North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018

182

(42)

WEIGHT AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
182
(1)
Granada (EBAL) Jack Kilner 11 38-8 Curt Mettler Invite - 2
Folsom Jailbreak Duals - 1
Zinkin Classic - 3
Cerritos TOC - 5
King of the Mat - 1
Mid Cals - 5
EBAL - 1
1 1 1
182
(2)
College Park (DAL) Joey Rodondi 12 31-7 Pat Lovell - 4
Joe Rios Memorial - 7
Puma Classic - 1
MSJ Invitational - 4
DAL Championships - 1
1 2
182
(3)
St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Mateo Celaya 11 30-7 Bay Area 55 - 2
Bill Martell - 2
Lou Bronzan - 2
King of the Mat - 2
Mission San Jose - 6
1 1
182
(4)
St. Bernard (HDNL) Garrison Roach 12 22-3 Puma Classic - 2
Puma Classic - 2
Tim Brown Memorial - 5
Nor Cal Beast - 3
North Coast Classic - 1
1 1
182
(5)
Kelseyville (CMC) Bryan Carrillo 11 21-8 Green and Gold - 3
Lou Bronzan Invite - 4
Nor Cal Beast - 4
Puma Classic - 3
CMC Championship - 1
1
182
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Andrew Kohl 11 29-12 Puma Classic - 4
Mat Classic - 3
Bay Area Invite - 6
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 1
WACC Leauge - 1
1 1
182
(7)
De La Salle (EBAL) Lance Hackett 10 21-7 Clayton Valley - 3
Mat Classic - 4
2
182
(8)
Antioch (BVAL) Jerimiah Mathews 11 14-9 Clayton Valley INV - 2
Lou Bronzan - 5
Healdsburg - 2
1
182
(9)
Casa Grande (NBL) Justin Naugle 11 22-13 Nor Cal Beast - 8
Deets Winslow - 1
Green and Gold - 3
King of the Mat - 7
Redwood Empire Classic - 4
Redwood Empire Classic - 5
NBL Championship - 2
2 3
182 Willits (CMC) Justin Verdot 12 25-9 Mckinlyville - 2
Middletown - 3
Sutter - 5
Ukiah - 3
Eureka - 4
2
182 Northgate (DAL) Greg Ayala 12 21-14 Mat Classic - 8
San Ramon Valley Invite - 3
JV North Coast - 1
DAL Championships - 2
2 4
182 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Damian Solorio 11 20-19 Cupertino - 6
San Ramon - 6
5
182 San Leandro (WACC) Eddy Morales 11 20-13 Rick Swift Ironman - 2
Mat Classic - 5
2
182 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Tommie Tozzi 12 20-8 Peninsula Invite - 7
Drew Esquivel Duals - 4
Drew Esquivel - 4
Dawn 2 Dusk - 5
Redwood Empire Classic - 3
1 2
182 X Newark Memorial (MVAL) Mathew Costa 11 17-6 1
182 Elsie Allen (SCL) Boyd Heng 10 14-17 Dennis Jensen Invite - 4
American Canyon Classic - 2
Redwood Empire Classic - 4
Sonoma County League - 2
2 2
182 Petaluma (SCL) Chris Olvera 11 14-9 Wolf Pack - 2
Wolf Pack - 2
Snowden Memorial - 2
SCL Champ. - 1
1
182 Livermore (EBAL) Xavier Henry 10 14-11 Bay Area Invite - 5
Mat Classic - 5
4 4
182 Pittsburg (BVAL) Jaylin Bishop 10 13-7 Clayton Valley Inv - 5
Pirate Inv - 1
BVAL Championships - 3
Snowden Memorial - 5
3
182 Albany (TCAL) Isaac Salzman 10 12-12 2 2
182 Acalanes (DAL) Addison Early 11 15-9 DAL Championships - 3
3
182 California (EBAL) Dan DeSoto 10 12-8 Bay Area - 8
Mat Classic - 7
Dawn2Dusk - 1
3
182 Redwood (MCAL) Michael Fitzsimmons 10 13-24 MCAL Individuals - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 4
Clayton Valley Invite - 6
Kermit Bankson Invite - 8
Dawn 2 Dusk - 6
2
182 Concord (DAL) Lucas Acton 12 10-11 Clayton Valley - 5
Snowden - 2
Puma Classic - 8
4
182 Liberty (BVAL) Brandon Bell 10 10-7 Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
BVAL - 2
2
182 Campolindo (DAL) Craig Amador 12 10-5 5
182 Windsor (NBL) Lorenzo Leon 10 10-1 Prince of the Mat - 1
NBL Championships - 1
1
182 Fort Bragg (CMC) james nelson 11 10-6 3
182 San Marin (MCAL) Ryan Flores 10 9-6 Green and Gold - 8
Deets Winslow Invite - 3
3
182 Montgomery (NBL) Josue Solis 12 7-7 koappman invitational - 2
3
182 Berkeley (WACC) Sunish Patel 10 7-7 3
182 James Logan (MVAL) Jedric Reyes 10 6-5 San Ramon Valley Invite - 5
3
182 American (MVAL) Ryan Bischofberger 10 6-7 Bianchini Memorial - 6
2
182 Eureka (HDNL) Isaac Hancock 12 6-3 3
182 Fortuna (HDNL) Jace Garcia 11 6-9 Battle of the Border - 5
Nor Cal Beast - 4
ALT-1 4
182 Irvington (MVAL) Cody Pappa 12 6-9 ALT-1 3
182 X Cardinal Newman (NBL) Miles Wycoff 10 5-11 ALT-1
182 McKinleyville (HDNL) Jordyn Albers 12 5-5 2
182 Arroyo (WACC) John Michael Esteban 11 3-8 Bay Area -
Lou Bronzan -
Armijo INV -
ALT-1
182 X Heritage (BVAL) Logan Whalen 11 1-2 ALT-1
182 Las Lomas (DAL) Will Ducharme 11 0-1 ALT-1
182 Piner (SCL) Julian McCloud 9 0-3 SCL Championship - 3
3
WEIGHT AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
182
(1)
Granada (EBAL) Jack Kilner 11 38-8 Curt Mettler Invite - 2
Folsom Jailbreak Duals - 1
Zinkin Classic - 3
Cerritos TOC - 5
King of the Mat - 1
Mid Cals - 5
EBAL - 1
1 1 1
182
(2)
College Park (DAL) Joey Rodondi 12 31-7 Pat Lovell - 4
Joe Rios Memorial - 7
Puma Classic - 1
MSJ Invitational - 4
DAL Championships - 1
1 2
182
(3)
St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Mateo Celaya 11 30-7 Bay Area 55 - 2
Bill Martell - 2
Lou Bronzan - 2
King of the Mat - 2
Mission San Jose - 6
1 1
182
(4)
St. Bernard (HDNL) Garrison Roach 12 22-3 Puma Classic - 2
Puma Classic - 2
Tim Brown Memorial - 5
Nor Cal Beast - 3
North Coast Classic - 1
1 1
182
(5)
Kelseyville (CMC) Bryan Carrillo 11 21-8 Green and Gold - 3
Lou Bronzan Invite - 4
Nor Cal Beast - 4
Puma Classic - 3
CMC Championship - 1
1
182
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Andrew Kohl 11 29-12 Puma Classic - 4
Mat Classic - 3
Bay Area Invite - 6
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 1
WACC Leauge - 1
1 1
182
(7)
De La Salle (EBAL) Lance Hackett 10 21-7 Clayton Valley - 3
Mat Classic - 4
2
182
(8)
Antioch (BVAL) Jerimiah Mathews 11 14-9 Clayton Valley INV - 2
Lou Bronzan - 5
Healdsburg - 2
1
182
(9)
Casa Grande (NBL) Justin Naugle 11 22-13 Nor Cal Beast - 8
Deets Winslow - 1
Green and Gold - 3
King of the Mat - 7
Redwood Empire Classic - 4
Redwood Empire Classic - 5
NBL Championship - 2
2 3
182 Willits (CMC) Justin Verdot 12 25-9 Mckinlyville - 2
Middletown - 3
Sutter - 5
Ukiah - 3
Eureka - 4
2
182 Northgate (DAL) Greg Ayala 12 21-14 Mat Classic - 8
San Ramon Valley Invite - 3
JV North Coast - 1
DAL Championships - 2
2 4
182 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Damian Solorio 11 20-19 Cupertino - 6
San Ramon - 6
5
182 San Leandro (WACC) Eddy Morales 11 20-13 Rick Swift Ironman - 2
Mat Classic - 5
2
182 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Tommie Tozzi 12 20-8 Peninsula Invite - 7
Drew Esquivel Duals - 4
Drew Esquivel - 4
Dawn 2 Dusk - 5
Redwood Empire Classic - 3
1 2
182 X Newark Memorial (MVAL) Mathew Costa 11 17-6 1
182 Elsie Allen (SCL) Boyd Heng 10 14-17 Dennis Jensen Invite - 4
American Canyon Classic - 2
Redwood Empire Classic - 4
Sonoma County League - 2
2 2
182 Petaluma (SCL) Chris Olvera 11 14-9 Wolf Pack - 2
Wolf Pack - 2
Snowden Memorial - 2
SCL Champ. - 1
1
182 Livermore (EBAL) Xavier Henry 10 14-11 Bay Area Invite - 5
Mat Classic - 5
4 4
182 Pittsburg (BVAL) Jaylin Bishop 10 13-7 Clayton Valley Inv - 5
Pirate Inv - 1
BVAL Championships - 3
Snowden Memorial - 5
3
182 Albany (TCAL) Isaac Salzman 10 12-12 2 2
182 Acalanes (DAL) Addison Early 11 15-9 DAL Championships - 3
3
182 California (EBAL) Dan DeSoto 10 12-8 Bay Area - 8
Mat Classic - 7
Dawn2Dusk - 1
3
182 Redwood (MCAL) Michael Fitzsimmons 10 13-24 MCAL Individuals - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 4
Clayton Valley Invite - 6
Kermit Bankson Invite - 8
Dawn 2 Dusk - 6
2
182 Concord (DAL) Lucas Acton 12 10-11 Clayton Valley - 5
Snowden - 2
Puma Classic - 8
4
182 Liberty (BVAL) Brandon Bell 10 10-7 Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
BVAL - 2
2
182 Campolindo (DAL) Craig Amador 12 10-5 5
182 Windsor (NBL) Lorenzo Leon 10 10-1 Prince of the Mat - 1
NBL Championships - 1
1
182 Fort Bragg (CMC) james nelson 11 10-6 3
182 San Marin (MCAL) Ryan Flores 10 9-6 Green and Gold - 8
Deets Winslow Invite - 3
3
182 Montgomery (NBL) Josue Solis 12 7-7 koappman invitational - 2
3
182 Berkeley (WACC) Sunish Patel 10 7-7 3
182 James Logan (MVAL) Jedric Reyes 10 6-5 San Ramon Valley Invite - 5
3
182 American (MVAL) Ryan Bischofberger 10 6-7 Bianchini Memorial - 6
2
182 Eureka (HDNL) Isaac Hancock 12 6-3 3
182 Fortuna (HDNL) Jace Garcia 11 6-9 Battle of the Border - 5
Nor Cal Beast - 4
ALT-1 4
182 Irvington (MVAL) Cody Pappa 12 6-9 ALT-1 3
182 X Cardinal Newman (NBL) Miles Wycoff 10 5-11 ALT-1
182 McKinleyville (HDNL) Jordyn Albers 12 5-5 2
182 Arroyo (WACC) John Michael Esteban 11 3-8 Bay Area -
Lou Bronzan -
Armijo INV -
ALT-1
182 X Heritage (BVAL) Logan Whalen 11 1-2 ALT-1
182 Las Lomas (DAL) Will Ducharme 11 0-1 ALT-1
182 Piner (SCL) Julian McCloud 9 0-3 SCL Championship - 3
3