North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018
Ethan Williams

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/09/2017 160 Tournament Webber Lawson
Zayhaan Batlivala
(Lynbrook)
W F 3:28 7
2 12/09/2017 160 Tournament Webber Lawson
Trevor Strachman
(Leigh)
L MD 11-2 7
3 12/09/2017 160 Tournament Webber Lawson
Petelo Vatuvei
(Menlo Atherton)
W F 4:09 7
4 12/09/2017 160 Tournament Webber Lawson
Giovanni DellaMaggiore
(St. Francis)
W F 2:25 7
5 12/09/2017 160 Tournament Webber Lawson
Joshua Robinson
(Leigh)
W F 0:45 7
6 12/13/17 160 Dual
Jacob White
(Maria Carrillo)
W F 2:13
7 12/16/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Nicholas Scrivanich
(Cardinal Newman )
L MD 13-4 2
8 12/16/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Sebastian Molineaux
(Drake)
W F 1:49 2
9 12/16/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Beau Roberts
(Willits)
W F 3:26 2
10 12/16/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
FF
(Woodland)
W FORFEIT FF 2
11 12/16/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Pascal Deuel
(Redwood)
W F 1:30 2
12 01/12/2018 160 Dual
FF
(Piner)
W FORFEIT FF
13 01/17/2018 160 Dual
FF
(El Molino)
W FORFEIT FF
14 01/20/18 152 Tournament King of the Mat
Tyson Faver
(Orland)
W D 10-6
15 01/20/18 152 Tournament King of the Mat
Conrad Trevino
(Del Campo)
L F 4:27
16 01/20/18 152 Tournament King of the Mat
Angelo Tengan
(Folsom)
W F 5:46
17 01/20/18 152 Tournament King of the Mat
Vincent Crivello
(Benicia)
W F 4:15
18 01/20/18 152 Tournament King of the Mat
Ronin Harris
(Tamalpais)
L MD 13-5 6
19 01/23/2018 160 Dual
FF
(Analy)
W FORFEIT FF
20 01/25/2018 160 Dual
Hank Schoeninigh
(Sonoma Valley)
W TF 16-1
21 01/27/2018 160 Tournament Puma Classic
Henry Dernedde
(Arcata)
W F 4:22
22 01/27/2018 160 Tournament Puma Classic
Coulter Malone
(Vacaville)
W D 8-2
23 01/27/2018 160 Tournament Puma Classic
Tate Bossert
(Las Lomas)
L MD 14-2
24 01/27/2018 160 Tournament Puma Classic
Julian Westmoreland
(Sutter)
W F 0:29
25 01/27/2018 160 Tournament Puma Classic
Coulter Malone
(Vacaville)
W D 8-4 3
26 02/07/2018 160 Dual
Curtis Goughnour
(Petaluma)
W TF 24-7
27 02/18/18 152 SCL Championships
Curtis Goughnour
(Petaluma)
W F 5:34


Ethan Williams
Healdsburg
Grade: 11
View Wrestler Weight Card PDF
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2016-17 COMMENTS
LEAGUE NCS STATE
152 Healdsburg (SCL) Ethan Williams 11 22-5 Webber Lawson - 7
Healdsburg Duals - 2
King of the Mat - 6
Puma Classic - 3
1 2

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/09/2017 160 Tournament Webber Lawson
Zayhaan Batlivala
(Lynbrook)
W F 3:28 7
2 12/09/2017 160 Tournament Webber Lawson
Trevor Strachman
(Leigh)
L MD 11-2 7
3 12/09/2017 160 Tournament Webber Lawson
Petelo Vatuvei
(Menlo Atherton)
W F 4:09 7
4 12/09/2017 160 Tournament Webber Lawson
Giovanni DellaMaggiore
(St. Francis)
W F 2:25 7
5 12/09/2017 160 Tournament Webber Lawson
Joshua Robinson
(Leigh)
W F 0:45 7
6 12/13/17 160 Dual
Jacob White
(Maria Carrillo)
W F 2:13
7 12/16/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Nicholas Scrivanich
(Cardinal Newman )
L MD 13-4 2
8 12/16/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Sebastian Molineaux
(Drake)
W F 1:49 2
9 12/16/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Beau Roberts
(Willits)
W F 3:26 2
10 12/16/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
FF
(Woodland)
W FORFEIT FF 2
11 12/16/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Pascal Deuel
(Redwood)
W F 1:30 2
12 01/12/2018 160 Dual
FF
(Piner)
W FORFEIT FF
13 01/17/2018 160 Dual
FF
(El Molino)
W FORFEIT FF
14 01/20/18 152 Tournament King of the Mat
Tyson Faver
(Orland)
W D 10-6
15 01/20/18 152 Tournament King of the Mat
Conrad Trevino
(Del Campo)
L F 4:27
16 01/20/18 152 Tournament King of the Mat
Angelo Tengan
(Folsom)
W F 5:46
17 01/20/18 152 Tournament King of the Mat
Vincent Crivello
(Benicia)
W F 4:15
18 01/20/18 152 Tournament King of the Mat
Ronin Harris
(Tamalpais)
L MD 13-5 6
19 01/23/2018 160 Dual
FF
(Analy)
W FORFEIT FF
20 01/25/2018 160 Dual
Hank Schoeninigh
(Sonoma Valley)
W TF 16-1
21 01/27/2018 160 Tournament Puma Classic
Henry Dernedde
(Arcata)
W F 4:22
22 01/27/2018 160 Tournament Puma Classic
Coulter Malone
(Vacaville)
W D 8-2
23 01/27/2018 160 Tournament Puma Classic
Tate Bossert
(Las Lomas)
L MD 14-2
24 01/27/2018 160 Tournament Puma Classic
Julian Westmoreland
(Sutter)
W F 0:29
25 01/27/2018 160 Tournament Puma Classic
Coulter Malone
(Vacaville)
W D 8-4 3
26 02/07/2018 160 Dual
Curtis Goughnour
(Petaluma)
W TF 24-7
27 02/18/18 152 SCL Championships
Curtis Goughnour
(Petaluma)
W F 5:34