North Coast Section / Les Schwab Tires Wrestling Championships
JAMES LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL
Union City, California
Feb 15-16, 2019

285

(42)

WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2019 LEAGUE PLACE 2018 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
285
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Ben Roe 11 24-9 Lou Encalada Invite 1
Reno TOC
Doc Buchanan
Temecula Valley Invite
Mid Cals
1 1
285
(2)
Clayton Valley (DAL) Jacob Sartorio 12 25-4 Pirate Invitational 1
Mat Classic 2
CIT
MSJ Invitational 1
Bill Martell Invite 6
Dal Championship 1
1 3
285
(3)
Liberty (BVAL) Wyatt Word 12 17-7 Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Joe Rios Memorial 4
Mission San Jose 2
1 1 2
(285)
285
(4)
Santa Rosa (NBL) Peletisala Toleafoa 11 25-1 American Canyon Classic 1
Puma 2
Wolf Pack 1
NBL Champs 1
1 1
285
(5)
College Park (DAL) Eric Karas 12 16-5 Joe Rios Memorial 4
DAL League Championships 2
2 2 6
(220)
285
(6)
Newark Memorial (MVAL) Chance Hefter 12 8-1 San Ramon Valley Invite 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Bill Martell Invite 2
1 2
285
(7)
Casa Grande (VVAL) Jack Faris 11 23-10 Green & Gold 4
NorCal Beast 3
Deets Winslow 1
Lou Encalada 4
1 3
285
(8)
Freedom (BVAL) Caleb Hunter 10 21-14 Pirate Invitational 3
Lou Bronzon 4
Puma Classic 5
2 3
285
(9)
California (EBAL) Luke Nye 12 18-8 Bay Area Invite 2
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Mat Classic 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 5
2
285 Willits (CMC) KC Brown 11 24-9 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Healdsburg Duals 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
Sutter Lions Invite 0
North Coast Classic 6
Redwood Empire Classic 2
ncs dual 1
1 2
285 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Thomas Faville 12 20-5 Redwood Empire Classic 1
Snowden Memorial 2
Bianchini Memorial 5
Redwood Rumble 2
Green & Gold 5
1 1
285 Castro Valley (WACC) Marcus Miller 11 20-8 Bay Area Invite 5
Mat Classic 4
1
285 Fortuna (HDNL) Shane Kirk 12 16-12 1 ALT-1
285 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) August Gawiran 11 0-0 1 1
285 Healdsburg (NBL) Sebastian Novella 10 23-15 2 2
285 Fort Bragg (CMC) gabe everton 10 17-10 2 ALT-1
285 Del Norte (HDNL) Poy Aguilar 9 13-14 2
285 Vintage (VVAL) Konrad Fiske 11 12-12 2
285 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Haseeb Khan 12 7-8 Armijo Invitational 3
2 3
285 Albany (TCAL) Alex Ferguson 10 3-16 2
285 Tamalpais (MCAL) George Kozyra 11 2-1 2
285 Berkeley (WACC) Kyle Colata 10 1-2 2
285 Amador Valley (EBAL) Nathan Boyce 11 16-13 San Ramon Valley Invite 1
3 5
285 Ukiah (NBL) Brandon Vargas 10 15-20 3
285 Alhambra (DAL) Trentin Farrell 12 12-6 Pirate Invitational 2
Redwood Rumble 4
3 4
285 San Lorenzo (WACC) Mauricio Solis 9 10-6 3
285 Heritage (BVAL) Sebastian Davis 11 8-14 3 ALT-2
285 Kelseyville (CMC) Tyler Stottsberry 12 2-11 3 3
285 South Fork (HDNL) Caleb Wilks 9 2-18 Kroppman Memorial 4
HDN League Championships 3
3
285 James Logan (MVAL) Nabil Irshad 9 2-10 3
285 Napa (VVAL) Cole Lex 10 0-0 3
285 Novato (MCAL) Parker Leabo 11 0-1 3
285 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Christopher Valiente 12 1-1 4
285 Livermore (EBAL) Garrett Scherer 10 0-0 4
285 Elsie Allen (NBL) Alberto Arias 11 0-0 NBL Champs 4
4
285 Concord (DAL) Alejandro Escobedo 12 0-0 5
285 American Canyon (VVAL) Jesus Sanchez 12 19-11 ALT-1
285 Middletown (CMC) Anthony Leggitt 11 4-8 ALT-1
285 Eureka (HDNL) Shyloh Nicholson 9 2-2 ALT-1
285 Pittsburg (BVAL) Faatino Tauane 11 2-2 ALT-1
285 Benicia (DAL) Tristan Gregory 10 0-3 ALT-1
285 Stuart Hall (TCAL) Lorance Wong 12 0-0 ALT-1
WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR RECORD TOURNAMENT
RESULTS
2019 LEAGUE PLACE 2018 PLACES
LEAGUE NCS STATE
285
(1)
De La Salle (EBAL) Ben Roe 11 24-9 Lou Encalada Invite 1
Reno TOC
Doc Buchanan
Temecula Valley Invite
Mid Cals
1 1
285
(2)
Clayton Valley (DAL) Jacob Sartorio 12 25-4 Pirate Invitational 1
Mat Classic 2
CIT
MSJ Invitational 1
Bill Martell Invite 6
Dal Championship 1
1 3
285
(3)
Liberty (BVAL) Wyatt Word 12 17-7 Kermit Bankson Invite 2
Joe Rios Memorial 4
Mission San Jose 2
1 1 2
(285)
285
(4)
Santa Rosa (NBL) Peletisala Toleafoa 11 25-1 American Canyon Classic 1
Puma 2
Wolf Pack 1
NBL Champs 1
1 1
285
(5)
College Park (DAL) Eric Karas 12 16-5 Joe Rios Memorial 4
DAL League Championships 2
2 2 6
(220)
285
(6)
Newark Memorial (MVAL) Chance Hefter 12 8-1 San Ramon Valley Invite 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 3
Lou Bronzan Invite 2
Bill Martell Invite 2
1 2
285
(7)
Casa Grande (VVAL) Jack Faris 11 23-10 Green & Gold 4
NorCal Beast 3
Deets Winslow 1
Lou Encalada 4
1 3
285
(8)
Freedom (BVAL) Caleb Hunter 10 21-14 Pirate Invitational 3
Lou Bronzon 4
Puma Classic 5
2 3
285
(9)
California (EBAL) Luke Nye 12 18-8 Bay Area Invite 2
Lou Bronzan Invite 5
Mat Classic 3
Kermit Bankson Invite 5
2
285 Willits (CMC) KC Brown 11 24-9 McKinleyville Invitational 2
Healdsburg Duals 3
Dennis Jensen Invite 2
Sutter Lions Invite 0
North Coast Classic 6
Redwood Empire Classic 2
ncs dual 1
1 2
285 Sir Francis Drake (MCAL) Thomas Faville 12 20-5 Redwood Empire Classic 1
Snowden Memorial 2
Bianchini Memorial 5
Redwood Rumble 2
Green & Gold 5
1 1
285 Castro Valley (WACC) Marcus Miller 11 20-8 Bay Area Invite 5
Mat Classic 4
1
285 Fortuna (HDNL) Shane Kirk 12 16-12 1 ALT-1
285 St. Patrick St. Vincent (TCAL) August Gawiran 11 0-0 1 1
285 Healdsburg (NBL) Sebastian Novella 10 23-15 2 2
285 Fort Bragg (CMC) gabe everton 10 17-10 2 ALT-1
285 Del Norte (HDNL) Poy Aguilar 9 13-14 2
285 Vintage (VVAL) Konrad Fiske 11 12-12 2
285 J F Kennedy (MVAL) Haseeb Khan 12 7-8 Armijo Invitational 3
2 3
285 Albany (TCAL) Alex Ferguson 10 3-16 2
285 Tamalpais (MCAL) George Kozyra 11 2-1 2
285 Berkeley (WACC) Kyle Colata 10 1-2 2
285 Amador Valley (EBAL) Nathan Boyce 11 16-13 San Ramon Valley Invite 1
3 5
285 Ukiah (NBL) Brandon Vargas 10 15-20 3
285 Alhambra (DAL) Trentin Farrell 12 12-6 Pirate Invitational 2
Redwood Rumble 4
3 4
285 San Lorenzo (WACC) Mauricio Solis 9 10-6 3
285 Heritage (BVAL) Sebastian Davis 11 8-14 3 ALT-2
285 Kelseyville (CMC) Tyler Stottsberry 12 2-11 3 3
285 South Fork (HDNL) Caleb Wilks 9 2-18 Kroppman Memorial 4
HDN League Championships 3
3
285 James Logan (MVAL) Nabil Irshad 9 2-10 3
285 Napa (VVAL) Cole Lex 10 0-0 3
285 Novato (MCAL) Parker Leabo 11 0-1 3
285 Ygnacio Valley (DAL) Christopher Valiente 12 1-1 4
285 Livermore (EBAL) Garrett Scherer 10 0-0 4
285 Elsie Allen (NBL) Alberto Arias 11 0-0 NBL Champs 4
4
285 Concord (DAL) Alejandro Escobedo 12 0-0 5
285 American Canyon (VVAL) Jesus Sanchez 12 19-11 ALT-1
285 Middletown (CMC) Anthony Leggitt 11 4-8 ALT-1
285 Eureka (HDNL) Shyloh Nicholson 9 2-2 ALT-1
285 Pittsburg (BVAL) Faatino Tauane 11 2-2 ALT-1
285 Benicia (DAL) Tristan Gregory 10 0-3 ALT-1
285 Stuart Hall (TCAL) Lorance Wong 12 0-0 ALT-1