North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018
Garrison Roach

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 1-27-18 182 Tournament Puma Classic
Joey Radondi
(College Park)
L D 9-6 2
2 1-27-18 182 Tournament Puma Classic
Brian Carillo
(Kelysville)
W D 7-5 2
3 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Andrew Kohl
(Castro Valley )
W F 0:18 5
4 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Mike Kilton
(Woodcreek)
W D 9-5 5
5 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Trevor Pike
(El Dorado)
W D 6-3 5
6 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Quinn Simard
(Shasta)
L MD 12-2 5
7 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Eliot Houghton
(Calaveras)
W F 0:43 5
8 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Kaden West
(Oak Ridge)
W F 1:39 5
9 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Jake Griffiths
(Ponderosa)
W MD 17-4 5
10 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Joe Schafer
(Foot Hill )
W F 1;49 3
11 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Jaxin Kilner
(South Medford)
W F 3:08 3
12 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Reagan Dahle
(Big Valley)
L D 11-10 3
13 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Jakob Mobley
(Trinity)
W F 2:06 3
14 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Cade Lambert
(West Valley)
W D 3-1 3
15 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Josh Beshears
(Will C. Wood)
W FORFEIT FF 3
16 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Brian Carillo
(Kellysville)
W D 9-4 3
17 1-20-18 182 Tournament North Coast Classic
Dominick Anguino
(Eureka)
W F 1:54 1
18 1-20-18 182 Tournament North Coast Classic
David Ruiz
(Grants Pass)
W F 3:07 1
19 1-20-18 182 Tournament North Coast Classic
Jase Brooks
(Willimate)
W F 5:06 1
20 1-20-18 182 Tournament North Coast Classic
Dylan Ford
(Jesuit)
W FORFEIT Injury Default 1
21 1-27-18 182 Tournament Puma Classic
Sire Clark
(El Molino)
W TF 5:36 2
22 1-27-18 182 Tournament Puma Classic
Issac Wang
(Mission San Jose)
W F 1:27 2


Garrison Roach
St. Bernard
Grade: 12
View Wrestler Weight Card PDF
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2016-17 COMMENTS
LEAGUE NCS STATE
182
(4)
St. Bernard (HDNL) Garrison Roach 12 22-3 Puma Classic - 2
Puma Classic - 2
Tim Brown Memorial - 5
Nor Cal Beast - 3
North Coast Classic - 1
1 1

2017-18 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 1-27-18 182 Tournament Puma Classic
Joey Radondi
(College Park)
L D 9-6 2
2 1-27-18 182 Tournament Puma Classic
Brian Carillo
(Kelysville)
W D 7-5 2
3 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Andrew Kohl
(Castro Valley )
W F 0:18 5
4 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Mike Kilton
(Woodcreek)
W D 9-5 5
5 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Trevor Pike
(El Dorado)
W D 6-3 5
6 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Quinn Simard
(Shasta)
L MD 12-2 5
7 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Eliot Houghton
(Calaveras)
W F 0:43 5
8 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Kaden West
(Oak Ridge)
W F 1:39 5
9 1-12-18 182 Tournament Tim Brown Memorial
Jake Griffiths
(Ponderosa)
W MD 17-4 5
10 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Joe Schafer
(Foot Hill )
W F 1;49 3
11 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Jaxin Kilner
(South Medford)
W F 3:08 3
12 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Reagan Dahle
(Big Valley)
L D 11-10 3
13 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Jakob Mobley
(Trinity)
W F 2:06 3
14 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Cade Lambert
(West Valley)
W D 3-1 3
15 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Josh Beshears
(Will C. Wood)
W FORFEIT FF 3
16 1-5-18 182 Tournament Nor Cal Beast
Brian Carillo
(Kellysville)
W D 9-4 3
17 1-20-18 182 Tournament North Coast Classic
Dominick Anguino
(Eureka)
W F 1:54 1
18 1-20-18 182 Tournament North Coast Classic
David Ruiz
(Grants Pass)
W F 3:07 1
19 1-20-18 182 Tournament North Coast Classic
Jase Brooks
(Willimate)
W F 5:06 1
20 1-20-18 182 Tournament North Coast Classic
Dylan Ford
(Jesuit)
W FORFEIT Injury Default 1
21 1-27-18 182 Tournament Puma Classic
Sire Clark
(El Molino)
W TF 5:36 2
22 1-27-18 182 Tournament Puma Classic
Issac Wang
(Mission San Jose)
W F 1:27 2