North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 24-25, 2017

195

(39)

WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PLACE AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016 PLACES
NCS STATE
195
(1)
1 Tamalpais (MCAL) Karim Shakur 12 16-3 Green and Gold 1
Joe Rios Memorial
Tim Brown Memorial 2
King of the Mat 2
Mission San Jose 6
Henry (Windsor) W 5-4
Villasenor (De La Salle) W 3-2
Ainsworth (James Logan) W 3-1
Roush (Folsom) L 4-3
Lowe (Del Oro) W 5-4
5
195
(2)
1 Clayton Valley (DAL) Ryan Fischer 12 24-6 Bill Martell 1
Clayton Valley 1
Morro Bay 5
MSJ 4
Ainesworth W
Ainesworth W
Villasenor L


2
195
(3)
1 Windsor (NBL) Aiden Henry 12 33-11 San Marin 1
Liberty 3
Coast Classic 5
Tim Brown 6
King of the Mat 5
Winslow (Sonoma) W 2 x's
Roush (Folsom) W Dec 2-1
Shakur ( Tamalpais) L Dec
Brooks (Lower Lake) W - 2 x's
Ruiz (Everrett Alverez) W Dec 6-4
195
(4)
2 De La Salle (EBAL) Cristian Villasenor 11 17-10 Armijo 2
LEI 3
MSJ 3
Mihalache(CP) W 6-3
Fisher(Clayton Valley) W 8-5
Shakur(Tamalpias) L3-2, W Default(FF)
Martija(Pittsburg) W Fall
Stuart(Granada) L 2x
195
(5)
2 College Park (DAL) Razvan Mihalache 12 23-9 freedom duals 2
hollister duals 1
coast classic 7
joe rios 6
puma classic 1
martija (pitt) w -pin
stewart (grnda) W 5-4
fisher(clyvl) L 6-5 L9-4
villasenor(dls) L 6-3

195
(6)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Joey Ainsworth 12 29-12 Newbury Park 5
Curt Mettler 4
Zinkin Classic 5
Temecula 7
Mission Invitational 5
Fischer (Clayton Valley) L 4-2, 3-2
Shakur (Tamalpias) L 3-1 OT
Stewart(Granada) W5-0, 3-0


195
(7)
1 Granada (EBAL) Zack Stewart 11 29-15 Bay Area 4
Asics SoCal 7
Mat Classic 4
King of the Mat 5
Brooke (LOWL) W 9-4
Villasenor (DLS) W 11-4, W Pin
Ainsworth (JL) L 5-1, L 3-0
Mihalache (CP) L 5-4
Davila (LIB) W Pin
195
(8)
1 Pittsburg (BVAL) David Martija 11 24-5 Clayton Valley 3
Healdsburg 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Pirate Inv 1
Mission San Jose
C.Fisher (CV) L
195
(9)
2 Liberty (BVAL) Estavan Davila 11 12-13 Clovis West 6
Lou Bronzan 7
Farmor-SL W-Fall


195 1 Lower Lake (CMC) Peerliss Brooke 11 18-10 6
195 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Nizam Khwaja 12 22-17
195 3 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Marko Sanchez 11 22-16 Bay Area 3
Bianchini Memorial 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
Kermit Banson Invite 4
195 1 San Leandro (WACC) Matt Famor 11 21-5 Bay Area 2
Lancer Cordova 1
Kermit Banker 2
Sanchez (DV) W, fall
Wahba (Amer) W, Fall


195 5 Amador Valley (EBAL) Thomas Pak 12 20-18 Cupertino 5
Puma4
195 2 American (MVAL) Khaled Wahba 11 20-9 iron man 1
condor 1
cupertino 7
bankson 5
195 3 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Oscar Solis 12 18-5 American Canyon Dec 2016 1
American Canyon Jan 2017 2
Pittsburg 2
195 3 Ukiah (NBL) Takota Ramos 11 18-14 Fort Bragg 1
Clear Lake 1
North Coast Classic 4
Puma Classic 6
Redwood Empire Classic 2
195 2 Del Norte (HDNL) Matt Jones 12 17-4
195 3 Arcata (HDNL) Bjorn Cedergreen 10 15-8 middletwon 2
ukiah 3
195 4 Berean Christian (DAL) Mitch Mcqueen 11 15-12 clayton 4
DAL Championships 4
Fischer NCS 1 Seed Loss - Fall 2:20


195 1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Maxwell Martir 10 12-13
195 4 Dublin (EBAL) Tommy Yulo 12 12-12 Clayton Valley 6
195 ALT-1 X Eureka (HDNL) Jonathon Russell 11 10-15
195 2 Kelseyville (CMC) Aaron Teal 12 10-6
195 3 Berkeley (WACC) John henry Richard 11 9-6 Castro Valley 5
James Logan JV 4
St. Pats St. Vincent JV 1
195 5 Miramonte (DAL) Cris Warthen 12 9-6
195 2 Redwood (MCAL) Murun Batjargal 10 9-4 T. Tozzi (DRA) W Fall
E. Grabbard (TL) W 13-4
J. Karch (JS) W Fall
F. Lambrecht (NOV) W 10-0
D. Hallahan (TAM) W Tech
195 3 Irvington (MVAL) Cody Pappa 11 9-8
195 1 South Fork (HDNL) Aaron Etherton 11 8-6
195 1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Aiden Vanheerden 12 6-7
195 3 San Rafael (MCAL) Edward DeLeon 9 6-3 MCAL 3
195 2 Elsie Allen (SCL) Boyd Heng 9 6-4
195 3 Petaluma (SCL) Daniel Decarli 10 5-11
195 3 Deer Valley (BVAL) Jerry Fernandez 12 5-9
195 2 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Justin Kilgore 10 4-4 Ramos (Uki) W(14-7)


195 3 Fort Bragg (CMC) James Nelson 10 2-6
195 ALT-1 X Mission San Jose (MVAL) Gautham Sivakumar 11 2-6 Puma Classic 8
195 ALT-1 X Arroyo (WACC) Devin Loredo 10 1-1
195 ALT-1 X Willits (CMC) Bryon Bolton 11 0-0
WEIGHT
(seed)
LEAGUE PLACE AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
SECTION
HEAD 2 HEAD
2016 PLACES
NCS STATE
195
(1)
1 Tamalpais (MCAL) Karim Shakur 12 16-3 Green and Gold 1
Joe Rios Memorial
Tim Brown Memorial 2
King of the Mat 2
Mission San Jose 6
Henry (Windsor) W 5-4
Villasenor (De La Salle) W 3-2
Ainsworth (James Logan) W 3-1
Roush (Folsom) L 4-3
Lowe (Del Oro) W 5-4
5
195
(2)
1 Clayton Valley (DAL) Ryan Fischer 12 24-6 Bill Martell 1
Clayton Valley 1
Morro Bay 5
MSJ 4
Ainesworth W
Ainesworth W
Villasenor L


2
195
(3)
1 Windsor (NBL) Aiden Henry 12 33-11 San Marin 1
Liberty 3
Coast Classic 5
Tim Brown 6
King of the Mat 5
Winslow (Sonoma) W 2 x's
Roush (Folsom) W Dec 2-1
Shakur ( Tamalpais) L Dec
Brooks (Lower Lake) W - 2 x's
Ruiz (Everrett Alverez) W Dec 6-4
195
(4)
2 De La Salle (EBAL) Cristian Villasenor 11 17-10 Armijo 2
LEI 3
MSJ 3
Mihalache(CP) W 6-3
Fisher(Clayton Valley) W 8-5
Shakur(Tamalpias) L3-2, W Default(FF)
Martija(Pittsburg) W Fall
Stuart(Granada) L 2x
195
(5)
2 College Park (DAL) Razvan Mihalache 12 23-9 freedom duals 2
hollister duals 1
coast classic 7
joe rios 6
puma classic 1
martija (pitt) w -pin
stewart (grnda) W 5-4
fisher(clyvl) L 6-5 L9-4
villasenor(dls) L 6-3

195
(6)
1 James Logan (MVAL) Joey Ainsworth 12 29-12 Newbury Park 5
Curt Mettler 4
Zinkin Classic 5
Temecula 7
Mission Invitational 5
Fischer (Clayton Valley) L 4-2, 3-2
Shakur (Tamalpias) L 3-1 OT
Stewart(Granada) W5-0, 3-0


195
(7)
1 Granada (EBAL) Zack Stewart 11 29-15 Bay Area 4
Asics SoCal 7
Mat Classic 4
King of the Mat 5
Brooke (LOWL) W 9-4
Villasenor (DLS) W 11-4, W Pin
Ainsworth (JL) L 5-1, L 3-0
Mihalache (CP) L 5-4
Davila (LIB) W Pin
195
(8)
1 Pittsburg (BVAL) David Martija 11 24-5 Clayton Valley 3
Healdsburg 1
Snowden Memorial 1
Pirate Inv 1
Mission San Jose
C.Fisher (CV) L
195
(9)
2 Liberty (BVAL) Estavan Davila 11 12-13 Clovis West 6
Lou Bronzan 7
Farmor-SL W-Fall


195 1 Lower Lake (CMC) Peerliss Brooke 11 18-10 6
195 2 Castro Valley (WACC) Nizam Khwaja 12 22-17
195 3 Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Marko Sanchez 11 22-16 Bay Area 3
Bianchini Memorial 3
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
Kermit Banson Invite 4
195 1 San Leandro (WACC) Matt Famor 11 21-5 Bay Area 2
Lancer Cordova 1
Kermit Banker 2
Sanchez (DV) W, fall
Wahba (Amer) W, Fall


195 5 Amador Valley (EBAL) Thomas Pak 12 20-18 Cupertino 5
Puma4
195 2 American (MVAL) Khaled Wahba 11 20-9 iron man 1
condor 1
cupertino 7
bankson 5
195 3 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Oscar Solis 12 18-5 American Canyon Dec 2016 1
American Canyon Jan 2017 2
Pittsburg 2
195 3 Ukiah (NBL) Takota Ramos 11 18-14 Fort Bragg 1
Clear Lake 1
North Coast Classic 4
Puma Classic 6
Redwood Empire Classic 2
195 2 Del Norte (HDNL) Matt Jones 12 17-4
195 3 Arcata (HDNL) Bjorn Cedergreen 10 15-8 middletwon 2
ukiah 3
195 4 Berean Christian (DAL) Mitch Mcqueen 11 15-12 clayton 4
DAL Championships 4
Fischer NCS 1 Seed Loss - Fall 2:20


195 1 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Maxwell Martir 10 12-13
195 4 Dublin (EBAL) Tommy Yulo 12 12-12 Clayton Valley 6
195 ALT-1 X Eureka (HDNL) Jonathon Russell 11 10-15
195 2 Kelseyville (CMC) Aaron Teal 12 10-6
195 3 Berkeley (WACC) John henry Richard 11 9-6 Castro Valley 5
James Logan JV 4
St. Pats St. Vincent JV 1
195 5 Miramonte (DAL) Cris Warthen 12 9-6
195 2 Redwood (MCAL) Murun Batjargal 10 9-4 T. Tozzi (DRA) W Fall
E. Grabbard (TL) W 13-4
J. Karch (JS) W Fall
F. Lambrecht (NOV) W 10-0
D. Hallahan (TAM) W Tech
195 3 Irvington (MVAL) Cody Pappa 11 9-8
195 1 South Fork (HDNL) Aaron Etherton 11 8-6
195 1 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Aiden Vanheerden 12 6-7
195 3 San Rafael (MCAL) Edward DeLeon 9 6-3 MCAL 3
195 2 Elsie Allen (SCL) Boyd Heng 9 6-4
195 3 Petaluma (SCL) Daniel Decarli 10 5-11
195 3 Deer Valley (BVAL) Jerry Fernandez 12 5-9
195 2 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Justin Kilgore 10 4-4 Ramos (Uki) W(14-7)


195 3 Fort Bragg (CMC) James Nelson 10 2-6
195 ALT-1 X Mission San Jose (MVAL) Gautham Sivakumar 11 2-6 Puma Classic 8
195 ALT-1 X Arroyo (WACC) Devin Loredo 10 1-1
195 ALT-1 X Willits (CMC) Bryon Bolton 11 0-0