North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018

106

(47)

WEIGHT AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106
(1)
Windsor (NBL) Blake Fredrickson 11 23-0 Tim Brown Memorial - 1
King of the Mat - 1
MidCals - 1
NBL Chapmionships - 1
1 1 5
106
(2)
James Logan (MVAL) Romeo McNeal 11 24-4 Vista Del Lago - 1
Curt Mettler Invite - 1
Overfelt Classic - 3
MSJ Invitational - 3
MVAL - 1
1
106
(3)
Amador Valley (EBAL) Donovan Lucente 10 27-6 Bay Area - 1
Coast Classic - 4
Cupertino - 7
Overfelt - 4
1
106
(4)
De La Salle (EBAL) Zavion Fernandez 10 21-2 Rumble for the Rig - 6
Albany - 1
Mat Classic - 1
2
106
(5)
CSD (MVAL) Cruz Ascenico 11 20-4 2 1 8
106
(6)
Lower Lake (CMC) Mario Cuellar 9 32-6 faultline duals - 1
bay area - 2
middletown - 1
north coast - 2
redwood empire - 1
1
106
(7)
X Granada (EBAL) Carter Bailey 9 11-1 Curt Mettler Invite - 3
Folsom Jailbreak Duals - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 1
ALT-1
106
(8)
Analy (SCL) Preston Bagan 11 15-15 King of the Mat - 7
SCL Finals - 1
1 2
106
(9)
Dublin (EBAL) Julian Victoria 9 29-9 Bay Area - 4
Bill Martell - 3
Lou Bronzan - 1
Mat Classic - 2
Clayton Valley - 1
3
106 X Eureka (HDNL) Jeremiah Martin 9 14-11 McKinleyville Invitational - 4
Ukiah - 3
Redwood Empire Classic - 3
ALT-1
106 Livermore (EBAL) Chris Bepple 10 3-6 ALT-3
106 Justin Sienna (MCAL) Jacob Guiducci 9 28-1 1
106 Washington (MVAL) Maaz Adil 10 27-7 Mat Classic - 3
Newark Rotary Ironman - 1
Lou Bronzan Invite - 3
Nick Buzolich Classic - 4
Clayton Valley Shootout - 1
San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
Puma Classic - 1
3 4
106 Hoopa (HDNL) Bronson Lewis 10 25-6 Michael Kroppman Memorial - 2
North Coast Classic - 4
Puma Classic - 3
1 1
106 Albany (TCAL) Gabe Costes 10 23-12 Falcon Duals - 1
Lou Bronzan - 6
Granada - 6
Dawn 2 Dusk - 4
1 1
106 College Park (DAL) Anthony Enriquez 9 22-10 Pat Lovell - 8
Puma Classic - 5
DAL Championships - 2
2
106 Petaluma (SCL) Nick Trave 9 22-9 Green and Gold - 1
Healdsburg Duals - 2
Wolf Pack - 1
Snowden Memorial - 2
Pittsburg Invite - 2
SCL League Championships - 2
2
106 Willits (CMC) Geovanni Bertolino 9 22-10 2
106 Liberty (BVAL) Ruppert Penaflor 10 20-13 Lou Bronzan Invite - 7
The Bash, Don Olson - 6
King of the Mat - 7
Dawn 2 Dusk - 1
BVAL-Championship - 1
1
106 Casa Grande (NBL) Colin Hilliard 9 19-10 Nor Cal Beast - 4
Deets Winslow - 1
Green and Gold - 3
Redwood Empire Classic - 6
NBL Championship - 3
NNBL Championship - 3
3
106 Tamalpais (MCAL) Santiago Vera-Buoncristiani 10 19-11 Peninsula Invitational - 6
Green and Gold - 4
Deets Winslow - 3
King of the Mat - 6
2 5
106 Monte Vista (EBAL) Stephen Stockton 12 19-11 Puma Classic - 4
Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
Morning Star Invite - 5
Mat Classic - 5
Tokay - 3
4 ALT-2
106 Las Lomas (DAL) Cian Mullins 10 19-14 Bill Martell Invite - 4
San Ramon - 4
Puma Classic - 8
DAL Championships - 1
DAL Championshpis - 1
1
106 Concord (DAL) Steven Reynolds 11 18-12 Peninsula Invite - 8
Clayton Valley Invite - 3
Bill Martell Invite - 5
Snowden Memorial - 4
Peninsula Invite - 8
Bill Martell - 5
Clayton Valley - 3
Snowden Memorial - 4
5 5
106 Redwood (MCAL) Andrew Ji 10 21-23 MCAL Individuals - 3
Bill Martell Invite - 5
Kermit Bankson Invite - 6
Dawn 2 Dusk - 2
3
106 Ukiah (NBL) Tyler Ingram 10 17-16 Green and Gold - 2
Lou Bronzan - 4
Puma Classic - 6
Redwood Empire Classic - 4
2
106 Castro Valley (WACC) Aaron Bull 9 14-16 Bay Area Invite - 6
Kermit Bankson Invite - 5
WACC League - 1
1
106 Terra Linda (MCAL) Julian Leon 9 14-15 ALT-1
106 Campolindo (DAL) Noah Hamann 10 14-11 3
106 X Maria Carrillo (NBL) Caleb Gaspar 9 10-9 Mat Classic - 7
Puma Classic - 7
ALT-1
106 El Molino (SCL) Erik Dimond 9 8-10 SCL Championship - 3
3
106 San Leandro (WACC) Alonso Corral 10 7-13 3
106 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Weston Coble 9 6-14 Lou Bronzan - 8
San Ramon - 5
5
106 Fortuna (HDNL) Logan Krause 9 6-6 Battle of the Border - 6
McKinleyville Invitational - 4
Nor Cal Beast - 8
ALT-1
106 Middletown (CMC) Issac Rascon 9 6-19 3
106 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Akhil Deshmukh 9 6-3 ALT-2
106 X San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Adam Orabi 10 7-11 SRV Invite - 4
Albany - 7
EBAL - 6
ALT-2
106 Clayton Valley (DAL) Cade Talmadge 9 4-3 CV Invitational - 2
Dawn2Dusk - 6
4
106 Mt. Eden (WACC) Leo Silva 9 4-4 2
106 Freedom (BVAL) Albert Truong 9 4-2 Clayton Valley Invite - 5
3
106 American (MVAL) Jordan Suba 10 4-7 ALT-1
106 Heritage (BVAL) ANDREW WAGNEER 9 2-9 2
106 Upper Lake (CMC) Noah De Los Santos 9 2-14 ALT-1
106 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Wyatt Pagh 9 1-1 ALT-1
106 Arcata (HDNL) Marley Harris 9 1-1 2
106 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Alex Holtzer 11 0-0 ALT-1
106 Del Norte (HDNL) Chaz Harrison 9 0-0 Del Norte - 2
Mckinleyville - 1
NorCal - 2
North Coast Classic - 6
Ukiah - 5
3
WEIGHT AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
106
(1)
Windsor (NBL) Blake Fredrickson 11 23-0 Tim Brown Memorial - 1
King of the Mat - 1
MidCals - 1
NBL Chapmionships - 1
1 1 5
106
(2)
James Logan (MVAL) Romeo McNeal 11 24-4 Vista Del Lago - 1
Curt Mettler Invite - 1
Overfelt Classic - 3
MSJ Invitational - 3
MVAL - 1
1
106
(3)
Amador Valley (EBAL) Donovan Lucente 10 27-6 Bay Area - 1
Coast Classic - 4
Cupertino - 7
Overfelt - 4
1
106
(4)
De La Salle (EBAL) Zavion Fernandez 10 21-2 Rumble for the Rig - 6
Albany - 1
Mat Classic - 1
2
106
(5)
CSD (MVAL) Cruz Ascenico 11 20-4 2 1 8
106
(6)
Lower Lake (CMC) Mario Cuellar 9 32-6 faultline duals - 1
bay area - 2
middletown - 1
north coast - 2
redwood empire - 1
1
106
(7)
X Granada (EBAL) Carter Bailey 9 11-1 Curt Mettler Invite - 3
Folsom Jailbreak Duals - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 1
ALT-1
106
(8)
Analy (SCL) Preston Bagan 11 15-15 King of the Mat - 7
SCL Finals - 1
1 2
106
(9)
Dublin (EBAL) Julian Victoria 9 29-9 Bay Area - 4
Bill Martell - 3
Lou Bronzan - 1
Mat Classic - 2
Clayton Valley - 1
3
106 X Eureka (HDNL) Jeremiah Martin 9 14-11 McKinleyville Invitational - 4
Ukiah - 3
Redwood Empire Classic - 3
ALT-1
106 Livermore (EBAL) Chris Bepple 10 3-6 ALT-3
106 Justin Sienna (MCAL) Jacob Guiducci 9 28-1 1
106 Washington (MVAL) Maaz Adil 10 27-7 Mat Classic - 3
Newark Rotary Ironman - 1
Lou Bronzan Invite - 3
Nick Buzolich Classic - 4
Clayton Valley Shootout - 1
San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
Puma Classic - 1
3 4
106 Hoopa (HDNL) Bronson Lewis 10 25-6 Michael Kroppman Memorial - 2
North Coast Classic - 4
Puma Classic - 3
1 1
106 Albany (TCAL) Gabe Costes 10 23-12 Falcon Duals - 1
Lou Bronzan - 6
Granada - 6
Dawn 2 Dusk - 4
1 1
106 College Park (DAL) Anthony Enriquez 9 22-10 Pat Lovell - 8
Puma Classic - 5
DAL Championships - 2
2
106 Petaluma (SCL) Nick Trave 9 22-9 Green and Gold - 1
Healdsburg Duals - 2
Wolf Pack - 1
Snowden Memorial - 2
Pittsburg Invite - 2
SCL League Championships - 2
2
106 Willits (CMC) Geovanni Bertolino 9 22-10 2
106 Liberty (BVAL) Ruppert Penaflor 10 20-13 Lou Bronzan Invite - 7
The Bash, Don Olson - 6
King of the Mat - 7
Dawn 2 Dusk - 1
BVAL-Championship - 1
1
106 Casa Grande (NBL) Colin Hilliard 9 19-10 Nor Cal Beast - 4
Deets Winslow - 1
Green and Gold - 3
Redwood Empire Classic - 6
NBL Championship - 3
NNBL Championship - 3
3
106 Tamalpais (MCAL) Santiago Vera-Buoncristiani 10 19-11 Peninsula Invitational - 6
Green and Gold - 4
Deets Winslow - 3
King of the Mat - 6
2 5
106 Monte Vista (EBAL) Stephen Stockton 12 19-11 Puma Classic - 4
Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
Morning Star Invite - 5
Mat Classic - 5
Tokay - 3
4 ALT-2
106 Las Lomas (DAL) Cian Mullins 10 19-14 Bill Martell Invite - 4
San Ramon - 4
Puma Classic - 8
DAL Championships - 1
DAL Championshpis - 1
1
106 Concord (DAL) Steven Reynolds 11 18-12 Peninsula Invite - 8
Clayton Valley Invite - 3
Bill Martell Invite - 5
Snowden Memorial - 4
Peninsula Invite - 8
Bill Martell - 5
Clayton Valley - 3
Snowden Memorial - 4
5 5
106 Redwood (MCAL) Andrew Ji 10 21-23 MCAL Individuals - 3
Bill Martell Invite - 5
Kermit Bankson Invite - 6
Dawn 2 Dusk - 2
3
106 Ukiah (NBL) Tyler Ingram 10 17-16 Green and Gold - 2
Lou Bronzan - 4
Puma Classic - 6
Redwood Empire Classic - 4
2
106 Castro Valley (WACC) Aaron Bull 9 14-16 Bay Area Invite - 6
Kermit Bankson Invite - 5
WACC League - 1
1
106 Terra Linda (MCAL) Julian Leon 9 14-15 ALT-1
106 Campolindo (DAL) Noah Hamann 10 14-11 3
106 X Maria Carrillo (NBL) Caleb Gaspar 9 10-9 Mat Classic - 7
Puma Classic - 7
ALT-1
106 El Molino (SCL) Erik Dimond 9 8-10 SCL Championship - 3
3
106 San Leandro (WACC) Alonso Corral 10 7-13 3
106 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Weston Coble 9 6-14 Lou Bronzan - 8
San Ramon - 5
5
106 Fortuna (HDNL) Logan Krause 9 6-6 Battle of the Border - 6
McKinleyville Invitational - 4
Nor Cal Beast - 8
ALT-1
106 Middletown (CMC) Issac Rascon 9 6-19 3
106 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Akhil Deshmukh 9 6-3 ALT-2
106 X San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Adam Orabi 10 7-11 SRV Invite - 4
Albany - 7
EBAL - 6
ALT-2
106 Clayton Valley (DAL) Cade Talmadge 9 4-3 CV Invitational - 2
Dawn2Dusk - 6
4
106 Mt. Eden (WACC) Leo Silva 9 4-4 2
106 Freedom (BVAL) Albert Truong 9 4-2 Clayton Valley Invite - 5
3
106 American (MVAL) Jordan Suba 10 4-7 ALT-1
106 Heritage (BVAL) ANDREW WAGNEER 9 2-9 2
106 Upper Lake (CMC) Noah De Los Santos 9 2-14 ALT-1
106 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Wyatt Pagh 9 1-1 ALT-1
106 Arcata (HDNL) Marley Harris 9 1-1 2
106 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Alex Holtzer 11 0-0 ALT-1
106 Del Norte (HDNL) Chaz Harrison 9 0-0 Del Norte - 2
Mckinleyville - 1
NorCal - 2
North Coast Classic - 6
Ukiah - 5
3