North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018
Nate Wheeler

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 1/3/2018 145 Dual
Liam O'niell
(Petaluma)
L F 5:43
2 1/17/2018 145 Dual
Dillon Dunkel
(Healdsburg)
L MD 11-2
3 01/05/2018 145 Tournament Joe Rios Memorial
John Raker
(Corn)
L MD 9-0
4 01/12/18 145 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Nathaniel Randles
(Bradshaw)
W D inj. default
5 01/12/2018 145 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Nahele Tonge
(Elk Grove)
L F 3:00
6 01/12/2018 145 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Josue Moreno
(Calaveras)
L F 2:30
7 01/12/2018 145 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Francisco Perez
(Oakdale)
W D 12-5
8 01/25/2018 145 Dual
Alan Aguirre
(Elsie Allen)
L F 2:20
9 01/25/2018 152 Dual
Lorenzo Robles
(Analy)
W MD 13-2
10 02/10/2018 145 Dual NCS Duals
Laurence Mitchell
(Hoopa)
L D 6-7
11 02/10/2018 145 Tournament NCS Duals
Stefan Foley
(St. Patrick/St Vincent)
L D 2-5
12 02/17/2018 138 Tournament SCL Championship
Grayson Geldert
(Sonoma Valley)
W D 13-7 2
13 02/17/2018 138 Tournament SCL Championship
Liam O'niell
(Petaluma)
L MD 0-16 2


Nate Wheeler
El Molino
Grade: 10
View Wrestler Weight Card PDF
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2016-17 COMMENTS
LEAGUE NCS STATE
138 El Molino (SCL) Nate Wheeler 10 4-9 SCL Championship - 2
2 ALT-1

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 1/3/2018 145 Dual
Liam O'niell
(Petaluma)
L F 5:43
2 1/17/2018 145 Dual
Dillon Dunkel
(Healdsburg)
L MD 11-2
3 01/05/2018 145 Tournament Joe Rios Memorial
John Raker
(Corn)
L MD 9-0
4 01/12/18 145 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Nathaniel Randles
(Bradshaw)
W D inj. default
5 01/12/2018 145 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Nahele Tonge
(Elk Grove)
L F 3:00
6 01/12/2018 145 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Josue Moreno
(Calaveras)
L F 2:30
7 01/12/2018 145 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Francisco Perez
(Oakdale)
W D 12-5
8 01/25/2018 145 Dual
Alan Aguirre
(Elsie Allen)
L F 2:20
9 01/25/2018 152 Dual
Lorenzo Robles
(Analy)
W MD 13-2
10 02/10/2018 145 Dual NCS Duals
Laurence Mitchell
(Hoopa)
L D 6-7
11 02/10/2018 145 Tournament NCS Duals
Stefan Foley
(St. Patrick/St Vincent)
L D 2-5
12 02/17/2018 138 Tournament SCL Championship
Grayson Geldert
(Sonoma Valley)
W D 13-7 2
13 02/17/2018 138 Tournament SCL Championship
Liam O'niell
(Petaluma)
L MD 0-16 2