North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018

160

(48)

WEIGHT AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
160
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Ankhaa Enkhmandakh 11 35-11 Battle for the Belt - 5
Zinkin - 4
Mid Cals - 6
Curt Mettler - 3
Rumble for the Rig - 4
1 3 7
160
(2)
Granada (EBAL) Anthony Martinez 12 38-12 Curt Mettler Invite - 1
Folsom Jailbreak Duals - 2
Zinkin Classic - 5
Cerritos TOC - 6
MSJ Invitational - 5
EBAL - 2
2 2 4
160
(3)
Eureka (HDNL) Anthony Martinez 12 35-5 Battle of the Border - 1
Curt Mettler Invite - 5
Grants Pass - 3
Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
Nor Cal Beast - 1
Sutter Lions Invite - 1
North Coast Classic - 1
Ukiah - 1
1 1 2
160
(4)
Las Lomas (DAL) Tate Bossert 10 30-9 Bill Martell Invite - 1
San Ramon Valley Invite - 1
Puma Classic - 1
DAL Championships - 1
1 4
160
(5)
Castro Valley (WACC) Alex Sousa 12 29-10 Puma Classic - 2
Mat Classic - 2
Tim Brown Memorial - 8
Bay Area Invite - 1
MSJ Invitational - 4
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 1
1 1 8
160
(6)
Redwood (MCAL) Spencer Dow 12 40-7 NCS - 2
MCAL Individuals - 1
Hamada Invite - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Clayton Valley Invite - 1
Dawn 2 Dusk - 1
MSJ Invitational - 6
1 1
160
(7)
Willits (CMC) Triston Martin 12 27-8 Mckinleyville - 1
Liberty - 8
Middletown - 1
Sutter - 2
Ukiah - 3
1 1 8
160
(8)
Cardinal Newman (NBL) Casey Frazier 12 29-6 1
160
(9)
Foothill (EBAL) James Parisi 10 24-10 Snowden - 3
Clayton - 5
Dawn 2 Dusk - 2
Lou Bronzan - 2
3
160 Northgate (DAL) Francisco Espinoza 10 7-11 JV North Coast - 2
ALT-2
160 James Logan (MVAL) Delayno Herrera 11 10-7 San Ramon Valley Invite - 5
3
160 Heritage (BVAL) Jacob Alves 11 28-8 Bay Area Invite - 2
Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
Jim Root Classic - 3
Kermit Bankson Invite - 2
Mat Classic - 3
albany - 2
1 3
160 Del Norte (HDNL) Justin Goudelock 11 27-20 2
160 Lower Lake (CMC) Carlos Avelar 12 25-10 faultline duals - 1
bay area - 4
middletown - 1
north coast - 4
redwood empire - 2
2 3
160 Terra Linda (MCAL) Rony Gonzalez 12 24-14 Green & Gold - 1
Lou Bronzan - 6
Granada Mat Classic - 8
Kermit Bankson Invitational - 5
Dawn 2 Dusk - 3
2
160 Liberty (BVAL) Logan Morris 10 22-14 Lou Bronzan Invite - 8
King of the Mat - 5
BVAL - 2
Dawn 2 Dusk - 4
2
160 X Miramonte (DAL) Donelson "Graham" Berger 12 21-13 Snowden - 3
ALT-1 3
160 Acalanes (DAL) Isaac Douglas 12 22-11 Mat Classic - 6
Green and Gold - 6
Lou Bronzan Invite - 6
DAL Championships - 2
2
160 Casa Grande (NBL) Caleb Wood 11 20-11 Nor Cal Beast - 7
Green and Gold - 3
Redwood Empire Classic - 4
NBL Championship - 3
NBL Championship - 2
3
160 X Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Miles Stines 10 18-18 San Ramon - 3
ALT-2
160 College Park (DAL) Nathan Meintz 12 16-15 Puma Classic - 5
DAL Championships - 4
4 2
160 Pittsburg (BVAL) Travis Laui 11 16-11 Clayton Valley Inv - 2
Clayton Valley Inv - 2
Snowden Memorial - 5
Pirate Inv - 1
3
160 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Sebastian Molineaux 11 16-15 Drew Esquivel Duals-Healdsburg - 4
Chris Snowden - 8
3
160 Petaluma (SCL) Tony Vitali 11 14-10 Healdsburg Duals - 2
Wolf Pack - 3
Snowden Memorial - 6
SCL Chamo. - 1
1
160 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Mark Winters 12 14-12 1
160 Fortuna (HDNL) Napolean Lopez 11 14-7 Battle of the Border - 3
McKinleyville Invitational - 1
3 4
160 Elsie Allen (SCL) Sebastian Sotelo 11 13-16 Sonoma County League - 3
3
160 Middletown (CMC) Evan Dodd 12 12-17 CMC Novice - 2
American Canyon - 6
Dennis Jensen - 5
Mike Kroppman - 4
3
160 De Anza (TCAL) Ibrahim Hamad 12 12-4 Clayton Valley - 3
Sir Francis Drake - 1
Pittsburg - 4
1 1
160 Livermore (EBAL) Bryan Peeso 10 12-8 Puma Classic - 7
4
160 Clayton Valley (DAL) Ben Acebo 12 12-12 3
160 X St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Stephen Fogli 10 11-13 ALT-1
160 McKinleyville (HDNL) Michael Nelson 11 8-10 ALT-1
160 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Bryan Barton 12 8-8 3
160 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Ian Ferry 12 8-5 Deets Winslow - 4
2
160 Albany (TCAL) Stephan Panian 10 7-3 2
160 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Lans Abdelshahid 12 7-6 DAL Championship - 5
Bear Creek Invitational -
5
160 San Leandro (WACC) Nathan Cliff 10 6-10 3
160 Berkeley (WACC) Tre Miller 11 6-6 2 4
160 American (MVAL) Harrison Bera 11 6-11 Bianchini Memorial - 8
Pirate Invitational - 3
2
160 Antioch (BVAL) Kenny Valencia 11 4-5 Healdsburg - 3
Pittsburg - 5
ALT-1
160 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Hank Schoeningh 10 4-11 2 4
160 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Jonathan Gruver 10 6-11 EBAL - 5
5
160 Kelseyville (CMC) Justin Gentle 9 4-15 ALT-1
160 Amador Valley (EBAL) Lucas Chiu 9 3-13 ALT-1
160 Mt. Eden (WACC) Ryan O'Brien 10 1-6 ALT-1
160 X Windsor (NBL) Josh Wagner 11 0-0 King of the Mat - 7
ALT-1
160 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Edgardo Plascencia 10 0-0 ALT-1
WEIGHT AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
160
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Ankhaa Enkhmandakh 11 35-11 Battle for the Belt - 5
Zinkin - 4
Mid Cals - 6
Curt Mettler - 3
Rumble for the Rig - 4
1 3 7
160
(2)
Granada (EBAL) Anthony Martinez 12 38-12 Curt Mettler Invite - 1
Folsom Jailbreak Duals - 2
Zinkin Classic - 5
Cerritos TOC - 6
MSJ Invitational - 5
EBAL - 2
2 2 4
160
(3)
Eureka (HDNL) Anthony Martinez 12 35-5 Battle of the Border - 1
Curt Mettler Invite - 5
Grants Pass - 3
Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
Nor Cal Beast - 1
Sutter Lions Invite - 1
North Coast Classic - 1
Ukiah - 1
1 1 2
160
(4)
Las Lomas (DAL) Tate Bossert 10 30-9 Bill Martell Invite - 1
San Ramon Valley Invite - 1
Puma Classic - 1
DAL Championships - 1
1 4
160
(5)
Castro Valley (WACC) Alex Sousa 12 29-10 Puma Classic - 2
Mat Classic - 2
Tim Brown Memorial - 8
Bay Area Invite - 1
MSJ Invitational - 4
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 1
1 1 8
160
(6)
Redwood (MCAL) Spencer Dow 12 40-7 NCS - 2
MCAL Individuals - 1
Hamada Invite - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Clayton Valley Invite - 1
Dawn 2 Dusk - 1
MSJ Invitational - 6
1 1
160
(7)
Willits (CMC) Triston Martin 12 27-8 Mckinleyville - 1
Liberty - 8
Middletown - 1
Sutter - 2
Ukiah - 3
1 1 8
160
(8)
Cardinal Newman (NBL) Casey Frazier 12 29-6 1
160
(9)
Foothill (EBAL) James Parisi 10 24-10 Snowden - 3
Clayton - 5
Dawn 2 Dusk - 2
Lou Bronzan - 2
3
160 Northgate (DAL) Francisco Espinoza 10 7-11 JV North Coast - 2
ALT-2
160 James Logan (MVAL) Delayno Herrera 11 10-7 San Ramon Valley Invite - 5
3
160 Heritage (BVAL) Jacob Alves 11 28-8 Bay Area Invite - 2
Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
Jim Root Classic - 3
Kermit Bankson Invite - 2
Mat Classic - 3
albany - 2
1 3
160 Del Norte (HDNL) Justin Goudelock 11 27-20 2
160 Lower Lake (CMC) Carlos Avelar 12 25-10 faultline duals - 1
bay area - 4
middletown - 1
north coast - 4
redwood empire - 2
2 3
160 Terra Linda (MCAL) Rony Gonzalez 12 24-14 Green & Gold - 1
Lou Bronzan - 6
Granada Mat Classic - 8
Kermit Bankson Invitational - 5
Dawn 2 Dusk - 3
2
160 Liberty (BVAL) Logan Morris 10 22-14 Lou Bronzan Invite - 8
King of the Mat - 5
BVAL - 2
Dawn 2 Dusk - 4
2
160 X Miramonte (DAL) Donelson "Graham" Berger 12 21-13 Snowden - 3
ALT-1 3
160 Acalanes (DAL) Isaac Douglas 12 22-11 Mat Classic - 6
Green and Gold - 6
Lou Bronzan Invite - 6
DAL Championships - 2
2
160 Casa Grande (NBL) Caleb Wood 11 20-11 Nor Cal Beast - 7
Green and Gold - 3
Redwood Empire Classic - 4
NBL Championship - 3
NBL Championship - 2
3
160 X Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Miles Stines 10 18-18 San Ramon - 3
ALT-2
160 College Park (DAL) Nathan Meintz 12 16-15 Puma Classic - 5
DAL Championships - 4
4 2
160 Pittsburg (BVAL) Travis Laui 11 16-11 Clayton Valley Inv - 2
Clayton Valley Inv - 2
Snowden Memorial - 5
Pirate Inv - 1
3
160 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Sebastian Molineaux 11 16-15 Drew Esquivel Duals-Healdsburg - 4
Chris Snowden - 8
3
160 Petaluma (SCL) Tony Vitali 11 14-10 Healdsburg Duals - 2
Wolf Pack - 3
Snowden Memorial - 6
SCL Chamo. - 1
1
160 Mission San Jose (MVAL) Mark Winters 12 14-12 1
160 Fortuna (HDNL) Napolean Lopez 11 14-7 Battle of the Border - 3
McKinleyville Invitational - 1
3 4
160 Elsie Allen (SCL) Sebastian Sotelo 11 13-16 Sonoma County League - 3
3
160 Middletown (CMC) Evan Dodd 12 12-17 CMC Novice - 2
American Canyon - 6
Dennis Jensen - 5
Mike Kroppman - 4
3
160 De Anza (TCAL) Ibrahim Hamad 12 12-4 Clayton Valley - 3
Sir Francis Drake - 1
Pittsburg - 4
1 1
160 Livermore (EBAL) Bryan Peeso 10 12-8 Puma Classic - 7
4
160 Clayton Valley (DAL) Ben Acebo 12 12-12 3
160 X St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Stephen Fogli 10 11-13 ALT-1
160 McKinleyville (HDNL) Michael Nelson 11 8-10 ALT-1
160 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Bryan Barton 12 8-8 3
160 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Ian Ferry 12 8-5 Deets Winslow - 4
2
160 Albany (TCAL) Stephan Panian 10 7-3 2
160 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Lans Abdelshahid 12 7-6 DAL Championship - 5
Bear Creek Invitational -
5
160 San Leandro (WACC) Nathan Cliff 10 6-10 3
160 Berkeley (WACC) Tre Miller 11 6-6 2 4
160 American (MVAL) Harrison Bera 11 6-11 Bianchini Memorial - 8
Pirate Invitational - 3
2
160 Antioch (BVAL) Kenny Valencia 11 4-5 Healdsburg - 3
Pittsburg - 5
ALT-1
160 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Hank Schoeningh 10 4-11 2 4
160 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Jonathan Gruver 10 6-11 EBAL - 5
5
160 Kelseyville (CMC) Justin Gentle 9 4-15 ALT-1
160 Amador Valley (EBAL) Lucas Chiu 9 3-13 ALT-1
160 Mt. Eden (WACC) Ryan O'Brien 10 1-6 ALT-1
160 X Windsor (NBL) Josh Wagner 11 0-0 King of the Mat - 7
ALT-1
160 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Edgardo Plascencia 10 0-0 ALT-1