North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 15-16, 2019

195

(47)

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2019 LEAGUE PLACE 2018 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
195
(1)
Liberty (BVAL) Adrian Chavez 12 35-3 Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Doc Buchanan 8
Mile High Challenge 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 1
Chukchansi Invite 1
Mission San Jose 1
1 1 1
(195)
6
195
(2)
Livermore (EBAL) Xavier Williams 11 25-8 Freedom 1
Bay Area Invite 2
Zinkin Classic
Calif. Coast Classic 7
Bianchini Memorial 2
Mat Classic 1
MSJ Invitational 5
1 4
195
(3)
Casa Grande (VVAL) Justin Naugle 12 31-6 Green & Gold 3
Healdsburg 2
NorCal Beast 3
Deets Winslow 2
Lou Encalada 1
MidCal
1 2
195
(4)
Maria Carrillo (NBL) Bryan Torres 11 7-1 Sutter Lions Invite 3
1 3
195
(5)
Middletown (CMC) Jared Pyzer 11 23-7 Pirate Invitational 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Sutter Lions Invite 4
Puma Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 2
1 2
195
(6)
Kelseyville (CMC) Bryan Carrillo 12 4-4 Puma Classic 4
2 1 5
(182)
195
(7)
Windsor (NBL) Alex Cruz 11 21-14 Green and Gold 2
Lou Bronzan Invite 8
NorCal Beast 4
Puma Classic 5
2 2
195
(8)
Granada (EBAL) Josh Collom 12 29-19 MSJ Invitational 4
Mat Classic 3
Pat Lovell 6
Redwood Rumble 4
3
195
(9)
McKinleyville (HDNL) Skyler Hicks 11 26-8 Battle at the Border 3
McKinleyville Invitational 3
Redwood Empire Classic 5
North Coast Classic 5
1
195 San Leandro (WACC) Angelos Resendez 9 14-17 Pirate Invitational 5
1
195 Irvington (MVAL) Abtin Olaee 11 11-4 Snowden Memorial 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 7
1
195 Terra Linda (MCAL) Evan Gabbard 12 7-4 Redwood Invitational 4
1 ALT-1
195 Las Lomas (DAL) Parker Godfrey 12 6-2 Bill Martell Invite 4
1
195 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Jeremy Richardson 11 0-0 1
195 James Logan (MVAL) JanWilliam Cirrera 12 19-12 Mat Classic 4
Joe Rios Memorial 8
Peninsula Invite 5
2
195 Del Norte (HDNL) Brandon Jones 9 19-20 2
195 California (EBAL) Dan DeSoto 11 16-8 Mat Classic 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 6
2 3
195 Northgate (DAL) Mac Graves 12 8-4 2
195 Berkeley (WACC) Caton Woll 11 7-8 2 ALT-1
195 Richmond (TCAL) Jose Martinez 11 6-6 2
195 Freedom (BVAL) Michael Relei 9 6-15 2
195 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Jonah Cirillo 11 0-1 2
195 Napa (VVAL) Emilio Delanni 10 0-0 2
195 Eureka (HDNL) Micah Curiel 12 21-18 Redwood Empire Classic 4
3
195 American (MVAL) Ryan Bischofberger 11 18-7 3 2
195 Tamalpais (MCAL) Fahim Shaikh 12 12-8 Puma Classic 8
3
195 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Sam Weisiger 12 4-8 Green and Gold 8
3
195 Pittsburg (BVAL) Eilijah Cordero 12 4-11 Pirate Invitational 7
3
195 Lower Lake (CMC) Jacob Billings 11 2-5 3 3
195 Benicia (DAL) Angelo Tugade 11 2-1 3
195 Arroyo (WACC) Danier Sosa 12 1-8 Lou Bronzan
Armijo Invitational
Kermit Bankson Invite
MSJ Invitational
3
195 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Miles Wycoff 11 0-0 3 ALT-1
195 Ukiah (NBL) Jack Bednar 9 23-13 4
195 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Wyatt Jehue 12 10-4 Bill Martell 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
4
195 Alhambra (DAL) Holden Burcell 12 5-9 4
195 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Orion Piombo 11 13-7 Dennis Jensen Invite 1
NBL Champs 5
5
195 Amador Valley (EBAL) Cooper Petty 12 8-13 San Ramon Valley Invite 5
5
195 College Park (DAL) Vito Magliano 11 5-13 DAL League Championships 5
5
195 Petaluma (VVAL) Jack Santos 10 15-10 Green and Gold
Healdsburg Duals 2
Pirate Invitational 5
Kermit Bankson 7
Wolf Pack 3
ALT-1
195 De La Salle (EBAL) Diego Rutkowski 10 14-13 Lou Encalada 5
Snowden Memorial 4
ALT-1
195 Fortuna (HDNL) Luke Del Monte 12 6-15 ALT-1
195 Antioch (BVAL) J Harrison 9 5-11 Barn Burner 1
ALT-1
195 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Luciano Bermudez 12 5-6 Armijo Invitational 2
ALT-1 ALT-1
195 San Marin (MCAL) Daniel Orozco 11 0-0 ALT-1
195 Foothill (EBAL) Jack Madden 11 5-11 ALT-2
195 Deer Valley (BVAL) Kristoffer Lorenzo 10 1-1 ALT-2
195 Vintage (VVAL) Luis Valle 9 0-2 ALT-2
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2019 LEAGUE PLACE 2018 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
195
(1)
Liberty (BVAL) Adrian Chavez 12 35-3 Kermit Bankson Invite 1
Doc Buchanan 8
Mile High Challenge 1
Lou Bronzan Invite 1
Chukchansi Invite 1
Mission San Jose 1
1 1 1
(195)
6
195
(2)
Livermore (EBAL) Xavier Williams 11 25-8 Freedom 1
Bay Area Invite 2
Zinkin Classic
Calif. Coast Classic 7
Bianchini Memorial 2
Mat Classic 1
MSJ Invitational 5
1 4
195
(3)
Casa Grande (VVAL) Justin Naugle 12 31-6 Green & Gold 3
Healdsburg 2
NorCal Beast 3
Deets Winslow 2
Lou Encalada 1
MidCal
1 2
195
(4)
Maria Carrillo (NBL) Bryan Torres 11 7-1 Sutter Lions Invite 3
1 3
195
(5)
Middletown (CMC) Jared Pyzer 11 23-7 Pirate Invitational 2
Dennis Jensen Invite 1
Sutter Lions Invite 4
Puma Classic 3
Redwood Empire Classic 2
1 2
195
(6)
Kelseyville (CMC) Bryan Carrillo 12 4-4 Puma Classic 4
2 1 5
(182)
195
(7)
Windsor (NBL) Alex Cruz 11 21-14 Green and Gold 2
Lou Bronzan Invite 8
NorCal Beast 4
Puma Classic 5
2 2
195
(8)
Granada (EBAL) Josh Collom 12 29-19 MSJ Invitational 4
Mat Classic 3
Pat Lovell 6
Redwood Rumble 4
3
195
(9)
McKinleyville (HDNL) Skyler Hicks 11 26-8 Battle at the Border 3
McKinleyville Invitational 3
Redwood Empire Classic 5
North Coast Classic 5
1
195 San Leandro (WACC) Angelos Resendez 9 14-17 Pirate Invitational 5
1
195 Irvington (MVAL) Abtin Olaee 11 11-4 Snowden Memorial 2
Kermit Bankson Invite 7
1
195 Terra Linda (MCAL) Evan Gabbard 12 7-4 Redwood Invitational 4
1 ALT-1
195 Las Lomas (DAL) Parker Godfrey 12 6-2 Bill Martell Invite 4
1
195 Jesse Bethel (TCAL) Jeremy Richardson 11 0-0 1
195 James Logan (MVAL) JanWilliam Cirrera 12 19-12 Mat Classic 4
Joe Rios Memorial 8
Peninsula Invite 5
2
195 Del Norte (HDNL) Brandon Jones 9 19-20 2
195 California (EBAL) Dan DeSoto 11 16-8 Mat Classic 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 6
2 3
195 Northgate (DAL) Mac Graves 12 8-4 2
195 Berkeley (WACC) Caton Woll 11 7-8 2 ALT-1
195 Richmond (TCAL) Jose Martinez 11 6-6 2
195 Freedom (BVAL) Michael Relei 9 6-15 2
195 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Jonah Cirillo 11 0-1 2
195 Napa (VVAL) Emilio Delanni 10 0-0 2
195 Eureka (HDNL) Micah Curiel 12 21-18 Redwood Empire Classic 4
3
195 American (MVAL) Ryan Bischofberger 11 18-7 3 2
195 Tamalpais (MCAL) Fahim Shaikh 12 12-8 Puma Classic 8
3
195 Sonoma Valley (VVAL) Sam Weisiger 12 4-8 Green and Gold 8
3
195 Pittsburg (BVAL) Eilijah Cordero 12 4-11 Pirate Invitational 7
3
195 Lower Lake (CMC) Jacob Billings 11 2-5 3 3
195 Benicia (DAL) Angelo Tugade 11 2-1 3
195 Arroyo (WACC) Danier Sosa 12 1-8 Lou Bronzan
Armijo Invitational
Kermit Bankson Invite
MSJ Invitational
3
195 Cardinal Newman (NBL) Miles Wycoff 11 0-0 3 ALT-1
195 Ukiah (NBL) Jack Bednar 9 23-13 4
195 San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Wyatt Jehue 12 10-4 Bill Martell 5
San Ramon Valley Invite 3
4
195 Alhambra (DAL) Holden Burcell 12 5-9 4
195 Rancho Cotate (NBL) Orion Piombo 11 13-7 Dennis Jensen Invite 1
NBL Champs 5
5
195 Amador Valley (EBAL) Cooper Petty 12 8-13 San Ramon Valley Invite 5
5
195 College Park (DAL) Vito Magliano 11 5-13 DAL League Championships 5
5
195 Petaluma (VVAL) Jack Santos 10 15-10 Green and Gold
Healdsburg Duals 2
Pirate Invitational 5
Kermit Bankson 7
Wolf Pack 3
ALT-1
195 De La Salle (EBAL) Diego Rutkowski 10 14-13 Lou Encalada 5
Snowden Memorial 4
ALT-1
195 Fortuna (HDNL) Luke Del Monte 12 6-15 ALT-1
195 Antioch (BVAL) J Harrison 9 5-11 Barn Burner 1
ALT-1
195 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Luciano Bermudez 12 5-6 Armijo Invitational 2
ALT-1 ALT-1
195 San Marin (MCAL) Daniel Orozco 11 0-0 ALT-1
195 Foothill (EBAL) Jack Madden 11 5-11 ALT-2
195 Deer Valley (BVAL) Kristoffer Lorenzo 10 1-1 ALT-2
195 Vintage (VVAL) Luis Valle 9 0-2 ALT-2