North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017

ALTERNATES

WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PLACE AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016 PLACES
NCS STATE
106 ALT-1 X Dublin (EBAL) Dylan Pilger 9 10-14 Bill Martell 8
Clayton Valley 3
Pittsburg 4
106 ALT-1 Ukiah (NBL) Tyler Ingram 9 5-4 Fort Bragg 2
Clear Lake 1
106 ALT-1 Deer Valley (BVAL) Ronald Jackson 9 0-0
106 ALT-1 X Eureka (HDNL) Valin Davis 9 20-14 Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Lewis-Hoopa W/Fall


106 ALT-1 X Washington (MVAL) Maaz Adil 9 15-7 Clayton Valley Invitational 6
106 ALT-1 X Tamalpais (MCAL) Cristian Tamblyn 9 9-11
106 ALT-2 X Casa Grande (NBL) Julian Majano 12 14-5
106 ALT-2 X Monte Vista (EBAL) Steven Stockton 11 16-14 Bay Area Invite 6
Bill Martell 4
Lou Bronzan
San Ramon Invite 3
Albany 3
Thomas (CastroValley) L Fall
Haastrup (San Ramon) Won 1, Lost 3
Wallin (California) W (twice by fall)
Jackson(Redwood) W Fall
Costas (Albany) W Fall
113 ALT-1 South Fork (HDNL) Kaydon Pogue 9 0-17
113 ALT-1 College Park (DAL) Anthony Reveatta 12 16-11
113 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Zander Casillas 9 8-4
113 ALT-1 Willits (CMC) Ethan Ferguson 9 21-21
113 ALT-1 Dublin (EBAL) Aniket Behera 11 5-7 Pittsburg 3
113 ALT-1 X Freedom (BVAL) Nolan Marchetti 10 18-10 Bay Area 5
Lou Bronzan 8
Pittsburg 2
Garcia (Her) W Fall


113 ALT-1 Berkeley (WACC) Jonah Steuer 9 7-9
113 ALT-1 X Redwood (MCAL) Jaden Ramos 9 10-10 D2d 2
R. Feliciano (JL) L Tech
D. Maldonaldo (SR) L 9-7
D. Wilson (DRA) L Fall
C. Seyong (FH-Pl) W 6-4
I. Contois (AV) W Fall
113 ALT-1 X Washington (MVAL) Jaden Fereira 10 13-14 Clayton Valley Invitational 4
113 ALT-2 Windsor (NBL) Tony Russotti 9 12-5 Liberty 7
Marchetti ( Freedom) Dec 7-0
Dibble (Summerville) MD 11-1
Browning (Del Oro) Fall


113 ALT-2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Antonio Snachez 11 13-15 Ceres 2
Pittsburg 2
San Ramon 3
120 ALT-1 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Jacob Apodaca 10 13-12 Bay Area 6
Redwood Empire 3
Will Christiansen (Ukiah) L 10-8


120 ALT-1 X Marin Catholic (MCAL) Jake Murphy 9 0-0
120 ALT-1 El Molino (SCL) Wyatt Ayers 10 8-9
120 ALT-1 Freedom (BVAL) Damian Rivera 9 6-2
120 ALT-1 X American (MVAL) Dominic Jose 11 14-10 Albany 2
120 ALT-1 X Granada (EBAL) Jonathan Nguyen 10 18-22 Asics SoCal
MidCals
MSJ
Decker (CV) L Dec 2-5


120 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Rodrigo Hernandez 10 12-11
126 ALT-1 American (MVAL) Connor Mcloy 9 7-7 Albany 8
126 ALT-1 X Granada (EBAL) Majed Moussalli 10 10-6 Mat Classic 7
Serrano (CAM) W Dec


126 ALT-1 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Paine Garrett 10 16-10
126 ALT-1 X Heritage (BVAL) Elijah Sanchez 10 26-9 Jim Root 7
Albany 1
Treat (Amer) W
Stewart (CAL) W
Ruffinelli (LL)


126 ALT-1 X Redwood (MCAL) Freddy Cerpas 11 8-4 S. Gelini (TL) W Fall
T. Lopez (JS) W Fall
F. Carmona (SM) W Fall
A. Felix (NOV) W Fall
C. McNamara (TAM) W Fall
126 ALT-1 Healdsburg (SCL) Alexis Garcia 10 5-10
126 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Jared Childs 10 17-15 Battle of the Border 2
126 ALT-1 Arroyo (WACC) Donte Kountz jr 9 1-1
126 ALT-2 Pittsburg (BVAL) Kiante Brown 11 0-0
132 ALT-1 Del Norte (HDNL) Demitry Mullen 11 14-12
132 ALT-1 Irvington (MVAL) Joseph Flannery 11 10-7
132 ALT-1 San Leandro (WACC) Johnny Lin 11 15-10
132 ALT-1 El Molino (SCL) Nathan Wheeler 9 9-16
132 ALT-1 Marin Catholic (MCAL) Mike Dolan 10 0-0
132 ALT-1 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) William Warren 11 7-8
132 ALT-1 X Heritage (BVAL) Jacob Alves 10 15-9 Mat Classic 5
Jim Root 4
Green (MC) W
Pergokis (ALH) W
Waskey (CAL) W


132
(6)
ALT-1 X Cardinal Newman (NBL) Jake Butler 12 17-2 Bay Area 1
Healdsburg Duals 1
Lou Encalada 1
5
132 ALT-1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Julio Castillo 10 14-11
132 ALT-2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Sammy Soza 9 0-0
132 ALT-2 Ukiah (NBL) Robert Robles 10 6-10
138 ALT-1 Alhambra (DAL) Ryan Silva 9 1-6
138 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Hank Schoeninigh 9 10-8
138 ALT-1 San Leandro (WACC) Fidel Campos 11 15-10
138 ALT-1 Casa Grande (NBL) Aaron Krupinski 10 9-9
138 ALT-1 Willits (CMC) Dominic Bertolino 9 0-0
138 ALT-1 Del Norte (HDNL) Nolan Ridgley 9 8-10
138
(4)
ALT-1 X Liberty (BVAL) Sergio Napoles 12 29-12 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Calif. Coast Classic 3
Joe Rios Memorial 8
King of the Mat 4
Gomez-DLS L
Hartshorn-Fre L
Kline-AV W
Pruis-Her W

138 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Gabriel Jasso 12 13-18
138
(5)
ALT-1 X Amador Valley (EBAL) Tyler Kline 12 34-8 Puma 4
Healdsb 2
Cupertino 2
Armijo 3
Overfeldt 5
Macias (Dublin) W
Gueye (Gra) W
Madeiros (Fortuna) W


6
138 ALT-2 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Max Ramacher 12 22-8 Lou Bronzan 7
Bianchini Memorial 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
Kermit Banson Invite 2
Smith(NM) W 9-7
Monjaris (CP) W 9-7
Peterson (MV) W 6-0


7
145 ALT-1 McKinleyville (HDNL) Michael Ammon 12 12-12
145 ALT-1 Hercules (TCAL) Curtis Grissom 10 9-11
145 ALT-1 Casa Grande (NBL) Sean Lopez 10 11-11
145 ALT-1 X San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Casey Cox 10 19-13 Peninsula 1
b. Martel 3
Bronzan 6
Granada 8
SRV inv. 2
145 ALT-1 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Mateo Rocha 11 13-10
145 ALT-1 X Concord (DAL) Dominic Jenevein 11 13-16
145 ALT-1 X Heritage (BVAL) Briant Ferguson 12 23-11 Lou Bronzan 8
Jim Root 2
Albany 2
Wood (ALB) W
Mohammed (JL) W
Alejo (CasVal) L
Zanarini (L) L P

145 ALT-2 Livermore (EBAL) Josiah Hemphill 11 3-8 McKeever (Monte Vista) W-dec 2-1


145 ALT-2 Freedom (BVAL) Javon Brown 12 16-15 Bay Area 8
Lou Bronzan 8
Pittsburg 3
152 ALT-1 El Molino (SCL) Deadalus Coshnear 9 4-12
152 ALT-1 Willits (CMC) Beau Roberts 9 26-11
152 ALT-1 Berkeley (WACC) Tre Miller 10 2-5
152 ALT-1 X Foothill (EBAL) James Parisi 9 11-14 Clayton Valley 2
Snowden 3
Dawn 2 Dusk 6
Joshua Bigness W 7-4
Juan Pacheco (Mt Diablo0 W 3-0
Roman Degliantoni (Stuart Hall) W Fall
Mason Farris (Liberty High) W 13-6

152 ALT-1 Deer Valley (BVAL) Frank Tirado 10 6-8 Pittsburg 3
152 ALT-1 Freedom (BVAL) Daniel Feustel 10 13-9
152 ALT-1 Santa Rosa (NBL) Noah Spierings 12 6-6 Devil's Triangle 3
Ferry (Rancho Cotate) W 5-2
McKinney (Casa Grande) W 11-8


152 ALT-1 Acalanes (DAL) Ezra Zimmer 10 3-2
152 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Nicholas Moreno 12 4-5
152 ALT-1 Terra Linda (MCAL) Chris Conte 9 10-8
152 ALT-1 Del Norte (HDNL) Justin Goudelock 10 12-18
152 ALT-2 X Monte Vista (EBAL) Aryan Ghanadan 12 15-13 Lou Bronzan
Mat Classic 7
San Ramon Invite 4
Albany 3
Mission San Jose
David San Miquel (Bellarmine) L Fall
Ermalov (Redwood) L Fall
All other NCS Matches at 160 & 170


160 ALT-1 X Miramonte (DAL) Ryan Miller 12 19-7 Lou Bronzan Invitational 8
Snowden Memorial 5
160 ALT-1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Jeremy Hoang 10 9-13
160 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Napolean Lopez 10 10-9
160 ALT-1 Casa Grande (NBL) Tannor Mckinney 10 15-9
160 ALT-1 Mt. Eden (WACC) Manase Faagutu-tonga 9 1-3
160 ALT-1 Healdsburg (SCL) Diego Carrillo 9 9-11
160 ALT-1 Foothill (EBAL) Sam Wade 9 2-3
160 ALT-1 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Tyler Larson 11 7-14
160 ALT-1 Middletown (CMC) Jared Pyzer 9 19-13
160 ALT-2 Washington (MVAL) Zach Tarkowski 11 9-14
160 ALT-3 X American (MVAL) Momen Salman 12 13-10
170 ALT-1 X De Anza (TCAL) William Barrett 10 8-5 Kermit Bankson
MSJ
170 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Jace Garcia 10 10-20
170 ALT-1 Santa Rosa (NBL) Hunter Garthwaite 11 16-12 Devil's Triangle 2
Snowden Memorial 3
Poulter (Maria Carrillo) W by fall
Tozzi (Drake) W by fall
Solario (Dougherty Valley) W by fall
Naugle (Casa Grande) W by fall
Apodaca (Cardinal Newman) W by fall
170 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Mathew Costa 10 14-15
170 ALT-1 X Petaluma (SCL) Derrick Pomi 10 9-6
170 ALT-1 Antioch (BVAL) Victor Ramos 12 4-2
170 ALT-1 X Dublin (EBAL) Cameron Victor 11 6-8
170 ALT-2 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Jack Adamson 12 0-13
170 ALT-3 X James Logan (MVAL) Macario Zamora-lajes 12 7-2 Newbury Park 7
182 ALT-1 X McKinleyville (HDNL) Skler Hicks 9 14-8
182 ALT-1 X Cardinal Newman (NBL) Jaxon Apodaca 11 10-11
182 ALT-1 X Middletown (CMC) James Hernandez 9 11-10
182 ALT-1 X Mission San Jose (MVAL) Shawn Pham 12 7-11
182 ALT-2 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Logan Kiester 11 8-12
195 ALT-1 X Willits (CMC) Bryon Bolton 11 0-0
195 ALT-1 X Mission San Jose (MVAL) Gautham Sivakumar 11 2-6 Puma Classic 8
195 ALT-1 X Eureka (HDNL) Jonathon Russell 11 10-15
195 ALT-1 X Arroyo (WACC) Devin Loredo 10 1-1
220 ALT-1 American (MVAL) Christian Ramirez 10 3-5
220 ALT-1 X Casa Grande (NBL) Jacob Voight 12 6-7
220 ALT-1 X Foothill (EBAL) Carter Pierce 10 19-13 Bill Martell 4
Lou Bronzan 5
Snowden 3
Clayton Valley 4
Dawn 2 Dusk 4
Rohit Mission (James Logan) W Fall
Andrew Miller (Red Bluff) W 2-1
SERGIO VARGAS (Pittsburgh) W 9-3
Brandon West (Alhambra) W Fall
Andrew Savedva (San Rap HS) W 10-7
220 ALT-1 X Redwood (MCAL) Billy Lewis 12 8-11 Marmolejo (ALH) L Fall
Savedra (SR) L Fall
J. Bigall (PET) W Fall
M. Isandue (DRA) L Fall
B. Pa (SM) W Fall
220 ALT-1 Upper Lake (CMC) Ryan Grivette 10 1-12 Redwood Empire Classic 5
220 ALT-1 X St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Nathan Montgomery 10 5-14
220 ALT-1 St. Bernard (HDNL) Maximus Rice 9 1-5
285 ALT-1 McKinleyville (HDNL) Mathew Hillegeist 12 0-5
285 ALT-1 X Pittsburg (BVAL) Adin Amurkhnanov 11 0-0
285 ALT-1 X John Swett (TCAL) Jacob Coggshall 9 5-7
285 ALT-1 X De La Salle (EBAL) Ben Roe 9 16-13 Bill Martell 7
Lou Bronzon 7
Mat Classic 5
Armijo 8
285 ALT-1 X Santa Rosa (NBL) Peletisala Toleafoa 9 9-5 Puma Classic 7
Carter (Piner) W by fall
Narula (Dougherty Valley) W by fall
Mehr (Washington) W by fall


285 ALT-2 X Dublin (EBAL) Denis Djogic 9 1-5
WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PLACE AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016 PLACES
NCS STATE
106 ALT-1 X Dublin (EBAL) Dylan Pilger 9 10-14 Bill Martell 8
Clayton Valley 3
Pittsburg 4
106 ALT-1 Ukiah (NBL) Tyler Ingram 9 5-4 Fort Bragg 2
Clear Lake 1
106 ALT-1 Deer Valley (BVAL) Ronald Jackson 9 0-0
106 ALT-1 X Eureka (HDNL) Valin Davis 9 20-14 Sutter Lions Invite 1
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Lewis-Hoopa W/Fall


106 ALT-1 X Washington (MVAL) Maaz Adil 9 15-7 Clayton Valley Invitational 6
106 ALT-1 X Tamalpais (MCAL) Cristian Tamblyn 9 9-11
106 ALT-2 X Casa Grande (NBL) Julian Majano 12 14-5
106 ALT-2 X Monte Vista (EBAL) Steven Stockton 11 16-14 Bay Area Invite 6
Bill Martell 4
Lou Bronzan
San Ramon Invite 3
Albany 3
Thomas (CastroValley) L Fall
Haastrup (San Ramon) Won 1, Lost 3
Wallin (California) W (twice by fall)
Jackson(Redwood) W Fall
Costas (Albany) W Fall
113 ALT-1 South Fork (HDNL) Kaydon Pogue 9 0-17
113 ALT-1 College Park (DAL) Anthony Reveatta 12 16-11
113 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Zander Casillas 9 8-4
113 ALT-1 Willits (CMC) Ethan Ferguson 9 21-21
113 ALT-1 Dublin (EBAL) Aniket Behera 11 5-7 Pittsburg 3
113 ALT-1 X Freedom (BVAL) Nolan Marchetti 10 18-10 Bay Area 5
Lou Bronzan 8
Pittsburg 2
Garcia (Her) W Fall


113 ALT-1 Berkeley (WACC) Jonah Steuer 9 7-9
113 ALT-1 X Redwood (MCAL) Jaden Ramos 9 10-10 D2d 2
R. Feliciano (JL) L Tech
D. Maldonaldo (SR) L 9-7
D. Wilson (DRA) L Fall
C. Seyong (FH-Pl) W 6-4
I. Contois (AV) W Fall
113 ALT-1 X Washington (MVAL) Jaden Fereira 10 13-14 Clayton Valley Invitational 4
113 ALT-2 Windsor (NBL) Tony Russotti 9 12-5 Liberty 7
Marchetti ( Freedom) Dec 7-0
Dibble (Summerville) MD 11-1
Browning (Del Oro) Fall


113 ALT-2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Antonio Snachez 11 13-15 Ceres 2
Pittsburg 2
San Ramon 3
120 ALT-1 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Jacob Apodaca 10 13-12 Bay Area 6
Redwood Empire 3
Will Christiansen (Ukiah) L 10-8


120 ALT-1 X Marin Catholic (MCAL) Jake Murphy 9 0-0
120 ALT-1 El Molino (SCL) Wyatt Ayers 10 8-9
120 ALT-1 Freedom (BVAL) Damian Rivera 9 6-2
120 ALT-1 X American (MVAL) Dominic Jose 11 14-10 Albany 2
120 ALT-1 X Granada (EBAL) Jonathan Nguyen 10 18-22 Asics SoCal
MidCals
MSJ
Decker (CV) L Dec 2-5


120 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Rodrigo Hernandez 10 12-11
126 ALT-1 American (MVAL) Connor Mcloy 9 7-7 Albany 8
126 ALT-1 X Granada (EBAL) Majed Moussalli 10 10-6 Mat Classic 7
Serrano (CAM) W Dec


126 ALT-1 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Paine Garrett 10 16-10
126 ALT-1 X Heritage (BVAL) Elijah Sanchez 10 26-9 Jim Root 7
Albany 1
Treat (Amer) W
Stewart (CAL) W
Ruffinelli (LL)


126 ALT-1 X Redwood (MCAL) Freddy Cerpas 11 8-4 S. Gelini (TL) W Fall
T. Lopez (JS) W Fall
F. Carmona (SM) W Fall
A. Felix (NOV) W Fall
C. McNamara (TAM) W Fall
126 ALT-1 Healdsburg (SCL) Alexis Garcia 10 5-10
126 ALT-1 Eureka (HDNL) Jared Childs 10 17-15 Battle of the Border 2
126 ALT-1 Arroyo (WACC) Donte Kountz jr 9 1-1
126 ALT-2 Pittsburg (BVAL) Kiante Brown 11 0-0
132 ALT-1 Del Norte (HDNL) Demitry Mullen 11 14-12
132 ALT-1 Irvington (MVAL) Joseph Flannery 11 10-7
132 ALT-1 San Leandro (WACC) Johnny Lin 11 15-10
132 ALT-1 El Molino (SCL) Nathan Wheeler 9 9-16
132 ALT-1 Marin Catholic (MCAL) Mike Dolan 10 0-0
132 ALT-1 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) William Warren 11 7-8
132 ALT-1 X Heritage (BVAL) Jacob Alves 10 15-9 Mat Classic 5
Jim Root 4
Green (MC) W
Pergokis (ALH) W
Waskey (CAL) W


132
(6)
ALT-1 X Cardinal Newman (NBL) Jake Butler 12 17-2 Bay Area 1
Healdsburg Duals 1
Lou Encalada 1
5
132 ALT-1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Julio Castillo 10 14-11
132 ALT-2 Deer Valley (BVAL) Sammy Soza 9 0-0
132 ALT-2 Ukiah (NBL) Robert Robles 10 6-10
138 ALT-1 Alhambra (DAL) Ryan Silva 9 1-6
138 ALT-1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Hank Schoeninigh 9 10-8
138 ALT-1 San Leandro (WACC) Fidel Campos 11 15-10
138 ALT-1 Casa Grande (NBL) Aaron Krupinski 10 9-9
138 ALT-1 Willits (CMC) Dominic Bertolino 9 0-0
138 ALT-1 Del Norte (HDNL) Nolan Ridgley 9 8-10
138
(4)
ALT-1 X Liberty (BVAL) Sergio Napoles 12 29-12 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Calif. Coast Classic 3
Joe Rios Memorial 8
King of the Mat 4
Gomez-DLS L
Hartshorn-Fre L
Kline-AV W
Pruis-Her W

138 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Gabriel Jasso 12 13-18
138
(5)
ALT-1 X Amador Valley (EBAL) Tyler Kline 12 34-8 Puma 4
Healdsb 2
Cupertino 2
Armijo 3
Overfeldt 5
Macias (Dublin) W
Gueye (Gra) W
Madeiros (Fortuna) W


6
138 ALT-2 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Max Ramacher 12 22-8 Lou Bronzan 7
Bianchini Memorial 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
Kermit Banson Invite 2
Smith(NM) W 9-7
Monjaris (CP) W 9-7
Peterson (MV) W 6-0


7
145 ALT-1 McKinleyville (HDNL) Michael Ammon 12 12-12
145 ALT-1 Hercules (TCAL) Curtis Grissom 10 9-11
145 ALT-1 Casa Grande (NBL) Sean Lopez 10 11-11
145 ALT-1 X San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Casey Cox 10 19-13 Peninsula 1
b. Martel 3
Bronzan 6
Granada 8
SRV inv. 2
145 ALT-1 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Mateo Rocha 11 13-10
145 ALT-1 X Concord (DAL) Dominic Jenevein 11 13-16
145 ALT-1 X Heritage (BVAL) Briant Ferguson 12 23-11 Lou Bronzan 8
Jim Root 2
Albany 2
Wood (ALB) W
Mohammed (JL) W
Alejo (CasVal) L
Zanarini (L) L P

145 ALT-2 Livermore (EBAL) Josiah Hemphill 11 3-8 McKeever (Monte Vista) W-dec 2-1


145 ALT-2 Freedom (BVAL) Javon Brown 12 16-15 Bay Area 8
Lou Bronzan 8
Pittsburg 3
152 ALT-1 El Molino (SCL) Deadalus Coshnear 9 4-12
152 ALT-1 Willits (CMC) Beau Roberts 9 26-11
152 ALT-1 Berkeley (WACC) Tre Miller 10 2-5
152 ALT-1 X Foothill (EBAL) James Parisi 9 11-14 Clayton Valley 2
Snowden 3
Dawn 2 Dusk 6
Joshua Bigness W 7-4
Juan Pacheco (Mt Diablo0 W 3-0
Roman Degliantoni (Stuart Hall) W Fall
Mason Farris (Liberty High) W 13-6

152 ALT-1 Deer Valley (BVAL) Frank Tirado 10 6-8 Pittsburg 3
152 ALT-1 Freedom (BVAL) Daniel Feustel 10 13-9
152 ALT-1 Santa Rosa (NBL) Noah Spierings 12 6-6 Devil's Triangle 3
Ferry (Rancho Cotate) W 5-2
McKinney (Casa Grande) W 11-8


152 ALT-1 Acalanes (DAL) Ezra Zimmer 10 3-2
152 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Nicholas Moreno 12 4-5
152 ALT-1 Terra Linda (MCAL) Chris Conte 9 10-8
152 ALT-1 Del Norte (HDNL) Justin Goudelock 10 12-18
152 ALT-2 X Monte Vista (EBAL) Aryan Ghanadan 12 15-13 Lou Bronzan
Mat Classic 7
San Ramon Invite 4
Albany 3
Mission San Jose
David San Miquel (Bellarmine) L Fall
Ermalov (Redwood) L Fall
All other NCS Matches at 160 & 170


160 ALT-1 X Miramonte (DAL) Ryan Miller 12 19-7 Lou Bronzan Invitational 8
Snowden Memorial 5
160 ALT-1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Jeremy Hoang 10 9-13
160 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Napolean Lopez 10 10-9
160 ALT-1 Casa Grande (NBL) Tannor Mckinney 10 15-9
160 ALT-1 Mt. Eden (WACC) Manase Faagutu-tonga 9 1-3
160 ALT-1 Healdsburg (SCL) Diego Carrillo 9 9-11
160 ALT-1 Foothill (EBAL) Sam Wade 9 2-3
160 ALT-1 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Tyler Larson 11 7-14
160 ALT-1 Middletown (CMC) Jared Pyzer 9 19-13
160 ALT-2 Washington (MVAL) Zach Tarkowski 11 9-14
160 ALT-3 X American (MVAL) Momen Salman 12 13-10
170 ALT-1 X De Anza (TCAL) William Barrett 10 8-5 Kermit Bankson
MSJ
170 ALT-1 Fortuna (HDNL) Jace Garcia 10 10-20
170 ALT-1 Santa Rosa (NBL) Hunter Garthwaite 11 16-12 Devil's Triangle 2
Snowden Memorial 3
Poulter (Maria Carrillo) W by fall
Tozzi (Drake) W by fall
Solario (Dougherty Valley) W by fall
Naugle (Casa Grande) W by fall
Apodaca (Cardinal Newman) W by fall
170 ALT-1 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Mathew Costa 10 14-15
170 ALT-1 X Petaluma (SCL) Derrick Pomi 10 9-6
170 ALT-1 Antioch (BVAL) Victor Ramos 12 4-2
170 ALT-1 X Dublin (EBAL) Cameron Victor 11 6-8
170 ALT-2 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Jack Adamson 12 0-13
170 ALT-3 X James Logan (MVAL) Macario Zamora-lajes 12 7-2 Newbury Park 7
182 ALT-1 X McKinleyville (HDNL) Skler Hicks 9 14-8
182 ALT-1 X Cardinal Newman (NBL) Jaxon Apodaca 11 10-11
182 ALT-1 X Middletown (CMC) James Hernandez 9 11-10
182 ALT-1 X Mission San Jose (MVAL) Shawn Pham 12 7-11
182 ALT-2 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Logan Kiester 11 8-12
195 ALT-1 X Willits (CMC) Bryon Bolton 11 0-0
195 ALT-1 X Mission San Jose (MVAL) Gautham Sivakumar 11 2-6 Puma Classic 8
195 ALT-1 X Eureka (HDNL) Jonathon Russell 11 10-15
195 ALT-1 X Arroyo (WACC) Devin Loredo 10 1-1
220 ALT-1 American (MVAL) Christian Ramirez 10 3-5
220 ALT-1 X Casa Grande (NBL) Jacob Voight 12 6-7
220 ALT-1 X Foothill (EBAL) Carter Pierce 10 19-13 Bill Martell 4
Lou Bronzan 5
Snowden 3
Clayton Valley 4
Dawn 2 Dusk 4
Rohit Mission (James Logan) W Fall
Andrew Miller (Red Bluff) W 2-1
SERGIO VARGAS (Pittsburgh) W 9-3
Brandon West (Alhambra) W Fall
Andrew Savedva (San Rap HS) W 10-7
220 ALT-1 X Redwood (MCAL) Billy Lewis 12 8-11 Marmolejo (ALH) L Fall
Savedra (SR) L Fall
J. Bigall (PET) W Fall
M. Isandue (DRA) L Fall
B. Pa (SM) W Fall
220 ALT-1 Upper Lake (CMC) Ryan Grivette 10 1-12 Redwood Empire Classic 5
220 ALT-1 X St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Nathan Montgomery 10 5-14
220 ALT-1 St. Bernard (HDNL) Maximus Rice 9 1-5
285 ALT-1 McKinleyville (HDNL) Mathew Hillegeist 12 0-5
285 ALT-1 X Pittsburg (BVAL) Adin Amurkhnanov 11 0-0
285 ALT-1 X John Swett (TCAL) Jacob Coggshall 9 5-7
285 ALT-1 X De La Salle (EBAL) Ben Roe 9 16-13 Bill Martell 7
Lou Bronzon 7
Mat Classic 5
Armijo 8
285 ALT-1 X Santa Rosa (NBL) Peletisala Toleafoa 9 9-5 Puma Classic 7
Carter (Piner) W by fall
Narula (Dougherty Valley) W by fall
Mehr (Washington) W by fall


285 ALT-2 X Dublin (EBAL) Denis Djogic 9 1-5