North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 15-16, 2019

160

(53)

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2019 LEAGUE PLACE 2018 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
160
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Ankhaa Enkhmandakh 12 32-8 Doc Buchanan 7
Reno TOC 5
Rumble for the Rig 2
James Riddle Classic 1
1 1 1
(160)
160
(2)
Kelseyville (CMC) Alex Garcia 12 32-3 Redwood Empire Classic 1
Puma Classic 1
Tim Brown Memorial 1
Marty Manges Invite 2
Green and Gold 1
1 1 3
(152)
160
(3)
Heritage (BVAL) Cody Pruis 12 28-2 Green and Gold 1
Bill Martell Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 1
Jim Root Classic 1
Mission San Jose 1
1 1 4
(145)
160
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) Max Plotzeneder 12 31-10 Bay Area Invite 2
Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Mission SJ 3
Puma Classic 2
1 1 5
(152)
160
(5)
Petaluma (VVAL) Colton Prieto 12 31-4 Green and Gold 2
Bill Martell Invite 2
Calif. Coast Classic 2
Tim Brown Memorial 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
1 1
160
(6)
Fortuna (HDNL) Joey Pontes 12 22-4 NorCal Beast 3
Healdsburg Duals 2
North Coast Classic 2
Redwood Empire Classic 3
NCS DUALS 1
1 1
160
(7)
James Logan (MVAL) Abdul Meskienyar 12 19-12 Overfelt Classic 6
Mat Classic 5
Joe Rios Memorial 4
1
160
(8)
Del Norte (HDNL) Justin Goudelock 12 25-11 2
160
(9)
Granada (EBAL) Moheb Salemi 12 18-12 MSJ Invitational 4
Redwood Rumble 4
2 5
160 Acalanes (DAL) Steven Williams 11 26-13 Green & Gold 4
Bill Martell Invite 7
Calif. Coast Classic 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
1
160 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Derek Reynolds 12 18-14 Puma Classic 6
Sutter Lions Invite 6
Bill Martell Invite 4
1 2
160 Novato (MCAL) Joshua Jossart 12 18-4 Green and Gold 5
Snowden Memorial 3
Redwood Invitational 2
1 2
160 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Anthony Bonifacio 11 0-0 1
160 Vintage (VVAL) Antonio Macedo 12 23-7 Redwood 3
Green and Gold 5
Bill Martell Invite 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Chris Snowden Memorial 1
2 3
160 Middletown (CMC) Anthony Nudi 11 18-9 Pirate Invitational 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Sutter Lions Invite 7
Puma 7
Redwood Empire Classic 6
2
160 Benicia (DAL) Kian Ramos 12 17-17 Mat Classic 3
2
160 Athenian (TCAL) Alex Horban 11 15-9 2
160 American (MVAL) Harrison Bera 12 15-9 2 2
160 Windsor (NBL) Jacob Campos 10 13-16 2
160 Liberty (BVAL) Logan Morris 11 13-17 2 2
160 Berkeley (WACC) Tyler Joyce 10 12-8 2 3
160 Tamalpais (MCAL) Ayman Hayat 10 7-3 2
160 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Timothy Greenhouse 10 30-8 Bay Area Invite 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Mission San Jose 5
Bill Martell Invite 7
3 ALT-1
160 College Park (DAL) Andrew Hamant 11 29-15 MSJ Invitational 6
Puma Classic 3
MSJ Invitational 6
DAL League Championships 3
3 1
160 Ukiah (NBL) Steven White 11 21-15 3
160 Washington (MVAL) Timothy Jung 11 17-13 3
160 San Lorenzo (WACC) Johnny Contreras 11 15-10 3
160 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Ryan Sherwood 12 12-9 Lou Encalada Invite 6
Deets Winslow Invite 2
3
160 Lower Lake (CMC) Gilberto Orozco 11 10-7 3
160 Antioch (BVAL) D Rivera 11 8-2 Healdsburg Duals 2
Tokay 3
3
160 San Marin (MCAL) Daniel Bazikian 10 2-6 3
160 Eureka (HDNL) Igyann Jimenez 11 2-1 3
160 Northgate (DAL) Cabot Batie 11 26-13 Mat Classic 7
Joe Rios Memorial 6
Pirate Invitational 2
Bill Martell Invite 4
4 ALT-1
160 Foothill (EBAL) James Parisi 11 20-14 Bill Martell 2
Puma Classic 4
4 3
160 Montgomery (NBL) Seamus Saindon 9 0-0 4
160 Amador Valley (EBAL) Shaun Wu 12 25-17 Bianchini Memorial 3
5
160 Las Lomas (DAL) Jake Erbez 12 15-10 San Ramon Valley Invite 5
Bill Martell Invite 7
5 3
160 Elsie Allen (NBL) Oscar Sotelo 10 0-0 NBL Champs 5
5
160 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Miles Stines 11 23-15 Bianchini Memorial 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
ALT-1 ALT-2
160 American Canyon (VVAL) Alec Hoover 12 18-6 ALT-1
160 Vallejo (TCAL) CJ Salonga 12 12-5 ALT-1
160 Santa Rosa (NBL) Jordan Fields 11 8-12 Dennis Jensen Invite 2
American Canyon Classic 2
NBL Champs 6
Wolf Pack 3
ALT-1
160 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Gary Han 10 8-7 ALT-1
160 Pittsburg (BVAL) David DarrinBascomb 10 4-14 ALT-1
160 Terra Linda (MCAL) Ryan Lange 12 2-3 ALT-1
160 McKinleyville (HDNL) Malachi Stevens 12 0-0 ALT-1
160 Willits (CMC) devin difazio 10 0-0 ALT-1
160 Napa (VVAL) Gunnar Reger 10 0-0 ALT-1
160 Casa Grande (VVAL) Zach Babel 9 9-10 ALT-2
160 South Fork (HDNL) Jared Sullins 10 7-15 Dennis Jensen Invite 5
Kroppman Memorial 4
North Coast Classic JV 1
ALT-2
160 Deer Valley (BVAL) Zachariah Mustar 11 4-11 Pirate Invitational 5
ALT-2
160 Dublin (EBAL) Gunnar Summersett 11 0-0 ALT-2
160 California (EBAL) Myles McGary 11 0-0 ALT-3
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2019 LEAGUE PLACE 2018 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
160
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Ankhaa Enkhmandakh 12 32-8 Doc Buchanan 7
Reno TOC 5
Rumble for the Rig 2
James Riddle Classic 1
1 1 1
(160)
160
(2)
Kelseyville (CMC) Alex Garcia 12 32-3 Redwood Empire Classic 1
Puma Classic 1
Tim Brown Memorial 1
Marty Manges Invite 2
Green and Gold 1
1 1 3
(152)
160
(3)
Heritage (BVAL) Cody Pruis 12 28-2 Green and Gold 1
Bill Martell Invite 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 1
Jim Root Classic 1
Mission San Jose 1
1 1 4
(145)
160
(4)
Castro Valley (WACC) Max Plotzeneder 12 31-10 Bay Area Invite 2
Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Mission SJ 3
Puma Classic 2
1 1 5
(152)
160
(5)
Petaluma (VVAL) Colton Prieto 12 31-4 Green and Gold 2
Bill Martell Invite 2
Calif. Coast Classic 2
Tim Brown Memorial 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 1
1 1
160
(6)
Fortuna (HDNL) Joey Pontes 12 22-4 NorCal Beast 3
Healdsburg Duals 2
North Coast Classic 2
Redwood Empire Classic 3
NCS DUALS 1
1 1
160
(7)
James Logan (MVAL) Abdul Meskienyar 12 19-12 Overfelt Classic 6
Mat Classic 5
Joe Rios Memorial 4
1
160
(8)
Del Norte (HDNL) Justin Goudelock 12 25-11 2
160
(9)
Granada (EBAL) Moheb Salemi 12 18-12 MSJ Invitational 4
Redwood Rumble 4
2 5
160 Acalanes (DAL) Steven Williams 11 26-13 Green & Gold 4
Bill Martell Invite 7
Calif. Coast Classic 4
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
1
160 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Derek Reynolds 12 18-14 Puma Classic 6
Sutter Lions Invite 6
Bill Martell Invite 4
1 2
160 Novato (MCAL) Joshua Jossart 12 18-4 Green and Gold 5
Snowden Memorial 3
Redwood Invitational 2
1 2
160 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Anthony Bonifacio 11 0-0 1
160 Vintage (VVAL) Antonio Macedo 12 23-7 Redwood 3
Green and Gold 5
Bill Martell Invite 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Chris Snowden Memorial 1
2 3
160 Middletown (CMC) Anthony Nudi 11 18-9 Pirate Invitational 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Sutter Lions Invite 7
Puma 7
Redwood Empire Classic 6
2
160 Benicia (DAL) Kian Ramos 12 17-17 Mat Classic 3
2
160 Athenian (TCAL) Alex Horban 11 15-9 2
160 American (MVAL) Harrison Bera 12 15-9 2 2
160 Windsor (NBL) Jacob Campos 10 13-16 2
160 Liberty (BVAL) Logan Morris 11 13-17 2 2
160 Berkeley (WACC) Tyler Joyce 10 12-8 2 3
160 Tamalpais (MCAL) Ayman Hayat 10 7-3 2
160 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Timothy Greenhouse 10 30-8 Bay Area Invite 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 1
Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Mission San Jose 5
Bill Martell Invite 7
3 ALT-1
160 College Park (DAL) Andrew Hamant 11 29-15 MSJ Invitational 6
Puma Classic 3
MSJ Invitational 6
DAL League Championships 3
3 1
160 Ukiah (NBL) Steven White 11 21-15 3
160 Washington (MVAL) Timothy Jung 11 17-13 3
160 San Lorenzo (WACC) Johnny Contreras 11 15-10 3
160 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Ryan Sherwood 12 12-9 Lou Encalada Invite 6
Deets Winslow Invite 2
3
160 Lower Lake (CMC) Gilberto Orozco 11 10-7 3
160 Antioch (BVAL) D Rivera 11 8-2 Healdsburg Duals 2
Tokay 3
3
160 San Marin (MCAL) Daniel Bazikian 10 2-6 3
160 Eureka (HDNL) Igyann Jimenez 11 2-1 3
160 Northgate (DAL) Cabot Batie 11 26-13 Mat Classic 7
Joe Rios Memorial 6
Pirate Invitational 2
Bill Martell Invite 4
4 ALT-1
160 Foothill (EBAL) James Parisi 11 20-14 Bill Martell 2
Puma Classic 4
4 3
160 Montgomery (NBL) Seamus Saindon 9 0-0 4
160 Amador Valley (EBAL) Shaun Wu 12 25-17 Bianchini Memorial 3
5
160 Las Lomas (DAL) Jake Erbez 12 15-10 San Ramon Valley Invite 5
Bill Martell Invite 7
5 3
160 Elsie Allen (NBL) Oscar Sotelo 10 0-0 NBL Champs 5
5
160 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Miles Stines 11 23-15 Bianchini Memorial 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 2
ALT-1 ALT-2
160 American Canyon (VVAL) Alec Hoover 12 18-6 ALT-1
160 Vallejo (TCAL) CJ Salonga 12 12-5 ALT-1
160 Santa Rosa (NBL) Jordan Fields 11 8-12 Dennis Jensen Invite 2
American Canyon Classic 2
NBL Champs 6
Wolf Pack 3
ALT-1
160 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Gary Han 10 8-7 ALT-1
160 Pittsburg (BVAL) David DarrinBascomb 10 4-14 ALT-1
160 Terra Linda (MCAL) Ryan Lange 12 2-3 ALT-1
160 McKinleyville (HDNL) Malachi Stevens 12 0-0 ALT-1
160 Willits (CMC) devin difazio 10 0-0 ALT-1
160 Napa (VVAL) Gunnar Reger 10 0-0 ALT-1
160 Casa Grande (VVAL) Zach Babel 9 9-10 ALT-2
160 South Fork (HDNL) Jared Sullins 10 7-15 Dennis Jensen Invite 5
Kroppman Memorial 4
North Coast Classic JV 1
ALT-2
160 Deer Valley (BVAL) Zachariah Mustar 11 4-11 Pirate Invitational 5
ALT-2
160 Dublin (EBAL) Gunnar Summersett 11 0-0 ALT-2
160 California (EBAL) Myles McGary 11 0-0 ALT-3