North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017

113

(40)

WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PLACE AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016 PLACES
NCS STATE
113
(1)
1 Analy (SCL) Trevor Bagan 11 29-5 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Green and Gold 1
King of the Mat 1
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose 3
Lilingston/DLS W 7-0
B.Paulson/Clovis L 0-1


4
113
(2)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Jeremiah Uribe 12 24-10 Newbury Park 2
Curt Mettler 1
Zinkin Classic 7
Vergara W 6-5
Martinez(Liberty) W4-0
Vargas (Heritage) W13-0
Lance (Heritage) L6-3

113
(3)
1 San Leandro (WACC) Jake Vergara 12 28-6 2
113
(4)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Jake Lilienstein 12 19-4 Armijo 1
MSJ 4
The Clash 4
Feleciano(JL) W Fall
Vergera(SL) L 4-2 OT
Bagan L 7-0
Martinez(Liberty) W 10-2
Philips(FH) W Fall
3
113
(5)
2 Healdsburg (SCL) Dominic Montanez 12 17-6 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 4
Windsor KOM 3
Stanley (Ukiah) W 9-3
Ignatov (Liberty) W7-3
Bagan (Analy) L 0-3,L 1-6
Paulson (Clovis) L Fall
Sutton (Northgate) W Fall
7
113
(6)
2 Foothill (EBAL) Justin Phillips 12 12-5 Clayton Valley 3
Snowden 2
Chase Aulabaugh (Corning) L Fall
Rylan Matheson (GHS) W 10-2
Dylan Dyliacco (AVHS) W 12-1


6
113
(7)
1 Ukiah (NBL) Ashton Stanley 10 32-12 Joe Rios 7
Tim Brown 5
Puma Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Montenez(Healdsburg) L 3-9
Upingco(Freedom) L 0-7
Began(Anley) L 1-6
Leteritz(Eureka) W Fall
Rogers(Maria Carrillo) W Fall @120
113
(8)
2 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Michael Crawford 11 19-9 MSJ 5
Mat Classic 3
8
113
(9)
3 Livermore (EBAL) Anthony Barbalinardo 11 22-7 Green and Gold 1
Kermit Bankson 3
Puma 7
Mission San Jose 6
Dyliacco (Amador) W/fall x2
Behera (Dublin) W/MD 15-5
Ruffinelli (Las Lomas) W- MD11-1, dec 5-3
Solomon (Monte Vista) W-TF 20-4
Sanchez (Deer Valley) W- Dec 7-0
113 1 Eureka (HDNL) Andrew Leiteritz 11 32-10 Battle of the Border 2
Grants Pass 3
Nor Cal Beast 4
Sutter Lions Invite 3
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Stanley-UK L-Fall


113 3 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Brandon Moriguchi 10 24-18 Dawn to Dusk 5
113 1 Point Arena (CMC) Griffin Barry 12 24-6
113 2 Liberty (BVAL) Cade Martinez 10 24-13 Lou Bronzan Invite 4
Dawn 2 Dusk 1
Vegara-SL L
Lilinstein-DLS L
Montanez-Heald L
Bagan-Ana L
Feliciano-Log L
113 1 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Dylan Wilson 10 22-10 Green and Gold 8
Snowden Memorial 4
Healdsburg Duals 3
Reyes (Pitt) W 5-3
Maners ( S Rosa) W Maj Dec 15-4
Maldonado (S Raf) W Maj Dec 12-3
Perez (Willits) W Fall 0:58
Shattuck (Pet) W fall
113 3 Heritage (BVAL) Joey Garcia 12 20-19 Bay Area 4
Mat Classic 5
Jim Root Classic 3
Matheson(GRA) W
Moriguchi(NM) W


113 2 Fortuna (HDNL) Damon Eggel 11 20-10 Battle of the Border 4
McKinnleyville 3
NorCal 4
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Classic 6
113 5 Granada (EBAL) Rylan Matheson 9 20-15 Asics So Cal
Mid Cals
MSJ
Dyliacco (AMAV) W Dec
Vannerwegen (CV) W Dec
Serrano (CAM) W Dec


113 4 Amador Valley (EBAL) Devon Dyliacco 11 19-17 GrGold 2
Healdsb 2
113 2 Lower Lake (CMC) Tristan Day 9 19-13
113 1 Las Lomas (DAL) Marco Ruffinelli 10 18-15 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Barbalinardo (Livermore) L 3-5, L 1-11
Sanchez (Heritage) W 5-3
Mattheson(Granada) W 8-4
Sutton (Northgate) W Fall
Ayers (El Molino) W Fall
113 ALT-1 X Freedom (BVAL) Nolan Marchetti 10 18-10 Bay Area 5
Lou Bronzan 8
Pittsburg 2
Garcia (Her) W Fall


113 2 San Rafael (MCAL) Deybi Maldonado 11 17-10 Deets-Winslow 2
Chris Snowden 5
Dawn 2 Dusk 6
MCAL 2
113 3 Campolindo (DAL) Keichi Serrano 10 17-10 bill martel 4
mat classic 4
Sr 3
113 2 Northgate (DAL) Nathan Sutton 11 16-17 Bill Martell Invite 4
113 3 Arcata (HDNL) Kevin Aultman 10 14-10 mckinleyville 2
middletown 2
113 3 Fort Bragg (CMC) Kyle Paoli 10 14-13 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Kroppman Memorial 2
113 1 Antioch (BVAL) Kenny Lefin 12 14-4 Lou Bronzan 2
Clayton Valley Invite 2
Pirate Invite 1
Barbalindo (Livermore) W
Marchetti (Freedom) W Fall


113 ALT-1 X Washington (MVAL) Jaden Fereira 10 13-14 Clayton Valley Invitational 4
113 3 Terra Linda (MCAL) Victor Oliveira 10 12-8 Fabian Carmona (San Marin) W 1 Pin 4:56
Sam Wortzman (TAM) W 1 Pin 0:40


113 1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Joseph Rohrer 12 11-8
113 5 Alhambra (DAL) Michael Gargaro 10 10-16
113 3 Petaluma (SCL) Charlie Winter 10 10-6 Green and Gold 6
Wolf Pack 2
Dylan Walsh (Drake) W/ 10-8
Joseph Rohrer (St Pats/Vinc) W/12-3
Tyler Self (Amador Valley) L/ Pin
Victor Oliveria (Terra Linda) W/ 7-4
Anthony Rodriguez (Ukiah) L/ Pin
113 ALT-1 X Redwood (MCAL) Jaden Ramos 9 10-10 D2d 2
R. Feliciano (JL) L Tech
D. Maldonaldo (SR) L 9-7
D. Wilson (DRA) L Fall
C. Seyong (FH-Pl) W 6-4
I. Contois (AV) W Fall
113 3 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Eric Scrivanich 9 9-16
113 2 Lick-Wilmerding (BAC) Patrick Darmawi ishandar 10 8-10 San Ramon Valley Invitational
Dawn 2 Dusk
113 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Dylan Vannerwegan 9 6-4 Devil's Triangle VAR 3
113 4 Clayton Valley (DAL) Maurizzio Baglieri 9 5-7
113 1 CSD (BAC) Sam Brown 9 4-4
113 3 Arroyo (WACC) Christopher Yalung 9 2-1
113 2 Casa Grande (NBL) Victor Medina 10 2-0
WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PLACE AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016 PLACES
NCS STATE
113
(1)
1 Analy (SCL) Trevor Bagan 11 29-5 Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Green and Gold 1
King of the Mat 1
Puma Classic 2
Mission San Jose 3
Lilingston/DLS W 7-0
B.Paulson/Clovis L 0-1


4
113
(2)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Jeremiah Uribe 12 24-10 Newbury Park 2
Curt Mettler 1
Zinkin Classic 7
Vergara W 6-5
Martinez(Liberty) W4-0
Vargas (Heritage) W13-0
Lance (Heritage) L6-3

113
(3)
1 San Leandro (WACC) Jake Vergara 12 28-6 2
113
(4)
1 De La Salle (EBAL) Jake Lilienstein 12 19-4 Armijo 1
MSJ 4
The Clash 4
Feleciano(JL) W Fall
Vergera(SL) L 4-2 OT
Bagan L 7-0
Martinez(Liberty) W 10-2
Philips(FH) W Fall
3
113
(5)
2 Healdsburg (SCL) Dominic Montanez 12 17-6 Webber-Lawson (Fremont) 4
Windsor KOM 3
Stanley (Ukiah) W 9-3
Ignatov (Liberty) W7-3
Bagan (Analy) L 0-3,L 1-6
Paulson (Clovis) L Fall
Sutton (Northgate) W Fall
7
113
(6)
2 Foothill (EBAL) Justin Phillips 12 12-5 Clayton Valley 3
Snowden 2
Chase Aulabaugh (Corning) L Fall
Rylan Matheson (GHS) W 10-2
Dylan Dyliacco (AVHS) W 12-1


6
113
(7)
1 Ukiah (NBL) Ashton Stanley 10 32-12 Joe Rios 7
Tim Brown 5
Puma Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 2
Montenez(Healdsburg) L 3-9
Upingco(Freedom) L 0-7
Began(Anley) L 1-6
Leteritz(Eureka) W Fall
Rogers(Maria Carrillo) W Fall @120
113
(8)
2 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Michael Crawford 11 19-9 MSJ 5
Mat Classic 3
8
113
(9)
3 Livermore (EBAL) Anthony Barbalinardo 11 22-7 Green and Gold 1
Kermit Bankson 3
Puma 7
Mission San Jose 6
Dyliacco (Amador) W/fall x2
Behera (Dublin) W/MD 15-5
Ruffinelli (Las Lomas) W- MD11-1, dec 5-3
Solomon (Monte Vista) W-TF 20-4
Sanchez (Deer Valley) W- Dec 7-0
113 1 Eureka (HDNL) Andrew Leiteritz 11 32-10 Battle of the Border 2
Grants Pass 3
Nor Cal Beast 4
Sutter Lions Invite 3
Redwood Empire Classic 4
Stanley-UK L-Fall


113 3 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Brandon Moriguchi 10 24-18 Dawn to Dusk 5
113 1 Point Arena (CMC) Griffin Barry 12 24-6
113 2 Liberty (BVAL) Cade Martinez 10 24-13 Lou Bronzan Invite 4
Dawn 2 Dusk 1
Vegara-SL L
Lilinstein-DLS L
Montanez-Heald L
Bagan-Ana L
Feliciano-Log L
113 1 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Dylan Wilson 10 22-10 Green and Gold 8
Snowden Memorial 4
Healdsburg Duals 3
Reyes (Pitt) W 5-3
Maners ( S Rosa) W Maj Dec 15-4
Maldonado (S Raf) W Maj Dec 12-3
Perez (Willits) W Fall 0:58
Shattuck (Pet) W fall
113 3 Heritage (BVAL) Joey Garcia 12 20-19 Bay Area 4
Mat Classic 5
Jim Root Classic 3
Matheson(GRA) W
Moriguchi(NM) W


113 2 Fortuna (HDNL) Damon Eggel 11 20-10 Battle of the Border 4
McKinnleyville 3
NorCal 4
North Coast Classic 4
Redwood Classic 6
113 5 Granada (EBAL) Rylan Matheson 9 20-15 Asics So Cal
Mid Cals
MSJ
Dyliacco (AMAV) W Dec
Vannerwegen (CV) W Dec
Serrano (CAM) W Dec


113 4 Amador Valley (EBAL) Devon Dyliacco 11 19-17 GrGold 2
Healdsb 2
113 2 Lower Lake (CMC) Tristan Day 9 19-13
113 1 Las Lomas (DAL) Marco Ruffinelli 10 18-15 San Ramon Valley Invitational 3
Barbalinardo (Livermore) L 3-5, L 1-11
Sanchez (Heritage) W 5-3
Mattheson(Granada) W 8-4
Sutton (Northgate) W Fall
Ayers (El Molino) W Fall
113 ALT-1 X Freedom (BVAL) Nolan Marchetti 10 18-10 Bay Area 5
Lou Bronzan 8
Pittsburg 2
Garcia (Her) W Fall


113 2 San Rafael (MCAL) Deybi Maldonado 11 17-10 Deets-Winslow 2
Chris Snowden 5
Dawn 2 Dusk 6
MCAL 2
113 3 Campolindo (DAL) Keichi Serrano 10 17-10 bill martel 4
mat classic 4
Sr 3
113 2 Northgate (DAL) Nathan Sutton 11 16-17 Bill Martell Invite 4
113 3 Arcata (HDNL) Kevin Aultman 10 14-10 mckinleyville 2
middletown 2
113 3 Fort Bragg (CMC) Kyle Paoli 10 14-13 Fort Bragg Tourney 1
Kroppman Memorial 2
113 1 Antioch (BVAL) Kenny Lefin 12 14-4 Lou Bronzan 2
Clayton Valley Invite 2
Pirate Invite 1
Barbalindo (Livermore) W
Marchetti (Freedom) W Fall


113 ALT-1 X Washington (MVAL) Jaden Fereira 10 13-14 Clayton Valley Invitational 4
113 3 Terra Linda (MCAL) Victor Oliveira 10 12-8 Fabian Carmona (San Marin) W 1 Pin 4:56
Sam Wortzman (TAM) W 1 Pin 0:40


113 1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Joseph Rohrer 12 11-8
113 5 Alhambra (DAL) Michael Gargaro 10 10-16
113 3 Petaluma (SCL) Charlie Winter 10 10-6 Green and Gold 6
Wolf Pack 2
Dylan Walsh (Drake) W/ 10-8
Joseph Rohrer (St Pats/Vinc) W/12-3
Tyler Self (Amador Valley) L/ Pin
Victor Oliveria (Terra Linda) W/ 7-4
Anthony Rodriguez (Ukiah) L/ Pin
113 ALT-1 X Redwood (MCAL) Jaden Ramos 9 10-10 D2d 2
R. Feliciano (JL) L Tech
D. Maldonaldo (SR) L 9-7
D. Wilson (DRA) L Fall
C. Seyong (FH-Pl) W 6-4
I. Contois (AV) W Fall
113 3 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Eric Scrivanich 9 9-16
113 2 Lick-Wilmerding (BAC) Patrick Darmawi ishandar 10 8-10 San Ramon Valley Invitational
Dawn 2 Dusk
113 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Dylan Vannerwegan 9 6-4 Devil's Triangle VAR 3
113 4 Clayton Valley (DAL) Maurizzio Baglieri 9 5-7
113 1 CSD (BAC) Sam Brown 9 4-4
113 3 Arroyo (WACC) Christopher Yalung 9 2-1
113 2 Casa Grande (NBL) Victor Medina 10 2-0