North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018
Aaron Etherton

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/02/17 195 Tournament Battle at the border
Skylar Hicks
(Mckinlyville)
W F 2-0 / 1:06
2 12/02/17 195 Tournament Battle at the border
Braydon Henderson
(Del Norte)
W F 10-0 / 5:07
3 12/09/17 195 Tournament McKinleyville Invitational
Ed Contreras
(Foothill)
W F 16-2 / 2:23
4 12/09/17 195 Tournament McKinleyville Invitational
Jace Garcia
(Fortuna)
W F 2-0 / 26sec
5 12/09/17 195 Tournament McKinleyville Invitational
Justin Verdot
(Willits)
W F 8-0 / 1:30 1
6 12/02/17 195 Tournament Battle at the border
?
(Crater High OR.)
W F 4-2 / 1:02 1
7 12/16/17 220 Tournament Fort Bragg Tourny
James Nelson
(Fortbragg)
W F 7-0 / 3rd period 1
8 12/16/17 220 Tournament Fort Bragg Tourny
R. Gonzales Shoaf
(Clear Lake)
W F 0-0 /15sec
9 12/16/17 220 Tournament Fort Bragg Tourny
Lucindo Gable
(St. Bernard)
W F 5-0 /37sec
10 12/16/17 220 Tournament Fort Bragg Tourny
Tanner Peterson
(St. Bernard)
W F 2-0 /27sec
11 1/6/18 195 Tournament Dennis Jensen Invite
Grady Williams
(Ukiah)
W F ? / ? 1st period
12 1/6/18 195 Tournament Dennis Jensen Invite
Byron Bolton
(Willits)
W F ? / ? 2nd period
13 1/6/18 195 Tournament Dennis Jensen Invite
Joseph Haro
(Santa Rosa)
W F ? / 1:17 1
14 1/13/18 195 Tournament Kroppmann Memorial
Richard Bruhn
(Ukiah)
W F 4-1 / ? 1st period
15 1/13/18 195 Tournament Kroppmann Memorial
James Nelson
(Fort Bragg)
W F 2-0 / 1st period 1
16 1/17/18 195 Dual
Fells
(Eureka)
W F ? / :48sec
17 1/17/18 195 Dual
Ta-tes Boulby
(Del Norte)
L MD 0-9 / 6:00
18 1/25/18 195 Dual
Robert Baldy
(Hoopa)
W F 12-1 / 2:24
19 1/25/18 195 Dual
Tanner Peterson
(St. Bernard)
W F 2-0 / 1:16
20 1/9/18 195 Dual
FF
(Arcata)
W FORFEIT FF


Aaron Etherton
South Fork
Grade: 12
View Wrestler Weight Card PDF
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2016-17 COMMENTS
LEAGUE NCS STATE
195
(8)
South Fork (HDNL) Aaron Etherton 12 22-1 Fort Bragg Tourny - 1
McKinleyville Invitational - 1
Dennis Jensen Invite - 1
Battle at the border - 1
Kroppmann Memorial - 1
1 1 HDNL 2nd place 160lb Freshman year, HDNL 2nd Place 170lb Sophmore year, HDNL 1st place 195lb Junior year. Voted Heavy Wt. Outstanding Wrestler @ the Kroppmann INV. 1/13/18 Impressive athlete and student. Aaron has done a lot to help rebuild South Fork's wrestling program. He is also an excellent sportsman.

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/02/17 195 Tournament Battle at the border
Skylar Hicks
(Mckinlyville)
W F 2-0 / 1:06
2 12/02/17 195 Tournament Battle at the border
Braydon Henderson
(Del Norte)
W F 10-0 / 5:07
3 12/09/17 195 Tournament McKinleyville Invitational
Ed Contreras
(Foothill)
W F 16-2 / 2:23
4 12/09/17 195 Tournament McKinleyville Invitational
Jace Garcia
(Fortuna)
W F 2-0 / 26sec
5 12/09/17 195 Tournament McKinleyville Invitational
Justin Verdot
(Willits)
W F 8-0 / 1:30 1
6 12/02/17 195 Tournament Battle at the border
?
(Crater High OR.)
W F 4-2 / 1:02 1
7 12/16/17 220 Tournament Fort Bragg Tourny
James Nelson
(Fortbragg)
W F 7-0 / 3rd period 1
8 12/16/17 220 Tournament Fort Bragg Tourny
R. Gonzales Shoaf
(Clear Lake)
W F 0-0 /15sec
9 12/16/17 220 Tournament Fort Bragg Tourny
Lucindo Gable
(St. Bernard)
W F 5-0 /37sec
10 12/16/17 220 Tournament Fort Bragg Tourny
Tanner Peterson
(St. Bernard)
W F 2-0 /27sec
11 1/6/18 195 Tournament Dennis Jensen Invite
Grady Williams
(Ukiah)
W F ? / ? 1st period
12 1/6/18 195 Tournament Dennis Jensen Invite
Byron Bolton
(Willits)
W F ? / ? 2nd period
13 1/6/18 195 Tournament Dennis Jensen Invite
Joseph Haro
(Santa Rosa)
W F ? / 1:17 1
14 1/13/18 195 Tournament Kroppmann Memorial
Richard Bruhn
(Ukiah)
W F 4-1 / ? 1st period
15 1/13/18 195 Tournament Kroppmann Memorial
James Nelson
(Fort Bragg)
W F 2-0 / 1st period 1
16 1/17/18 195 Dual
Fells
(Eureka)
W F ? / :48sec
17 1/17/18 195 Dual
Ta-tes Boulby
(Del Norte)
L MD 0-9 / 6:00
18 1/25/18 195 Dual
Robert Baldy
(Hoopa)
W F 12-1 / 2:24
19 1/25/18 195 Dual
Tanner Peterson
(St. Bernard)
W F 2-0 / 1:16
20 1/9/18 195 Dual
FF
(Arcata)
W FORFEIT FF