North Coast Section Boys' Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 21-22, 2020
Callan Ivy

2019-20 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/7/2019 195 DUAL rich swift iron man duals
N/A
(antioch)
W T N/A 1
2 12/7/2019 195 DUAL rich swift iron man duals
N/A
(doughtry valley)
W F F 3:25 1
3 12/7/2019 195 DUAL rich swift iron man duals
N/A
(newark memeorial)
W F F 0:34 1
4 12/7/2019 195 DUAL rich swift iron man duals
N/A
(firebaugh)
W FF leading 11-2 at time of forfiet 1
5 12/14/19 195 T the Bay area 57
Anthony Glynn
(Dublin)
W F F 1:48 1
6 12/14/19 195 T the Bay area 57
juan chaves
(newark memeorial)
W F F 1:02 1
7 12/14/19 195 T the Bay area 57
Dan desoto
(California)
W F F 0:50 1
8 12/21/19 195 T Lou Bronzon
Diego Rutowski
(De La Salle)
W F F 3:46 1
9 12/21/19 195 T Lou Bronzon
Manuel Munoz
(James logan)
W F F 1:30 1
10 12/21/19 195 T Lou Bronzon
Abtin Olaee
(irvington)
W T 16-1 1
11 12/21/19 195 T Lou Bronzon
Sam Wade
(Foothill)
W F F 3:31 1
12 12/10/19 195 T Tim brown
Aaron Orozco
(Franklin)
W F F 1:15 3
13 12/10/19 195 T Tim brown
Regan Areney
(Del Oro)
W F F 2:20 3
14 1/11/20 195 T Tim brown
Ben Vega-Sanchez
(Foothill)
W D N/A 3
15 1/11/20 195 T Tim brown
Donavon Gregorio
(Calaveraz)
L D 1-7 3
16 1/11/20 195 T Tim brown
Ethan Bandy
(Roseville)
W D 2-0 3
17 1/18/20 195 T Kermit bankson invite
Jose Martinez
(richmond)
w F F 1:16 1
18 1/18/20 195 T Kermit bankson invite
carols hernandez
(Alhambra)
W F F 0:21 1
19 1/18/20 195 T Kermit bankson invite
Abtin Olaee
(Irvington)
W MD 11-2 1
20 1/23/20 195 D home dual
N/A
(San Lorenzo)
W F F N/A
21 1/30/20 195 D dual at Castro valley
N/A
(Berkeley)
W F F N/A
22 1/31/20 195 T mission San Jose
Abtin Olaee
(Irvington)
W D 12-10 3
23 2/1/20 195 T mission San Jose
Paul Sharp
(Clovis North)
L F F 3:05 3
24 2/1/20 195 T mission San Jose
Eric Cervantes
(Clovis North)
W F F 0:35 3
25 2/1/20 195 T mission San Jose
Osama Raboye
(del mar)
W MD 15-5 3
26 2/1/20 195 T mission San Jose
Carlos Jimenez
(evergreen valley)
W D 6-2 3
27 2/1/20 195 T mission San Jose
Rudy Garcia
(Selma)
W D 3-2 3


Callan Ivy
San Leandro
Grade: 12
View Wrestler Weight Card PDF
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2020 LEAGUE PLACE 2019 COMMENTS
LEAGUE NCS STATE
195
(3)
San Leandro (WACC) Callan Ivy 12 27-2 Newark Rotary Ironman 1
Bay Area Invite 1
Lou Bronzan 1
Tim Brown Memorial 3
Albany 1
1 #12 in TCW Rankings

2019-20 Match Results

Match # Date Weight Dual or T Tourney Name Opponent
(school)
W/L D/MD/TF/Fall Score/Time Tourney Place
1 12/7/2019 195 DUAL rich swift iron man duals
N/A
(antioch)
W T N/A 1
2 12/7/2019 195 DUAL rich swift iron man duals
N/A
(doughtry valley)
W F F 3:25 1
3 12/7/2019 195 DUAL rich swift iron man duals
N/A
(newark memeorial)
W F F 0:34 1
4 12/7/2019 195 DUAL rich swift iron man duals
N/A
(firebaugh)
W FF leading 11-2 at time of forfiet 1
5 12/14/19 195 T the Bay area 57
Anthony Glynn
(Dublin)
W F F 1:48 1
6 12/14/19 195 T the Bay area 57
juan chaves
(newark memeorial)
W F F 1:02 1
7 12/14/19 195 T the Bay area 57
Dan desoto
(California)
W F F 0:50 1
8 12/21/19 195 T Lou Bronzon
Diego Rutowski
(De La Salle)
W F F 3:46 1
9 12/21/19 195 T Lou Bronzon
Manuel Munoz
(James logan)
W F F 1:30 1
10 12/21/19 195 T Lou Bronzon
Abtin Olaee
(irvington)
W T 16-1 1
11 12/21/19 195 T Lou Bronzon
Sam Wade
(Foothill)
W F F 3:31 1
12 12/10/19 195 T Tim brown
Aaron Orozco
(Franklin)
W F F 1:15 3
13 12/10/19 195 T Tim brown
Regan Areney
(Del Oro)
W F F 2:20 3
14 1/11/20 195 T Tim brown
Ben Vega-Sanchez
(Foothill)
W D N/A 3
15 1/11/20 195 T Tim brown
Donavon Gregorio
(Calaveraz)
L D 1-7 3
16 1/11/20 195 T Tim brown
Ethan Bandy
(Roseville)
W D 2-0 3
17 1/18/20 195 T Kermit bankson invite
Jose Martinez
(richmond)
w F F 1:16 1
18 1/18/20 195 T Kermit bankson invite
carols hernandez
(Alhambra)
W F F 0:21 1
19 1/18/20 195 T Kermit bankson invite
Abtin Olaee
(Irvington)
W MD 11-2 1
20 1/23/20 195 D home dual
N/A
(San Lorenzo)
W F F N/A
21 1/30/20 195 D dual at Castro valley
N/A
(Berkeley)
W F F N/A
22 1/31/20 195 T mission San Jose
Abtin Olaee
(Irvington)
W D 12-10 3
23 2/1/20 195 T mission San Jose
Paul Sharp
(Clovis North)
L F F 3:05 3
24 2/1/20 195 T mission San Jose
Eric Cervantes
(Clovis North)
W F F 0:35 3
25 2/1/20 195 T mission San Jose
Osama Raboye
(del mar)
W MD 15-5 3
26 2/1/20 195 T mission San Jose
Carlos Jimenez
(evergreen valley)
W D 6-2 3
27 2/1/20 195 T mission San Jose
Rudy Garcia
(Selma)
W D 3-2 3