North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 23-24, 2018

195

(44)

WEIGHT AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
195
(1)
Liberty (BVAL) Adrian Chavez 11 34-3 Clovis West Shootout - 2
Lou Bronzan Invite - 2
The Bash, Don Olson - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 1
Tim Brown Memorial - 1
MSJ Invitational - 2
BVAL - 1
1 1 1
195
(2)
Granada (EBAL) Zach Stewart 12 38-13 Mid Cals - 8
MSJ Invitational - 5
Curt Mettler Invite - 3
Folsom Jailbreak Duals - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 1
Cerritos TOC - 5
EBAL - 1
1 1 8
195
(3)
San Leandro (WACC) Matt Famor 12 12-4 Kermit Bankson - 2
MSJ - 6
1 1 5
195
(4)
College Park (DAL) Steven Garcia 12 16-10 Puma Classic - 3
DAL Championships - 1
1 4
195
(5)
Ukiah (NBL) Frankie Pomilia 10 25-14 Green and Gold - 2
Lou Bronzan - 7
North Coast Classic - 5
Puma Classic - 5
Redwood Empire Classic - 2
1
195
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Charles Alejo 12 18-12 Puma Classic - 4
Bay Area Invite - 8
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 2
2 1
195
(7)
X Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Marko Sanchez 12 16-11 Bay Area - 4
Bianchini - 2
ALT-1
195
(8)
South Fork (HDNL) Aaron Etherton 12 22-1 Fort Bragg Tourny - 1
McKinleyville Invitational - 1
Dennis Jensen Invite - 1
Battle at the border - 1
Kroppmann Memorial - 1
1 1
195
(9)
San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Luke Radabaugh 12 22-8 Bay Area 55 - 3
Bill Martell - 3
Granada Mat Classic - 3
SRV Invite - 1
Dawn 2 Dusk - 3
EBAL - 2
2
195 Amador Valley (EBAL) Christopher Reese 11 27-13 Healdsburg Duals - 2
Cupertino - 3
Armijo - 1
Overfelt - 6
Puma - 6
5
195 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Marcos Calvo 12 22-9 Bill Martell - 3
Dawn 2 Dusk - 1
3 2
195 Hoopa (HDNL) Robert Baldy 12 21-16 Nor -Cals -
Michael Kroppman Memorial - 3
North Coast Classic - 6
Puma Classic - 6
Mission San Jose -
3 3
195 X Santa Rosa (NBL) Joseph Haro 12 18-11 Green and Gold - 4
Dennis Jensen Invite - 2
ALT-1
195 Willits (CMC) Craig Stuart 10 18-12 1
195 De La Salle (EBAL) Mathew Peterson 12 18-14 Curt Mettler - 6
Clayton Valley - 3
Albany - 5
3
195 Clayton Valley (DAL) Anantvir Grewal 12 15-11 3
195 Stuart Hall (TCAL) Jonathan Newsome 11 15-2 Bankson Tournament - 5
1 1
195 Pittsburg (BVAL) Kyshawn Wydermeyer 10 15-13 League Dual - 1
Clayton Valley Inv - 4
Pirate Inv - 1
BVAL Championships - 2
Clayton Valley Inv - 4
Pirate Invitational - 1
2
195 Windsor (NBL) Alex Cruz 10 15-2 St Patricks - 1
King of the Mat - 7
2
195 American (MVAL) Khaled Wahba 12 15-10 Bay Area Invite - 7
Lou Bronzan Invite - 6
Bianchini Memorial - 2
Pirate Invitational - 2
1 3
195 Justin Sienna (MCAL) Joe Karch 12 14-8 2 3
195 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Maxwell Martir 11 14-10 2 2
195 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Bryan Torres 10 11-11 Bay Area Invite - 4
Sutter Lions Invite - 5
3 3
195 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Dean Dunham 12 10-5 2 2
195 Clear Lake (CMC) Raymond Gonzales- Shoaf 9 9-17 Fort Bragg - 3
Middletown - 4
Michael Kroppmann - 3
2
195 Petaluma (SCL) Fernando Marshall-Rodriguez 12 8-10 SCL Champ. - 1
1
195 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Luciano Bermudez 11 8-10 Armijo - 4
ALT-1
195 Tamalpais (MCAL) Lucas Meyers 12 8-4 Deets Winslow - 4
1
195 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Rasheed Harris 12 7-9 San Ramon Valley Invite - 4
Pirate Invitational - 5
DAL Championship - 2
2
195 Antioch (BVAL) Matthew Edmark 11 7-5 Pittsburg INV - 5
3
195 X Foothill (EBAL) Abhi Vishwas 11 7-10 Dawn 2 Dusk - 5
ALT-2
195 Dublin (EBAL) Logan Reilly 10 7-5 4
195 Berean Christian (DAL) Zack Ninekirk 10 4-5 4
195 James Logan (MVAL) Irvin Garnica 11 4-2 2
195 St. Bernard (HDNL) Micah Fontenot-Cornely 12 3-3 2
195 San Marin (MCAL) Nick Irish 9 3-2 3
195 Fortuna (HDNL) Delard McKinnzie 11 2-2 ALT-1
195 Las Lomas (DAL) Keven Rivera 10 2-14 Bill Martell Invite - 8
ALT-1
195 X Freedom (BVAL) Colby Hunter 11 2-4 ALT-1
195 Heritage (BVAL) SEBASTIAN DAVIS 10 1-3 ALT-2
195 Berkeley (WACC) Caton Woll 10 1-7 ALT-1
195 Piner (SCL) Alan Nguyen 9 1-8 SCL Championship - 3
3
195 Arroyo (WACC) Chris Michael Velazquez 10 0-0 3
195 Campolindo (DAL) Nick Shaw 11 0-0 5
WEIGHT AT LARGE SCRATCH SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2018 LEAGUE PLACE 2017 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
195
(1)
Liberty (BVAL) Adrian Chavez 11 34-3 Clovis West Shootout - 2
Lou Bronzan Invite - 2
The Bash, Don Olson - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 1
Tim Brown Memorial - 1
MSJ Invitational - 2
BVAL - 1
1 1 1
195
(2)
Granada (EBAL) Zach Stewart 12 38-13 Mid Cals - 8
MSJ Invitational - 5
Curt Mettler Invite - 3
Folsom Jailbreak Duals - 2
Bill Martell Invite - 1
Cerritos TOC - 5
EBAL - 1
1 1 8
195
(3)
San Leandro (WACC) Matt Famor 12 12-4 Kermit Bankson - 2
MSJ - 6
1 1 5
195
(4)
College Park (DAL) Steven Garcia 12 16-10 Puma Classic - 3
DAL Championships - 1
1 4
195
(5)
Ukiah (NBL) Frankie Pomilia 10 25-14 Green and Gold - 2
Lou Bronzan - 7
North Coast Classic - 5
Puma Classic - 5
Redwood Empire Classic - 2
1
195
(6)
Castro Valley (WACC) Charles Alejo 12 18-12 Puma Classic - 4
Bay Area Invite - 8
Falcon Duals - 1
WACC League - 2
2 1
195
(7)
X Dougherty Valley (EBAL) Marko Sanchez 12 16-11 Bay Area - 4
Bianchini - 2
ALT-1
195
(8)
South Fork (HDNL) Aaron Etherton 12 22-1 Fort Bragg Tourny - 1
McKinleyville Invitational - 1
Dennis Jensen Invite - 1
Battle at the border - 1
Kroppmann Memorial - 1
1 1
195
(9)
San Ramon Valley (EBAL) Luke Radabaugh 12 22-8 Bay Area 55 - 3
Bill Martell - 3
Granada Mat Classic - 3
SRV Invite - 1
Dawn 2 Dusk - 3
EBAL - 2
2
195 Amador Valley (EBAL) Christopher Reese 11 27-13 Healdsburg Duals - 2
Cupertino - 3
Armijo - 1
Overfelt - 6
Puma - 6
5
195 Newark Memorial (MVAL) Marcos Calvo 12 22-9 Bill Martell - 3
Dawn 2 Dusk - 1
3 2
195 Hoopa (HDNL) Robert Baldy 12 21-16 Nor -Cals -
Michael Kroppman Memorial - 3
North Coast Classic - 6
Puma Classic - 6
Mission San Jose -
3 3
195 X Santa Rosa (NBL) Joseph Haro 12 18-11 Green and Gold - 4
Dennis Jensen Invite - 2
ALT-1
195 Willits (CMC) Craig Stuart 10 18-12 1
195 De La Salle (EBAL) Mathew Peterson 12 18-14 Curt Mettler - 6
Clayton Valley - 3
Albany - 5
3
195 Clayton Valley (DAL) Anantvir Grewal 12 15-11 3
195 Stuart Hall (TCAL) Jonathan Newsome 11 15-2 Bankson Tournament - 5
1 1
195 Pittsburg (BVAL) Kyshawn Wydermeyer 10 15-13 League Dual - 1
Clayton Valley Inv - 4
Pirate Inv - 1
BVAL Championships - 2
Clayton Valley Inv - 4
Pirate Invitational - 1
2
195 Windsor (NBL) Alex Cruz 10 15-2 St Patricks - 1
King of the Mat - 7
2
195 American (MVAL) Khaled Wahba 12 15-10 Bay Area Invite - 7
Lou Bronzan Invite - 6
Bianchini Memorial - 2
Pirate Invitational - 2
1 3
195 Justin Sienna (MCAL) Joe Karch 12 14-8 2 3
195 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) Maxwell Martir 11 14-10 2 2
195 Maria Carrillo (NBL) Bryan Torres 10 11-11 Bay Area Invite - 4
Sutter Lions Invite - 5
3 3
195 Sonoma Valley (SCL) Dean Dunham 12 10-5 2 2
195 Clear Lake (CMC) Raymond Gonzales- Shoaf 9 9-17 Fort Bragg - 3
Middletown - 4
Michael Kroppmann - 3
2
195 Petaluma (SCL) Fernando Marshall-Rodriguez 12 8-10 SCL Champ. - 1
1
195 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Luciano Bermudez 11 8-10 Armijo - 4
ALT-1
195 Tamalpais (MCAL) Lucas Meyers 12 8-4 Deets Winslow - 4
1
195 Mt. Diablo (DAL) Rasheed Harris 12 7-9 San Ramon Valley Invite - 4
Pirate Invitational - 5
DAL Championship - 2
2
195 Antioch (BVAL) Matthew Edmark 11 7-5 Pittsburg INV - 5
3
195 X Foothill (EBAL) Abhi Vishwas 11 7-10 Dawn 2 Dusk - 5
ALT-2
195 Dublin (EBAL) Logan Reilly 10 7-5 4
195 Berean Christian (DAL) Zack Ninekirk 10 4-5 4
195 James Logan (MVAL) Irvin Garnica 11 4-2 2
195 St. Bernard (HDNL) Micah Fontenot-Cornely 12 3-3 2
195 San Marin (MCAL) Nick Irish 9 3-2 3
195 Fortuna (HDNL) Delard McKinnzie 11 2-2 ALT-1
195 Las Lomas (DAL) Keven Rivera 10 2-14 Bill Martell Invite - 8
ALT-1
195 X Freedom (BVAL) Colby Hunter 11 2-4 ALT-1
195 Heritage (BVAL) SEBASTIAN DAVIS 10 1-3 ALT-2
195 Berkeley (WACC) Caton Woll 10 1-7 ALT-1
195 Piner (SCL) Alan Nguyen 9 1-8 SCL Championship - 3
3
195 Arroyo (WACC) Chris Michael Velazquez 10 0-0 3
195 Campolindo (DAL) Nick Shaw 11 0-0 5