North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018
Trevor Bagan

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/09/2017 120 Tournament Clovis West Shootout
ESTEBAN VALENZUELA
(Victor Valley)
W F 5:57 3
2 12/09/2017 120 Tournament Clovis West Shootout
Jacob Allen
(Poway)
L D 6-2 3
3 12/09/2017 120 Tournament Clovis West Shootout
Milton Reta
(Clovis North)
W MD 9-0 3
4 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Manton Berner
(Clovis)
W F 1:51 4
5 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Elijah Holiday
(Esperanza)
W F 4:31 4
6 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Blake Estrada
(Selma)
W D 7-3 4
7 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Logan Gioffre
(Buchanan)
W MD 11-1 4
8 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Dakota Unpingco
(Freedom)
W D 4-2 4
9 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Giano Petrucelli
(Clovis)
L D 5-0 4
10 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Brock Bader
(Yerington)
W F 1:42 6
11 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Taylor Corak
(Lowry)
W MD 11-0 6
12 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
David Lopez
(Folsom)
W D 4-0 6
13 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Owen Jones
(Spanish Springs)
L D 2-0 6
14 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Josiah Araujo
(El Capitan)
W MD 12-3 6
15 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Eric Lopez
(Reno)
W D 6-1 6
16 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Lorenzo Vasquez
(Culver)
L D 2-0 6
17 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Edison Alanis
(Franklin)
L D 5-3 6
18 01/05/2018 120 Tournament Doc Buchanan
Robert Howard
(Bergen Catholic)
L TF 4:52
19 01/05/2018 120 Tournament Doc Buchanan
Brenden Johnson
(Del Oro)
L D 3-1
20 01/12/2018 120 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Dylan Duncan
(Vista Del Lago)
W F 0:00 2
21 01/12/2018 120 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Cole Gregerson
(Libery)
W D 9-2 2
22 01/12/2018 120 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Eijah Velasco
(Modesto)
W F 0:00 2
23 01/12/2018 120 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Owen Jones
(Spanish Springs)
L D 6-4 2
24 01/20/2018 120 Tournament King of the Mat
Alex Isaias
(Del Campo)
W TF 18-2 1
25 01/20/2018 120 Tournament King of the Mat
Majed Moussalli
(Granada)
W TF 15-0 1
26 01/20/2018 120 Tournament King of the Mat
Dallin Gresko
(Spanish Springs)
W MD 14-0 1
27 02/27/2018 120 Tournament Puma Classic
Kyle Paoli
(Fort Bragg)
W F 2:12 3
28 01/27/2018 120 Tournament Puma Classic
Majed Moussalli
(Granada)
W MD 10-1 3
29 01/27/2018 120 Tournament Puma Classic
Jimmy Heyford
(Sutter Union)
L D 3-3 3
30 01/27/2018 120 Tournament Puma Classic
Lance Renteria
(Mission San Jose)
W D 1-0 3
31 01/27/2018 120 Tournament Puma Classic
Anthony Barbalinardo
(Livermore)
W D 5-1 3
32 01/23/2018 120 Dual
Forfeit
(Healdsburg)
W FORFEIT 0
33 02/02/018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Chris Sanchez
(Livermore)
W TF 17-2 3
34 02/02/2018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Jared Osmond
(Dougherty Valley)
W F 2:51 3
35 02/02/2018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Eli Blackwell
(Tracy)
W D 8-4 3
36 02/02/2018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Maximo Renteria
(Buchanan)
L MD 13-3 3
37 02/02/2018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Gus Petruske
(College Park)
W D 6-1 3
38 02/02/2018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Eli Blackwell
(Tracy)
W D 8-1 3
39 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Giano Petrucelli
(Clovis)
L D 3-0 4
40 02/07/2018 120 Dual
Dashyl Liss
(Sonoma)
W F 5:15
41 02/17/2018 113 Tournament SCL Finals
Logan Vallery
(Healdsburg)
W F 0:59 1


Trevor Bagan
Analy
Grade: 12
View Wrestler Weight Card PDF
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2016-17 COMMENTS
LEAGUE NCS STATE
113
(1)
Analy (SCL) Trevor Bagan 12 30-11 Clovis West Shootout - 3
Zinkin Classic - 4
Sierra Nevada Classic - 6
Tim Brown Memorial - 2
King of the Mat - 1
Puma Classic - 3
Mission San Jose - 3
SCL Finals - 1
1 1 1

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/09/2017 120 Tournament Clovis West Shootout
ESTEBAN VALENZUELA
(Victor Valley)
W F 5:57 3
2 12/09/2017 120 Tournament Clovis West Shootout
Jacob Allen
(Poway)
L D 6-2 3
3 12/09/2017 120 Tournament Clovis West Shootout
Milton Reta
(Clovis North)
W MD 9-0 3
4 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Manton Berner
(Clovis)
W F 1:51 4
5 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Elijah Holiday
(Esperanza)
W F 4:31 4
6 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Blake Estrada
(Selma)
W D 7-3 4
7 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Logan Gioffre
(Buchanan)
W MD 11-1 4
8 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Dakota Unpingco
(Freedom)
W D 4-2 4
9 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Giano Petrucelli
(Clovis)
L D 5-0 4
10 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Brock Bader
(Yerington)
W F 1:42 6
11 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Taylor Corak
(Lowry)
W MD 11-0 6
12 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
David Lopez
(Folsom)
W D 4-0 6
13 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Owen Jones
(Spanish Springs)
L D 2-0 6
14 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Josiah Araujo
(El Capitan)
W MD 12-3 6
15 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Eric Lopez
(Reno)
W D 6-1 6
16 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Lorenzo Vasquez
(Culver)
L D 2-0 6
17 12/28/2018 120 Tournament Sierra Nevada Classic
Edison Alanis
(Franklin)
L D 5-3 6
18 01/05/2018 120 Tournament Doc Buchanan
Robert Howard
(Bergen Catholic)
L TF 4:52
19 01/05/2018 120 Tournament Doc Buchanan
Brenden Johnson
(Del Oro)
L D 3-1
20 01/12/2018 120 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Dylan Duncan
(Vista Del Lago)
W F 0:00 2
21 01/12/2018 120 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Cole Gregerson
(Libery)
W D 9-2 2
22 01/12/2018 120 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Eijah Velasco
(Modesto)
W F 0:00 2
23 01/12/2018 120 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Owen Jones
(Spanish Springs)
L D 6-4 2
24 01/20/2018 120 Tournament King of the Mat
Alex Isaias
(Del Campo)
W TF 18-2 1
25 01/20/2018 120 Tournament King of the Mat
Majed Moussalli
(Granada)
W TF 15-0 1
26 01/20/2018 120 Tournament King of the Mat
Dallin Gresko
(Spanish Springs)
W MD 14-0 1
27 02/27/2018 120 Tournament Puma Classic
Kyle Paoli
(Fort Bragg)
W F 2:12 3
28 01/27/2018 120 Tournament Puma Classic
Majed Moussalli
(Granada)
W MD 10-1 3
29 01/27/2018 120 Tournament Puma Classic
Jimmy Heyford
(Sutter Union)
L D 3-3 3
30 01/27/2018 120 Tournament Puma Classic
Lance Renteria
(Mission San Jose)
W D 1-0 3
31 01/27/2018 120 Tournament Puma Classic
Anthony Barbalinardo
(Livermore)
W D 5-1 3
32 01/23/2018 120 Dual
Forfeit
(Healdsburg)
W FORFEIT 0
33 02/02/018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Chris Sanchez
(Livermore)
W TF 17-2 3
34 02/02/2018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Jared Osmond
(Dougherty Valley)
W F 2:51 3
35 02/02/2018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Eli Blackwell
(Tracy)
W D 8-4 3
36 02/02/2018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Maximo Renteria
(Buchanan)
L MD 13-3 3
37 02/02/2018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Gus Petruske
(College Park)
W D 6-1 3
38 02/02/2018 113 Tournament Mission San Jose
Eli Blackwell
(Tracy)
W D 8-1 3
39 12/23/2017 120 Tournament Zinkin Classic
Giano Petrucelli
(Clovis)
L D 3-0 4
40 02/07/2018 120 Dual
Dashyl Liss
(Sonoma)
W F 5:15
41 02/17/2018 113 Tournament SCL Finals
Logan Vallery
(Healdsburg)
W F 0:59 1