North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018
Lans Abdelshahid

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/23/18 170 Tournament Bear Creek Invite
Thomas Thurnburs
(Liberty Ranch)
L MD 2-13
2 12/23/18 170 Tournament Bear Creek Invite
Aldo Chavez
(Florin)
W F 1:32
3 12/23/18 170 Tournament Bear Creek Invite
Gabe Martinez
(Oakdale)
L F 1:07
4 01/10/18 170 Dual DAL Dual
Jacob Hernandez
(Concord)
L F 5:01
5 01/10/18 182 Dual DAL Dual
FF
(FF)
W FORFEIT FF
6 01/26/18 170 Dual DAL Dual
Jack Gruen
(Campolindo)
W MD 11-2
7 01/26/18 170 Dual DAL Dual
Issac Douglas
(Acalanes)
L F 1:05
8 01/31/18 170 Dual DAL Dual
Shahid Azizi
(Ygnacio Valley)
W F 4:35
9 02/07/18 170 Dual DAL Dual
Donaldson Berger
(Miramonte)
W F 5:12
10 02/17/18 160 Tournament DAL Championship
Ben Acebo
(Clayton Valley)
L F 2:45 5
11 02/17/18 160 Tournament DAL Championship
Delano Roderick
(Alhambra)
W D 13-7 5
12 02/17/18 160 Tournament DAL Championship
Nathan Mientz
(College Park)
L F 2:30 5
13 02/17/18 160 Tournament DAL Championship
Graham Berger
(Miramonte)
W F 4:30 5


Lans Abdelshahid
Mt. Diablo
Grade: 12
View Wrestler Weight Card PDF
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2016-17 COMMENTS
LEAGUE NCS STATE
160 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Lans Abdelshahid 12 7-6 DAL Championship - 5
Bear Creek Invitational -
5

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/23/18 170 Tournament Bear Creek Invite
Thomas Thurnburs
(Liberty Ranch)
L MD 2-13
2 12/23/18 170 Tournament Bear Creek Invite
Aldo Chavez
(Florin)
W F 1:32
3 12/23/18 170 Tournament Bear Creek Invite
Gabe Martinez
(Oakdale)
L F 1:07
4 01/10/18 170 Dual DAL Dual
Jacob Hernandez
(Concord)
L F 5:01
5 01/10/18 182 Dual DAL Dual
FF
(FF)
W FORFEIT FF
6 01/26/18 170 Dual DAL Dual
Jack Gruen
(Campolindo)
W MD 11-2
7 01/26/18 170 Dual DAL Dual
Issac Douglas
(Acalanes)
L F 1:05
8 01/31/18 170 Dual DAL Dual
Shahid Azizi
(Ygnacio Valley)
W F 4:35
9 02/07/18 170 Dual DAL Dual
Donaldson Berger
(Miramonte)
W F 5:12
10 02/17/18 160 Tournament DAL Championship
Ben Acebo
(Clayton Valley)
L F 2:45 5
11 02/17/18 160 Tournament DAL Championship
Delano Roderick
(Alhambra)
W D 13-7 5
12 02/17/18 160 Tournament DAL Championship
Nathan Mientz
(College Park)
L F 2:30 5
13 02/17/18 160 Tournament DAL Championship
Graham Berger
(Miramonte)
W F 4:30 5