CMC) Emmanuel Wotila 10 0 0
145 Middletown (CMC) Joziah Pyzer 12 0 0
152
(2)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Mario Franco 11 25 8 1
(152)
Rumble for the Rig 2
Temecula Valley Invite 3
MidCals 3
James Riddle Classic 4
Doc Buchanan
152
(1)
1 Northgate (DAL) Cole Sanchez 12 41 3 3
(138)
Bill Martell Invite 1
Sierra Nevada Classic 3
Joe Rios Memorial 1
Mat Classic 1
Mission San Jose 1
152
(3)
2 Granada (EBAL) Rylan Matheson 12 34 13 5
(145)
James Riddle Classic 2
Holiday Classic 2
Mid Cals 6
152
(4)
1 Fortuna (HDNL) Levi Nyberg 11 21 6 7
(145)
Nor Cal Beast 4
North Coast Classic 3
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 3
NCS Duals 1
152
(5)
1 Lower Lake (CMC) Mario Cuellar 11 11 1
152
(6)
2 Del Norte (HDNL) Walker Gensaw 11 27 10
Battle at the Border 3
McKinleyville 3
North Coast Classic 3
152
(7)
1 El Molino (NBL) Erik Dimond 11 28 12
Redwood Rumble 6
Half Moon Bay 7
Bill Martell Invite 3
Xmas Classic 2
Deets Winslow 3
152
(8)
3 Foothill (EBAL) Cody Mocciaro 12 15 7
Mat Classic 6
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Puma Classic 3
152
(9)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Noah Segura 12 18 10
152 Middletown (CMC) Hagan Cadwallader 12 0 0
152 ALT-2 California (EBAL) Royce Li 12 4 11
152 4 Windsor (NBL) Israel Higareda 10 13 15
GREEN & GOLD 6
Deets Winslow 4
King of the Mat 8
152 2 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Owen Gallegos 11 5 0
Puma Classic 2
152 3 Castro Valley (WACC) Dylan Irby 9 2 1
152 5 Miramonte (DAL) Ryan Edmister 11 12 6
Bill Martell 5
152 American (MVAL) Jesse Hensel 10 2 0
152 ALT-1 San Lorenzo (WACC) Jonah Lau 9 10 7
152 3 Vintage (VVAL) Niko Smith 10 5 9
152 ALT-1 Deer Valley (BVAL) Kayden Castaneda 10 5 18
BVAL champions 4
152 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Jayden Dancel-Ragland 10 5 0
152 3 Ukiah (NBL) Marcus Alalos 12 10 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
152 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Felix Zapata 9 0 0
152 2 Napa (VVAL) Nathan Schwarze 10 17 12
Armijo Invitational 5
Lou Encalada Invite 3
152 2 Willits (CMC) Gabe Mcginnis 12 25 10
ASICS So Cal Challenge 7
Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 1
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 2
152 Fort Bragg (CMC) Shelton Loomis 9 0 0
152 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Peter Consos 10 0 0
152 2 Heritage (BVAL) Dylan Donzelli 11 10 12
Kermit Bankson Invite 8
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
BVAL champions 2
152 4 Acalanes (DAL) Steven Williams 12 27 11
Bill Martell 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
DAL League Championships 4
152 ALT-1 Livermore (EBAL) Will Weigel 12 13 21
Bay Area 4
Lou Bronzan Invite
Pat Lovell
Bianchini Memorial 6
Mat Classic
152 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) N. Morales 10 0 0
152 3 Irvington (MVAL) Alex Kwok 10 17 18
152 3 Clear Lake (CMC) Vicente Ortega 9 25 15
DENNIS JENSEN 3
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 1
152 Alhambra (DAL) Nate Orrick 11 7 15
152 2 Terra Linda (MCAL) Scott Gelini 12 5 4
Kroppman Memorial 1
MCAL Individuals 2
152 3 Benicia (DAL) Jian Perseveranda 12 20 12
Freedom Duals 2
Pat Lovell
Tim Brown Memorial
Mission SJ
152 3 Redwood (MCAL) Griffin King 11 10 15
Redwood Rumble
Hamada Invite
Green and Gold 6
Mat Classic
152 1 Arroyo (WACC) Donte Kountz 12 19 9
Bay Area 57
Lou Bronzan 8
19th Annual Mat Classic 7
Kermit Bankson 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
152 5 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Carson Smith 10 9 13
152 ALT-2 Liberty (BVAL) Ryan Harper 9 0 3
152 3 Pittsburg (BVAL) Richard Mansapit 12 1 4
BVAL champions 3
152 1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Jacob Adriano 12 12 13
152 2 Clayton Valley (DAL) Coleman Gonzales 11 24 12
Redwood Rumble 3
Bill Martell 2
Lou Bronzan 2
Mat Classic 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
152 2 Berkeley (WACC) Tyler Joyce 11 8 12
Kermit Bankson 7
152 2 Vallejo (TCAL) Rayhan Jaleel 9 21 6
League Championship 2
Snowden Memorial 2
American Canyon Classic 6
Pirate Invitational 6
El Camino Invite 6
152 2 Healdsburg (NBL) Kevin Trebilcock 12 21 8
Green and Gold 4
Healdsburg Duals 2
Puma Classic 6
152 ALT-1 San Marin (MCAL) Ben Lamgford 9 0 0
152 1 Casa Grande (VVAL) Ethan Falkenberg 11 22 10
Rod Gaines 5
Green and Gold 1
Healdsburg Duals 2
Nor Cal Beast 4
Deets Winslow Invite 2
152 ALT-1 Washington (MVAL) Timothy Jung 12 8 10
Redwood Rumble 4
152 ALT-2 Petaluma (VVAL) Joey Pata 10 2 8
152 Arcata (HDNL) Matthew Brennan 10 0 0
152 ALT-1 Las Lomas (DAL) Robert Dudkin 11 4 10
152 Dublin (EBAL) Edward He 12 13 9
Pirate Invitational 6
152 1 Tamalpais (MCAL) Ayman Hayat 11 20 5
Chris Snowden Memorial 2
152 ALT-1 Hoopa (HDNL) James Perkins 10 3 6
Deets Winslow Invite
PUMA CLASSIC
152 3 McKinleyville (HDNL) Tyler Thomson 11 18 15
Rumble on the Rogue 3
152 ALT-2 Eureka (HDNL) Zach Newman 12 12 11
152 ALT-3 Monte Vista (EBAL) Sami Halabieh 10 8 18
Bay Area Invite 6
152 ALT-2 Novato (MCAL) Nathan Yoder 12 3 10
152 5 Amador Valley (EBAL) Thomas Babati 12 8 10
152 ALT-1 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Thome Walter 10 11 8
King of the Mat 5
American Canyon Classic 1
King of the Mat 5
Lou Encalada 0
Pirate Invitational 2
152 4 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Eric Barron 12 18 12
Redwood Rumble 4
Kermit Bankson Invite 4
Puma Classic 4
152 1 Freedom (BVAL) Dante Benedetti 10 16 16
Pittsburg Invitational 4
160
(1)
1 Windsor (NBL) Trent Silva 12 25 3 1
(145)
James Riddle Classic 1
LOU BRONZAN 1
Doc Buchanan 8
King of the Mat 1
PUMA CLASSIC 1
160
(2)
1 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Timothy Greenhouse 11 32 6 7
(160)
Half Moon Bay 2
James Riddle Classic 3
Lou Bronzan 1
Jim Root Classic 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
160
(3)
2 De La Salle (EBAL) Darin Guerrero 10 21 5 8
(182)
Snowden Memorial 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Lou Encalada 5
Temecula Valley Invite
Doc Buchanan
160
(5)
3 Granada (EBAL) Edward Vilchis 12 20 6 8
(152)
Mat Classic 3
160
(4)
1 Castro Valley (WACC) Logan Ramirez 12 26 9
Bay Area 2
Midcals 8
Puma Classic 2
160
(6)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Airamis Mendoza 11 23 8
Peninsula Invite 1
Curt Mettler Invite 4
Joe Rios Memorial 2
Albany 1
MSJ Invitational 4
160
(7)
1 Northgate (DAL) Angelo Esposito 10 37 7
Bill Martell Invite 1
Joe Rios Memorial 3
Mat Classic 2
Puma Classic 1
160
(8)
2 Del Norte (HDNL) Kurtis Turner 11 25 8
Battle at the Border 1
McKinleyville Invitational 2
North Coast Classic 2
GP Winter Kickoff 3
160
(9)
2 Berkeley (WACC) Sunish Patel 12 21 8
Kermit Bankson 2
Peninsula 2
Pirate Invitational 1
Bay Area 2
160 3 San Leandro (WACC) Nathan Cliff 12 21 12
Bay Area Invite 3
160 5 Alhambra (DAL) Robert Bennett 12 6 17
DAL Championships 5
160 Redwood (MCAL) Zeke Cancelliere 9 1 14
Redwood Rumble
Green and Gold
Joe Rios Memorial
Mat Classic
160 ALT-1 Hayward (WACC) Julio Diaz 9 3 2
160 2 Heritage (BVAL) Jack Baird 12 10 19
Kermit Bankson Invite 6
BVAL champions 2
160 Petaluma (VVAL) Ryan Castiglia 10 12 12
Pittsburg 3
Deets Winslow Invite 5
Snowden Memorial 4
160 2 Terra Linda (MCAL) Brayan Gonzalez 11 7 4
Redwood Rumble 2
Kroppman Memorial 1
Green and Gold
MCAL Individuals 2
160 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Sean Rowland 10 17 16
160 3 Antioch (BVAL) Sean Mcdaniels 10 5 4
Newark Rotary Ironman 3
160 2 Concord (DAL) Alan Diaz 11 0 0
160 ALT-1 St. Helena (CMC) Kevin Argueta 12 10 10
American Canyon Classic 3
160 1 Fortuna (HDNL) Breck Bishop 10 25 8
Battle at the Border 2
NorCal Beast
Puma Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 5
NCS Duals 1
160 5 Livermore (EBAL) Daltin Silva 9 8 16
160 5 Elsie Allen (NBL) Oscar Sotelo 11 0 0
160 ALT-1 Freedom (BVAL) Joey Reposa 11 8 10
160 ALT-3 Deer Valley (BVAL) Brandon Coy 10 2 4
BVAL champions 6
160 College Park (DAL) Jacob Courtney 10 1 11
160 1 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Lawson Lee 11 19 5
King of the Mat 3
Deets Winslow 1
GREEN & GOLD 1
160 4 Santa Rosa (NBL) Jordan Fields 12 18 7
Kermit Bankson Invite 8
American Canyon Classic 1
NBL 4
160 3 Casa Grande (VVAL) Kyle Garrity 11 0 0
160 3 McKinleyville (HDNL) Connor Berg 10 21 9
Battle of the Border 3
McKinleyville Invitational 3
Rumble on the Rogue 3
North Coast Classic 5
160 ALT-1 Tamalpais (MCAL) Luca Cuffe 10 11 10
160 1 Pittsburg (BVAL) David DarrinBascomb 11 17 13
Bay Area Invite 6
Lou Bronzan Invite 8
BVAL champions 1
160 3 San Marin (MCAL) Daniel Bazikain 11 0 0
160 3 Ukiah (NBL) Martin Calderon 10 23 6
160 3 Benicia (DAL) Ryan Crivello 12 5 13
160 ALT-2 Novato (MCAL) Markus Obata 11 4 10
160 ALT-2 Amador Valley (EBAL) Lucas Chiu 11 15 18
Pittsburg Invitational 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
160 3 Lower Lake (CMC) Jessie Castellanos 11 16 10
Joe Rios Memorial
160 2 Healdsburg (NBL) Dillon Dunkel 12 28 7
Redwood Rumble 6
Green and Gold 5
Healdsburg Duals 1
King of the Mat 4
Redwood Empire Classic 2
160 ALT-1 California (EBAL) Jason Abu-Ghazaleh 12 6 8
160 1 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Aylo Corshen 12 13 1
Snowden Memorial 1
REDWOOD EMPIRE 3
160 ALT-1 El Molino (NBL) Curby Dimond 9 0 0
160 2 Athenian (TCAL) Alex Horban 12 0 0
160 ALT-1 American Canyon (VVAL) Justin Del Rosario 12 0 0
160 2 Middletown (CMC) Anthony Nudi 12 19 9
DENNIS JENSEN 1
Fort Bragg Tourney 2
Puma 4
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
160 1 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Anthony Bonifacio 12 18 6
American Canyon Classic 1
Pirate Invitational 2
King of the Mat 2
MSJ Invitational
Lou Encalada Invite 5
160 ALT-3 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Iman Bazzaz 12 5 3
160 Monte Vista (EBAL) Carson Criswell 12 1 4
160 2 Napa (VVAL) Rodolfo Hernandez 11 10 12
160 2 American (MVAL) Joshua Lim 10 1 1
160 3 Irvington (MVAL) Ashley Abel 10 2 2
160 4 Foothill (EBAL) Miguel Lopez 12 15 7
Kermit Bankson Invite 3
Puma Classic 5
160 ALT-2 Liberty (BVAL) Dominic Cannady 9 0 2
160 4 Clayton Valley (DAL) Colton Behmlander 11 16 16
Redwood Rumble 5
Bill Martell 3
Lou Bronzon 6
160 1 Willits (CMC) Dominic Bertolino 12 10 1
Puma Classic 5
160 Fort Bragg (CMC) Carlos Chan 9 20 14
160 ALT-2 Vintage (VVAL) Ty Boldway 9 0 0
170
(1)
1 Las Lomas (DAL) Tate Bossert 12 38 3 1
(170)
Freedom Duals 1
Bill Martell Invite 1
Folsom Jailbreak Duals 1
Pat Lovell 2
MidCals 1
170
(2)
1 Castro Valley (WACC) Isaac Morris 12 19 3 2
(170)
Puma Classic 1
Mission San Jose 2
170
(3)
1 Ukiah (NBL) Adrian Alvarez 12 36 4 6
(152)
Green and Gold 2
Joe Rios 2
Tim Brown Memorial 5
North Coast Classic 1
170
(4)
2 Northgate (DAL) Cabot Batie 12 30 10
Bill Martell Invite 2
Joe Rios Memorial 7
Mat Classic 5
Holiday Classic 2
Puma Classic 2
170
(5)
1 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Miles Stines 12 30 9
Redwood Rumble 3
Bill Martell Invite 4
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Puma Classic 3
EBAL 1
170
(6)
2 De La Salle (EBAL) JT Earle 11 19 13
Mat Classic 2
Rumble for the Rig 7
Lou Bronzan Invite 7
James Riddle Classic 8
Lou Encalada Invite 5
170
(7)
1 Redwood (MCAL) Michael Fitzsimmons 12 35 13
Redwood Rumble 1
Hamada Invite
Bill Martell Invite 3
Joe Rios Memorial 2
Mat Classic 5
170
(8)
1 Vintage (VVAL) Saul Valle 12 28 13
Redwood Rumble 2
Vista Del Lago 4
Green & Gold 5
Xmas Classic 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
170
(9)
3 Granada (EBAL) Kai Nelson 12 26 18
Mat Classic 7
170 5 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Lucas Castello 11 0 0
170 2 Casa Grande (VVAL) Jacob Isola 11 17 10
Rod Gaines 5
Green and Gold 2
Healdsburg Duals 1
Lou Encalada Invite 4
170 2 Novato (MCAL) Ethan Mengelberg 12 19 9
Green and Gold 1
Deets Winslow 2
Redwood Invitational 5
170 3 Eureka (HDNL) Micah Burke 10 18 17
170 ALT-1 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Colin Hynes 10 3 5
170 ALT-1 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Sunny Chadha 10 5 5
170 2 Albany (TCAL) Isaac Salzman 12 15 9
Albany 5
San Ramon 6
170 2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Zachariah Mustar 12 7 18
Pittsburg Invitational 4
BVAL champions 2
170 1 Vallejo (TCAL) Aadam Jaleel 12 23 5
League Championship 1
El Camino Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Bill Martell Invite 3
Snowden Memorial 2
170 2 Fortuna (HDNL) Asa Mckenzie 10 4 3
Battle at the Border 2
NCS Duals 3
170 ALT-1 Amador Valley (EBAL) Blake Kenney 10 7 7
170 3 Washington (MVAL) Diego Rivera 12 5 7
Redwood Rumble 4
170 2 Lower Lake (CMC) Adam Viramontes 9 12 8
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
170 ALT-2 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Chris Duran 11 0 1
170 3 Clear Lake (CMC) Anthony Gersalia 9 14 9
Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 2
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 1
170 3 Berkeley (WACC) Marco Ribeiro-Arau 9 0 0
170 2 San Leandro (WACC) Alexander Raabe 12 5 5
170 3 Santa Rosa (NBL) Justin Moura 12 7 11
170 5 Livermore (EBAL) Kenton Vo 11 6 10
170 5 Alhambra (DAL) Julien Wright 12 13 7
Kermit Bankson 3
DAL Championships 5
170 3 San Marin (MCAL) Zack Chernoff 11 0 0
170 San Lorenzo (WACC) Carlos Cordero 9 0 0
170 ALT-2 Terra Linda (MCAL) Hayden Loder 11 1 3
170 Fort Bragg (CMC) Kyle Lotten 10 7 5
170 1 Del Norte (HDNL) Tanner Stancliff 12 8 6
170 4 Foothill (EBAL) Ethan Hoffman 10 13 12
Puma Classic 7
170 1 Willits (CMC) Devon Difazio 11 30 8
170 ALT-1 St. Helena (CMC) Sebastiano Sainato 11 6 10
170 ALT-1 American Canyon (VVAL) Jesse Lopez 9 25 7
American Canyon Classic 3
Xmas Classic 2
King of the Mat 7
170 ALT-1 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Daniel Gray 11 12 10
Sutter Lions Invite 5
Snowden Memorial 1
170 2 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Kolby Galvan 11 2 5
170 3 Napa (VVAL) Gunnar Reger 11 14 14
170 ALT-1 Campolindo (DAL) Micheal Kikugawa 12 4 4
DAL League Championships 6
170 1 Liberty (BVAL) Tim Welch 10 25 15
Rod Gaines 3
Bill Martell 5
King of the Mat 5
170 ALT-2 Heritage (BVAL) Jason Amar 11 2 5
170 3 Freedom (BVAL) Jayden Loehnig 9 6 9
170 ALT-1 Arroyo (WACC) Cesar Aguilar 10 4 2
170 ALT-1 Pittsburg (BVAL) Jaylin Bishop 12 8 7
Bay Area Invite 5
170 3 Clayton Valley (DAL) Vincent Sanchez 12 10 22
170 4 Elsie Allen (NBL) Wyatt Babson 10 0 0
170 ALT-2 Dublin (EBAL) Gunnar Summersett 12 3 4
170 4 Benicia (DAL) Angelo Tugade 12 10 8
170 2 Healdsburg (NBL) Jesus Anguiano 10 17 11
170 ALT-3 California (EBAL) Alex Van Diggelen 12 5 7
170 1 James Logan (MVAL) Jedric Reyes 12 11 6
Peninsula Invite 3
170 ALT-1 Pinole (TCAL) Cody Wilson 12 8 17
182
(1)
1 California (EBAL) Daniel DeSoto 12 24 5 4
(195)
Bay Area 2
Mat Classic 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Xmas Classic 1
182
(5)
2 Northgate (DAL) Nic Le Sieur 11 37 6 5
(170)
Bill Martell Invite 1
Sierra Nevada Classic 6
Joe Rios Memorial 1
Mat Classic 1
Mission San Jose 2
182
(4)
1 College Park (DAL) Andrew Hamant 12 24 5 8
(160)
Bill Martell Invite 2
Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Puma Classic 1
MSJ Invitational 5
182
(2)
3 Granada (EBAL) Ian Richardson 11 36 12
James Riddle Classic 5
Mat Classic 3
Mid Cals 3
Mission SJ 3
182
(3)
2 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Jonathan Gruver 12 21 4
Half Moon Bay 1
James Riddle Classic 4
Lou Bronzan 1
Jim Root Classic 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
182
(6)
1 McKinleyville (HDNL) Skyler Hicks 12 25 4
Battle of the Border 1
McKinleyville Invitational 1
Grants Pass 3
No Guts, No Glory 3
Rumble on the Rogue 2
182
(7)
1 Washington (MVAL) Noah Russell 12 22 9
Redwood Rumble 5
Lou Bronzan 3
Overfelt Classic 4
MSJ Invitational 6
Newark Rotary Ironman 1
182
(8)
4 De La Salle (EBAL) Stefan Bakiev 9 19 12
MidCals 8
Lou Bronzan 5
Lou Encalada 3
Doc Buchanan
Temecula Valley Invite
182
(9)
2 James Logan (MVAL) William Woon 11 15 10
Peninsula Invite 5
Joe Rios Memorial 5
182 2 Eureka (HDNL) Nolan Jacobus 11 16 14
182 3 Lower Lake (CMC) Troyman Cheng 10 1 13
182 3 Del Norte (HDNL) Micheal Weiland 12 19 8
182 3 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Aidan Bergman 11 5 9
Chris Snowden Memorial 6
182 ALT-1 El Cerrito (TCAL) Cole Martin 10 6 6
182 2 St. Helena (CMC) Daniel Marinez 11 15 7
Ukiah 4
American Canyon Classic 3
Deets Winslow 3
182 1 San Marin (MCAL) Elijah Konderashoff 10 11 4
Green and Gold 7
Snowden Memorial 3
182 2 Tamalpais (MCAL) Simon Bruinsma 12 6 8
182 2 Napa (VVAL) Thomas Hatton 10 25 7
Armijo Invitational 1
Lou Encalada 4
Green and Gold 4
182 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Jack Alcayaga 10 8 13
Green and Gold 6
182 ALT-3 Dublin (EBAL) Anthony Glynn 11 4 6
Bay Area Invite 5
Kermit Bankson 4
182 ALT-1 Arroyo (WACC) Marcos Lira 11 4 2
182 1 Castro Valley (WACC) Jack Clarke 10 28 7
Bay Area Invite 2
Jim Root Classic 2
Puma 3
182 ALT-1 Redwood (MCAL) Evan Daley 9 6 9
Green and Gold
182 3 Casa Grande (VVAL) Zack Babel 10 22 5
Rod Gaines 5
Green and Gold 3
Nor Cal Beast 2
Deets Winslow Invite 1
182 Clear Lake (CMC) Axel Alvarez 9 12 3
Fort Bragg Tourney 1
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 2
182 2 Berkeley (WACC) Jeshua Gustafson 12 8 7
Peninsula 4
182 5 Foothill (EBAL) James Parisi 12 14 6
Lou Bronzan Invite 4
Puma Classic 2
182 Pittsburg (BVAL) Kazhaun Washington 9 3 2
182 1 Liberty (BVAL) Logan Morris 12 25 4
Rod Gaines 1
Bill Martell 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Mat Classic 1
King of the Mat 1
182 3 Clayton Valley (DAL) Matt Hayes 12 11 19
182 Terra Linda (MCAL) Jack Horsley 9 1 4
182 1 Willits (CMC) Roger garcia 10 11 2
PUMA CLASSIC 5
Redwood Empire Classic 3
182 ALT-1 Ukiah (NBL) William Schwarm 11 12 9
Dennis Jensen Invite 3
North Coast Classic 1
182 1 Santa Rosa (NBL) William Fatu 11 22 6
American Canyon Classic 1
PUMA CLASSIC 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 3
182 5 Alhambra (DAL) dakota austria 9 0 7
DAL Championships 5
182 4 Benicia (DAL) George Marshall 10 0 0
182 2 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Daniel Boyle 12 8 5
Puma Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 2
182 5 Piner (NBL) Carter Erickson 11 13 7
182 ALT-2 Amador Valley (EBAL) Nathanael Cabrales 11 10 17
182 Novato (MCAL) Cameron Etemad 11 2 6
182 4 Analy (NBL) Max Voelkel 11 16 11
Deets Winslow Invite 5
Ukiah 5
NBL Champs 4
182 3 Freedom (BVAL) Andrew Duoblys 11 10 16
Bay Area Invite 4
182 1 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Jermey Richardson 11 15 7
American Canyon Classic 1
Pirate Invitational 1
King of the Mat 5
Mission SJ Invitational
Lou Encalada Invite
182 3 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Landon Saal 12 24 10
Bill Martell Invite 5
Freedom 2
Healdsburg Duals 2
Sutter Lions Invite 1
Puma Classic 5
182 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Angel Martinez 10 9 12
NCS DUALS 3
Redwood Empire Classic 7
182 3 San Leandro (WACC) Angelos Resendez 10 10 7
182 ALT-1 Livermore (EBAL) Luke Andrus 11 15 12
Bay Area Invite 6
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
182 Concord (DAL) Harvey Alverez 9 0 0
182 1 Vintage (VVAL) Dylan Smith 10 9 3
Vista Del Lago 3
Puma Classic 7
182 2 Antioch (BVAL) Jason Harrison 10 11 7
Newark Rotary Ironman
Healdsburg Duals
Chris Snowden Memorial 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 4
MCAL Individuals
182 Heritage (BVAL) Joseph Hurtado 11 2 5
182 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Mark Hazlick 12 2 3
182 ALT-2 American Canyon (VVAL) Antonio Blanco 10 0 0
182 ALT-1 American (MVAL) Kevin Yang 12 2 3
182 3 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Juan Chavez 10 8 12
182 2 Hercules (TCAL) Jamyang Tashitsang 9 0 0
195
(1)
1 Ukiah (NBL) Frankie Pomilia 12 34 5 3
(220)
Chukchansi Invite 2
Green and Gold 1
Joe Rios Memorial 3
Tim Brown Memorial 5
195
(2)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Lance Hackett 12 15 3 3
(170)
Lou Encalada 1
Mid Cals 3
195
(7)
1 Alhambra (DAL) Carlos Hernandez 11 20 9 8
(220)
Redwood Rumble 6
Bill Martell 2
Pirate Invitational 2
Mat Classic 3
Kermit Bankson 5
195
(3)
1 San Leandro (WACC) Callan Ivy 12 27 2
Newark Rotary Ironman 1
Bay Area Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 1
Tim Brown Memorial 3
Albany 1
195
(4)
2 Foothill (EBAL) Sam Wade 12 17 2
Lou Bronzan 2
Mat Classic 1
Puma Classic 3
195
(5)
1 Petaluma (VVAL) Jack Santos 11 24 5
Redwood Rumble 3
Healdsburg Duals 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Tim Brown Memorial
King of the Mat 2
195
(6)
1 Del Norte (HDNL) Brandon Jones 10 20 9
Battle at the Border 1
McKinleyville Invitational 3
GP Winter Kickoff 6
Redwood Empire Classic 3
195
(8)
1 Irvington (MVAL) Abtin Olaee 12 19 8
Redwood Rumble 5
Bay Area 57 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Overfelt Classic 3
195
(9)
2 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Nolan Stauer 11 17 11
Sutter Lions Invite 3
195 3 Santa Rosa (NBL) Antero Lee-Ribas 11 0 0
195 2 Richmond (TCAL) Jose Martinez 12 0 0
195 ALT-1 Arcata (HDNL) Tucker Rice 9 4 14
North Coast Classic 3
195 1 Lower Lake (CMC) Jacob Billings 12 14 8
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
195 ALT-1 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Eric Castillo 10 11 12
Xmas Classic 4
195 4 Northgate (DAL) Trevor Riley 12 12 9
Bill Martell Invite 3
195 2 San Marin (MCAL) Zach Higgins 11 5 1
195 3 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Vince Davis 11 12 16
Jim Root Classic 6
Half Moon Bay 7
195 ALT-2 Monte Vista (EBAL) Rex Archuletta 10 8 3
195 4 Elsie Allen (NBL) Abraham Rosas 10 0 0
195 1 Vallejo (TCAL) Maliq Dunn 10 11 7
League Championship 1
195 1 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Aidan Read 11 15 17
Chris Snowden Memorial 2
Green & Gold 7
195 3 Arroyo (WACC) Aramis Nuno 11 9 7
Bay Area 57
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
MSJ Invitational
195 Livermore (EBAL) Adan Tellez 10 0 2
195 5 Granada (EBAL) Nathan Lloyd 10 16 17
Holiday Classic 8
Mat Classic 7
195 3 Heritage (BVAL) Alex Peterson 11 10 16
Bill Martell Invite 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 6
195 2 Justin Sienna (VVAL) JP Negueloua 12 24 9
Peninsula Invite
Foundation Cup Duals 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 3
Deets Winslow Invite 3
VVAL Championships 2
195 3 Benicia (DAL) Liam Rippie 11 0 0
195 2 Willits (CMC) trevor wilson 9 1 1
195 1 Pittsburg (BVAL) Nicholas Oropeza 12 5 4
Puma Classic 8
BVAL champions 1
195 2 Berkeley (WACC) Michael Vasquez 11 16 8
Kermit Bankson 7
Pirate Invitational 1
Peninsula 3
Mat Classic 4
195 American Canyon (VVAL) Jair Ramos 11 0 0
195 ALT-1 Napa (VVAL) Emilio Deianni 11 8 7
195 5 College Park (DAL) Josh Segall 11 5 11
DAL Championships 5
195 3 James Logan (MVAL) Manuel Munoz 10 9 13
Peninsula Invite 8
195 3 Tamalpais (MCAL) Nick Lyons 12 8 8
195 2 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Matthew Melnykov 12 23 5
Newark Rotary Ironman 1
Mat Classic 4
Puma Classic 5
195 ALT-1 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Aiden Sanchez 12 17 12
Bill Martell Invite 5
Lou Bronzan Invite 4
Puma Classic 6
195 ALT-1 Pinole (TCAL) Josiah Hermosillo 12 3 12
195 ALT-1 San Lorenzo (WACC) Kamron Taylor 11 15 10
195 2 Eureka (HDNL) Evan Bacon 9 17 15
Battle of the Border 4
North Coast Classic 2
Redwood Empire Classic 6
195 3 Fortuna (HDNL) Cody Sallee 9 5 10
195 ALT-3 Dublin (EBAL) Jason Argao 11 0 0
195 3 Clear Lake (CMC) Christopher Krack 9 15 14
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 3
195 2 Freedom (BVAL) Josh Wiens 11 7 9
Pirate Invitational 4
195 American (MVAL) Feroze Azemi 11 2 2
195 2 Las Lomas (DAL) Parker Godfrey 12 15 9
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
DAL Championshps 2
195 3 Casa Grande (VVAL) Steven Isaacs 11 12 12
Rod Gaines 3
Healdsburg Duals 3
Nor Cal Beast 4
Deets Winslow Invite 2
195 4 California (EBAL) Myles McGary 12 9 5
220
(2)
2 Livermore (EBAL) Xavier Williams 12 25 15 3
(195)
Bay Area 1
Lou Bronzan 1
Pat Lovell 4
Doc Buchanan
Tim Brown Memorial 8
220
(1)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Bradley Moore 11 25 10
Temecula Valley Invite 6
Mid Cals 5
Rumble for the Rig 5
Lou Bronzan Invite 3
Lou Encalada 3
220
(3)
1 Ukiah (NBL) Jack Bednar 10 30 12
Green and Gold 3
North Coast Classic 3
220
(4)
1 Upper Lake (CMC) Bradley Sneathen 10 36 7
Green and Gold 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Pirate Invitational 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Puma Classic 4
220
(5)
2 Willits (CMC) Kc Brown 12 26 6
McKinleyville Invitational 2
ASICS So Cal Challenge 8
Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 2
Ukiah
220
(6)
1 Vintage (VVAL) Dominic Smith 12 31 9
Vista Del Lago 4
Xmas Classic 1
Sierra Nevada Classic 8
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
Armijo Invitational 3
220
(7)
3 Amador Valley (EBAL) Ryan Bailey 12 25 16
Bay Area Invite 3
Mat Classic 5
Armijo Invitational 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
MSJ Invitational 6
220
(8)
1 American (MVAL) Ryan Bischofberger 12 28 8
Redwood 4
Granada 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
220 2 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Jonah Cirillo 12 5 10
220 ALT-2 Napa (VVAL) David Lopez 9 0 0
220 1 Pinole (TCAL) Tiheim Keaton 12 0 0
220 2 Eureka (HDNL) John Bailey 10 18 17
NorCal Beast 8
Sutter Lions Invite 6
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 5
220 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Shayan Lakzian 11 11 9
Xmas Classic 4
220 3 American Canyon (VVAL) James Aken 9 20 6
American Canyon Classic 3
Xmas Classic 4
220 Alhambra (DAL) Anthony Gonzalez 10 1 4
220 2 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Anthony Kangas 9 13 5
220 4 Concord (DAL) Jose Ortiz 9 0 0
220 2 Antioch (BVAL) Christian Merino 10 16 9
Newark Rotary Ironman 3
Healdsburg Duals 3
Nor Cal beast in the North
Pirate Invitational 1
Chris Snowden Memorial 2
220 2 Kennedy (TCAL) Juan Vargas 12 0 0
220 3 Cloverdale (CMC) Brian Richards 10 13 23
Dennis Jensen Invite 6
Redwood Empire Classic 7
220 3 Fortuna (HDNL) Jaydin Lewis 10 3 1
220 3 Santa Rosa (NBL) Timothy Bankston 11 16 6
American Canyon Classic 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 3
220 ALT-1 California (EBAL) Matthew Benabou 10 5 8
220 3 Hayward (WACC) Daniel Rosales 11 4 3
220 1 Northgate (DAL) Hudson Blaney 12 17 2
Bill Martell Invite 1
220 3 Freedom (BVAL) Ryan Wilmes 9 3 6
220 2 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Joseph Gorman 11 18 12
Sutter Lions Invite 5
220 4 Elsie Allen (NBL) Boyd Heng 12 0 0
Green and Gold 2
King of the Mat 4
REDWOOD EMPIRE 4
220 2 College Park (DAL) Mikey Gonzalez 11 13 16
Bill Martell Invite 6
Lou Bronzan Invite 8
Kermit Bankson Invite 4
DAL Championships 2
220 ALT-1 Windsor (NBL) Logan Lino 10 6 10
220 ALT-1 Benicia (DAL) Christian Castillo 10 0 0
220 2 San Lorenzo (WACC) Johnny Contreras 12 14 9
220 1 Pittsburg (BVAL) Keoni Washington 12 1 4
BVAL champions 1
220 5 Foothill (EBAL) Jack Madden 12 15 7
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Puma Classic 6
220 1 Berkeley (WACC) Caton Woll 12 10 9
Pirate Invitational 3
220 Clear Lake (CMC) Raymond Gonzales-Shoaf 11 18 16
Fort Bragg Tourney 1
DENNIS JENSEN 4
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 3
Jason White Memorial 4
220 3 Las Lomas (DAL) Keven Rivera 12 10 20
Bill Martell Invite 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 8
220 1 Del Norte (HDNL) Keadon Henderson 11 15 7
Battle of the Border 3
220 2 Casa Grande (VVAL) Connor Gloster 11 15 6
Rod Gaines 3
Healdsburg Duals 2
Nor Cal Beast 4
Deets Winslow Invite 2
220 4 Dublin (EBAL) Clark Lenhardt 12 7 7
Bay Area Invite
Lou Bronzan Invite
Pirate Invitational 3
Kermit Bankson 5
220 5 Berean Christian (DAL) Phillip Ren 9 19 19
DAL Championships 5
220 ALT-1 Arroyo (WACC) Chris-Michael Velasquez 12 4 2
Bay Area 57 5
19th Annual Mat Classic 8
Kermit Bankson 8
San Ramon Valley Invite
MSJ Invitational
220 ALT-1 Petaluma (VVAL) Nick Tarca 11 20 12
Redwood Rumble 2
Healdsburg Duals 2
Deets Winslow Invite
Snowden Memorial 1
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
220 3 San Marin (MCAL) Brian Ruiz 11 7 7
220 ALT-1 Lower Lake (CMC) Wesley Dobson 11 9 10
Dennis Jensen Invite 5
220 St. Helena (CMC) Sebastian Gallegos 9 1 8
220 5 Healdsburg (NBL) Jesse Graves 11 8 10
220 3 James Logan (MVAL) Jerome Sarmiento 9 1 1
220 Middletown (CMC) Donovan Turknett 10 0 0
220 1 Tamalpais (MCAL) Liam Armistead 10 12 7
Deets Winslow Invite 4
Green & Gold 8
285
(2)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Ben Roe 12 20 5 1
(285)
Temecula Valley Invite 3
Mid Cals 5
Doc Buchanan
285
(3)
1 Freedom (BVAL) Caleb Hunter 11 32 6 5
(285)
Bay Area Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 1
Pat Lovell 5
Tim Brown Memorial 7
Puma Classic 1
285
(1)
1 Casa Grande (VVAL) Jack Faris 12 28 5 7
(285)
Rod Gaines 1
Green and Gold 2
Healdsburg Duals 2
Nor Cal Beast 2
Deets Winslow Invite 1
285
(4)
2 Napa (VVAL) Cole Lex 11 24 6 8
(285)
Lou Encalada 2
Armijo Invitational 2
Green and Gold 2
Mat Classic 1
285
(5)
1 Fortuna (HDNL) Luciono Medina 12 29 5
Nor Cal Beast 3
Puma Classic 2
North Coast Classic 1
Redwood Empire Classic 1
NCS DUALS 1
285
(6)
3 Granada (EBAL) Robert Porter 12 21 15
Mat Classic 2
MSJ Invitational 3
285
(7)
2 Arcata (HDNL) Maximus Rice 12 16 3
Battle at the Border 2
McKinleyville Invitational 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
285
(8)
2 Amador Valley (EBAL) Nathan Boyce 12 24 7
Bay Area Invite 3
Mat Classic 3
Armijo Invitational 3
285
(9)
4 Livermore (EBAL) Garrett Scherer 11 11 12
Freedom Duals
Lou Bronzan 4
Bianchini Memorial 4
Mat Classic
285 ALT-3 American Canyon (VVAL) Toby Bunch 10 10 6
American Canyon Classic 3
King of the Mat 5
285 1 Vallejo (TCAL) RayQuan Marchbanks 11 18 2
League Championship 1
American Canyon Classic 1
285 ALT-2 Petaluma (VVAL) Alexis De La Torre 9 6 8
285 2 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Bobby Allen-Vargas 11 14 12
285 3 American (MVAL) Jason Roberts 10 0 0
285 2 Upper Lake (CMC) Richard Perez 11 16 21
King of the Mat 7
Puma Classic 8
Michael Kroppman 5
285 5 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Sebastian Mendoza 11 1 1
285 ALT-1 Foothill (EBAL) Ayden Kanott 9 8 7
Puma Classic 7
285 Heritage (BVAL) Sebastian Davis 12 6 10
Bill Martell Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Jim Root Classic 5
285 3 San Leandro (WACC) Joshua Henson 10 4 8
285 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Shyloh Nicholson 10 17 15
Sutter Lions Invite 6
North Coast Classic 5
Puma Classic 6
285 2 Liberty (BVAL) Steven Luoma 9 6 9
King of the Mat 8
285 Middletown (CMC) Anthony Leggitt 12 0 0
285 ALT-1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) August Gawiran 12 15 9
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Mat Classic 7
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
285 ALT-3 Dublin (EBAL) Diego Romero 12 0 0
285 Deer Valley (BVAL) Jimmy Walls 9 0 0
285 5 California (EBAL) Ryan Rodgers 10 10 7
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
Xmas Classic 3
285 3 Vintage (VVAL) Konrad Fiske 12 22 12
Green & Gold 5
Xmas Classic 1
Dennis Jensen Invite 3
Armijo Invitational 4
Puma Classic 4
285 1 Berkeley (WACC) Kyle Gaunavinaka 11 18 6
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Bay Area 5
Lou Bronzan 2
Mission SJ 6
285 ALT-2 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Max McDonald 9 1 2
Barn Burner 2
285 Cloverdale (CMC) PJ King 10 11 26
Fort Bragg Tourney 3
285 1 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Carlos Herrera 10 1 0
285 1 Tamalpais (MCAL) Geroge Kozyra 12 2 5
285 2 Stuart Hall (TCAL) Daniel Hawkins-Collins 10 12 10
285 3 Del Norte (HDNL) Davian Afdahl 12 14 11
285 2 Las Lomas (DAL) Brandon Martinez Segura 10 16 12
Bill Martell Invite 2
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
285 4 Piner (NBL) Alan Nguyen 11 3 5
285 3 College Park (DAL) Ethan Lopez-Schiefer 10 3 5
DAL Championship 3
285 1 Ukiah (NBL) Brandon Vargas 11 24 15
Green and Gold 4
North Coast Classic 3
Puma Classic 5
285 1 Fort Bragg (CMC) Gabe Everton 11 15 4
Puma Classic 3
285 1 James Logan (MVAL) Nabil Irshad 10 10 11
Peninsula Invite
285 ALT-1 Clear Lake (CMC) Dominic Legendre 12 18 12
Fort Bragg Tourney 2
MICHAEL KROPPMAN 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
285 5 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Jesse Salazar 12 8 9
285 2 Elsie Allen (NBL) Trent Taylor 9 0 0
285 3 Santa Rosa (NBL) Gabriel Gomez 11 0 0
285 3 Lower Lake (CMC) Joseph Boyd 12 17 10
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
285 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Alexis Lopez 12 2 2
285 4 Benicia (DAL) Dale Barber 11 0 0
285 3 Pittsburg (BVAL) Julian Lockett 11 3 1
Bay Area Invite 4
BVAL champions 3
285 ALT-1 Antioch (BVAL) Lashawn Craig 9 0 2
285 2 San Lorenzo (WACC) Mauricio Solis 10 10 10