North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 15-16, 2019

113

(48)

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2019 LEAGUE PLACE 2018 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
113
(1)
Windsor (NBL) Blake Fredrickson 12 31-4 Lou Bronzan Invite 1
Doc Buchanan
Tim Brown Memorial 1
Puma Classic 1
Mission SJ 2
1 1 1
(106)
6
113
(2)
James Logan (MVAL) Romeo McNeal 12 20-6 Temecula Valley Invite 5
Joe Rios Memorial 1
Curt Mettler Invite 4
1 1 2
(106)
113
(3)
Granada (EBAL) Carter Bailey 10 37-5 MSJ Invitational 2
CIT 2
Mat Classic 1
Pat Lovell 1
Zinkin Classic 4
Folsom Jailbreak Duals 1
Curt Mettler 2
ALT-1 ALT-1 5
(106)
113
(4)
Redwood (MCAL) Jaden Ramos 11 37-11 MSJ Invitational 4
Kermit Bankson Invite 5
Mat Classic 4
Bill Martell Invite 1
Hamada Invite 5
Redwood Rumble 1
1 1
113
(5)
De La Salle (EBAL) Zavion Fernandez 11 18-10 James Riddle Classic 4
Temecula Valley Invite
Mid Cals
1 2 4
(106)
113
(6)
Maria Carrillo (NBL) Jose Sanchez 11 20-6 Puma Classic 3
Sutter Lions Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Bill Martell Invite 2
Bay Area Invite 3
2 1 7
(113)
113
(7)
Analy (NBL) Preston Bagan 12 20-9 Bay Area Invite 2
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 1
3 1 3
(106)
113
(8)
Ukiah (NBL) Casey Aikman 9 35-9 Lou Bronzan Invite 1
Green and Gold 1
Joe Rios Memorial 7
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 2
4
113
(9)
Antioch (BVAL) Cj Arana 12 30-8 Green and Gold 1
Healdsburg Duals 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Nor Cal Beast 5
MSJ Invitational 5
BVAL champions 1
1 2
113 Del Norte (HDNL) Chaz Harrison 10 25-14 1
113 Albany (TCAL) Gabe Costes 11 21-4 Green and Gold 2
Bill Martell Invite 3
1 1
113 Petaluma (VVAL) Charlie Winter 12 19-11 Green and Gold 4
Lou Bronzan Invite
Tim Brown Memorial
Kermit Bankson Invite
Redwood Empire Classic 7
1 1
113 Lower Lake (CMC) Bob Cruz 10 19-11 1
113 College Park (DAL) Jacob Quichocho 10 15-10 Puma Classic 7
DAL League Championships 1
1
113 Castro Valley (WACC) Kyle Jeong 9 2-0 1
113 Campolindo (DAL) Noah Hamann 11 23-17 2 3
113 Liberty (BVAL) Josh Gonzalez 11 21-15 Kermit Bankson Invite 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Redwood Invitational 1
2
113 San Lorenzo (WACC) Augie Solorzano 10 19-12 2
113 Fort Bragg (CMC) oscar martinez 10 16-9 2
113 Arcata (HDNL) Tyrell Clausen 10 15-14 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Pirate Invitational 5
Rumble on the Rogue 1
Redwood Empire Classic 6
2
113 Vallejo (TCAL) Abdussamad Khwaja 12 14-2 2
113 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Weston Coble 10 11-12 Puma Classic 8
2 5
113 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Akhil Deshmuk 11 8-4 2
113 Novato (MCAL) Xavier Asprer 10 7-8 2
113 American Canyon (VVAL) Elijah Beronilla 10 4-0 2
113 Eureka (HDNL) Jeremiah Martin 10 17-10 Battle of the Border 4
3
113 Dublin (EBAL) Dakodah Hazen 9 14-7 Bay Area Invite 2
Pirate Invitational 0
Mission SJ 0
3
113 Heritage (BVAL) Andrew Wagneer 10 11-17 Jim Root Classic 5
Bill Martell Invite 6
Green and Gold 4
3 2
113 Casa Grande (VVAL) Liam Walsh 10 11-14 Deets Winslow Invite 1
3
113 Berkeley (WACC) Diego Fernandez 9 6-20 3
113 Terra Linda (MCAL) Lucas Fernandez 10 5-3 3
113 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Moises Rodriguez 10 3-2 3
113 Las Lomas (DAL) Julian Schmilinsky 10 3-1 3
113 Willits (CMC) charlie nunnemaker 9 0-0 3
113 Clayton Valley (DAL) Shane Jensen 11 19-14 Bill Martell Invite 4
Pirate Invitational 3
Mat Classic
CIT
MSJ Invitational
DAL League Championships 4
4
113 Amador Valley (EBAL) Carl Howard 12 17-8 Bay Area Invite 4
4
113 Miramonte (DAL) Dylan Welch 10 15-5 5
113 Livermore (EBAL) Josiah Hurd 9 3-7 5
113 Montgomery (NBL) Jacob Carasone 10 0-0 5 3
113 Justin Sienna (VVAL) Sebastian Medina 10 10-19 ALT-1
113 Fortuna (HDNL) Jesus Cruz 12 4-9 ALT-1
113 San Leandro (WACC) Alonso Corral 11 2-12 ALT-1 3
113 San Marin (MCAL) Sasha Viazoutsev 10 2-2 ALT-1
113 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Jeremiah Campbell 9 2-10 ALT-1
113 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Alexander Bonifacio 9 0-0 ALT-1
113 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Hunter Halkovich 10 0-0 ALT-1
113 Monte Vista (EBAL) Drew Fryer 12 13-10 Redwood Rumble 2
Bay Area Invite 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
ALT-2 ALT-2
113 California (EBAL) Joshua Peralta 9 0-0 ALT-3
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2019 LEAGUE PLACE 2018 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
113
(1)
Windsor (NBL) Blake Fredrickson 12 31-4 Lou Bronzan Invite 1
Doc Buchanan
Tim Brown Memorial 1
Puma Classic 1
Mission SJ 2
1 1 1
(106)
6
113
(2)
James Logan (MVAL) Romeo McNeal 12 20-6 Temecula Valley Invite 5
Joe Rios Memorial 1
Curt Mettler Invite 4
1 1 2
(106)
113
(3)
Granada (EBAL) Carter Bailey 10 37-5 MSJ Invitational 2
CIT 2
Mat Classic 1
Pat Lovell 1
Zinkin Classic 4
Folsom Jailbreak Duals 1
Curt Mettler 2
ALT-1 ALT-1 5
(106)
113
(4)
Redwood (MCAL) Jaden Ramos 11 37-11 MSJ Invitational 4
Kermit Bankson Invite 5
Mat Classic 4
Bill Martell Invite 1
Hamada Invite 5
Redwood Rumble 1
1 1
113
(5)
De La Salle (EBAL) Zavion Fernandez 11 18-10 James Riddle Classic 4
Temecula Valley Invite
Mid Cals
1 2 4
(106)
113
(6)
Maria Carrillo (NBL) Jose Sanchez 11 20-6 Puma Classic 3
Sutter Lions Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Bill Martell Invite 2
Bay Area Invite 3
2 1 7
(113)
113
(7)
Analy (NBL) Preston Bagan 12 20-9 Bay Area Invite 2
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 1
3 1 3
(106)
113
(8)
Ukiah (NBL) Casey Aikman 9 35-9 Lou Bronzan Invite 1
Green and Gold 1
Joe Rios Memorial 7
Puma Classic 5
Redwood Empire Classic 2
4
113
(9)
Antioch (BVAL) Cj Arana 12 30-8 Green and Gold 1
Healdsburg Duals 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Nor Cal Beast 5
MSJ Invitational 5
BVAL champions 1
1 2
113 Del Norte (HDNL) Chaz Harrison 10 25-14 1
113 Albany (TCAL) Gabe Costes 11 21-4 Green and Gold 2
Bill Martell Invite 3
1 1
113 Petaluma (VVAL) Charlie Winter 12 19-11 Green and Gold 4
Lou Bronzan Invite
Tim Brown Memorial
Kermit Bankson Invite
Redwood Empire Classic 7
1 1
113 Lower Lake (CMC) Bob Cruz 10 19-11 1
113 College Park (DAL) Jacob Quichocho 10 15-10 Puma Classic 7
DAL League Championships 1
1
113 Castro Valley (WACC) Kyle Jeong 9 2-0 1
113 Campolindo (DAL) Noah Hamann 11 23-17 2 3
113 Liberty (BVAL) Josh Gonzalez 11 21-15 Kermit Bankson Invite 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 6
Redwood Invitational 1
2
113 San Lorenzo (WACC) Augie Solorzano 10 19-12 2
113 Fort Bragg (CMC) oscar martinez 10 16-9 2
113 Arcata (HDNL) Tyrell Clausen 10 15-14 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Pirate Invitational 5
Rumble on the Rogue 1
Redwood Empire Classic 6
2
113 Vallejo (TCAL) Abdussamad Khwaja 12 14-2 2
113 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Weston Coble 10 11-12 Puma Classic 8
2 5
113 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Akhil Deshmuk 11 8-4 2
113 Novato (MCAL) Xavier Asprer 10 7-8 2
113 American Canyon (VVAL) Elijah Beronilla 10 4-0 2
113 Eureka (HDNL) Jeremiah Martin 10 17-10 Battle of the Border 4
3
113 Dublin (EBAL) Dakodah Hazen 9 14-7 Bay Area Invite 2
Pirate Invitational 0
Mission SJ 0
3
113 Heritage (BVAL) Andrew Wagneer 10 11-17 Jim Root Classic 5
Bill Martell Invite 6
Green and Gold 4
3 2
113 Casa Grande (VVAL) Liam Walsh 10 11-14 Deets Winslow Invite 1
3
113 Berkeley (WACC) Diego Fernandez 9 6-20 3
113 Terra Linda (MCAL) Lucas Fernandez 10 5-3 3
113 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Moises Rodriguez 10 3-2 3
113 Las Lomas (DAL) Julian Schmilinsky 10 3-1 3
113 Willits (CMC) charlie nunnemaker 9 0-0 3
113 Clayton Valley (DAL) Shane Jensen 11 19-14 Bill Martell Invite 4
Pirate Invitational 3
Mat Classic
CIT
MSJ Invitational
DAL League Championships 4
4
113 Amador Valley (EBAL) Carl Howard 12 17-8 Bay Area Invite 4
4
113 Miramonte (DAL) Dylan Welch 10 15-5 5
113 Livermore (EBAL) Josiah Hurd 9 3-7 5
113 Montgomery (NBL) Jacob Carasone 10 0-0 5 3
113 Justin Sienna (VVAL) Sebastian Medina 10 10-19 ALT-1
113 Fortuna (HDNL) Jesus Cruz 12 4-9 ALT-1
113 San Leandro (WACC) Alonso Corral 11 2-12 ALT-1 3
113 San Marin (MCAL) Sasha Viazoutsev 10 2-2 ALT-1
113 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Jeremiah Campbell 9 2-10 ALT-1
113 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Alexander Bonifacio 9 0-0 ALT-1
113 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Hunter Halkovich 10 0-0 ALT-1
113 Monte Vista (EBAL) Drew Fryer 12 13-10 Redwood Rumble 2
Bay Area Invite 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 5
ALT-2 ALT-2
113 California (EBAL) Joshua Peralta 9 0-0 ALT-3