North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018
Wyatt Word

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/22 285 Tournament Lou Bronzan Invite
August Gawiran
(St. Pats)
W TF 1:00 2
2 12/22 285 Tournament Lou Bronzan Invite
Owen Gollinger
(Ripon)
W TF 1:00 2
3 12/22 220 Tournament Lou Bronzan Invite
Adam Lebish
(Livermore)
W F 1:00 2
4 12/22 285 Tournament Lou Bronzan Invite
Lucas Gramlick
(American Canyon)
L F 1:00 2
5 1/10/18 285 Dual
Hunter
(Freedom)
W D 8-3
6 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Chris Gonzalez
(Damonte Ranch)
W F 1:00 4
7 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Igor Baner
(Foothill, Sac)
L F 1:00 4
8 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Jose Martinez
(Livermore)
W TF 1:00 4
9 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Jacob Vainnuku
(Patterson)
W FORFEIT 1:00 4
10 1/13 285 Dual Tim Brown Memorial
Luca Anastacio
(Ponderosa)
W F 1:00 4
11 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Lucas Cook
(Lincolon)
W F 1:00 4
12 1/13 285 Dual Tim Brown Memorial
Michael Jaminson
(Lower Lake)
W D 5-2 4
13 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Ryan Higginbotham
(Modesto Christian)
L D 6-5 4
14 1/17 285 Dual
A. Foster
(Deer Valley)
W F 1:00
15 1/20 285 Tournament King of the Mat
Gianni Palacio
(Sonoma)
W F 1:00 1
16 1/20 285 Tournament King of the Mat
Jack Faris
(Casa Grande)
W TF 1:00 1
17 1/20 285 Tournament King of the Mat
Peletisala Toleafoa
(Santa Rosa)
W F 1:00 1
18 1/25 285 Dual
Carter
(Heritage)
W D 7-4
19 2/3 220 Tournament MSJ Invitational
Jeremy Carter
(Heritage)
W TF 1:00 3
20 2/3 220 Dual MSJ Invitational
Taven Avila
(Monache)
W F 1:00 3
21 2/3 285 Dual MSJ Invitational
Naishawn Duchett
(Buchanon)
L D 13-12 3
22 2/3 220 Tournament MSJ Invitational
Marco Milton
(Berkeley)
W F 1:00 3
23 2/3 195 Dual MSJ Invitational
Adam Lebish
(Livermore)
W F 1:00 3
24 2/10 285 Dual
Steven Karas
(College Park)
W TF 1:00
25 2/10 220 Dual
Fransico Midkiff
(Granada)
W F 1:00
26 2/16 285 Tournament BVAL
Richard Kittleson
(Deer Valley)
W F 1:00 1
27 2/16 285 Dual BVAL
JEREMY CARTER
(Heritage)
W D 4-2 1


Wyatt Word
Liberty
Grade: 11
View Wrestler Weight Card PDF
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2016-17 COMMENTS
LEAGUE NCS STATE
285
(2)
Liberty (BVAL) Wyatt Word 11 23-4 Lou Bronzan Invite - 2
Tim Brown Memorial - 4
King of the Mat - 1
MSJ Invitational - 3
BVAL - 1
1 5

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/22 285 Tournament Lou Bronzan Invite
August Gawiran
(St. Pats)
W TF 1:00 2
2 12/22 285 Tournament Lou Bronzan Invite
Owen Gollinger
(Ripon)
W TF 1:00 2
3 12/22 220 Tournament Lou Bronzan Invite
Adam Lebish
(Livermore)
W F 1:00 2
4 12/22 285 Tournament Lou Bronzan Invite
Lucas Gramlick
(American Canyon)
L F 1:00 2
5 1/10/18 285 Dual
Hunter
(Freedom)
W D 8-3
6 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Chris Gonzalez
(Damonte Ranch)
W F 1:00 4
7 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Igor Baner
(Foothill, Sac)
L F 1:00 4
8 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Jose Martinez
(Livermore)
W TF 1:00 4
9 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Jacob Vainnuku
(Patterson)
W FORFEIT 1:00 4
10 1/13 285 Dual Tim Brown Memorial
Luca Anastacio
(Ponderosa)
W F 1:00 4
11 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Lucas Cook
(Lincolon)
W F 1:00 4
12 1/13 285 Dual Tim Brown Memorial
Michael Jaminson
(Lower Lake)
W D 5-2 4
13 1/13 285 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Ryan Higginbotham
(Modesto Christian)
L D 6-5 4
14 1/17 285 Dual
A. Foster
(Deer Valley)
W F 1:00
15 1/20 285 Tournament King of the Mat
Gianni Palacio
(Sonoma)
W F 1:00 1
16 1/20 285 Tournament King of the Mat
Jack Faris
(Casa Grande)
W TF 1:00 1
17 1/20 285 Tournament King of the Mat
Peletisala Toleafoa
(Santa Rosa)
W F 1:00 1
18 1/25 285 Dual
Carter
(Heritage)
W D 7-4
19 2/3 220 Tournament MSJ Invitational
Jeremy Carter
(Heritage)
W TF 1:00 3
20 2/3 220 Dual MSJ Invitational
Taven Avila
(Monache)
W F 1:00 3
21 2/3 285 Dual MSJ Invitational
Naishawn Duchett
(Buchanon)
L D 13-12 3
22 2/3 220 Tournament MSJ Invitational
Marco Milton
(Berkeley)
W F 1:00 3
23 2/3 195 Dual MSJ Invitational
Adam Lebish
(Livermore)
W F 1:00 3
24 2/10 285 Dual
Steven Karas
(College Park)
W TF 1:00
25 2/10 220 Dual
Fransico Midkiff
(Granada)
W F 1:00
26 2/16 285 Tournament BVAL
Richard Kittleson
(Deer Valley)
W F 1:00 1
27 2/16 285 Dual BVAL
JEREMY CARTER
(Heritage)
W D 4-2 1