North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018
Colton Prieto

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/10/17 152 Tournament Green and Gold
Sean Lopez
(Casa Grande)
W F 1:23 4
2 12/10/18 152 Tournament Green and Gold
Gil Brantley
(Windsor)
W F :56 4
3 12/10/17 152 Tournament Green and Gold
Rezin Harris
(Tamalpais)
L D 4-6 4
4 12/10/17 152 Tournament Green and Gold
Mateo Rocha
(JF Kennedy)
W F :45 4
5 12/10/17 152 Tournament Green and Gold
Paine Garrett
(Rancho Cotate)
L D 4-2 4
6 12/17/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Jamie Miller
(Redwood)
W F :43 1
7 12/17/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Ayden Facey
(Shasta)
W F 5:50 1
8 12/17/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
ff
(Antioch)
W FORFEIT ff 1
9 12/17/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Roberts
(Willits)
W F 3:22 1
10 12/17/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Sean Lopez
(Casa Grande)
W F 2:42 1
11 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Daniel Meza
(Santa Tersea)
L D 5-3 6
12 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Sverak
(Acalanes)
W F 1:00 6
13 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Lopez
(Golden Valley)
W F :23
14 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Gaucher
(AC Wilcox)
W FORFEIT ff
15 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Xzavier Romero
(Cleveland (NM))
W F 1:56
16 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Jaden Cooper
(Ceres)
W F 4:57
17 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Luke Meyers
(Watsonville)
W D 4-2 6
18 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Reilly Mcloy
(American Canyon)
L MD 12-3 6
19 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Gavin Whiteside
(Pacific Grove)
L D 11-4 6
20 01/17/18 152 Dual
FF
(Elsie Allen)
W FORFEIT FF
21 01/25/18 152 Dual
ff
(Piner)
W FORFEIT FF
22 01/31/18 152 Dual
FF
(Analy)
W FORFEIT FF
23 01/27/18 145 Tournament Dawn 2 Dusk
Teddy Valadez-Denton
(Oceana)
W F 1:35 3
24 01/27/18 145 Tournament Dawn 2 Dusk
Josh Tang
(Albany)
W TF 18-3 3
25 01/27/18 145 Tournament Dawn 2 Dusk
Casey Cox
(San Ramon Valley)
L D 11-5 3
26 01/27/18 145 Tournament Dawn 2 Dusk
Logan Childers
(J F Kennedy)
W MD 12-3 3
27 02/07/18 152 Dual
ff
(Healdsburg)
W FORFEIT FF
28 02/10/18 152 Dual NCS Duals
T. Sheacliff
(Del Norte)
W F 1:22
29 02/7/18 152 Dual
Dunkel
(Healdsburg)
W D 5-2
30 02/10/18 145 Dual NCS Duals
Gil Brantley
(Windsor)
W F :43
31 02/10/18 152 Dual NCS Duals
Levi Nyberg
(Fortuna)
W MD 12-4
32 02/17/18 145 Tournament SCL Champ.
Dillon Dunkel
(Healdsburg)
W F 3:45
33 02/17/18 145 Tournament SCL Champ.
Alan Aguirre
(Elsie Allen)
W F 11-9 1


Colton Prieto
Petaluma
Grade: 11
View Wrestler Weight Card PDF
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2016-17 COMMENTS
LEAGUE NCS STATE
145 Petaluma (SCL) Colton Prieto 11 27-6 Green and Gold - 4
Healdsburg Duals - 1
Pat Lovell - 6
Dawn 2 Dusk - 3
SCL Champ. - 1
1 1

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/10/17 152 Tournament Green and Gold
Sean Lopez
(Casa Grande)
W F 1:23 4
2 12/10/18 152 Tournament Green and Gold
Gil Brantley
(Windsor)
W F :56 4
3 12/10/17 152 Tournament Green and Gold
Rezin Harris
(Tamalpais)
L D 4-6 4
4 12/10/17 152 Tournament Green and Gold
Mateo Rocha
(JF Kennedy)
W F :45 4
5 12/10/17 152 Tournament Green and Gold
Paine Garrett
(Rancho Cotate)
L D 4-2 4
6 12/17/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Jamie Miller
(Redwood)
W F :43 1
7 12/17/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Ayden Facey
(Shasta)
W F 5:50 1
8 12/17/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
ff
(Antioch)
W FORFEIT ff 1
9 12/17/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Roberts
(Willits)
W F 3:22 1
10 12/17/17 152 Tournament Healdsburg Duals
Sean Lopez
(Casa Grande)
W F 2:42 1
11 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Daniel Meza
(Santa Tersea)
L D 5-3 6
12 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Sverak
(Acalanes)
W F 1:00 6
13 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Lopez
(Golden Valley)
W F :23
14 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Gaucher
(AC Wilcox)
W FORFEIT ff
15 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Xzavier Romero
(Cleveland (NM))
W F 1:56
16 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Jaden Cooper
(Ceres)
W F 4:57
17 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Luke Meyers
(Watsonville)
W D 4-2 6
18 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Reilly Mcloy
(American Canyon)
L MD 12-3 6
19 12/28/17 145 Tournament Pat Lovell
Gavin Whiteside
(Pacific Grove)
L D 11-4 6
20 01/17/18 152 Dual
FF
(Elsie Allen)
W FORFEIT FF
21 01/25/18 152 Dual
ff
(Piner)
W FORFEIT FF
22 01/31/18 152 Dual
FF
(Analy)
W FORFEIT FF
23 01/27/18 145 Tournament Dawn 2 Dusk
Teddy Valadez-Denton
(Oceana)
W F 1:35 3
24 01/27/18 145 Tournament Dawn 2 Dusk
Josh Tang
(Albany)
W TF 18-3 3
25 01/27/18 145 Tournament Dawn 2 Dusk
Casey Cox
(San Ramon Valley)
L D 11-5 3
26 01/27/18 145 Tournament Dawn 2 Dusk
Logan Childers
(J F Kennedy)
W MD 12-3 3
27 02/07/18 152 Dual
ff
(Healdsburg)
W FORFEIT FF
28 02/10/18 152 Dual NCS Duals
T. Sheacliff
(Del Norte)
W F 1:22
29 02/7/18 152 Dual
Dunkel
(Healdsburg)
W D 5-2
30 02/10/18 145 Dual NCS Duals
Gil Brantley
(Windsor)
W F :43
31 02/10/18 152 Dual NCS Duals
Levi Nyberg
(Fortuna)
W MD 12-4
32 02/17/18 145 Tournament SCL Champ.
Dillon Dunkel
(Healdsburg)
W F 3:45
33 02/17/18 145 Tournament SCL Champ.
Alan Aguirre
(Elsie Allen)
W F 11-9 1