North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018
Preston Bagan

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/09/2017 113 Tournament Clovis West Shootout
Noah Arsitio
(Clovis North)
L F 5:59
2 12/09/2017 113 Tournament Clovis
Rene Chaidez
(Clovis)
L D 4-0
3 12/23/2017 113 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Markie Muriabito
(Los Gatos)
L D 5-3
4 12/23/2017 113 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Noah Arsitio
(Clovis North)
L D 4-2
5 12/28/2018 113 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Kody Koumentis
(Marshfeild)
L F 3:28
6 12/28/2018 113 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Grant Roush
(Vista Del Lago)
W D 7-2
7 12/28/2018 113 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Michael McCoy
(Marina)
L TF 3:51
8 01/05/2018 113 Tournament Doc Buchanan
Eric Sanchez
(Silver Creek)
L F 1:31
9 01/05/2018 113 Tournament Doc Buchanan
Nathan Aguilar
(Gilroy)
L F 4:23
10 01/12/2018 113 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Billy Minor
(Mesa Verde)
W MD 12-0
11 01/12/2018 113 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Max McCarver
(Oak Ridge)
L F 0:00
12 01/12/2018 113 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Josh Mainwaring
(Casa Robles)
W F 0:00
13 01/12/2018 113 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Tyler Diaz
(East Union)
L D 4-3
14 01/20/2018 113 Tournament King of the Mat
Julius Ramirez
(Benecia)
W F 3:30 7
15 01/20/2018 113 Tournament King of the Mat
Nick Foster
(Spanish Springs)
L TF 15-0 7
16 01/20/2018 113 Tournament King of the Mat
Jo Brasher
(Liberty)
W F 2:33 7
17 01/20/2018 113 Tournament King of the Mat
Jacob Corasone
(Montgomery)
W F 2:37 7
18 01/20/2018 113 Tournament King of the Mat
Lorenzo Gunn
(Benecia)
W D 3-0 7
19 01/27/2018 113 Tournament Puma Classic
Jake Gaitan
(Las Lomas)
L F 0:00
20 01/27/2018 113 Tournament Puma Classic
Kevin Aultman
(Arcata)
L D 7-6
21 01/25/2018 113 Dual
Eric Dimond
(El Molino)
W F 3:42
22 02/02/2018 106 Tournament Mission San Jose
Richard Lopez
(Merrill West)
L D 9-2
23 02/02/2018 106 Tournament MIssion San Jose
Noah Hammon
(Campolindo)
W D 9-2
24 02/02/20018 106 Tournament MIssion San Jose
Julian Victoria
(Dublin)
W F 1:53
25 02/02/2018 106 Tournament MIssion San Jose
Anthony Enriquez
(College Park)
W D 8-5
26 02/02/2018 106 Tournament Mission San Jose
Maaz Adil
(Washington)
W D 7-3
27 02/02/2018 106 Tournament Mission San Jose
Laz Maldanado
(Clovis West)
L D 5-0
28 02/07/2018 113 Dual
James Bounds
(Sonoma)
W F 5:37
29 02/17/2018 106 Tournament SCL Finals
Wyatt Pagh
(Sonoma Valley)
W F 0:51 1
30 02/17/2018 106 Tournament SCL Finals
Nick Trave
(Petaluma)
W F 1:27 1


Preston Bagan
Analy
Grade: 11
View Wrestler Weight Card PDF
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2016-17 COMMENTS
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106
(8)
Analy (SCL) Preston Bagan 11 15-15 King of the Mat - 7
SCL Finals - 1
1 2

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/09/2017 113 Tournament Clovis West Shootout
Noah Arsitio
(Clovis North)
L F 5:59
2 12/09/2017 113 Tournament Clovis
Rene Chaidez
(Clovis)
L D 4-0
3 12/23/2017 113 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Markie Muriabito
(Los Gatos)
L D 5-3
4 12/23/2017 113 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Noah Arsitio
(Clovis North)
L D 4-2
5 12/28/2018 113 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Kody Koumentis
(Marshfeild)
L F 3:28
6 12/28/2018 113 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Grant Roush
(Vista Del Lago)
W D 7-2
7 12/28/2018 113 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Michael McCoy
(Marina)
L TF 3:51
8 01/05/2018 113 Tournament Doc Buchanan
Eric Sanchez
(Silver Creek)
L F 1:31
9 01/05/2018 113 Tournament Doc Buchanan
Nathan Aguilar
(Gilroy)
L F 4:23
10 01/12/2018 113 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Billy Minor
(Mesa Verde)
W MD 12-0
11 01/12/2018 113 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Max McCarver
(Oak Ridge)
L F 0:00
12 01/12/2018 113 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Josh Mainwaring
(Casa Robles)
W F 0:00
13 01/12/2018 113 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Tyler Diaz
(East Union)
L D 4-3
14 01/20/2018 113 Tournament King of the Mat
Julius Ramirez
(Benecia)
W F 3:30 7
15 01/20/2018 113 Tournament King of the Mat
Nick Foster
(Spanish Springs)
L TF 15-0 7
16 01/20/2018 113 Tournament King of the Mat
Jo Brasher
(Liberty)
W F 2:33 7
17 01/20/2018 113 Tournament King of the Mat
Jacob Corasone
(Montgomery)
W F 2:37 7
18 01/20/2018 113 Tournament King of the Mat
Lorenzo Gunn
(Benecia)
W D 3-0 7
19 01/27/2018 113 Tournament Puma Classic
Jake Gaitan
(Las Lomas)
L F 0:00
20 01/27/2018 113 Tournament Puma Classic
Kevin Aultman
(Arcata)
L D 7-6
21 01/25/2018 113 Dual
Eric Dimond
(El Molino)
W F 3:42
22 02/02/2018 106 Tournament Mission San Jose
Richard Lopez
(Merrill West)
L D 9-2
23 02/02/2018 106 Tournament MIssion San Jose
Noah Hammon
(Campolindo)
W D 9-2
24 02/02/20018 106 Tournament MIssion San Jose
Julian Victoria
(Dublin)
W F 1:53
25 02/02/2018 106 Tournament MIssion San Jose
Anthony Enriquez
(College Park)
W D 8-5
26 02/02/2018 106 Tournament Mission San Jose
Maaz Adil
(Washington)
W D 7-3
27 02/02/2018 106 Tournament Mission San Jose
Laz Maldanado
(Clovis West)
L D 5-0
28 02/07/2018 113 Dual
James Bounds
(Sonoma)
W F 5:37
29 02/17/2018 106 Tournament SCL Finals
Wyatt Pagh
(Sonoma Valley)
W F 0:51 1
30 02/17/2018 106 Tournament SCL Finals
Nick Trave
(Petaluma)
W F 1:27 1